Antonia Cuomo Judoka
Antonia Cuomo
Antonia Cuomo
Country: Italy | Born: 5 April 1977 (44 years)
Italian judo champion Antonia Cuomo won 5 World Cup medals including two in Leonding. She is 7 time Italian champion U52 and U57kg and was Italian junior champion. She competed at various European and World Championships.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 10 2 8 20.0%
2007 20 8 12 40.0%
2006 8 2 6 25.0%
2005 12 6 6 50.0%
2004 24 10 14 41.7%
2003 19 9 10 47.4%
2002 7 3 4 42.9%
2001 9 4 5 44.4%
2000 21 9 12 42.9%
1999 19 10 9 52.6%
1998 9 5 4 55.6%
1996 3 1 2 33.3%
1995 5 1 4 20.0%
Total 166 70 96 42.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Apr 2008 Singleton, Georgina GBR 9/12 L ECh Lisbon U52
11 Apr 2008 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U52
22 Feb 2008 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U52
22 Feb 2008 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U52
22 Feb 2008 Palmer, Anna USA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U52
16 Feb 2008 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/16 L WCup Budapest U52
9 Feb 2008 Nakamura, Misato JPN 9/12 L SWC Paris U52
9 Feb 2008 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U52
9 Feb 2008 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/16 W SWC Paris U52
26 Jan 2008 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
13 Oct 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/16 L WCup Minsk U52
28 Sep 2007 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 9/12 L SWC Rotterdam U52
28 Sep 2007 Bravik, Kitty NED 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U52
28 Sep 2007 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U52
15 Sep 2007 Kim, Kyung-Ok KOR 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
15 Sep 2007 Chandler, Carrie USA 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
19 May 2007 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U52
5 May 2007 Cabaj, Monika POL 1/16 L SWC Moscow U52
29 Apr 2007 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/8 L WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/16 W WCup Vejen U52
6 Apr 2007 Heylen, Ilse BEL 5/7 L ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 Cabaj, Monika POL 9/12 W ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 Richardson, Shareen NED 13/16 W ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/8 L ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 Chytrá, Lucie CZE 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U52
24 Feb 2007 Nishida, Yuka JPN 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U52
11 Feb 2007 Yokosawa, Yuki JPN 9/12 L SWC Paris U52
11 Feb 2007 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/4 L SWC Paris U52
11 Feb 2007 Myung, So-Ri KOR 1/8 W SWC Paris U52
11 Feb 2007 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/16 W SWC Paris U52
26 May 2006 Kraeh, Mareen GER 5/7 L ECh Tampere U52
26 May 2006 Cabaj, Monika POL 9/12 L ECh Tampere U52
26 May 2006 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/8 L ECh Tampere U52
26 May 2006 Kaliyeva, Ayman KAZ 1/16 W ECh Tampere U52
25 Mar 2006 Trivic, Tatjana SRB 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
25 Feb 2006 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U52
11 Feb 2006 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 1/8 L SWC Paris U52
11 Feb 2006 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/16 W SWC Paris U52
20 May 2005 van Gurp, Natascha NED 5/7 L ECh Rotterdam U52
20 May 2005 Samat, Aynur TUR 9/12 W ECh Rotterdam U52
20 May 2005 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/8 L ECh Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Richard, Marine FRA 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Monteiro, Telma POR 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Feb 2005 Scheffler, Stephanie GER 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U52
19 Feb 2005 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U52
19 Feb 2005 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U52
19 Feb 2005 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U52
14 May 2004 Rogic, Jovana SRB 9/12 L ECh Bucharest U52
14 May 2004 van Gurp, Natascha NED 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U52
14 May 2004 Kaiser, Ulrike LIE 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U52
27 Mar 2004 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 13/16 L WCup Tallinn U52
27 Mar 2004 Ri, Sang Sim PRK 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U52
20 Mar 2004 Ying, Li CHN 9/12 L WCup Rome U52
20 Mar 2004 Askeloef, Sanna NOR 13/16 W WCup Rome U52
20 Mar 2004 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/16 L WCup Rome U52
13 Mar 2004 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U52
21 Feb 2004 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U52
14 Feb 2004 van Gurp, Natascha NED 9/12 L WCup Leonding U52
14 Feb 2004 Richard, Marine FRA 1/8 L WCup Leonding U52
14 Feb 2004 Feinblat, Michal ISR 1/16 W WCup Leonding U52
7 Feb 2004 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 9/12 L SWC Paris U52
7 Feb 2004 Yokosawa, Yuki JPN 1/4 L SWC Paris U52
7 Feb 2004 Askeloef, Sanna NOR 1/8 W SWC Paris U52
7 Feb 2004 Silva, Regina SUI 1/16 W SWC Paris U52
31 Jan 2004 Khramova, Lyudmila RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
31 Jan 2004 Joldersma, Patty NED 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
24 Jan 2004 Heylen, Ilse BEL final L SWC Moscow U52
24 Jan 2004 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/2 W SWC Moscow U52
24 Jan 2004 Oishi, Izumi JPN 1/4 W SWC Moscow U52
24 Jan 2004 Paim, Anzhela BLR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U52
24 Jan 2004 Davydchenko, Anna RUS 1/16 W SWC Moscow U52
13 Sep 2003 Singleton, Georgina GBR 9/12 L WCh Osaka U52
13 Sep 2003 Souakri, Salima ALG 13/16 W WCh Osaka U52
13 Sep 2003 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 13/16 W WCh Osaka U52
13 Sep 2003 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/16 L WCh Osaka U52
19 May 2003 Euranie, Fanny FRA pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U57
19 May 2003 Fernández, Isabel ESP pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U57
16 May 2003 Taelman, Kristel BEL 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf U52
16 May 2003 Kaiser, Ulrike LIE 13/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U52
16 May 2003 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U52
22 Mar 2003 van Gurp, Natascha NED 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U52
22 Mar 2003 Koenig, Veramaria GER 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U52
16 Mar 2003 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 3/5 W WCup Prague U52
16 Mar 2003 Taelman, Kristel BEL 1/2 L WCup Prague U52
16 Mar 2003 Smithson, Samantha GBR 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
16 Mar 2003 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
16 Feb 2003 Savón, Amarilis CUB 3/5 L WCup Leonding U52
16 Feb 2003 Ramos, Joana POR 1/2 L WCup Leonding U52
16 Feb 2003 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 1/4 W WCup Leonding U52
16 Feb 2003 Fredel, Sabrina AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U52
19 May 2002 van Gurp, Natascha NED 3/5 L ETC Maribor U52
16 Feb 2002 Nareks, Petra SLO final L WCup Leonding U52
16 Feb 2002 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/2 W WCup Leonding U52
16 Feb 2002 Kaiser, Ulrike LIE 1/4 W WCup Leonding U52
16 Feb 2002 Discher, Janine GER 1/8 W WCup Leonding U52
3 Feb 2002 Nareks, Petra SLO 9/12 L WCup Sofia U52
3 Feb 2002 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
20 Oct 2001 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 W ETC U52
28 Jul 2001 Hukuda, Fabiane BRA 9/12 L WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Souakri, Salima ALG 1/4 L WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Shih, Pei Chun TPE 1/8 W WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Negrete, Adriana MEX 1/16 W WCh Munich U52
20 May 2001 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 L ECh Paris U52
25 Feb 2001 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 9/12 L WCup Munich U52
25 Feb 2001 Souakri, Salima ALG 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
25 Feb 2001 An, Kum Ae PRK 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
21 May 2000 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 3/5 L ECh Wroclaw U52
21 May 2000 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/2 L ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U52
1 Apr 2000 Li, Ran CHN 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 van Etten, Samantha NED 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U52
25 Mar 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Raguz, Angela AUS 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
12 Mar 2000 Mariani, Carolina ARG 9/12 L WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/8 L WCup Prague U52
4 Mar 2000 Mariani, Carolina ARG 9/12 L WCup Budapest U52
4 Mar 2000 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/4 L WCup Budapest U52
4 Mar 2000 Merle, Elénita FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
4 Mar 2000 Socha, Anna POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
20 Feb 2000 Isozaki, Yuko JPN 9/12 L WCup Leonding U52
20 Feb 2000 Mikheeva, Natalia RUS 13/16 W WCup Leonding U52
20 Feb 2000 Kim, Hye-Sook KOR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U52
5 Feb 2000 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
24 Oct 1999 Leon, Miren ESP 1/2 L ETC Istanbul U52
9 Oct 1999 Mariani, Carolina ARG 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U52
9 Oct 1999 Jaha, Arijana BIH 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U52
23 May 1999 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Papanova, Martina SVK 13/16 W ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/16 L ECh Bratislava U52
27 Mar 1999 Nagy, Viktória HUN 3/5 W WCup Rome U52
27 Mar 1999 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/2 L WCup Rome U52
27 Mar 1999 Rouini, Hayet TUN 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
27 Mar 1999 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
27 Mar 1999 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
28 Feb 1999 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 9/12 L WCup Munich U52
28 Feb 1999 Raguz, Angela AUS 13/16 W WCup Munich U52
28 Feb 1999 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/16 L WCup Munich U52
13 Feb 1999 Narazaki, Noriko JPN 5/7 L WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Khramova, Lyudmila RUS 9/12 W WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/4 L WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Ravaoarisoa, Naina Cecilia MAD 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
21 Mar 1998 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 3/5 L WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Clement, Inge BEL 1/2 L WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Andonegui, Sonia ESP 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Santos Garrido, Yaritza CUB 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
22 Feb 1998 Jinyan, Wang CHN 1/16 L WCup Munich U52
15 Feb 1998 Verdecia, Legna CUB final L WCup Leonding U52
15 Feb 1998 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/2 W WCup Leonding U52
15 Feb 1998 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/4 W WCup Leonding U52
15 Feb 1998 Kozubkova, Lenka CZE 1/8 W WCup Leonding U52
24 Mar 1996 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 9/12 L WCup Rome U56
24 Mar 1996 Baton, Magali FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U56
24 Mar 1996 Chopra, Poonan IND 1/8 W WCup Rome U56
19 Nov 1995 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 9/12 L EChJun Valladolid U56
19 Nov 1995 Vargas, Marilia POR 1/4 L EChJun Valladolid U56
19 Nov 1995 Brien, Jennifer SCO 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U56
26 Mar 1995 Coconea, Mariana ROU 9/12 L IT Rome U52
26 Mar 1995 Rodriguez, Antonia ESP 1/8 L IT Rome U52