Nestor Khergiani Judoka
Nestor Khergiani
Nestor Khergiani
Country: Georgia | Born: 20 July 1975 (45 years)
Lightweight Nestor Khergiani is the 2004 Olympic finallist. He won World silver at the 2007 event in Rio de Janeiro. Khergiani was European Champion in 1998 and 2003 and won 9 European medals.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010 4 1 3 25.0%
2009 26 17 9 65.4%
2008 22 16 6 72.7%
2007 33 23 10 69.7%
2006 25 13 12 52.0%
2005 14 11 3 78.6%
2004 25 16 9 64.0%
2003 20 17 3 85.0%
2002 14 10 4 71.4%
2001 12 9 3 75.0%
2000 21 13 8 61.9%
1999 24 17 7 70.8%
1998 26 17 9 65.4%
1997 12 7 5 58.3%
1996 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 279 187 92 67.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 Feb 2010 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2010 Elkayam, Ido ISR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
6 Feb 2010 Ahmadov, Sarkhan AZE 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
30 Jan 2010 Dadashzade, Samir AZE 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U66
26 Aug 2009 Verde, Elio ITA 3/5 L WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Guedez, Javier VEN 5/7 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 L WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Suzuki, Toshio SAM 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U60
25 Jul 2009 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 3/5 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Korval, Loic FRA 1/2 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Uspanov, Marat KAZ 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Van Herck, Tom BEL 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
24 Apr 2009 Houkes, Ruben NED 3/5 W ECh Tbilisi U60
24 Apr 2009 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 L ECh Tbilisi U60
24 Apr 2009 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 L ECh Tbilisi U60
24 Apr 2009 Kopiske, Robert GER 1/8 W ECh Tbilisi U60
28 Feb 2009 Burján, László HUN 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Mooren, Jeroen NED 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
7 Feb 2009 Cardonnel, Alexandre FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
7 Feb 2009 Girones, Ronald CUB 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
24 Jan 2009 Kletskov, Dmitry RUS final L WCup Tbilisi U66
24 Jan 2009 Larose, David FRA 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U66
24 Jan 2009 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
24 Jan 2009 Baltisberger, Benar SUI 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
26 Oct 2008 Nash, Shikham RUS final W ECC Tallinn U60
26 Oct 2008 Millar, James GBR 1/2 L ECC Tallinn U60
26 Oct 2008 Martynov, Ivan RUS 1/4 W ECC Tallinn U60
5 Oct 2008 Sobirov, Rishod UZB final W WTC Tokyo U60
5 Oct 2008 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/2 W WTC Tokyo U60
5 Oct 2008 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/4 W WTC Tokyo U60
9 Aug 2008 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 13/16 L OG Beijing U60
9 Aug 2008 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/16 L OG Beijing U60
28 Jun 2008 Gasanov, Emin AZE final W ECup Istanbul U66
28 Jun 2008 Techov, Albert LTU 1/2 W ECup Istanbul U66
28 Jun 2008 Mustafayev, Bayram AZE 1/4 W ECup Istanbul U66
28 Jun 2008 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U66
28 Jun 2008 Bostan, Murat TUR 1/16 W ECup Istanbul U66
11 Apr 2008 Kishmakhov, Ruslan RUS 3/5 W ECh Lisbon U60
11 Apr 2008 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/2 L ECh Lisbon U60
11 Apr 2008 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U60
11 Apr 2008 Filipovs, Olegs LAT 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U60
11 Apr 2008 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U60
1 Mar 2008 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
9 Feb 2008 Larose, David FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Diop I, Moussa SEN 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Diop, Moussa SEN 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
27 Oct 2007 Soyer, Cyril FRA final L ETC Minsk U60
27 Oct 2007 Krecielewski, Marek POL 1/4 D ETC Minsk U60
13 Sep 2007 Houkes, Ruben NED final L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
13 Sep 2007 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/2 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
13 Sep 2007 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
13 Sep 2007 Williams-Murray, Taraje USA 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
13 Sep 2007 Romero, Jose ECU 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
13 Sep 2007 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
19 May 2007 Petrikov, Pavel CZE final W WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Gascard, Yung BEL 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Verde, Elio ITA 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U60
5 May 2007 Utarbayev, Salamat KAZ 3/5 L SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Gkornteev, Alexandros GRE 5/7 W SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Martynov, Ivan RUS 9/12 W SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Jamilashvili, Maksim BLR 13/16 W SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 L SWC Moscow U60
6 Apr 2007 Techov, Albert LTU 3/5 W ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Draksic, Rok SLO 5/7 W ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Flamand, Fabrice BEL 9/12 W ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/4 L ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Oguz, Cemal TUR 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U60
11 Feb 2007 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 5/7 L SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 9/12 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Gkornteev, Alexandros GRE 13/16 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/8 L SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Diantete, Ntoto COD 1/16 W SWC Paris U60
27 Jan 2007 Asumbani, David GEO 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Srapyan, Artur ARM 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Sarlak, Vahid IRI 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Terim, Fatih TUR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
28 Oct 2006 Wolf, Jonathan ISR 3/5 D ETC Belgrade U73
21 Oct 2006 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 3/4 L ECC Budapest U60
17 Sep 2006 Kishmakhov, Ruslan RUS final L WTC Paris U60
17 Sep 2006 Cho, Nam-Suk KOR 1/2 W WTC Paris U60
17 Sep 2006 Morokhovets, Sergey UKR 1/4 W WTC Paris U60
27 Aug 2006 Gasimov, Ramil AZE final L WCup Baku U66
27 Aug 2006 Bekulov, Roman RUS 1/2 W WCup Baku U66
27 Aug 2006 Almukashev, Sayat KAZ 1/4 W WCup Baku U66
27 Aug 2006 Nurmukhamedov, Guvanch TKM 1/8 W WCup Baku U66
26 May 2006 Houkes, Ruben NED 3/5 L ECh Tampere U60
26 May 2006 Fallon, Craig GBR 1/2 L ECh Tampere U60
26 May 2006 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 W ECh Tampere U60
26 May 2006 Oguz, Cemal TUR 1/8 W ECh Tampere U60
15 Apr 2006 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U66
4 Mar 2006 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 3/5 W WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/2 L WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
11 Feb 2006 Taymans, Cédric BEL 13/16 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Moussa, Bilal ALG 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
4 Feb 2006 Khositashvili, Vakhtangi GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Feb 2006 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Feb 2006 Nash, Shamil RUS 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Feb 2006 Arzumanov, Emil AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
11 Sep 2005 Cho, Nam-Suk KOR 9/12 L WCh Cairo U60
11 Sep 2005 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 L WCh Cairo U60
11 Sep 2005 Tursunbaev, Namyr KGZ 1/8 W WCh Cairo U60
11 Sep 2005 Burján, László HUN 1/16 W WCh Cairo U60
11 Sep 2005 Zokirov, Sanjar UZB 1/32 W WCh Cairo U60
5 Feb 2005 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 3/5 W SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/2 L SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Ould-Saïd, Ahmed FRA 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Goncalves, Hugo POR 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
29 Jan 2005 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE final W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2005 Svimonishvili, David GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2005 Despezelle, Eric FRA 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2005 Abasov, Mohamed AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
9 Oct 2004 Stanev, Evgeny RUS final L ECC Abensberg U60
9 Oct 2004 Stanev, Evgeny RUS final L ECC Abensberg U60
9 Oct 2004 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U60
9 Oct 2004 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U60
9 Oct 2004 Martynov, Ivan RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U60
9 Oct 2004 Martynov, Ivan RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U60
9 Oct 2004 Martynov, Ivan RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U60
9 Oct 2004 Martynov, Ivan RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U60
15 Aug 2004 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN final L OG Athens U60
15 Aug 2004 Haji Akhound Zade, Masoud IRI 1/2 W OG Athens U60
15 Aug 2004 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/4 W OG Athens U60
15 Aug 2004 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 1/8 W OG Athens U60
15 Aug 2004 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/16 W OG Athens U60
5 Jun 2004 Despezelle, Eric FRA 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U60
5 Jun 2004 Despezelle, Eric FRA 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U60
14 May 2004 Burján, László HUN 9/12 L ECh Bucharest U60
14 May 2004 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U60
14 May 2004 Morokhovets, Sergey UKR 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U60
14 May 2004 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U60
7 Feb 2004 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 5/7 L SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Fallon, Craig GBR 9/12 W SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Cardoso, João POR 13/16 W SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Svec, Libor CZE 1/16 W SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Mihailov, Vitali MDA 1/32 W SWC Paris U60
14 Sep 2003 Tsagaanbaatar, Tengis MGL 1/32 L WCh Osaka U60
19 May 2003 Paischer, Ludwig AUT pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U60
16 May 2003 Fallon, Craig GBR final W ECh Düsseldorf U60
16 May 2003 Mihailov, Vitali MDA 1/2 W ECh Düsseldorf U60
16 May 2003 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf U60
16 May 2003 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2003 Paischer, Ludwig AUT final L SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2003 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2003 Sarlak, Vahid IRI 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2003 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2003 Takata, Taylor USA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
2 Feb 2003 Sardanashvili, Lasha GEO final W WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2003 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2003 Ibragimov, Tural AZE 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2003 Techov, Albert LTU 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
26 Jan 2003 Paischer, Ludwig AUT final W SWC Moscow U60
26 Jan 2003 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/2 W SWC Moscow U60
26 Jan 2003 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/4 W SWC Moscow U60
26 Jan 2003 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/8 W SWC Moscow U60
26 Jan 2003 Vardikyan, Ashot ARM 1/16 W SWC Moscow U60
30 Nov 2002 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/2 L SWC Bucharest U60
30 Nov 2002 Surla, Iulian ROU 3/4 W SWC Bucharest U60
19 May 2002 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR final W ETC Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Taymans, Cédric BEL 3/5 W ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/2 L ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Techov, Albert LTU 1/4 W ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Simeonidis, Dimitris GRE 1/8 W ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/16 W ECh Maribor U60
10 Feb 2002 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 3/5 L SWC Paris U60
10 Feb 2002 Techov, Albert LTU 5/7 W SWC Paris U60
10 Feb 2002 Despezelle, Eric FRA 9/12 W SWC Paris U60
10 Feb 2002 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 13/16 W SWC Paris U60
10 Feb 2002 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/8 L SWC Paris U60
10 Feb 2002 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/16 W SWC Paris U60
29 Jul 2001 Buchanan, John GBR 3/5 L WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/2 L WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 W WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/8 W WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/16 W WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Takata, Taylor USA 1/32 W WCh Munich U60
20 May 2001 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR 3/5 W ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Cyran, Jacek POL 5/7 W ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Degtyarev, Vladimir RUS 9/12 W ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/4 L ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/8 W ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Hult, Johan SWE 1/16 W ECh Paris U60
29 Oct 2000 Margoshvili, David GEO final L WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Oct 2000 Orbeladze, B. GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Oct 2000 Sultanov, Namig AZE 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Oct 2000 Aliyev, Ruslan AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Oct 2000 Gelashvili, J. GEO 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
16 Sep 2000 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 9/12 L OG Sydney U60
16 Sep 2000 Narmandakh, Dorjpalam MGL 13/16 W OG Sydney U60
16 Sep 2000 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 1/16 L OG Sydney U60
21 May 2000 Cyran, Jacek POL 3/5 W ECh Wroclaw U60
21 May 2000 Despezelle, Eric FRA 1/2 L ECh Wroclaw U60
19 May 2000 Moret, David SUI 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U60
19 May 2000 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U60
19 May 2000 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Vaks, Ehud ISR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
12 Mar 2000 Matuszek, Marek SVK 3/5 L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Vaks, Ehud ISR 5/7 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 9/12 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Konegawa, Minoru JPN 1/4 L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Vañous, Robert CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
3 Mar 2000 Pokryvka, Branislav SVK 1/32 L WCup Budapest U60
10 Oct 1999 Narmandakh, Dorjpalam MGL 3/5 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/2 L WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 1/4 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Moret, David SUI 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Michalek, Mateusz POL 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Voskanyan, Vardan RUS 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U60
23 May 1999 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 3/5 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Moret, David SUI 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Kovács, Tamás HUN 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 13/16 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U60
28 Feb 1999 Tsutsumi, Tokisada JPN final L WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/2 W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/4 W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/16 W WCup Munich U60
21 Feb 1999 Mena, Leonides CUB 3/5 L WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/2 L WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Buchanan, John GBR 1/4 W WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Yang, Bo CHN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60
12 Feb 1999 Despezelle, Eric FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/8 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
1 Nov 1998 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U60
1 Nov 1998 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U60
1 Nov 1998 Sardanashvili, Lasha GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
1 Nov 1998 Dondua, I. GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
17 May 1998 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR final W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/2 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Zafosnik, Simon SLO 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U60
22 Feb 1998 Mukhtarov, Alisher UZB 5/7 L WCup Munich U60
22 Feb 1998 Lazar, Radu ROU 9/12 W WCup Munich U60
22 Feb 1998 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/4 L WCup Munich U60
22 Feb 1998 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/8 W WCup Munich U60
22 Feb 1998 Idrissi Chorfi, Abdelouahed MAR 1/16 W WCup Munich U60
15 Feb 1998 Douma, Yacine FRA final L WCup Leonding U60
15 Feb 1998 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/2 W WCup Leonding U60
15 Feb 1998 García, Julian ARG 1/4 W WCup Leonding U60
15 Feb 1998 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
15 Feb 1998 Mustapha, Atef EGY 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60
8 Feb 1998 Girardey, Sébastien FRA 17/20 L WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1998 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/32 L WCup Paris U60
25 Jan 1998 Mayorov, Aleksey RUS 3/5 L WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Ozhegin, Nikolay RUS 1/2 L WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Sotnikov, Vladimir UKR 1/8 W WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow U60
26 Jul 1997 Sultanov, Ulduz AZE final L WCup Tbilisi U60
26 Jul 1997 Matiashvili, Mamuka GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U60
26 Jul 1997 Makhatadze, Mamuka GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
26 Jul 1997 Khamitsaev, RUS 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
11 May 1997 Caravana, Pedro POR 5/7 L ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Melke, Melek GER 9/12 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/4 L ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/8 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/16 W ECh Oostende U60
23 Feb 1997 Melke, Melek GER 13/16 L WCup Munich U60
23 Feb 1997 Harada, Kenichi JPN 1/8 L WCup Munich U60
23 Feb 1997 Yildirim, Faik TUR 1/16 W WCup Munich U60
20 Oct 1996 Douma, Yacine FRA 2nd D ETC St. Petersburg U60