Matteo Piras Judoka
Matteo Piras
Matteo Piras
Country: Italy | Born: 30 September 1993 (27 years)
Matteo Piras became Italian Champion in 2016 in Parma. He claimed the gold medal at the European Open in Zagreb in 2021. He won bronze at the European Cup in Malaga in 2016. He took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2017. He won the European Open in Belgrade in 2017. He took bronze at the European Cup for seniors in Celje in 2018. He took silver at the European Open in Rome in 2019. He took the silver medal at the European Open in Cluj Napoca in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 6 5 1 83.3%
2020 2 1 1 50.0%
2019 20 12 8 60.0%
2018 22 12 10 54.5%
2017 11 8 3 72.7%
2016 11 7 4 63.6%
2015 27 17 10 63.0%
2014 30 16 14 53.3%
2013 11 6 5 54.5%
2012 13 7 6 53.8%
2011 4 2 2 50.0%
2009 13 8 5 61.5%
Total 170 101 69 59.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 May 2021 Barsheshet, Eylon ISR final W WCup Zagreb U66
1 May 2021 Honcharko, Yevhen UKR 1/2 W WCup Zagreb U66
1 May 2021 Klacar, Robert CRO 1/4 W WCup Zagreb U66
1 May 2021 Lipard, Viljar EST 1/8 W WCup Zagreb U66
1 May 2021 Albu, Alin ROU 1/16 W WCup Zagreb U66
5 Mar 2021 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/32 L GSL Tashkent U66
15 Feb 2020 Uchimura, Koki JPN 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2020 Czajkowski, Jonas DEN 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
19 Oct 2019 Battogtokh, Erkhembayar MGL 1/16 L WMG Wuhan U66
28 Sep 2019 Saha, Luukas FIN 1/8 L WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Korval, Loic FRA 1/16 W WCup Luxembourg U66
26 Jul 2019 Isaev, Isa RUS 1/32 L GP Zagreb U66
1 Jun 2019 Stefanelli, Biagio ITA final L WCup Cluj U66
1 Jun 2019 Caggiano, Luca ITA 1/2 W WCup Cluj U66
1 Jun 2019 Korval, Loic FRA 1/4 W WCup Cluj U66
1 Jun 2019 Binhak, Tomas CZE 1/8 W WCup Cluj U66
5 Apr 2019 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/8 L GP Antalya U66
5 Apr 2019 Aksoy, Eren TUR 1/16 W GP Antalya U66
8 Mar 2019 Seidl, Sebastian GER 5/7 L GP Marrakech U66
8 Mar 2019 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/4 L GP Marrakech U66
8 Mar 2019 Azema, Kevin FRA 1/8 W GP Marrakech U66
8 Mar 2019 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/16 W GP Marrakech U66
8 Mar 2019 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/32 W GP Marrakech U66
16 Feb 2019 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA final L WCup Rome U66
16 Feb 2019 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/2 W WCup Rome U66
16 Feb 2019 Miceli, Mattia ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U66
16 Feb 2019 Khamza, Dulat KAZ 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
16 Feb 2019 Marandian, Karo UKR 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
9 Nov 2018 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 L GP Tashkent U66
9 Nov 2018 Huang, Sheng-Ting TPE 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
12 Oct 2018 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/8 L GP Cancun U66
12 Oct 2018 Wiedmer, Jose MEX 1/16 W GP Cancun U66
10 Aug 2018 Solis, Osniel CUB 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Aleksanyan, Gourgen BEL 1/32 W GP Budapest U66
23 Jun 2018 Balkarov, Alim RUS 3/5 W ECup Celje U66
23 Jun 2018 Golus, Lukasz POL 1/2 L ECup Celje U66
23 Jun 2018 Azema, Kevin FRA 1/4 W ECup Celje U66
23 Jun 2018 Mameidov, Asim UKR 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
23 Jun 2018 Pongracz, Bence HUN 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
25 May 2018 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/8 L GP Hohhot U66
25 May 2018 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/16 W GP Hohhot U66
6 May 2018 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U66
6 May 2018 Aleksanyan, Gourgen BEL 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo U66
6 May 2018 Cseh, Mark HUN 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U66
6 May 2018 Cullhaj, Indrit ALB 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2018 Khojasteh, Alireza IRI 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U66
17 Feb 2018 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Zhubatkan, Sunggat KAZ 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Menaged, Yarin ISR 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Corrado, Robin FRA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
17 Nov 2017 Van der Werff, Twan NED 1/16 L GP The Hague U66
23 Sep 2017 Buncic, Strahinja SRB final L WCup Belgrade U66
23 Sep 2017 Larose, David FRA 1/2 W WCup Belgrade U66
23 Sep 2017 Hall, Samuel GBR 1/4 W WCup Belgrade U66
23 Sep 2017 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/8 W WCup Belgrade U66
23 Sep 2017 Mammadzada, Famil AZE 1/16 W WCup Belgrade U66
1 Apr 2017 Bekulov, Roman RUS 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
1 Apr 2017 Schipper, Roy NED 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U66
1 Apr 2017 Jurakic, Denis SRB 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
1 Apr 2017 Katchikaev, Adlan BEL 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
1 Apr 2017 Nanor, Kevin FRA 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
10 Dec 2016 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 9/12 L WMC Uster U66
10 Dec 2016 Adiya, Batsuuri MGL 1/4 L WMC Uster U66
10 Dec 2016 Thenne Gedara, Roshan Madusanka SRI 1/8 W WMC Uster U66
10 Dec 2016 Zaldokas, Vytautas LTU 1/16 W WMC Uster U66
29 Oct 2016 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 3/5 W ECup Malaga U66
29 Oct 2016 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/2 L ECup Malaga U66
29 Oct 2016 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/4 W ECup Malaga U66
29 Oct 2016 Casas, Ricardo ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
30 Jan 2016 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U66
30 Jan 2016 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
30 Jan 2016 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/32 W WCup Sofia U66
20 Nov 2015 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 3/5 L GP Qingdao U66
20 Nov 2015 Schneider, Rene GER 5/7 W GP Qingdao U66
20 Nov 2015 Takaichi, Kengo JPN 1/4 L GP Qingdao U66
20 Nov 2015 Lien, Chun Te TPE 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
20 Nov 2015 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/16 W GP Qingdao U66
13 Nov 2015 Khametov, Islam RUS 3/5 L EJU23 Bratislava U66
13 Nov 2015 Mgdsyan, Egor RUS 5/7 W EJU23 Bratislava U66
13 Nov 2015 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/4 L EJU23 Bratislava U66
13 Nov 2015 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U66
13 Nov 2015 Gurov, Plamen BUL 1/16 W EJU23 Bratislava U66
10 Oct 2015 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/16 L WCup Glasgow U66
6 Jul 2015 Rysmambetov, Bektur KGZ 3/5 W WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jul 2015 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 5/7 W WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jul 2015 Fuzita, Marcelo BRA 9/12 W WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jul 2015 Baterdene, Purevdavaa MGL 13/16 W WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jul 2015 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/32 L WUC Gwangju U66
1 Mar 2015 Lazea, Remus ROU 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U66
1 Mar 2015 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U66
1 Mar 2015 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
1 Mar 2015 Bartusik, Michal POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
7 Feb 2015 Degen, Junior NED 3/5 W WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 2015 Harpf, Luka SLO 5/7 W WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 2015 Sakenuly, Yerassyl KAZ 1/4 L WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 2015 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 2015 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
18 Jan 2015 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/8 L WCup Tunis U66
18 Jan 2015 Hagyó, Gábor HUN 1/16 W WCup Tunis U66
14 Nov 2014 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/8 L EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Bunescu, Vadim MDA 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
4 Oct 2014 César, Diogo GBS 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
12 Sep 2014 Nourine, Fethi ALG 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
1 Aug 2014 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 3/5 L WCup Miami U66
1 Aug 2014 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/2 L WCup Miami U66
1 Aug 2014 Turner, Aaron GBR 1/4 W WCup Miami U66
1 Aug 2014 Gagné, Patrick CAN 1/8 W WCup Miami U66
12 Jul 2014 Zingg, Anthony GER final L ECup Sindelfingen U66
12 Jul 2014 Tuko, Dmitry RUS 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
12 Jul 2014 Peña, Eric ESP 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
12 Jul 2014 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
31 May 2014 Bourguignon, Adrien FRA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U66
31 May 2014 Jacinto, Pedro POR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U66
10 May 2014 Wallace, Alex GBR 1/16 L ECup London U66
29 Mar 2014 Kuznetsov, Maksim RUS 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Mar 2014 Czukiewycz, Clément FRA 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Mar 2014 Poliak, Matej SVK 13/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Mar 2014 Ben Ali, Farid FRA 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Mar 2014 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Mar 2014 Gombodorzh, Batdorzh RUS 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Mar 2014 Zámbori, Bence HUN 3/5 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2014 Verde, Elio ITA 1/2 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2014 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2014 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2014 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2014 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
15 Feb 2014 Schneider, Rene GER 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U66
25 Jan 2014 Bassou, Imad MAR 1/16 L WCup Casablanca U66
25 Jan 2014 Chui, Yiu Leung HKG 1/32 W WCup Casablanca U66
9 Nov 2013 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 9/12 L ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Cases, Carlos ESP 1/4 L ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
24 Oct 2013 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/8 L WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Iliadis, Mirman GRE 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Santos, Ricardo POR 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U66
20 Sep 2013 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 5/7 L EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/4 L EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Njie, Faye GAM 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
16 Nov 2012 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/16 L EJU23 Prague U66
29 Sep 2012 Lewinski, Grzegorz POL 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
21 Sep 2012 Gusic, Nikola MNE 3/5 L EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Mendes, Luis POR 5/7 W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Degen, Junior NED 1/4 L EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Tugushi, Beka GEO 1/8 W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Bartusik, Michal POL 1/16 W EChJun Porec U66
17 Jun 2012 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 3/5 L ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Bratulescu, Catalin ROU 9/12 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/4 L ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Stadlbauer, Christian AUT 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Beta, Aleksander POL 1/32 W ECup Celje U66
17 Sep 2011 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/16 L EChJun Lommel U66
19 Jun 2011 Aliyev, Dilgam TUR 1/8 L ECup Celje U66
19 Jun 2011 Merge, Calin ROU 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
19 Jun 2011 Binhak, Matej CZE 1/32 W ECup Celje U66
7 Aug 2009 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/8 L WCadet Budapest U60
7 Aug 2009 Zhao, Xiaolong CHN 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U60
7 Aug 2009 Curcic, Srdjan SRB 1/32 W WCadet Budapest U60
23 Jul 2009 Harel, Nimrod ISR 9/12 L EYOF Tampere U60
23 Jul 2009 Akhmarov, Magomed RUS 1/8 L EYOF Tampere U60
23 Jul 2009 Munteanu I, Alexandru ROU 1/16 W EYOF Tampere U60
26 Jun 2009 Ghazaryan, Davit ARM 3/5 L EChCa Koper U60
26 Jun 2009 Shabiev, Ayvengo RUS 1/2 L EChCa Koper U60
26 Jun 2009 Mendes, Luis POR 1/4 W EChCa Koper U60
26 Jun 2009 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/8 W EChCa Koper U60
26 Jun 2009 Nicolaescu, Eduard ROU 1/16 W EChCa Koper U60
26 Jun 2009 Klimasauskas, Mantas LTU 1/32 W EChCa Koper U60
26 Jun 2009 Klimasauskas, Mantas LTU 1/32 W EChCa Koper U60