Vyacheslav Denysov Judoka
Vyacheslav Denysov
Vyacheslav Denysov
Country: Ukraine | Born: 15 June 1986 (34 years)
Vyacheslav Denysov was 2008 European U23 Champion for the Ukraine. He won two national titles U100kg. He won the World Cup in Tallinn in 2011 among 5 World Cup medals in Prague, Tunis, Cairo and Apia between 2010 and 2011.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2013 5 2 3 40.0%
2012 9 4 5 44.4%
2011 28 14 14 50.0%
2010 19 11 8 57.9%
2009 8 2 6 25.0%
2008 4 4 0 100.0%
2005 3 1 2 33.3%
2002 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 81 42 39 51.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 May 2013 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 3/5 L GSL Baku U100
5 May 2013 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/2 L GSL Baku U100
5 May 2013 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/4 W GSL Baku U100
5 May 2013 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/8 W GSL Baku U100
3 Feb 2013 Guruli, Lasha GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U100
17 Jun 2012 Kazachkov, Aleksey RUS 1/32 L ECup Celje U100
28 Apr 2012 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U100
19 Feb 2012 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U100
5 Feb 2012 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/8 L GSL Paris U100
5 Feb 2012 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
5 Feb 2012 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
29 Jan 2012 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U100
29 Jan 2012 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U100
18 Dec 2011 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/8 L GP Qingdao U100
18 Dec 2011 Schmidt, Cristian ARG 1/16 W GP Qingdao U100
11 Dec 2011 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U100
20 Nov 2011 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/16 L GP Amsterdam U100
12 Nov 2011 Bloshenko, Artem UKR final L WCup Apia U100
12 Nov 2011 Vashkulat, Kyle USA 1/2 W WCup Apia U100
12 Nov 2011 Schmidt, Cristian ARG 1/4 W WCup Apia U100
12 Nov 2011 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/8 W WCup Apia U100
18 Oct 2011 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U100
25 Sep 2011 Abdrazakov, Ruslan KAZ 5/7 L WCup Almaty U100
25 Sep 2011 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/4 L WCup Almaty U100
25 Sep 2011 Pulatov, Sherali UZB 1/8 W WCup Almaty U100
27 Aug 2011 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/32 L WCh Paris U100
12 Jun 2011 Resko, Viktors LAT final W WCup Tallinn U100
12 Jun 2011 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U100
12 Jun 2011 Tomchuk, Andrey RUS 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U100
12 Jun 2011 Domanski, Tomasz POL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 May 2011 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/8 L GSL Moscow U100
29 May 2011 Koster, Jason NZL 1/16 W GSL Moscow U100
23 Apr 2011 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U100
20 Feb 2011 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U100
20 Feb 2011 Shao, Ning CHN 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U100
6 Feb 2011 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/8 L GSL Paris U100
6 Feb 2011 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
30 Jan 2011 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U100
30 Jan 2011 Kostoev, Askhab RUS 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U100
30 Jan 2011 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
30 Jan 2011 Arakelyan, Hakob ARM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
24 Nov 2010 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U100
24 Nov 2010 Hammadi, Yahya Mansour UAE 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U100
17 Oct 2010 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U100
10 Oct 2010 Benalla, Jalal MAR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U100
9 Sep 2010 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U100
16 May 2010 Fabre, Thierry FRA final L WCup Cairo U100
16 May 2010 Polosin, Roman RUS 1/2 W WCup Cairo U100
16 May 2010 Shao, Ning CHN 1/4 W WCup Cairo U100
16 May 2010 Moustafa, Ahmed EGY 1/8 W WCup Cairo U100
9 May 2010 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR 1/2 L GP Tunis U100
9 May 2010 Brata, Daniel ROU 1/4 W GP Tunis U100
9 May 2010 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/8 W GP Tunis U100
9 May 2010 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/16 W GP Tunis U100
28 Feb 2010 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 3/5 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Kostoev, Askhab RUS 1/2 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Filek, Rafal POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
31 Jan 2010 Chikoidze, Revaz GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U100
11 Oct 2009 Rytko, Yaroslav UKR 5/7 L WCup Baku U100
11 Oct 2009 Akhmadov, Samir AZE 1/4 L WCup Baku U100
11 Oct 2009 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 1/8 W WCup Baku U100
15 Feb 2009 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U100
25 Jan 2009 Cernega, Stanislav MDA 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U100
25 Jan 2009 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U100
25 Jan 2009 Turashvili, Dimitri MDA 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U100
25 Jan 2009 Khorodyan, Gor ARM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
23 Nov 2008 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU final W EJU23 Zagreb U100
23 Nov 2008 Loriashvili, David GEO 1/2 W EJU23 Zagreb U100
23 Nov 2008 Cernega, Stanislav MDA 1/4 W EJU23 Zagreb U100
23 Nov 2008 Kocaturk, Remzi TUR 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb U100
6 Mar 2005 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Greif, Gregor SLO 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
30 Jun 2002 Sarkarov, Samir AZE 3/5 W EChCa Gyor U81
30 Jun 2002 Gavashelishvili, Saba GEO 1/2 L EChCa Gyor U81
30 Jun 2002 Kis, Tamás HUN 1/4 W EChCa Gyor U81
30 Jun 2002 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 1/8 W EChCa Gyor U81
30 Jun 2002 Stückler, Thomas AUT 1/16 W EChCa Gyor U81