Luigi Guido Judoka
Luigi Guido
Luigi Guido
Country: Italy | Born: 5 March 1968 (53 years)
Italian judoka and coach Luigi Guido is 7 time national champion. He won European bronze U95kg in 1992 in Paris. He was 5th at the Olympics in Sydney2000 and Athens2004. Debuted in Atlanta 1996 ranked 13th. Guido competed at various World Championships in the ninetees. Became successful Italian women's coach.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 29 20 9 69.0%
1999 11 5 6 45.5%
1998 17 10 7 58.8%
1997 11 4 7 36.4%
1996 26 12 14 46.2%
1995 15 8 7 53.3%
1994 5 1 4 20.0%
1993 6 3 3 50.0%
1992 11 7 4 63.6%
1991 2 0 2 0.0%
1990 3 0 3 0.0%
Total 136 70 66 51.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Sep 2000 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 3/5 L OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/2 L OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Sabino, Mario BRA 1/4 W OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Khalgui, Sadok TUN 1/8 W OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 1/16 W OG Sydney U100
20 May 2000 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 3/5 L ECh Wroclaw U100
20 May 2000 Droga, Anatoli UKR 5/7 W ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Davis, Keith GBR 13/16 W ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Soares, Pedro POR 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U100
25 Mar 2000 Peltola, Timo FIN 5/7 L WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 González, Juan Antonio ESP 9/12 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 van den Berg, Martin NED 13/16 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/16 L WCup Rome U100
5 Mar 2000 Sonnemans, Ben NED final L WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/2 W WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/4 W WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Padar, Martin EST 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
20 Feb 2000 Kovács, Antal HUN final L WCup Leonding U100
20 Feb 2000 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/2 W WCup Leonding U100
20 Feb 2000 Vidal, Frank CUB 1/4 W WCup Leonding U100
20 Feb 2000 Kojima, Arata JPN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U100
20 Feb 2000 Guilherme, Joseph BRA 1/16 W WCup Leonding U100
6 Feb 2000 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 3/5 W WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/2 L WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Floricoiu, Filip ROU 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
23 Oct 1999 Davis, Keith GBR 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U100
7 Oct 1999 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Loforte, Andrés ARG 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U100
23 May 1999 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 5/7 L ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Padar, Martin EST 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U100
27 Mar 1999 Hubert, Henry GER 9/12 L WCup Rome U100
27 Mar 1999 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/4 L WCup Rome U100
27 Mar 1999 Dabo, Abdoul Kader MLI 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
27 Mar 1999 Hwun, You-Won KOR 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
28 Feb 1999 Kelly, Martin AUS 1/8 L WCup Munich U100
17 May 1998 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 5/7 L ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Svirid, Leonid BLR 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/4 L ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U100
21 Mar 1998 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 3/5 L WCup Rome U100
21 Mar 1998 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 5/7 W WCup Rome U100
21 Mar 1998 Petrakis, Georgios GRE 9/12 W WCup Rome U100
21 Mar 1998 Hubert, Henry GER 1/4 L WCup Rome U100
21 Mar 1998 Sujica, Bogdan SRB 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
22 Feb 1998 Gowing, Daniel NZL 3/5 W WCup Munich U100
22 Feb 1998 Romero, António ESP 5/7 W WCup Munich U100
22 Feb 1998 Soares, Pedro POR 9/12 W WCup Munich U100
22 Feb 1998 Koser, Ralf GER 1/4 L WCup Munich U100
22 Feb 1998 Li, Ming CHN 1/8 W WCup Munich U100
22 Feb 1998 Genc, Bilal TUR 1/16 W WCup Munich U100
8 Feb 1998 Pileta, Ramon HON 13/16 L WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U100
7 Nov 1997 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA final W ECC Abensberg U95
26 Oct 1997 Claes, Patrick BEL 3/5 W ETC Rome U95
26 Oct 1997 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/2 L ETC Rome U95
26 Oct 1997 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/4 W ETC Rome U95
12 Oct 1997 Kim, Min-Soo KOR 1/32 L WCh Paris U95
11 May 1997 Pantic, Dano SRB 5/7 L ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Barkalaev, Dzhabrail RUS 9/12 W ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/8 L ECh Oostende U95
6 Apr 1997 Peltola, Timo FIN 13/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
6 Apr 1997 Fauroux, Eric FRA 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
23 Mar 1997 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCup Rome U95
21 Jul 1996 Kovács, Antal HUN 13/16 L OG Atlanta U95
21 Jul 1996 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/8 L OG Atlanta U95
21 Jul 1996 Nazriev, Khairullo TJK 1/16 W OG Atlanta U95
19 May 1996 Svirid, Leonid BLR 9/12 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/8 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Magomadov, Apti MDA 1/16 W ECh The Hague U95
24 Mar 1996 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/8 L WCup Rome U95
17 Mar 1996 Sonnemans, Ben NED 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Svirid, Leonid BLR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Maliauskas, Renaldas LTU 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U95
10 Mar 1996 Kovács, Antal HUN 5/7 L WCup Prague U95
10 Mar 1996 Sosna, Jirí CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U95
10 Mar 1996 Fauroux, Eric FRA 1/4 L WCup Prague U95
10 Mar 1996 Lobenstein, Axel GER 1/8 W WCup Prague U95
18 Feb 1996 Morgan, Keith CAN 9/12 L WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1996 Kim, Min-Soo KOR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1996 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U95
11 Feb 1996 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/8 L WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/32 W WCup Paris U95
28 Jan 1996 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 5/7 L WCup Moscow U95
28 Jan 1996 Muradov, Kamol UZB 9/12 W WCup Moscow U95
28 Jan 1996 Smulders, Rogier NED 1/4 L WCup Moscow U95
28 Jan 1996 Alekhanov, Sergey RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U95
3 Dec 1995 Knorrek, Detlef GER final L WCup Basel U95
3 Dec 1995 Lobzhanidze, Mevlud GEO 1/2 W WCup Basel U95
3 Dec 1995 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/4 W WCup Basel U95
3 Dec 1995 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 1/8 W WCup Basel U95
1 Oct 1995 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/32 L WCh Chiba U95
14 May 1995 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/16 L ECh Birmingham U95
26 Mar 1995 Meiling, Marc GER 9/12 L IT Rome U95
26 Mar 1995 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/4 L IT Rome U95
26 Mar 1995 Lee, Sang-Hak KOR 1/8 W IT Rome U95
26 Mar 1995 Roberge, Patrick CAN 1/16 W IT Rome U95
12 Feb 1995 Knorrek, Detlef GER 9/12 L WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Navodnichi, Anatoly UKR 13/16 W WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Kamochi, Michiaki JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Julve, Christophe FRA 1/32 W WCup Paris U95
23 Oct 1994 Nastula, Pawel POL pre-round W ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Pepic, Semir AUS pre-round D ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Knorrek, Detlef GER pre-round L ETC The Hague U95
22 May 1994 Svirid, Leonid BLR 9/12 L ECh Gdansk U95
22 May 1994 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/16 L ECh Gdansk U95
2 May 1993 Kovács, Antal HUN 3/5 L ECh Athens U95
2 May 1993 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/2 L ECh Athens U95
2 May 1993 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/4 W ECh Athens U95
2 May 1993 Balcionas, Mindaugas LTU 1/8 W ECh Athens U95
2 May 1993 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/16 W ECh Athens U95
28 Feb 1993 Soh, Shinichiro JPN 1/8 L WCup Munich U95
28 Jul 1992 Salgado Martinez, Belarmino CUB 1/8 L OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Magalashvili, Simon ISR 1/16 W OG Barcelona U95
10 May 1992 Den Hoedt, Peter NED 3/5 W ECh Paris U95
10 May 1992 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/2 L ECh Paris U95
10 May 1992 Sosna, Jirí CZE 1/4 W ECh Paris U95
10 May 1992 Stanisa, Tomaz SLO 1/8 W ECh Paris U95
10 May 1992 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/16 W ECh Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Meiling, Marc GER 9/12 L WCup Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Meijer, Theo NED 1/4 L WCup Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/8 W WCup Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Haury, Jérôme FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
25 Jul 1991 Isler, Andreas SUI 1/16 L WCh Barcelona U95
10 Feb 1991 Heyer, Volker GER 1/16 L WCup Paris U95
8 Sep 1990 Kasimov, J. RUS 9/12 L WCup Leonding U95
8 Sep 1990 Stevens, Raymond GBR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U95
13 May 1990 Meijer, Theo NED 1/8 L ECh Frankfurt U95