Yago Abuladze Judoka
Yago Abuladze
Yago Abuladze
Country: Russia | Born: 16 October 1997 (23 years)
Russian judoka Yago Abuladze became World Champion in 2021 in Budapest. He took a silver medal at the Grand Slam in Osaka in 2018. He took a silver medal at European U23 Championships in 2017 held in Podgorica. Yago claimed a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Baku in 2019. World Mixed team bronze in Tokyo in 2019. He claimed the gold at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019. He took bronze at the Grand Slam in Abu Dhabi in 2019 and silver in Paris in 2020. He took gold at the Grand Slam in Budapest in 2020. He took silver at the European Championships in Prague and bronze in Lisbon in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 14 11 3 78.6%
2020 16 13 3 81.3%
2019 21 15 6 71.4%
2018 24 21 3 87.5%
2017 9 8 1 88.9%
2016 8 5 3 62.5%
2015 23 15 8 65.2%
Total 115 88 27 76.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Jun 2021 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ final W WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 Shamshadin, Magzhan KAZ 1/2 W WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/4 W WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 Aibek Uulu, Kubanychbek KGZ 1/8 W WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 Bouda, Romaric FRA 1/16 W WCh Budapest U60
16 Apr 2021 Kokolayev, Matan ISR 3/5 W ECh Lisbon U60
16 Apr 2021 Khyar, Walide FRA 5/7 W ECh Lisbon U60
16 Apr 2021 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U60
16 Apr 2021 Starkel, David SLO 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U60
11 Jan 2021 Oguzov, Albert RUS 3/5 L IJFMA Doha U60
11 Jan 2021 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/2 L IJFMA Doha U60
11 Jan 2021 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 1/4 W IJFMA Doha U60
11 Jan 2021 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/8 W IJFMA Doha U60
11 Jan 2021 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U60
19 Nov 2020 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS final L ECh Prague U60
19 Nov 2020 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/2 W ECh Prague U60
19 Nov 2020 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/4 W ECh Prague U60
19 Nov 2020 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/8 W ECh Prague U60
23 Oct 2020 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS final W GSL Budapest U60
23 Oct 2020 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/2 W GSL Budapest U60
23 Oct 2020 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/4 W GSL Budapest U60
23 Oct 2020 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 1/8 W GSL Budapest U60
23 Oct 2020 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/16 W GSL Budapest U60
8 Feb 2020 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN final L GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/2 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Kuwabara, Allan BRA 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
23 Jan 2020 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U60
12 Dec 2019 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U60
24 Oct 2019 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
24 Oct 2019 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
24 Oct 2019 Enkhtaivan, Ariunbold MGL 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
24 Oct 2019 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
24 Oct 2019 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
20 Sep 2019 Koga, Genki JPN final W GP Tashkent U60
20 Sep 2019 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/2 W GP Tashkent U60
20 Sep 2019 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/4 W GP Tashkent U60
20 Sep 2019 Valizada, Oruj AZE 1/8 W GP Tashkent U60
20 Sep 2019 Issa Sani, Ibrahim CHA 1/16 W GP Tashkent U60
12 Jul 2019 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/32 L GP Budapest U60
10 May 2019 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 3/5 W GSL Baku U60
10 May 2019 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 5/7 W GSL Baku U60
10 May 2019 Nozadze, Temur GEO 1/4 L GSL Baku U60
10 May 2019 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
10 May 2019 Mammadov, Tofig AZE 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
29 Mar 2019 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U60
29 Mar 2019 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U60
29 Mar 2019 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U60
29 Mar 2019 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
23 Nov 2018 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN final L GSL Osaka U60
23 Nov 2018 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/2 W GSL Osaka U60
23 Nov 2018 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 W GSL Osaka U60
23 Nov 2018 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/8 W GSL Osaka U60
23 Nov 2018 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/16 W GSL Osaka U60
23 Nov 2018 Yu, Li-An TPE 1/32 W GSL Osaka U60
2 Nov 2018 Papinashvili, Jaba GEO final W EJU23 Gyor U60
2 Nov 2018 Starkel, David SLO 1/2 W EJU23 Gyor U60
2 Nov 2018 Pisco, Miguel POR 1/4 W EJU23 Gyor U60
2 Nov 2018 Bors Dumitrescu, Lucian ROU 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U60
1 Sep 2018 Dolgikh, Ivan RUS final L ECup Bratislava U60
1 Sep 2018 Dimarca, Flavio BEL 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U60
1 Sep 2018 Borchashvili, Kimran AUT 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U60
1 Sep 2018 Heyder, Maximilian GER 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U60
14 Jul 2018 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL final W ECup Saarbrucken U60
14 Jul 2018 Bidault, Antoine FRA 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
14 Jul 2018 Akkash, Mohamad ROT 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
14 Jul 2018 Edmeier, Severin GER 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
23 Jun 2018 Plafky, Moritz GER final W ECup Celje U60
23 Jun 2018 Chernov, Vadym UKR 1/2 W ECup Celje U60
23 Jun 2018 Renaudin, Thomas FRA 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
23 Jun 2018 Yanakov, Borislav BUL 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
6 Apr 2018 Papinashvili, Jaba GEO 1/8 L GP Antalya U60
6 Apr 2018 Sadigov, Mehman AZE 1/16 W GP Antalya U60
10 Nov 2017 Zairbekov, Gamzat RUS final L EJU23 Podgorica U60
10 Nov 2017 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/2 W EJU23 Podgorica U60
10 Nov 2017 Monticone, Stefano ITA 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U60
10 Nov 2017 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U60
13 May 2017 Boqiev, Sukhrob TJK final W ECup Orenburg U60
13 May 2017 Zairbekov, Gamzat RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U60
13 May 2017 Tsikanov, Islam RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U60
13 May 2017 Vergnes, Richard FRA 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U60
13 May 2017 Seilkhan, Kanat KAZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U60
28 May 2016 Florimont, Jolan FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
28 May 2016 Doncila, Mihail MDA 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
14 May 2016 Klimau, Maksim BLR 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U60
16 Apr 2016 Pires, Kainan BRA 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
16 Apr 2016 Koga, Genki JPN 1/2 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
16 Apr 2016 Mammadov, Tofig AZE 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
16 Apr 2016 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
16 Apr 2016 Simas, Haniel BRA 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
23 Oct 2015 Kupatadze, Irakli GEO 3/5 L WJC Abu Dhabi U55
23 Oct 2015 Rashnonezhad, Mohammad NED 5/7 W WJC Abu Dhabi U55
23 Oct 2015 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/4 L WJC Abu Dhabi U55
23 Oct 2015 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U55
23 Oct 2015 Guimaraes, Lucas BRA 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U55
18 Sep 2015 Hovsepyan, Vahagn ARM 3/5 L EChJun Oberwart U55
18 Sep 2015 Lim, Vladislav BEL 5/7 W EChJun Oberwart U55
18 Sep 2015 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/4 L EChJun Oberwart U55
18 Sep 2015 Dumontier, Pierre FRA 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U55
18 Sep 2015 Subirana, Oriol ESP 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U55
1 Aug 2015 Kopuz, Abdullatif TUR 1/8 L IJFJun Berlin U60
1 Aug 2015 MacDonald, Neil GBR 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U60
1 Aug 2015 Barysevich, Mikita BLR 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U60
11 Jul 2015 Laaksonen, Eetu FIN 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U60
6 Jun 2015 Bliev, Ayub RUS final L IJFJun Leibnitz U55
6 Jun 2015 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz U55
6 Jun 2015 Albu, Alin ROU 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U55
6 Jun 2015 Guimaraes, Lucas BRA 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U55
18 Apr 2015 Shamshadin, Magzhan KAZ 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U55
18 Apr 2015 Gurbanli, Natig AZE 1/2 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U55
18 Apr 2015 Golovko, Aleksander RUS 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U55
18 Apr 2015 Umekita, Wataru JPN 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U55
18 Apr 2015 Tattibay, Didar KAZ 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U55