Barbara Maros Judoka
Barbara Maros
Barbara Maros
Country: Hungary | Born: 31 January 1991 (30 years)
Hungarian top judoka Barbara Maros trained by Gábor Páncél and living in Budapest. Won the European Cadet title in 2007 and two European Junior medals and world bronze in 2008. Fights U52kg. Fought at World and European Championships. She won four Hungarian titles from 2008-2014 U52 and U57kg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 13 4 9 30.8%
2014 18 7 11 38.9%
2013 19 7 12 36.8%
2012 17 7 10 41.2%
2011 6 2 4 33.3%
2010 21 11 10 52.4%
2009 35 22 13 62.9%
2008 16 9 7 56.3%
2007 16 13 3 81.3%
2006 8 6 2 75.0%
Total 169 88 81 52.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Jun 2015 Perenc, Agata POL 5/7 L ETC Baku U52
28 Jun 2015 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/4 L ETC Baku U52
25 Jun 2015 Ente, Birgit NED 1/16 L ECh Baku U52
13 Jun 2015 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 L GP Budapest U52
13 Jun 2015 García, María DOM 1/16 W GP Budapest U52
1 May 2015 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/8 L GP Zagreb U52
1 May 2015 Trotter, Hannah AUS 1/16 W GP Zagreb U52
22 Mar 2015 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U52
20 Feb 2015 Chitu, Andreea ROU 5/7 L GP Düsseldorf U52
20 Feb 2015 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U52
20 Feb 2015 Stankevich, Zhanna ARM 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U52
20 Feb 2015 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U52
18 Jan 2015 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/8 L WCup Tunis U52
10 Oct 2014 Gómez, Laura ESP 1/8 L GP Astana U52
12 Sep 2014 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/8 L GP Zagreb U52
12 Sep 2014 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/8 L GP Zagreb U52
12 Sep 2014 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/16 W GP Zagreb U52
25 Aug 2014 Adiyasambuu, Tsolmon MGL 1/32 L WCh Chelyabinsk U52
4 Jul 2014 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 3/5 L GP Ulaanbaatar U52
4 Jul 2014 Chintogtokh, Azzaya MGL 5/7 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
4 Jul 2014 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U52
4 Jul 2014 Shim, Boram KOR 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
21 Jun 2014 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 5/7 L GP Budapest U52
21 Jun 2014 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 1/4 L GP Budapest U52
21 Jun 2014 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 1/8 W GP Budapest U52
21 Jun 2014 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/16 W GP Budapest U52
28 Mar 2014 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/8 L GP Samsun U52
1 Mar 2014 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U52
1 Mar 2014 Szczepańczyk, Klaudia POL 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U52
1 Mar 2014 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U52
1 Mar 2014 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
15 Nov 2013 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 3/5 L EJU23 Samokov U52
15 Nov 2013 Frey, Kathrin SUI 5/7 W EJU23 Samokov U52
15 Nov 2013 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/4 L EJU23 Samokov U52
15 Nov 2013 Dengg, Anna AUT 1/8 W EJU23 Samokov U52
14 Sep 2013 Ramos, Joana POR 3/5 L GP Rijeka U52
14 Sep 2013 Gagarina, Olga RUS 5/7 W GP Rijeka U52
14 Sep 2013 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/4 L GP Rijeka U52
20 Jul 2013 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/8 L GSL Moscow U52
15 Jun 2013 Thumm, Verena GER 5/7 L ECup Celje U52
15 Jun 2013 Tjokroatmo, Mandy NED 9/12 W ECup Celje U52
15 Jun 2013 Duport, Lucile FRA 1/8 L ECup Celje U52
27 Apr 2013 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 5/7 L ECh Budapest U52
27 Apr 2013 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/4 L ECh Budapest U52
27 Apr 2013 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/8 W ECh Budapest U52
27 Apr 2013 Coban, Sappho GER 1/16 W ECh Budapest U52
2 Mar 2013 Buiok, Mariia UKR 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
23 Feb 2013 Adiyasambuu, Tsolmon MGL 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U52
9 Feb 2013 Hashimoto, Yuki JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2013 Desravine, Linouse HAI 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
16 Nov 2012 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 3/5 L EJU23 Prague U52
16 Nov 2012 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/2 L EJU23 Prague U52
16 Nov 2012 Starkova, Oleksandra UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Prague U52
16 Nov 2012 Smiljkovic, Masa SRB 1/8 W EJU23 Prague U52
21 Oct 2012 Smiljkovic, Masa SRB 3/5 L ECup Belgrade U52
21 Oct 2012 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U52
21 Oct 2012 Matei, Cristina ROU 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U52
21 Oct 2012 Guszak, Beata CRO 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U52
29 Sep 2012 Grou, Élodie FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
23 Jun 2012 Ramos, Joana POR 9/12 L ECup Prague U52
23 Jun 2012 Gerasimenko, Jelizaveta CZE 13/16 W ECup Prague U52
23 Jun 2012 Lisson, Jacqueline GER 1/8 L ECup Prague U52
17 Jun 2012 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 3/5 L ECup Celje U52
17 Jun 2012 Dengg, Anna AUT 9/12 W ECup Celje U52
17 Jun 2012 Cherniak, Inna UKR 1/4 L ECup Celje U52
17 Jun 2012 Francis-Méthot, Audree CAN 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
28 Jan 2012 Muller, Marie LUX 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
18 Nov 2011 Ikälä, Anni FIN 1/16 L EJU23 Tyumen U52
16 Oct 2011 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U52
24 Sep 2011 Nareks, Petra SLO 3/5 L WCup Almaty U52
24 Sep 2011 Gómez, Laura ESP 1/2 L WCup Almaty U52
24 Sep 2011 Nurgazina, Kelbet KAZ 1/4 W WCup Almaty U52
24 Sep 2011 Thoudam, Kalpana Devi IND 1/8 W WCup Almaty U52
19 Nov 2010 Kuban, Marta POL 1/8 L EJU23 Sarajevo U52
19 Nov 2010 Boccanera, Noemi ITA 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U52
22 Oct 2010 Valentim, Eleudis BRA 1/8 L WJC Agadir U52
22 Oct 2010 Fulgentes, Amelia USA 1/16 W WJC Agadir U52
22 Oct 2010 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 1/32 W WJC Agadir U52
17 Sep 2010 Zehir, Tugba TUR 3/5 L EChJun Samokov U52
17 Sep 2010 Zeltner, Tina AUT 1/2 L EChJun Samokov U52
17 Sep 2010 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/4 W EChJun Samokov U52
17 Sep 2010 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U52
3 Jul 2010 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 L GSL Moscow U52
3 Jul 2010 Muller, Marie LUX 1/16 W GSL Moscow U52
5 Jun 2010 He, Cancan CHN 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U52
5 Jun 2010 Sousa, Ana POR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U52
22 Apr 2010 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/16 L ECh Vienna U52
27 Feb 2010 Moussa, Meriem ALG 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U52
27 Feb 2010 Lavy, Shiran ISR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U52
13 Feb 2010 Ramos, Joana POR 3/5 L WCup Budapest U52
13 Feb 2010 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 5/7 W WCup Budapest U52
13 Feb 2010 Zehir, Tugba TUR 1/4 L WCup Budapest U52
13 Feb 2010 Sanchez, Yulieth COL 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
13 Feb 2010 Krisandova, Zuzana SVK 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
20 Nov 2009 Zimmermann, Susi GER 3/5 W EJU23 Antalya U52
20 Nov 2009 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Antalya U52
20 Nov 2009 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Antalya U52
20 Nov 2009 Clark, Samantha GBR 1/8 W EJU23 Antalya U52
31 Oct 2009 Clark, Samantha GBR final W ECup Borås U52
31 Oct 2009 Steinbauer, Petra AUT 1/2 W ECup Borås U52
31 Oct 2009 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 1/4 W ECup Borås U52
31 Oct 2009 Mora, Annalisa ITA 1/8 W ECup Borås U52
31 Oct 2009 Pavlova Sinitsyna, Natalia RUS 1/16 W ECup Borås U52
23 Oct 2009 Kagaya, Chiho JPN 3/5 L WJC Paris U52
23 Oct 2009 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 5/7 W WJC Paris U52
23 Oct 2009 Zehir, Tugba TUR 1/4 L WJC Paris U52
23 Oct 2009 Rodriguez, Jeanette USA 1/8 W WJC Paris U52
23 Oct 2009 Lee, Eun-Hye KOR 1/16 W WJC Paris U52
3 Oct 2009 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/2 L ETC Miskolc U57
3 Oct 2009 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/2 L ETC Miskolc U57
11 Sep 2009 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS final L EChJun Yerevan U52
11 Sep 2009 Holtzinger, Laura FRA 1/2 W EChJun Yerevan U52
11 Sep 2009 Frey, Kathrin SUI 1/4 W EChJun Yerevan U52
11 Sep 2009 Pierucci, Martina ITA 1/8 W EChJun Yerevan U52
20 Jun 2009 Grebennikova, Anna RUS final L ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Enache, Ramona ROU 1/2 W ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Steinbauer, Petra AUT 1/4 W ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Righetti, Anna ITA 1/16 W ECup Celje U52
30 May 2009 Hakobyan, Anush ARM 1/16 L GSL Moscow U52
9 May 2009 Kagaya, Chiho JPN 1/4 L GP Tunis U52
9 May 2009 Pryanichnikova, Elena RUS 1/8 W GP Tunis U52
28 Feb 2009 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
14 Feb 2009 Shi, Junjie CHN 1/16 L WCup Vienna U52
24 Jan 2009 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 3/5 L WCup Sofia U52
24 Jan 2009 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U52
24 Jan 2009 Kakita, Eri JPN 1/4 L WCup Sofia U52
24 Jan 2009 Razumava, Katsiaryna BLR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
24 Jan 2009 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
21 Nov 2008 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 9/12 L EJU23 Zagreb U52
21 Nov 2008 Catuna Ionas, Andreea ROU 1/4 L EJU23 Zagreb U52
21 Nov 2008 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb U52
23 Oct 2008 Clark, Samantha GBR 3/5 W WJC Bangkok U52
23 Oct 2008 Kagaya, Chiho JPN 1/2 L WJC Bangkok U52
23 Oct 2008 Zimmermann, Susi GER 1/4 W WJC Bangkok U52
23 Oct 2008 Silva, Raquel BRA 1/8 W WJC Bangkok U52
23 Oct 2008 Hong, Dan-Bi KOR 1/16 W WJC Bangkok U52
12 Sep 2008 Groefsema, Maureen NED 3/5 L EChJun Warsaw U52
12 Sep 2008 Diermeier, Theresa GER 5/7 W EChJun Warsaw U52
12 Sep 2008 Dedic, Andela MNE 9/12 W EChJun Warsaw U52
12 Sep 2008 Staraverava, Alessia BLR 1/4 L EChJun Warsaw U52
12 Sep 2008 Maroto, Arancha ESP 1/8 W EChJun Warsaw U52
22 Jun 2008 Chernetsova, Natalia RUS 9/12 L ECup Celje U52
22 Jun 2008 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/4 L ECup Celje U52
22 Jun 2008 Askeloef, Sanna NOR 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
25 Nov 2007 Forciniti, Rosalba ITA 9/12 L EJU23 Salzburg U52
25 Nov 2007 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 13/16 W EJU23 Salzburg U52
25 Nov 2007 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/16 L EJU23 Salzburg U52
7 Oct 2007 Ugon, Ilaria ITA 3/5 W EChJun Prague U48
7 Oct 2007 Konieczny, Ewa POL 1/2 L EChJun Prague U48
7 Oct 2007 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/4 W EChJun Prague U48
7 Oct 2007 Cibir, Derya TUR 1/8 W EChJun Prague U48
24 Jul 2007 Verhagen, Sanne NED final W EYOF Belgrade U48
24 Jul 2007 Bar, Neta ISR 1/2 W EYOF Belgrade U48
24 Jul 2007 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 1/4 W EYOF Belgrade U48
24 Jul 2007 Strelciunaite, Jovita LTU 1/8 W EYOF Belgrade U48
24 Jul 2007 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/16 W EYOF Belgrade U48
6 Jul 2007 Krot, Maryna UKR final W EChCa Valetta U48
6 Jul 2007 Ikälä, Anni FIN 1/2 W EChCa Valetta U48
6 Jul 2007 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/4 W EChCa Valetta U48
6 Jul 2007 Surakatova, Pari RUS 1/8 W EChCa Valetta U48
8 Sep 2006 Freitas, Leandra POR 5/7 L EChJun Tallinn U48
8 Sep 2006 Bénard, Eléna FRA 9/12 W EChJun Tallinn U48
8 Sep 2006 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/4 L EChJun Tallinn U48
8 Sep 2006 Prawdzik, Martyna POL 1/8 W EChJun Tallinn U48
24 Jun 2006 Jamet, Lauriane FRA final W EChCa Miskolc U44
24 Jun 2006 Avakyan, Lusine RUS 1/2 W EChCa Miskolc U44
24 Jun 2006 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 1/4 W EChCa Miskolc U44
24 Jun 2006 Matei, Ioana ROU 1/8 W EChCa Miskolc U44