Andrey Volkov Judoka
Andrey Volkov
Andrey Volkov
Country: Russia | Born: 13 November 1986 (34 years)
Russian judoka Andrey Volkov won various World Cup medals from 2008-2018. In 2005 he was Russian U23 champion and won European U23 bronze in 2007 and 2008. With the Russian team he won World silver in 2014. He won the Grand Slam in Tyumen in 2016. He took silver at the Grand Prix in Tashkent and took bronze at the Grand Prix in Qingdao in 2016. He took bronze at the Grand Slam in Ekaterinburg in 2017 and Grand Prix bronze in Hohhot. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Düsseldorf in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 7 4 3 57.1%
2017 17 10 7 58.8%
2016 31 20 11 64.5%
2015 27 18 9 66.7%
2014 27 16 11 59.3%
2013 19 11 8 57.9%
2012 2 0 2 0.0%
2011 31 20 11 64.5%
2010 1 0 1 0.0%
2009 4 1 3 25.0%
2008 21 14 7 66.7%
2007 17 10 7 58.8%
2006 4 1 3 25.0%
2004 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 212 127 85 59.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Jul 2018 Wahid, Ahmed EGY 1/16 L GP Zagreb O100
27 May 2018 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/8 L GP Hohhot O100
25 Feb 2018 Frey, Johannes GER 3/5 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
25 Feb 2018 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/2 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
25 Feb 2018 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
25 Feb 2018 Isquierdo, Ruan BRA 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
25 Feb 2018 Cuevas, Jose MEX 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
17 Dec 2017 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/8 L IJFMA St. Petersburg O100
28 Oct 2017 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Oct 2017 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Oct 2017 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
2 Jul 2017 Li, Bo CHN 3/5 W GP Hohhot O100
2 Jul 2017 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/2 L GP Hohhot O100
2 Jul 2017 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/4 W GP Hohhot O100
21 May 2017 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 3/5 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
21 May 2017 Natea, Daniel ROU 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
21 May 2017 Moura, David BRA 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
21 May 2017 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
23 Apr 2017 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/2 W ETC Warsaw O90
23 Apr 2017 Yazici, Feyyaz TUR 1/8 W ETC Warsaw O90
12 Feb 2017 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 5/7 L GSL Paris O100
12 Feb 2017 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 L GSL Paris O100
12 Feb 2017 Kim, Kyeong-Tae KOR 1/8 W GSL Paris O100
12 Feb 2017 Thorel, Matthieu FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
20 Nov 2016 Kim, Kyeong-Tae KOR 3/5 W GP Qingdao O100
20 Nov 2016 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/2 L GP Qingdao O100
20 Nov 2016 Wang, Yuntao CHN 1/4 W GP Qingdao O100
8 Oct 2016 Shynkeyev, Yerzhan KAZ final L GP Tashkent O100
8 Oct 2016 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/2 W GP Tashkent O100
8 Oct 2016 Nazmitdinov, Renat UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent O100
17 Jul 2016 Ogawa, Yusei JPN final W GSL Tyumen O100
17 Jul 2016 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/2 W GSL Tyumen O100
17 Jul 2016 Zvieriev, Sergii UKR 1/4 W GSL Tyumen O100
29 May 2016 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 L IJFMA Guadalajara O100
8 May 2016 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 5/7 L GSL Baku O100
8 May 2016 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 L GSL Baku O100
8 May 2016 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/8 W GSL Baku O100
8 May 2016 Jafarov, Aykhan AZE 1/16 W GSL Baku O100
24 Apr 2016 Ouchani, Hamza FRA 1/2 W ETC Kazan O90
24 Apr 2016 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/8 W ETC Kazan O90
23 Apr 2016 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 1/16 L ECh Kazan O100
27 Mar 2016 Sasson, Or ISR 1/2 L GP Tbilisi O100
27 Mar 2016 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/4 W GP Tbilisi O100
27 Mar 2016 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/8 W GP Tbilisi O100
27 Mar 2016 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/16 W GP Tbilisi O100
21 Feb 2016 Kim, SungMin KOR 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf O100
21 Feb 2016 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf O100
21 Feb 2016 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf O100
21 Feb 2016 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf O100
21 Feb 2016 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf O100
21 Feb 2016 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf O100
24 Jan 2016 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 3/5 L GP Havana O100
24 Jan 2016 Figueroa, Freddy ECU 5/7 W GP Havana O100
24 Jan 2016 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 L GP Havana O100
24 Jan 2016 Blanco Gonzalez, Onier Agustin CUB 1/8 W GP Havana O100
19 Dec 2015 Bitiev, David RUS 3/5 W ECC Vienna O90
19 Dec 2015 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/2 L ECC Vienna O90
19 Dec 2015 Sasson, Or ISR 1/4 W ECC Vienna O90
28 Nov 2015 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 3/5 W GP Jeju O100
28 Nov 2015 Cuevas, Jose MEX 5/7 W GP Jeju O100
28 Nov 2015 Meyer, Roy NED 1/4 L GP Jeju O100
28 Nov 2015 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/8 W GP Jeju O100
28 Nov 2015 Yea-On, Kunathip THA 1/16 W GP Jeju O100
25 Oct 2015 Niemi, Mikko FIN 3/5 W ECup Lund O100
25 Oct 2015 Thorel, Matthieu FRA 1/2 L ECup Lund O100
25 Oct 2015 Talach, Tomasz POL 1/4 W ECup Lund O100
3 Oct 2015 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/8 L GP Tashkent O100
14 Jun 2015 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 1/2 L GP Budapest O100
14 Jun 2015 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/4 W GP Budapest O100
14 Jun 2015 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/8 W GP Budapest O100
14 Jun 2015 Pineda, Pedro VEN 1/16 W GP Budapest O100
10 May 2015 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 3/5 W GSL Baku O100
10 May 2015 Meyer, Roy NED 1/2 L GSL Baku O100
10 May 2015 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/4 W GSL Baku O100
10 May 2015 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/8 W GSL Baku O100
3 May 2015 Meyer, Roy NED 3/5 L GP Zagreb O100
3 May 2015 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/2 L GP Zagreb O100
3 May 2015 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/4 W GP Zagreb O100
3 May 2015 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
3 May 2015 Batinic, Ante Vladimir CRO 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
29 Mar 2015 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/8 L GP Samsun O100
29 Mar 2015 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/16 W GP Samsun O100
18 Oct 2014 Masharipov, Elyor UZB 3/5 L GP Tashkent O100
18 Oct 2014 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/2 L GP Tashkent O100
18 Oct 2014 Baltaev, Boltoboy UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent O100
18 Oct 2014 Serbest, Burak TUR 1/8 W GP Tashkent O100
14 Sep 2014 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 3/5 L GP Zagreb O100
14 Sep 2014 Tayeb, Mohammed ALG 1/2 L GP Zagreb O100
14 Sep 2014 Sasson, Or ISR 1/4 W GP Zagreb O100
14 Sep 2014 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
31 Aug 2014 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/2 W WTC Chelyabinsk O90
31 Aug 2014 Brayson, Oscar CUB 1/4 W WTC Chelyabinsk O90
13 Jul 2014 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/8 L GSL Tyumen O100
22 Jun 2014 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 3/5 W GP Budapest O100
22 Jun 2014 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/2 L GP Budapest O100
22 Jun 2014 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/4 W GP Budapest O100
22 Jun 2014 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/8 W GP Budapest O100
22 Jun 2014 Gajic, Vladimir SRB 1/16 W GP Budapest O100
30 Mar 2014 Bor, Barna HUN final L ECup Sarajevo O100
30 Mar 2014 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo O100
30 Mar 2014 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo O100
30 Mar 2014 Zalagh, Nabil FRA 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo O100
2 Mar 2014 Bor, Barna HUN 5/7 L WCup Prague O100
2 Mar 2014 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/4 L WCup Prague O100
2 Mar 2014 Horák, Michal CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
16 Feb 2014 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 3/5 L WCup Oberwart O100
16 Feb 2014 Bor, Barna HUN 1/2 L WCup Oberwart O100
16 Feb 2014 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/4 W WCup Oberwart O100
16 Feb 2014 Rudnyk, Anton UKR 1/8 W WCup Oberwart O100
21 Dec 2013 Pacek, Martin SWE poule W ECC Paris O90
6 Oct 2013 Moura, David BRA 3/5 L GP Tashkent O100
6 Oct 2013 Castillo, Darnel GUA 5/7 W GP Tashkent O100
6 Oct 2013 Heinle, Sven GER 1/4 L GP Tashkent O100
21 Jul 2013 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 L GSL Moscow O100
9 Jun 2013 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 3/5 L WCup Tallinn O100
9 Jun 2013 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/2 L WCup Tallinn O100
9 Jun 2013 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 1/4 W WCup Tallinn O100
9 Jun 2013 Sildveer, Hennrich EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn O100
26 May 2013 Santos, Walter BRA 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen O100
5 May 2013 Bitiev, Vakhtangi GEO 3/5 W GSL Baku O100
5 May 2013 Moura, David BRA 1/2 L GSL Baku O100
5 May 2013 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/4 W GSL Baku O100
5 May 2013 Guseinov, Isa AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku O100
31 Mar 2013 Sarnacki, Maciej POL final W ECup Sarajevo O100
31 Mar 2013 Subotic, Drazen BIH 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo O100
31 Mar 2013 Gajic, Vladimir SRB 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo O100
10 Feb 2013 Brayson, Oscar CUB 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
10 Feb 2013 Meyer, Roy NED 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
26 May 2012 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/4 L GSL Moscow O100
28 Apr 2012 Bor, Barna HUN 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk O100
11 Dec 2011 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo O100
20 Nov 2011 Takahashi, Kazuhiko JPN 1/8 L GP Amsterdam O100
20 Nov 2011 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/16 W GP Amsterdam O100
29 Oct 2011 Takahashi, Kazuhiko JPN 1/8 L WCh Tyumen OpenM
22 Oct 2011 Le Normand, Maël FRA 3/5 W ECC Antalya O90
22 Oct 2011 Kocaturk, Remzi TUR 5/7 W ECC Antalya O90
22 Oct 2011 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/4 L ECC Antalya O90
11 Sep 2011 Kim, SungMin KOR final L WCup Ulaanbaatar O100
11 Sep 2011 Shichinohe, Ryu JPN 1/2 W WCup Ulaanbaatar O100
11 Sep 2011 Tuguldur, Bayarsaikhan MGL 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar O100
11 Sep 2011 Abeuov, Arman KAZ 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar O100
26 Jun 2011 Rodaki, Mohamed Reza IRI 3/5 W WCup Sao Paulo O100
26 Jun 2011 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/2 L WCup Sao Paulo O100
26 Jun 2011 Brayson, Oscar CUB 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo O100
26 Jun 2011 Flores, Ramon MEX 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo O100
29 May 2011 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/8 L GSL Moscow O100
29 May 2011 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/16 W GSL Moscow O100
23 Apr 2011 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 5/7 L ECh Istanbul O100
23 Apr 2011 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 L ECh Istanbul O100
23 Apr 2011 Radulovic, Marko MNE 1/8 W ECh Istanbul O100
23 Apr 2011 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/16 W ECh Istanbul O100
27 Feb 2011 Zimmermann, Robert GER 3/5 W WCup Warsaw O100
27 Feb 2011 Kartoshkin, Mykola UKR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw O100
27 Feb 2011 Pin, Adrien FRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw O100
27 Feb 2011 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
27 Feb 2011 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw O100
27 Feb 2011 Parkhamuk, Dzianis BLR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw O100
30 Jan 2011 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS final L WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2011 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2011 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2011 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Dec 2010 Momose, Masaru JPN 1/8 L WCup Suwon O100
11 Jul 2009 Kamikawa, Daiki JPN 1/8 L WUC Belgrade O100
31 May 2009 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 L GSL Moscow O100
31 May 2009 Vuijsters, Grim NED 1/8 W GSL Moscow O100
1 Mar 2009 Deka, Piotr POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw O100
23 Nov 2008 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 3/5 W EJU23 Zagreb O100
23 Nov 2008 Deka, Piotr POL 5/7 W EJU23 Zagreb O100
23 Nov 2008 Cebanu, Vitali MDA 9/12 W EJU23 Zagreb O100
23 Nov 2008 Verbij, Luuk NED 1/4 L EJU23 Zagreb O100
23 Nov 2008 Topuz, Amir BIH 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb O100
27 Sep 2008 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 3/5 W SWC Rotterdam O100
27 Sep 2008 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/2 L SWC Rotterdam O100
27 Sep 2008 Nijenhuis, Michel NED 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam O100
29 Jun 2008 Rybak, Juri BLR final W ECup Istanbul O100
29 Jun 2008 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB 1/2 W ECup Istanbul O100
29 Jun 2008 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/4 W ECup Istanbul O100
29 Jun 2008 Babayev, Farid AZE 1/8 W ECup Istanbul O100
24 May 2008 Bryanov, Maxim RUS 5/7 L SWC Moscow O100
24 May 2008 Santos, Walter BRA 1/4 L SWC Moscow O100
24 May 2008 Padar, Martin EST 1/8 W SWC Moscow O100
2 Mar 2008 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 3/5 L WCup Prague O100
2 Mar 2008 van der Geest, Dennis NED 5/7 W WCup Prague O100
2 Mar 2008 Toelzer, Andreas GER 9/12 W WCup Prague O100
2 Mar 2008 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 13/16 W WCup Prague O100
2 Mar 2008 Brayson, Oscar CUB 1/16 L WCup Prague O100
17 Feb 2008 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/16 L WCup Vienna O100
25 Nov 2007 Frezza, Alessandro ITA 3/5 W EJU23 Salzburg O100
25 Nov 2007 Johansson, Christoffer SWE 5/7 W EJU23 Salzburg O100
25 Nov 2007 Canseco, Victor ESP 9/12 W EJU23 Salzburg O100
25 Nov 2007 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/4 L EJU23 Salzburg O100
25 Nov 2007 Alexanidis, Michalis GRE 1/8 W EJU23 Salzburg O100
23 Sep 2007 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 5/7 L WCup Birmingham O100
23 Sep 2007 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 9/12 W WCup Birmingham O100
23 Sep 2007 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 13/16 W WCup Birmingham O100
23 Sep 2007 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/8 L WCup Birmingham O100
29 Apr 2007 Bor, Barna HUN 3/5 L WCup Rome O100
29 Apr 2007 Rybak, Juri BLR 5/7 W WCup Rome O100
29 Apr 2007 Vuijsters, Grim NED 9/12 W WCup Rome O100
29 Apr 2007 Padar, Martin EST 1/8 L WCup Rome O100
29 Apr 2007 Delahay, Joe GBR 1/16 W WCup Rome O100
27 Jan 2007 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi O100
27 Jan 2007 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi O100
27 Jan 2007 Katabuchi, Shinya JPN 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
9 Dec 2006 Djurisic, Andrija SRB 1/16 L ECh Novi Sad OpenM
19 Feb 2006 Brayson, Oscar CUB 5/7 L WCup Vienna O100
19 Feb 2006 Schlittler, Joao BRA 9/12 W WCup Vienna O100
19 Feb 2006 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/8 L WCup Vienna O100
17 Oct 2004 Iliev, Ivan BUL 3/5 L WJC Budapest O100
17 Oct 2004 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/2 L WJC Budapest O100
17 Oct 2004 Tulendibaev, Adiljan UZB 1/4 W WJC Budapest O100
17 Oct 2004 Oketani, Haruki JPN 1/8 W WJC Budapest O100