Vera Zemanova Judoka
Vera Zemanova
Vera Zemanova
Country: Czech Republic | Born: 4 May 1999 (22 years)
She won the European Cup U21 in Prague in 2018. She captured a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Poznan in 2019. She claimed bronze at the European U23 Championships in Porec in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 13 7 6 53.8%
2020 13 7 6 53.8%
2019 29 18 11 62.1%
2018 35 24 11 68.6%
2017 30 16 14 53.3%
2016 26 16 10 61.5%
2015 26 16 10 61.5%
Total 172 104 68 60.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Jun 2021 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/32 L WCh Budapest U57
5 May 2021 Perisic, Marica SRB 1/8 L GSL Kazan U57
5 May 2021 Breytenbach, Donne RSA 1/16 W GSL Kazan U57
16 Apr 2021 Libeer, Mina BEL 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U57
16 Apr 2021 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U57
1 Apr 2021 Deguchi, Christa CAN 1/8 L GSL Antalya U57
1 Apr 2021 Yeung, Nok Lam HKG 1/16 W GSL Antalya U57
27 Feb 2021 Cornelisse, Pleuni NED final L WCup Prague U57
27 Feb 2021 Libeer, Mina BEL 1/2 W WCup Prague U57
27 Feb 2021 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/4 W WCup Prague U57
27 Feb 2021 Chyzhevska, Anastasiia UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
18 Feb 2021 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U57
18 Feb 2021 Nascimento, Ketelyn BRA 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U57
19 Nov 2020 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/8 L ECh Prague U57
19 Nov 2020 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/16 W ECh Prague U57
9 Nov 2020 Nagucheva, Danna RUS 3/5 W EJU23 Porec U57
9 Nov 2020 Cornelisse, Pleuni NED 1/2 L EJU23 Porec U57
9 Nov 2020 Bozkurt, Hasret TUR 1/4 W EJU23 Porec U57
9 Nov 2020 Barata, Beatriz POR 1/8 W EJU23 Porec U57
21 Feb 2020 Borowska, Anna POL 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U57
21 Feb 2020 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U57
8 Feb 2020 Dzhigaros, Diana RUS 1/16 L GSL Paris U57
23 Jan 2020 Borowska, Anna POL 5/7 L GP Tel Aviv U57
23 Jan 2020 Kajzer, Kaja SLO 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv U57
23 Jan 2020 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U57
23 Jan 2020 Skora, Mariia UKR 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U57
1 Nov 2019 Minenkova, Ulyana BLR 1/8 L EJU23 Izhevsk U57
17 Oct 2019 Cornelisse, Pleuni NED 3/5 L WJC Marrakech U57
17 Oct 2019 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 5/7 W WJC Marrakech U57
17 Oct 2019 Huh, Mimi KOR 1/4 L WJC Marrakech U57
17 Oct 2019 Kashina, Daria RUS 1/8 W WJC Marrakech U57
17 Oct 2019 Yang, Yu-Chieh TPE 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U57
12 Sep 2019 Ballhaus, Seija GER 1/8 L EChJun Vaantaa U57
4 Aug 2019 Maidanik, Vita RUS final L IJFJun Poznan U57
4 Aug 2019 Khalturina, Kseniia RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Poznan U57
4 Aug 2019 Troshka, Valiantsina BLR 1/4 W IJFJun Poznan U57
20 Jul 2019 Kashina, Daria RUS final W IJFJun Prague U57
20 Jul 2019 Zueva, Irina RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U57
20 Jul 2019 Rivero Suarez, Carolina ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U57
20 Jul 2019 Bayramova, Ulviyya AZE 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U57
20 Jul 2019 Taylor, Kelly CAN 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U57
5 Apr 2019 Ubasart, Carla ESP 1/32 L GP Antalya U57
29 Mar 2019 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U57
16 Mar 2019 Cornelisse, Pleuni NED final L IJFJun Coimbra U57
16 Mar 2019 Pellitteri, Silvia ITA 1/2 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
16 Mar 2019 Luciano, Federica ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
16 Mar 2019 Lentini, Ludovica ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
16 Mar 2019 Rodriguez Pena, Helena ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
2 Mar 2019 Nairne, Lele GBR 3/5 L WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Podolak, Arleta POL 1/2 L WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Bergstra, Margriet NED 1/4 W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Caggiano, Giulia ITA 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Kovács, Kitti HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
16 Feb 2019 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U57
16 Feb 2019 Ionita, Anamaria ROU 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U57
18 Oct 2018 Kajzer, Kaja SLO 1/8 L WJC Nassau U57
18 Oct 2018 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/16 W WJC Nassau U57
16 Sep 2018 Cornelisse, Pleuni NED 5/7 L EChJun Sofia U57
16 Sep 2018 Ezequiel, Mafalda POR 9/12 W EChJT Sofia U57
16 Sep 2018 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/4 L EChJT Sofia U57
16 Sep 2018 Surova, Anna UKR 1/8 W EChJT Sofia U57
14 Sep 2018 Perisic, Marica SRB 1/4 L EChJun Sofia U57
14 Sep 2018 Loxha, Flaka KOS 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U57
14 Sep 2018 Mercan, Buket TUR 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U57
21 Jul 2018 Oberan, Iva CRO final W IJFJun Prague U57
21 Jul 2018 Surova, Anna UKR 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U57
21 Jul 2018 Rivero Suarez, Carolina ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U57
21 Jul 2018 Grabar, Pia SLO 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U57
21 Jul 2018 Janssen, Danique NED 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U57
18 Jul 2018 Skora, Mariia UKR 9/12 W EMXT Ekaterinburg U57
18 Jul 2018 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS 1/4 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U57
18 Jul 2018 Gomes, Wilsa POR 1/8 W EMXT Ekaterinburg U57
9 Jul 2018 Fritze, Caroline GER 3/5 W IJFJun Gdynia U57
9 Jul 2018 Minenkova, Ulyana BLR 1/2 L IJFJun Gdynia U57
9 Jul 2018 Coban, Xenia GER 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia U57
9 Jul 2018 Janssen, Danique NED 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U57
2 Jun 2018 Loxha, Flaka KOS 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
2 Jun 2018 Taroncher, Olivia AUT 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
19 May 2018 Shrainer, Margarita RUS final L IJFJun La Coruna U57
19 May 2018 Oberan, Iva CRO 1/2 W IJFJun La Coruna U57
19 May 2018 Rivero Suarez, Carolina ESP 1/4 W IJFJun La Coruna U57
19 May 2018 Nagucheva, Danna RUS 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U57
19 May 2018 Doros, Alexandra POR 1/32 W IJFJun La Coruna U57
17 Mar 2018 Koorn, Lesley NED 5/7 L IJFJun Coimbra U57
17 Mar 2018 Amihai, Shaked ISR 9/12 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
17 Mar 2018 Steele, Josie GBR 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra U57
17 Mar 2018 Luciano, Federica ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
17 Mar 2018 Deurloo, Roos NED 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
3 Mar 2018 Borowska, Anna POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U57
3 Mar 2018 Beliaziun, Anastasija LTU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
19 Oct 2017 Munkhtsedev, Ichinkhorloo AZE 1/32 L WJC Zagreb U57
17 Sep 2017 Ozerler, Seyma TUR 5/7 L EChJT Maribor U57
17 Sep 2017 Salkarbek Kyzy, Dilbara RUS 1/4 W EChJT Maribor U57
17 Sep 2017 Theodorakis, Asimina AUT 1/8 W EChJT Maribor U57
15 Sep 2017 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 3/5 L EChJun Maribor U57
15 Sep 2017 Oberan, Iva CRO 5/7 W EChJun Maribor U57
15 Sep 2017 Van Krevel, Larissa NED 1/4 L EChJun Maribor U57
15 Sep 2017 Libeer, Mina BEL 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U57
15 Sep 2017 Munkhtsedev, Ichinkhorloo AZE 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U57
22 Jul 2017 Shilova, Kristina RUS 5/7 L IJFJun Prague U57
22 Jul 2017 Starke, Pauline GER 9/12 W IJFJun Prague U57
22 Jul 2017 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U57
22 Jul 2017 Nairne, Lele GBR 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U57
22 Jul 2017 Von Zelewski, Sophie GER 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U57
8 Jul 2017 Gomes, Wilsa POR 1/8 L IJFJun Gdynia U57
3 Jun 2017 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 3/5 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
3 Jun 2017 Theodorakis, Asimina AUT 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
3 Jun 2017 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
3 Jun 2017 Starke, Pauline GER 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
3 Jun 2017 Nairne, Lele GBR 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
3 Jun 2017 Loxha, Flaka KOS 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
3 Jun 2017 Winzig, Franziska GER 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
20 May 2017 Gomes, Wilsa POR 13/16 L IJFJun La Coruna U57
20 May 2017 Starke, Pauline GER 1/16 L IJFJun La Coruna U57
20 May 2017 Rivero Suarez, Carolina ESP 1/32 W IJFJun La Coruna U57
8 Apr 2017 Libeer, Mina BEL 9/12 L IJFJun Lignano U57
8 Apr 2017 Coban, Xenia GER 13/16 W IJFJun Lignano U57
8 Apr 2017 Kajzer, Kaja SLO 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U57
8 Apr 2017 Kis, Eszter HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U57
4 Mar 2017 Libeer, Mina BEL 1/16 L WCup Prague U57
18 Sep 2016 Liluashvili, Dali RUS 1/8 W EChJT Malaga U63
17 Sep 2016 Liebel, Paz ISR 1/16 L EChJun Malaga U63
23 Jul 2016 Lechner, Susanne AUT 9/12 L IJFJun Prague U63
23 Jul 2016 Freytag, Antonia GER 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U63
23 Jul 2016 Senekovic, Tajda SLO 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U63
23 Jul 2016 Liebel, Paz ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U63
2 Jul 2016 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 3/5 L EChCa Vantaa U57
2 Jul 2016 D'Isanto, Nicolle ITA 1/2 L EChCa Vantaa U57
2 Jul 2016 Zueva, Irina RUS 1/4 W EChCa Vantaa U57
2 Jul 2016 Gliga, Paula ROU 1/8 W EChCa Vantaa U57
28 May 2016 Fusco, Giovanna ITA 9/12 L IJFCad Coimbra U57
28 May 2016 Torres Raves, Patricia ESP 1/4 L IJFCad Coimbra U57
28 May 2016 Lecharlier, Manon BEL 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U57
28 May 2016 Goshen, Maya ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U57
16 Apr 2016 Hooi, Noa NED 9/12 L IJFCad Teplice U57
16 Apr 2016 Oberan, Iva CRO 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U57
16 Apr 2016 Winzig, Annabelle GER 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U57
16 Apr 2016 Bontrop, Jill NED 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U57
5 Mar 2016 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO final L IJFCad Antalya U57
5 Mar 2016 Bozkurt, Hasret TUR 1/2 W IJFCad Antalya U57
5 Mar 2016 D'Isanto, Nicolle ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya U57
5 Mar 2016 Ramanava, Yanina BLR 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U57
13 Feb 2016 Rivero Suarez, Carolina ESP final W IJFCad Fuengirola U57
13 Feb 2016 Steele, Josie GBR 1/2 W IJFCad Fuengirola U57
13 Feb 2016 Mosr, Anetta LUX 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola U57
13 Feb 2016 Loureiro, Andreia POR 1/8 W IJFCad Fuengirola U57
7 Aug 2015 Dabrowska, Anna POL 1/8 L WCadet Sarajevo U57
7 Aug 2015 Sherifovska, Berna MKD 1/16 W WCadet Sarajevo U57
30 Jul 2015 Nagucheva, Danna RUS 9/12 L EYOF Tbilisi U57
30 Jul 2015 Fejzula, Amra MNE 13/16 W EYOF Tbilisi U57
30 Jul 2015 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/16 L EYOF Tbilisi U57
4 Jul 2015 Ozerler, Seyma TUR 1/8 L EChCa Sofia U57
4 Jul 2015 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/16 W EChCa Sofia U57
9 May 2015 Tchanturia, Mariam GEO 3/5 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
9 May 2015 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/2 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
9 May 2015 Favorini, Flavia ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
9 May 2015 Unlu, Merve TUR 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
9 May 2015 Czerlau, Alexandra HUN 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
2 May 2015 Gryzlova, Mariia RUS 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin U57
2 May 2015 Deliu, Hannah GER 1/2 L IJFCad Berlin U57
2 May 2015 Schneider, Hannah GER 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U57
2 May 2015 Fejzula, Amra MNE 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U57
2 May 2015 Laber, Julia AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U57
11 Apr 2015 Van der Sommen, Maud NED 1/16 L IJFCad Teplice U57
11 Apr 2015 Meszaros, Emoke ROU 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U57
4 Apr 2015 Zimarina, Daria RUS 3/5 W IJFCad Tver U57
4 Apr 2015 Dzugutova, Irena RUS 9/12 W IJFCad Tver U57
4 Apr 2015 Suleimen, Ainur KAZ 13/16 W IJFCad Tver U57
4 Apr 2015 Hristova, Izabel BUL 1/4 L IJFCad Tver U57
4 Apr 2015 Sokolova, Alena RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Tver U57
14 Feb 2015 Favorini, Flavia ITA 1/4 L IJFCad Zagreb U57
14 Feb 2015 Valvoi, Anda ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U57