Larbi Benboudaoud Judoka
Larbi Benboudaoud
Larbi Benboudaoud
Country: France | Born: 5 March 1974 (47 years)
Larbi Benboudaoud was 1999 World Champion and the Sydney 2000 Olympic finallist U66kg. European Champion 1998 and 1999 and winner of three World medals. As a French coach hugely successful with many women, Lucie Decosse among them.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 13 9 4 69.2%
2003 13 11 2 84.6%
2002 7 4 3 57.1%
2001 12 9 3 75.0%
2000 10 7 3 70.0%
1999 15 13 2 86.7%
1998 10 10 0 100.0%
1997 20 17 3 85.0%
1996 31 23 8 74.2%
1995 10 6 4 60.0%
1994 12 9 3 75.0%
Total 153 118 35 77.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Aug 2004 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/16 L OG Athens U66
28 Mar 2004 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 3/5 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Vanek, Jirí CZE 5/7 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Delgado, Javier ESP 9/12 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/4 L WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Kuntsevich, Dzianis BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
7 Feb 2004 Pina, João POR 3/5 L SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Margoshvili, David GEO 1/2 L SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Somerville, David SCO 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Petryanin, Sergey UZB 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
13 Sep 2003 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI final L WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Pina, João POR 1/2 W WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Torii, Tomoo JPN 1/4 W WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Nurmukhamedov, Guvanch TKM 1/8 W WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Gantumur, Dashdavaa MGL 1/16 W WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Al Makne, Sami QAT 1/32 W WCh Osaka U66
22 Feb 2003 Goepfert, Mike GER 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
8 Feb 2003 Kim, Hyung-Ju KOR final W SWC Paris U66
8 Feb 2003 Besnard, Christophe FRA 1/2 W SWC Paris U66
8 Feb 2003 Bousbiat, Faycal CAN 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
8 Feb 2003 Pavlov, Denis RUS 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
8 Feb 2003 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
24 Mar 2002 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 3/5 L WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Kim, Jung-Hee KOR 5/7 W WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Jereb, Saso SLO 9/12 W WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Keller, Christoph SUI 13/16 W WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U73
10 Feb 2002 Kaltaniuk, Denis BLR 1/8 L SWC Paris U73
10 Feb 2002 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
28 Jul 2001 Smagulov, Aidyn KGZ 1/32 L WCh Munich U66
20 May 2001 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 3/5 W ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 5/7 W ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Montero, Carlos ESP 9/12 W ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/4 L ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/8 W ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Goepfert, Mike GER 1/16 W ECh Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 3/5 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/2 L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Goncalves, Hugo POR 1/4 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
17 Sep 2000 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR final L OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/2 W OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/4 W OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Somerville, David SCO 1/8 W OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Quintanal, Jorge GUA 1/16 W OG Sydney U66
16 Sep 2000 Han, Ji-Hwan KOR 1/32 W OG Sydney U66
19 May 2000 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Ivan, Nicolae USA 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Ivan, Nicolae USA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Carvalho I, Nuno POR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
9 Oct 1999 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR final W WCh Birmingham U66
9 Oct 1999 Ortíz, Ludwing VEN 1/2 W WCh Birmingham U66
9 Oct 1999 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/4 W WCh Birmingham U66
9 Oct 1999 Nyamlkhagva, Purevdorj MGL 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U66
9 Oct 1999 Simenas, Mindaugas LTU 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U66
9 Oct 1999 Kesherashvili, Georgi SUI 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U66
23 May 1999 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA final W ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/2 W ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U66
12 Feb 1999 Poulot, Manolo CUB 5/7 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Lollier, Jérôme FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 1/4 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Meridja, Amar ALG 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Ottiano, Alex USA 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
17 May 1998 Matsiev, Islam RUS final W ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 W ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Beldeanu, Daniel ROU 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Toro, José Tomás ESP 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U66
21 Mar 1998 Meridja, Amar ALG final W WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/2 W WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 van Kalken, Patrick NED 1/4 W WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 Scudeler, Kalil BRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 Lattanzi, Alessandro ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
12 Oct 1997 Kim, Hyuk KOR final L WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 W WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Meridja, Amar ALG 1/4 W WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Mackinnon, Duncan RSA 1/8 W WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Mukhamedkhanov, Timur UZB 1/16 W WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Maria, Marian ROU 1/32 W WCh Paris U65
11 May 1997 Csák, József HUN 3/5 W ECh Oostende U65
11 May 1997 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/2 L ECh Oostende U65
11 May 1997 Sgreccia, Diego ITA 1/4 W ECh Oostende U65
11 May 1997 Almeida, Michel POR 1/8 W ECh Oostende U65
22 Mar 1997 Somerville, David SCO final W WCup Rome U65
22 Mar 1997 van Kalken, Patrick NED 1/2 W WCup Rome U65
22 Mar 1997 Davies, Julian GBR 1/4 W WCup Rome U65
22 Mar 1997 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/8 W WCup Rome U65
22 Mar 1997 Potapov, Valery RUS 1/16 W WCup Rome U65
9 Feb 1997 Uchimura, Naoya JPN final L WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 Almeida, Michel POR 1/2 W WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 1/4 W WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 Haoulani, Benyounès MAR 1/8 W WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 van Kalken, Patrick NED 1/16 W WCup Paris U65
20 Oct 1996 Sporleder, Christian GER final W ETC St. Petersburg U65
20 Oct 1996 Matsiev, Islam RUS final D ETC St. Petersburg U66
20 Oct 1996 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 2nd W ETC St. Petersburg U65
25 Jul 1996 Guimaraes, Henrique BRA 1/16 L OG Atlanta U65
19 May 1996 Matsiev, Islam RUS 3/5 W ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Demirel, Bektas TUR 5/7 W ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Brás, Nelson POR 9/12 W ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Schlatter, Peter GER 1/8 L ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Ward, Cieran NIR 1/16 W ECh The Hague U65
24 Mar 1996 Davies, Julian GBR final W WCup Rome U65
24 Mar 1996 Hernández, Israel CUB 1/2 W WCup Rome U65
24 Mar 1996 Sgreccia, Diego ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U65
24 Mar 1996 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/8 W WCup Rome U65
24 Mar 1996 Laats, Philip BEL 1/16 W WCup Rome U65
16 Mar 1996 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U65
16 Mar 1996 Morales, Francisco ARG 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U65
16 Mar 1996 Mackinnon, Duncan RSA 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U65
16 Mar 1996 Totikashvili, Amiran GEO 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U65
16 Mar 1996 Nyamlkhagva, Purevdorj MGL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U65
16 Mar 1996 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U65
16 Mar 1996 Bell, Jean-Paul GBR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U65
11 Feb 1996 Hernández, Israel CUB 3/5 W WCup Paris U65
11 Feb 1996 Kim, Dae-Ik KOR 1/2 L WCup Paris U65
11 Feb 1996 Ashirov, Sergey KAZ 1/4 W WCup Paris U65
11 Feb 1996 Mounawah, Mike MRI 1/8 W WCup Paris U65
11 Feb 1996 Nicola, César POR 1/16 W WCup Paris U65
27 Jan 1996 Drachko, Vladimir RUS 3/5 L WCup Moscow U65
27 Jan 1996 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/2 L WCup Moscow U65
27 Jan 1996 Korhonen, Marko FIN 1/4 W WCup Moscow U65
27 Jan 1996 Mortensen, Tommy DEN 1/8 W WCup Moscow U65
27 Jan 1996 Ward, Cieran NIR 1/16 W WCup Moscow U65
18 Feb 1995 Uchimura, Naoya JPN 3/5 L WCup Leonding U65
18 Feb 1995 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 1/2 L WCup Leonding U65
18 Feb 1995 Gorlov, Sergey RUS 1/4 W WCup Leonding U65
18 Feb 1995 Morales, Francisco ARG 1/8 W WCup Leonding U65
18 Feb 1995 Narr, Günter AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U65
12 Feb 1995 Nechar, Nasser FRA 5/7 L WCup Paris U65
12 Feb 1995 Kim, Dae-Ik KOR 9/12 W WCup Paris U65
12 Feb 1995 Reinius, Jacob SWE 13/16 W WCup Paris U65
12 Feb 1995 Zhang, Guangjun CHN 17/20 W WCup Paris U65
12 Feb 1995 Uchimura, Naoya JPN 1/16 L WCup Paris U65
20 Nov 1994 Luukkainen, Pasi FIN 3/5 W EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Martinéz, Sergio ESP 5/7 W EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Hult, Johan SWE 9/12 W EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Konz, Christian GER 1/4 L EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Leu, Clément SUI 1/8 W EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/16 W EChJun Lisbon U65
6 Nov 1994 Demirel, Bektas TUR 5/7 L WJC Cairo U65
6 Nov 1994 Tredowski, Robert POL 9/12 W WJC Cairo U65
6 Nov 1994 Chun, Se-Hoon KOR 1/4 L WJC Cairo U65
6 Nov 1994 Kao, Min-Hsiung TPE 1/8 W WJC Cairo U65
6 Nov 1994 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 1/16 W WJC Cairo U65
6 Nov 1994 Chretien, Stéphane CAN 1/32 W WJC Cairo U65