Miyaragchaa Sanjaasuren Judoka
Miyaragchaa Sanjaasuren
Miyaragchaa Sanjaasuren
Country: Mongolia | Born: 30 August 1983 (38 years)
Miyaragchaa Sanjaasuren won the IJF World Masters in Suwon in 2010 and Almaty in 2013. He won multiple medals at Asian Championships U66kg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 4 2 2 50.0%
2014 4 2 2 50.0%
2013 19 12 7 63.2%
2012 15 10 5 66.7%
2011 36 21 15 58.3%
2010 38 26 12 68.4%
2009 10 7 3 70.0%
2008 9 6 3 66.7%
2007 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 140 89 51 63.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Jul 2015 Sun, Shuai CHN 3/5 L GP Ulaanbaatar U73
4 Jul 2015 SaiYinjirigala, CHN 1/2 L GP Ulaanbaatar U73
4 Jul 2015 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U73
4 Jul 2015 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U73
5 Jul 2014 Hong, Kuk Hyon PRK 1/8 L GP Ulaanbaatar U73
5 Jul 2014 Astafiev, Aleksey RUS 1/16 W GP Ulaanbaatar U73
22 Feb 2014 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2014 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
27 Aug 2013 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Zourdani, Houd ALG 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
13 Jul 2013 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR final W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
13 Jul 2013 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/2 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
13 Jul 2013 Rakhmatullaev, Rifat UZB 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
13 Jul 2013 Bekulov, Roman RUS 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
26 May 2013 Pollack, Golan ISR 3/5 L IJFMA Tyumen U66
26 May 2013 Gadanov, Alim RUS 5/7 W IJFMA Tyumen U66
26 May 2013 Larose, David FRA 1/4 L IJFMA Tyumen U66
26 May 2013 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/8 W IJFMA Tyumen U66
30 Mar 2013 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/8 L GP Samsun U66
2 Mar 2013 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
23 Feb 2013 Pollack, Golan ISR 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Baialinov, Islam KGZ 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
26 May 2012 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/2 L GSL Moscow U66
26 May 2012 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/4 W GSL Moscow U66
26 May 2012 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/8 W GSL Moscow U66
27 Apr 2012 Baialinov, Islam KGZ 3/5 W ACh Tashkent U66
27 Apr 2012 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/2 L ACh Tashkent U66
27 Apr 2012 Bana, Vahid IRI 1/4 W ACh Tashkent U66
27 Apr 2012 Hamad, Sulaiman KSA 1/8 W ACh Tashkent U66
25 Feb 2012 Badriashvili, Sergey RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
25 Feb 2012 Abadla, Sofiane ALG 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
18 Feb 2012 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
4 Feb 2012 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
14 Jan 2012 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL final W IJFMA Almaty U66
14 Jan 2012 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/2 W IJFMA Almaty U66
14 Jan 2012 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/4 W IJFMA Almaty U66
14 Jan 2012 Korval, Loic FRA 1/8 W IJFMA Almaty U66
16 Dec 2011 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/8 L GP Qingdao U66
16 Dec 2011 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/16 W GP Qingdao U66
9 Dec 2011 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
9 Dec 2011 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
19 Nov 2011 Draksic, Rok SLO final L GP Amsterdam U66
19 Nov 2011 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/2 W GP Amsterdam U66
19 Nov 2011 Larose, David FRA 1/4 W GP Amsterdam U66
19 Nov 2011 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U66
19 Nov 2011 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U66
16 Oct 2011 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
10 Sep 2011 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL final L WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
10 Sep 2011 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/2 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
10 Sep 2011 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
23 Aug 2011 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/32 L WCh Paris U66
25 Jun 2011 Cunha, Leandro BRA 3/5 L WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 5/7 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/4 L WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Rintamäki, Antti FIN 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
18 Jun 2011 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
28 May 2011 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
26 Feb 2011 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Czukiewycz, Clément FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Khatip, Arsen KAZ 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
12 Feb 2011 Szöke, Laszlo ROU 1/8 L WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 2011 Juracsek, Laszlo HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 2011 Caudana, Marco ITA 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
5 Feb 2011 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
5 Feb 2011 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
5 Feb 2011 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
15 Jan 2011 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 L IJFMA Baku U66
11 Dec 2010 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
11 Dec 2010 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
25 Sep 2010 Zhanybek, Ruslan Uulu KGZ 1/8 L WCup Almaty U66
12 Sep 2010 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U66
24 Jul 2010 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL final L WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
24 Jul 2010 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 1/2 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
24 Jul 2010 Ogura, Musashi JPN 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
3 Jul 2010 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 L GSL Moscow U66
3 Jul 2010 Kardava, Shalva GEO 1/16 W GSL Moscow U66
29 May 2010 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 3/5 L WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/2 L WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Sancho, Ignacio CRC 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
21 May 2010 Verde, Elio ITA 1/2 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
21 May 2010 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
21 May 2010 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Feb 2010 Bang, Gui-Man KOR final L WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2010 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/2 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2010 Alves, André POR 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2010 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2010 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2010 Ott, Marcel AUT 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
20 Feb 2010 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U66
20 Feb 2010 Pliyev, Sergiy UKR 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
13 Feb 2010 Draksic, Rok SLO final L WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/2 W WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/4 W WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Weichinger, Alexander AUT 1/8 W WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Caudana, Marco ITA 1/16 W WCup Vienna U66
6 Feb 2010 Kim, Joo-Jin KOR final L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Larose, David FRA 1/2 W GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Oates, Colin GBR 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
16 Jan 2010 Gadanov, Alim RUS final W IJFMA Suwon U66
16 Jan 2010 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/2 W IJFMA Suwon U66
16 Jan 2010 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/4 W IJFMA Suwon U66
11 Dec 2009 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
29 Nov 2009 Liu, Renwang CHN final W GP Qingdao U66
29 Nov 2009 Hong, Chol-Jun PRK 1/2 W GP Qingdao U66
29 Nov 2009 Awad, Ahmed EGY 1/4 W GP Qingdao U66
29 Nov 2009 Kkhan Ahmadloo, Mehdi IRI 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
31 Oct 2009 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/8 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
24 May 2009 Irom, Sanju Singh IND 3/5 W ACh Taipei U66
24 May 2009 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 1/2 L ACh Taipei U66
24 May 2009 Pak, Chol Min PRK 1/4 W ACh Taipei U66
24 May 2009 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/8 W ACh Taipei U66
1 Mar 2008 Elmont, Dex NED 3/5 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Kulisch, Adrian GER 5/7 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Stalmacher, Jaroslav CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/4 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Almukashev, Sayat KAZ 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
22 Feb 2008 Larose, David FRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Khatip, Arsen KAZ 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
15 Sep 2007 Casale, Giovanni ITA 9/12 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Dos Santos, Ivo AUS 13/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Wu, Ritubilige CHN 17/20 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Derly, João BRA 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Garcia Gonzalez, Daniel AND 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!