Grigol Shinjikashvili Judoka
Grigol Shinjikashvili
GEO
Grigol Shinjikashvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 18 November 1985 (35 years)
Georgian judoka Grigol Shinjikashvili won the Universiade in Bangkok (Student World Championships) in 2007
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010 1 0 1 0.0%
2009 9 6 3 66.7%
2008 16 10 6 62.5%
2007 24 16 8 66.7%
2006 17 10 7 58.8%
2005 12 6 6 50.0%
2004 27 19 8 70.4%
2003 13 8 5 61.5%
2002 2 1 1 50.0%
2000 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 124 77 47 62.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
10 Sep 2010 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/64 L WCh Tokyo U81
1 Mar 2009 Benavente, Jorge ESP 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U81
15 Feb 2009 Gera, Csaba HUN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U81
15 Feb 2009 Kachur, Kalem CAN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
15 Feb 2009 Cnudde, Steven BEL 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
25 Jan 2009 Keller, Christoph SUI 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U81
25 Jan 2009 Tomouchi, Masahiko JPN 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U81
25 Jan 2009 Jeannin, Antoine FRA 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
25 Jan 2009 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
25 Jan 2009 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
26 Oct 2008 Iliadis, Ilias GRE final W ECC Tallinn U90
26 Oct 2008 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/2 W ECC Tallinn U90
26 Oct 2008 Bakaradze, Teymuraz RUS 1/4 L ECC Tallinn U90
27 Sep 2008 Bolleboom, Glenn NED 3/5 W SWC Rotterdam U90
27 Sep 2008 Facente, Walter ITA 5/7 W SWC Rotterdam U90
27 Sep 2008 Van den Berg, Jelle NED 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U90
27 Sep 2008 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U90
23 Feb 2008 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Benavente, Jorge ESP 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Dill-Russell, Ryan NZL 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U81
10 Feb 2008 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/32 L SWC Paris U81
28 Jan 2008 Bischof, Ole GER 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Duminica, Valeriu MDA 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Neto, João POR 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Masmanidis, Theodoros GRE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
27 Oct 2007 Clerget, Axel FRA final W ETC Minsk U81
27 Oct 2007 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 1/2 W ETC Minsk U81
14 Oct 2007 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 3/5 W WCup Baku U81
14 Oct 2007 Lima, Diogo POR 5/7 W WCup Baku U81
14 Oct 2007 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 9/12 W WCup Baku U81
14 Oct 2007 Nifontov, Ivan RUS 13/16 W WCup Baku U81
14 Oct 2007 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/16 L WCup Baku U81
23 Sep 2007 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 5/7 L WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 9/12 W WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Topalli, Edmond ALB 13/16 W WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Neto, João POR 1/8 L WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Reed, Tom GBR 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/32 W WCup Birmingham U81
6 May 2007 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 5/7 L SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Gaina, Alexandru MDA 9/12 W SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/4 L SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Neto, João POR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Kabulov, Farmon UZB 1/16 W SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 1/32 W SWC Moscow U81
24 Feb 2007 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U81
27 Jan 2007 Gavashelishvili, Saba GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U81
27 Jan 2007 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U81
27 Jan 2007 Kopaliani, Erekle RUS 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
27 Jan 2007 Dudchyk, Vitalii UKR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
27 Aug 2006 Pashayev, Zaur AZE 3/5 W WCup Baku U81
27 Aug 2006 Atayev, Almaz KAZ 1/2 L WCup Baku U81
27 Aug 2006 Shadov, Murat RUS 1/4 W WCup Baku U81
27 Aug 2006 Akhmedov, Teymur AZE 1/8 W WCup Baku U81
19 Mar 2006 Nagysolymosi, Sándor HUN 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 Buga, Maxim RUS 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U81
12 Feb 2006 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 9/12 L SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Belliard, Daniel FRA 13/16 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/16 L SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 1/32 W SWC Paris U81
4 Feb 2006 Ono, Takashi JPN 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Ispiryan, Armen ARM 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Zintiridis, Vaza GRE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
9 Sep 2005 Chah khandagh, Reza IRI 13/16 L WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/8 L WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Cohen, Aaron USA 1/16 W WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Endicott-Davies, Morgan AUS 1/32 W WCh Cairo U81
20 Feb 2005 Bischof, Ole GER 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U81
20 Feb 2005 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U81
20 Feb 2005 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U81
20 Feb 2005 Bayindir, Yunus Emre TUR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
30 Jan 2005 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Jan 2005 Shakurov, Rinat TKM 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Jan 2005 Massimino, Vincent FRA 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Jan 2005 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
17 Oct 2004 Weglarz, Krzysztof POL 3/5 L WJC Budapest U81
17 Oct 2004 Randl, Milan SVK 5/7 W WJC Budapest U81
17 Oct 2004 Hong, Seung-Han KOR 9/12 W WJC Budapest U81
17 Oct 2004 Nienmand, Dylan RSA 13/16 W WJC Budapest U81
17 Oct 2004 Hanamoto, Ryuji JPN 1/16 L WJC Budapest U81
11 Sep 2004 van de Loo, Tijke NED final W EChJun Sofia U81
11 Sep 2004 Popov, Aleksey RUS 1/2 W EChJun Sofia U81
11 Sep 2004 Sarkarov, Samir AZE 1/4 W EChJun Sofia U81
11 Sep 2004 Velev, Stoyan BUL 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U81
11 Sep 2004 Pettersson, Niklas SWE 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U81
4 Apr 2004 Gavashelishvili, Saba GEO 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Mamrikishvili, Grigori GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Rusu, Evgeni MDA 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Burton, Euan GBR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
14 Mar 2004 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/8 L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Zita, Ondrej CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Arous, Abdesselem TUN 1/32 W WCup Prague U81
21 Feb 2004 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U81
21 Feb 2004 Eguia, Gustavo ARG 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U81
7 Feb 2004 Tabacznik, Ziggy NED 1/32 L SWC Paris U81
25 Jan 2004 Canto, Flávio BRA 3/5 L SWC Moscow U81
25 Jan 2004 Claverie, Cédric FRA 5/7 W SWC Moscow U81
25 Jan 2004 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 9/12 W SWC Moscow U81
25 Jan 2004 Djuraev, Vohid UZB 13/16 W SWC Moscow U81
25 Jan 2004 Rusu, Evgeni MDA 1/8 L SWC Moscow U81
25 Jan 2004 Avagyan, Laert ARM 1/16 W SWC Moscow U81
21 Nov 2003 Fernández, Daniel BEL 3/5 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Nov 2003 Ramizzade, Fariz AZE 5/7 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Nov 2003 Barbulescu, Bogdan ROU 9/12 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Nov 2003 Semenov, Viktor RUS 13/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Nov 2003 Massimino, Vincent FRA 1/8 L EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Nov 2003 Kokko, Tomi FIN 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
22 Feb 2003 Claverie, Cédric FRA 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 He, Yanzhu CHN 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 Minasyan, Albert ARM 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
2 Feb 2003 Mimos, Nikos GRE 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Gasanov, Emin AZE 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
16 Nov 2002 Luukkainen, Petteri FIN 1/8 L EChJun Rotterdam U81
16 Nov 2002 Nedzinskas, Donatas LTU 1/16 W EChJun Rotterdam U81
29 Oct 2000 Sulikashvili, Levan GEO 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U73
29 Oct 2000 Chokheli, Archil GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U73
29 Oct 2000 Peradze, L. GEO 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73