Kristina Rumyantseva Judoka
Kristina Rumyantseva
Kristina Rumyantseva
Country: Russia | Born: 24 May 1988 (32 years)
Kristina Rumyantseva was the Russian champion U48 in 2013. She won a European bronze medal in 2014 in Montpellier. At the age of 20 she won her first World Cup in Bucharest and added the victory at the Grand Prix of Almaty in 2013. Important was a silver medal at the Grand Slam in Tyumen in 2015.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 6 2 4 33.3%
2016 12 8 4 66.7%
2015 21 10 11 47.6%
2014 21 8 13 38.1%
2013 22 12 10 54.5%
2012 8 5 3 62.5%
2011 14 8 6 57.1%
2010 20 12 8 60.0%
2009 9 5 4 55.6%
2008 14 11 3 78.6%
2007 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 151 83 68 55.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Jun 2017 Kraft, Mara AUT 9/12 L ECup Celje U48
17 Jun 2017 Sakaguchi, Hitomi JPN 1/4 L ECup Celje U48
17 Jun 2017 Erdelyi, Lilla HUN 1/8 W ECup Celje U48
20 May 2017 Komova, Nataliya RUS 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
20 May 2017 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
20 May 2017 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U48
12 Mar 2016 Moscatt, Valentina ITA final L WCup Buenos Aires U48
12 Mar 2016 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/2 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
12 Mar 2016 Perafan, Keisy ARG 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
12 Mar 2016 Alvarez, Luz COL 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
5 Mar 2016 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 3/5 L WCup Lima U48
5 Mar 2016 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/2 L WCup Lima U48
5 Mar 2016 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/4 W WCup Lima U48
5 Mar 2016 Sanchez, Isandrina DOM 1/8 W WCup Lima U48
30 Jan 2016 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 3/5 W WCup Sofia U48
30 Jan 2016 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/2 L WCup Sofia U48
30 Jan 2016 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
30 Jan 2016 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
4 Dec 2015 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U48
4 Dec 2015 Yamazaki, Tamami JPN 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U48
20 Nov 2015 Jon, Yu Sun PRK 1/8 L GP Qingdao U48
1 Nov 2015 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
1 Nov 2015 Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg MGL 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
1 Oct 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 5/7 L GP Tashkent U48
1 Oct 2015 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/4 L GP Tashkent U48
1 Oct 2015 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
18 Jul 2015 Figueroa, Julia ESP final L GSL Tyumen U48
18 Jul 2015 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/2 W GSL Tyumen U48
18 Jul 2015 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U48
18 Jul 2015 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U48
25 Jun 2015 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/16 L ECh Baku U48
23 May 2015 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 L IJFMA Rabat U48
1 May 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/8 L GP Zagreb U48
27 Mar 2015 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/8 L GP Samsun U48
27 Mar 2015 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA 1/16 W GP Samsun U48
7 Feb 2015 Takahashi, Rui JPN 3/5 W WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 2015 Tonaki, Funa JPN 1/2 L WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 2015 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 2015 Damyanova, Borislava BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
19 Nov 2014 Figueroa, Julia ESP 5/7 L GP Qingdao U48
19 Nov 2014 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/4 L GP Qingdao U48
19 Nov 2014 Guo, Xu CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U48
2 Nov 2014 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
12 Sep 2014 Cesar, Taciana GBS 5/7 L GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/4 L GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/4 L GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 W GP Zagreb U48
12 Jul 2014 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 3/5 L GSL Tyumen U48
12 Jul 2014 Komova, Nataliya RUS 5/7 W GSL Tyumen U48
12 Jul 2014 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U48
12 Jul 2014 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U48
6 Jun 2014 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 L GP Havana U48
24 Apr 2014 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 3/5 W ECh Montpellier U48   
24 Apr 2014 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/2 L ECh Montpellier U48
24 Apr 2014 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/4 W ECh Montpellier U48
24 Apr 2014 Damyanova, Borislava BUL 1/8 W ECh Montpellier U48
21 Mar 2014 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U48
21 Mar 2014 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U48
21 Mar 2014 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U48
21 Feb 2014 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
29 Nov 2013 Menezes, Sarah BRA 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U48
29 Nov 2013 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 5/7 W GSL Tokyo U48
29 Nov 2013 Toda, Miri JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U48
29 Nov 2013 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U48
22 Nov 2013 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
28 Sep 2013 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ final W GP Almaty U48
28 Sep 2013 Baikuleva, Aigul KAZ 1/2 W GP Almaty U48
28 Sep 2013 Lunova, Darya KAZ 1/4 W GP Almaty U48
8 Jun 2013 Cesar, Taciana GBS final L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
8 Jun 2013 Wirth, Sonja GER final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
8 Jun 2013 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
8 Jun 2013 Casas, Cristina ESP 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
8 Jun 2013 Ugon, Ilaria ITA 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
26 May 2013 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U48
27 Apr 2013 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 L ECh Budapest U48
30 Mar 2013 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 5/7 L GP Samsun U48
30 Mar 2013 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/4 L GP Samsun U48
30 Mar 2013 Dzhabrailova, Tetyana UKR 1/8 W GP Samsun U48
2 Feb 2013 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2013 Rishony, Shira ISR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2013 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2013 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
26 May 2012 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/2 L GSL Moscow U48
26 May 2012 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/4 W GSL Moscow U48
1 Apr 2012 Abdrakhmanova Biktimirova, Rada RUS final W ECup Sarajevo U48
1 Apr 2012 Vrsic, Kristina SLO 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U48
1 Apr 2012 Komljenovic, Dejana BIH 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U48
25 Feb 2012 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U48
25 Feb 2012 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U48
11 Feb 2012 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
9 Dec 2011 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U48
22 Oct 2011 Rankovic, Vesna SRB final L ECup Belgrade U52
22 Oct 2011 Sejdinovic, Selma BIH 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U52
22 Oct 2011 Cook, Amelia GBR 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U52
16 Aug 2011 Kondo, Kaori JPN final L WUC Shenzhen U48
16 Aug 2011 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/2 W WUC Shenzhen U48
16 Aug 2011 Erdelyi, Lilla HUN 1/4 W WUC Shenzhen U48
16 Aug 2011 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/8 W WUC Shenzhen U48
11 Jun 2011 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
28 May 2011 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/16 L GSL Moscow U48
21 May 2011 Abdrakhmanova Biktimirova, Rada RUS final W ECup Orenburg U48
21 May 2011 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U48
21 May 2011 Kuznetsova, Alesya RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U48
26 Feb 2011 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/16 L WCup Prague U48
19 Nov 2010 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 L EJU23 Sarajevo U48
30 Oct 2010 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 3/5 W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Ente, Birgit NED 1/2 L ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Robert, Marlène FRA 1/4 W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Gomez, Maria ESP 1/8 W ECup Borås U48
9 Oct 2010 Leshchanka, Volha BLR 3/5 L WCup Baku U48
9 Oct 2010 Abadi, Lital ISR 5/7 W WCup Baku U48
9 Oct 2010 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/4 L WCup Baku U48
3 Jul 2010 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/4 L GSL Moscow U48
3 Jul 2010 Arutyunyan, Gayane ARM 1/8 W GSL Moscow U48
3 Jul 2010 Asami, Haruna JPN 1/16 W GSL Moscow U48
12 Jun 2010 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U48
16 May 2010 Goller, Sabine GER 3/5 W ECup London U48
16 May 2010 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 1/2 L ECup London U48
16 May 2010 Carriches, Laura ESP 1/4 W ECup London U48
16 May 2010 Sanz, Nerea ESP 1/8 W ECup London U48
4 Apr 2010 Avakyan, Lusine RUS 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo U48
4 Apr 2010 Magomedova, Kamila RUS 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U48
4 Apr 2010 Vidovic, Katarina CRO 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U48
4 Apr 2010 Prill, Wasilisa GER 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U48
25 Jul 2009 Schauer, Valentina AUT 9/12 L ECup Sindelfingen U48
25 Jul 2009 Prill, Wasilisa GER 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U48
25 Jul 2009 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U48
25 Jul 2009 Ente, Birgit NED 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U48
20 Jun 2009 Komova, Nataliya RUS final L ECup Celje U48
20 Jun 2009 Sarmiento, Aida ESP 1/2 W ECup Celje U48
20 Jun 2009 Goller, Sabine GER 1/4 W ECup Celje U48
20 Jun 2009 Hendry, Gillian GBR 1/8 W ECup Celje U48
9 May 2009 Mbarki, Chahnez TUN 1/4 L GP Tunis U48
27 Sep 2008 Pulkosnik, Katarzyna POL 3/5 L SWC Rotterdam U48
27 Sep 2008 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/2 L SWC Rotterdam U48
27 Sep 2008 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam U48
27 Sep 2008 Kubicka, Kinga POL 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U48
28 Jun 2008 Komova, Nataliya RUS final W ECup Istanbul U48
28 Jun 2008 Tikhonova, Ekaterina RUS 1/2 W ECup Istanbul U48
28 Jun 2008 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/4 W ECup Istanbul U48
7 Jun 2008 Bogdan, Carmen ROU final W WCup Bucharest U48
7 Jun 2008 Kovacs, Diana ROU 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U48
7 Jun 2008 Matei, Ioana ROU 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U48
17 May 2008 Baschin, Michaela GER final L WCup Rome U48
17 May 2008 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/2 W WCup Rome U48
17 May 2008 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
17 May 2008 Ugon, Ilaria ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
7 Oct 2007 Cibir, Derya TUR 9/12 L EChJun Prague U48
7 Oct 2007 Maros, Barbara HUN 1/4 L EChJun Prague U48
7 Oct 2007 Krisandova, Zuzana SVK 1/8 W EChJun Prague U48
7 Oct 2007 Atchanashka, Yuliya BLR 1/16 W EChJun Prague U48