Andreas Mitterfellner Judoka
Andreas Mitterfellner
Andreas Mitterfellner
Country: Austria | Born: 17 June 1981 (40 years)
Andreas Mitterfellner of Austria won European bronze in 2006 and at home in 2010 in Vienna. Mitterfellner won 6 World Cup medals including two in Rotterdam. Mitterfellner is 8 time Austrian national champion U66kg. He won bronze at the EYOD in Lisbon in 1997 and European Junior bronze in 1999.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2011 6 3 3 50.0%
2010 21 12 9 57.1%
2009 19 10 9 52.6%
2008 25 13 12 52.0%
2007 27 15 12 55.6%
2006 15 9 6 60.0%
2005 12 4 8 33.3%
2004 29 15 14 51.7%
2003 24 16 8 66.7%
2002 15 8 7 53.3%
2001 18 10 8 55.6%
2000 9 5 4 55.6%
1999 7 5 2 71.4%
1998 4 1 3 25.0%
Total 231 126 105 54.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Apr 2011 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/8 L ECh Istanbul U66
21 Apr 2011 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U66
26 Feb 2011 Dubsky, David CZE 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
12 Feb 2011 Tonoyan, Hambardzum ARM 1/16 L WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 2011 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
6 Nov 2010 Larose, David FRA 1/2 L ECC Cheboksary U66
12 Sep 2010 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U66
8 Aug 2010 Urani, Florent FRA 9/12 L ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Dunkley, Sam GBR 13/16 W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/8 L ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Cressi, Diego ITA 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Trupka, Boris GER 1/32 W ECup Hamburg U66
3 Jul 2010 Urani, Florent FRA 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
5 Jun 2010 Cho, Jun-Hyun KOR 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
22 Apr 2010 Fasie, Dan ROU 3/5 W ECh Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/2 L ECh Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Korval, Loic FRA 1/4 W ECh Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 W ECh Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/16 W ECh Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Duprat, Pierre FRA 3/5 L WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/2 L WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 El Hady, Amin EGY 1/4 W WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Chausson, Aurelien FRA 1/8 W WCup Vienna U66
13 Feb 2010 Mohorovic, Simon SLO 1/16 W WCup Vienna U66
20 Nov 2009 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
20 Nov 2009 Al Amri, Latif UAE 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
26 Aug 2009 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U66
25 Jul 2009 Rothberg, Kunter EST 17/20 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/32 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
12 Jul 2009 Cunha, Leandro BRA final L WCup Belo Horizonte U66
12 Jul 2009 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/2 W WCup Belo Horizonte U66
12 Jul 2009 De Luca, Mario ARG 1/4 W WCup Belo Horizonte U66
12 Jul 2009 Verdugo, Israel ECU 1/8 W WCup Belo Horizonte U66
5 Jul 2009 Derly, João BRA 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
21 Jun 2009 Krnac, Jozef SVK final W ECup Celje U66
21 Jun 2009 Stalmacher, Jaroslav CZE 1/2 W ECup Celje U66
21 Jun 2009 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/4 W ECup Celje U66
21 Jun 2009 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
21 Jun 2009 Tóth, János HUN 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
21 Jun 2009 Van Herck, Tom BEL 1/32 W ECup Celje U66
9 May 2009 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/16 L GP Tunis U66
28 Feb 2009 Rudawiec, Ignacy POL 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
14 Feb 2009 Ungvari, Zoltan HUN 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
12 Dec 2008 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
27 Sep 2008 Kowalski, Tomasz POL final L SWC Rotterdam U66
27 Sep 2008 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/2 W SWC Rotterdam U66
27 Sep 2008 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam U66
27 Sep 2008 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U66
11 Apr 2008 Oates, Colin GBR 13/16 L ECh Lisbon U66
11 Apr 2008 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U66
11 Apr 2008 Garcia Gonzalez, Daniel AND 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U66
1 Mar 2008 Uotila, Jussi FIN 13/16 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 17/20 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Elmont, Dex NED 1/32 L WCup Prague U66
22 Feb 2008 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Uotila, Jussi FIN 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
16 Feb 2008 Ortíz, Ludwing VEN 5/7 L WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 9/12 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Shpanov, Konyshbay KAZ 13/16 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/8 L WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/16 W WCup Vienna U66
9 Feb 2008 Mesaoudi, Aziz NED 1/32 L SWC Paris U66
27 Jan 2008 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Kulisch, Adrian GER 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 13/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
15 Sep 2007 Casale, Giovanni ITA 5/7 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Pak, Chol Min PRK 9/12 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/4 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Ibañez, Roberto ECU 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Awad, Ahmed EGY 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
11 Aug 2007 Zydak, Pawel POL 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Markov, Adrian GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Dineen, Sean GBR 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U73
19 May 2007 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 9/12 L WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Krnac, Jozef SVK 13/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U66
5 May 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 5/7 L SWC Moscow U66
5 May 2007 Staushy, Alexei BLR 9/12 W SWC Moscow U66
5 May 2007 Elmont, Dex NED 1/4 L SWC Moscow U66
5 May 2007 Rogalskiy, Vladimir UKR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U66
5 May 2007 Verkholantsev, Mikhail RUS 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
28 Apr 2007 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Novoa, Felipe CHI 1/32 W WCup Rome U66
6 Apr 2007 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/16 L ECh Belgrade U66
24 Feb 2007 Derly, João BRA 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Dias, Pedro POR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Mesaoudi, Aziz NED 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
11 Feb 2007 Badriashvili, Sergey RUS 1/32 L SWC Paris U66
26 May 2006 Danculea, Costel ROU 3/5 W ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO 1/2 L ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/4 W ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/8 W ECh Tampere U66
9 Apr 2006 Tonoyan, Hambardzum ARM 1/16 L SWC Moscow U66
25 Mar 2006 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 5/7 L WCup Boras U66
25 Mar 2006 Dubsky, David CZE 9/12 W WCup Boras U66
25 Mar 2006 Lopes, Tiago POR 1/8 L WCup Boras U66
25 Mar 2006 Kukushkin, Stanislav UKR 1/16 W WCup Boras U66
18 Feb 2006 Neu, Gábor HUN 3/5 L WCup Vienna U66
18 Feb 2006 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 5/7 W WCup Vienna U66
18 Feb 2006 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 9/12 W WCup Vienna U66
18 Feb 2006 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/4 L WCup Vienna U66
18 Feb 2006 Mossion, Nicolas FRA 1/8 W WCup Vienna U66
18 Feb 2006 Lee, Jae-Min KOR 1/16 W WCup Vienna U66
10 Sep 2005 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 13/16 L WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Mulemwa, Ackson ZAM 17/20 W WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Derly, João BRA 1/32 L WCh Cairo U66
20 May 2005 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/16 L ECh Rotterdam U66
3 Apr 2005 Flores, Justin USA 9/12 L WCup Bucharest U66
3 Apr 2005 Morar, Daniel ROU 13/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
3 Apr 2005 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U66
3 Apr 2005 Mandrides, Theodoros CYP 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 Mar 2005 Elmont, Dex NED 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
5 Feb 2005 Taraba, Sándor HUN 1/32 L SWC Paris U66
22 Jan 2005 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/8 L SWC Moscow U66
22 Jan 2005 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
10 Jul 2004 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U73
10 Jul 2004 Kessler, Thomas GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U73
14 May 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 3/5 L ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/2 L ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Trudov, Marcel MDA 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Ohanyan, Edgar ARM 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U66
4 Apr 2004 Seilkhanov, Yerlan KAZ 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Udzilauri, David GEO 13/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Mar 2004 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 3/5 L WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/4 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/2 L WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Pavlov, Denis RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
21 Mar 2004 Somerville, David SCO 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U66
14 Mar 2004 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 3/5 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/2 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Faflja-Sepetavc, Mark SLO 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
7 Feb 2004 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
24 Jan 2004 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 5/7 L SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 9/12 W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Casale, Giovanni ITA 13/16 W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Khomizuri, Mindia GEO 17/20 W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/32 L SWC Moscow U66
13 Sep 2003 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 9/12 L WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 13/16 W WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Vaks, Ehud ISR 17/20 W WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/32 L WCh Osaka U66
10 Aug 2003 Somerville, David SCO final L IT Braunschweig U66
10 Aug 2003 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U66
10 Aug 2003 Deaconu, Ionut ROU 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U66
10 Aug 2003 Isoranta, Manne FIN 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U66
10 Aug 2003 Lachmann, Daniel GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U66
19 May 2003 Margoshvili, David GEO pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U66
19 May 2003 Krijgsman, Vincent NED pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U66
16 May 2003 Boezio, Raphael GER 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U66
23 Mar 2003 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U66
23 Mar 2003 Pykhtin, Artem RUS 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
22 Feb 2003 Lounifi, Anis TUN 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U66
15 Feb 2003 Delgado, Javier ESP 3/5 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Lounifi, Anis TUN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Vanek, Jirí CZE 9/12 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Nikolic, Nemanja SRB 13/16 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/8 L WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Dias, Pedro POR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
26 Jan 2003 Besnard, Christophe FRA 1/8 L SWC Moscow U66
26 Jan 2003 Karimov, Vagif AZE 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
26 Jan 2003 Pitkänen, Aarne FIN 1/32 W SWC Moscow U66
16 May 2002 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 1/16 L ECh Maribor U66
30 Mar 2002 Delgado, Javier ESP 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Mesaoudi, Aziz NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Komuro, Koji JPN 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U66
23 Feb 2002 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 9/12 L SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 13/16 W SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/16 L SWC Wuppertal U66
17 Feb 2002 Terai, Takashi JPN 5/7 L WCup Leonding U66
17 Feb 2002 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 9/12 W WCup Leonding U66
17 Feb 2002 Preradovic, Vladimir CRO 13/16 W WCup Leonding U66
17 Feb 2002 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U66
3 Feb 2002 Flores, Justin USA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
28 Jul 2001 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/8 L WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Margoshvili, David GEO 1/16 W WCh Munich U66
20 May 2001 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/16 L ECh Paris U66
31 Mar 2001 Cormao, Laurent FRA 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U66
31 Mar 2001 Young, Heath AUS 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U66
31 Mar 2001 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U66
31 Mar 2001 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U66
11 Mar 2001 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2001 Bellard, Franck FRA 3/5 W WCup Munich U66
25 Feb 2001 Sgreccia, Diego ITA 5/7 W WCup Munich U66
25 Feb 2001 Khrapov, Aleksey RUS 9/12 W WCup Munich U66
25 Feb 2001 Goepfert, Mike GER 1/4 L WCup Munich U66
25 Feb 2001 Besnard, Christophe FRA 1/8 W WCup Munich U66
25 Feb 2001 Kepenek, Omer TUR 1/16 W WCup Munich U66
18 Feb 2001 Komuro, Koji JPN 5/7 L WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 2001 Erra, Donato ITA 9/12 W WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 2001 Karakhanov, Aleksander RUS 13/16 W WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 2001 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/16 L WCup Leonding U66
10 Dec 2000 Toma, Marius ROU 1/8 L EChJun Nicosia U66
10 Dec 2000 Bruyere, Alessandro ITA 1/16 W EChJun Nicosia U66
29 Oct 2000 Mendes, Moacir BRA 3/5 L WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Neu, Gábor HUN 5/7 W WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Petryanin, Sergey UZB 9/12 W WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Zhang, Wei CHN 13/16 W WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Besnard, Christophe FRA 1/16 L WJC Nabeul U66
20 Feb 2000 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/32 W WCup Leonding U66
21 Nov 1999 Cakiroglu, Ercan TUR 3/5 W EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Neto, João POR 5/7 W EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Nasirov, Nassir RUS 9/12 W EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Zhdan, Sergei BLR 1/4 L EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/8 W EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Angelis, Charalambos CYP 1/16 W EChJun Rome U66
21 Feb 1999 Ibrahim, Yasser EGY 1/16 L WCup Leonding U66
22 Nov 1998 Lipilin, Sergiy UKR 9/12 L EChJun Bucharest U66
22 Nov 1998 Drechsler, Martin GER 1/4 L EChJun Bucharest U66
22 Nov 1998 Harris, Stuart GBR 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U66
15 Feb 1998 Dallos, Konrád HUN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U66