Yvonne Boenisch Judoka
Yvonne Boenisch
Yvonne Boenisch
Country: Germany | Born: 29 December 1980 (40 years)
Yvonne Boenisch became 2004 Olympic Champion in Athens. From Potsdam and won two World Championships medals in 2003 and 2005 all U57kg. Later she became a youth coach for Potsdam and works at the University. She moved to Israel to become national women’s coach.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2009 1 0 1 0.0%
2008 21 15 6 71.4%
2007 35 29 6 82.9%
2006 16 13 3 81.3%
2005 5 4 1 80.0%
2004 24 22 2 91.7%
2003 25 20 5 80.0%
2002 19 13 6 68.4%
2001 15 9 6 60.0%
2000 13 5 8 38.5%
1999 3 1 2 33.3%
1998 1 0 1 0.0%
1995 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 181 132 49 72.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Feb 2009 Milosevic, Nina SLO 1/32 L WCup Prague U63
11 Aug 2008 Harel, Barbara FRA 9/12 L OG Beijing U57
11 Aug 2008 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 13/16 W OG Beijing U57
11 Aug 2008 Quintavalle, Giulia ITA 1/16 L OG Beijing U57
5 Jul 2008 Roper, Miryam PAN final W ECup Braunschweig U57
5 Jul 2008 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/2 W ECup Braunschweig U57
5 Jul 2008 Andreasson, Jennie SWE 1/4 W ECup Braunschweig U57
5 Jul 2008 Baeyens, Julie BEL 1/8 W ECup Braunschweig U57
21 Jun 2008 Ylinen, Johanna FIN 3/5 W ECup Celje U63
21 Jun 2008 Von Harnier, Anna GER 5/7 W ECup Celje U63
21 Jun 2008 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 9/12 W ECup Celje U63
21 Jun 2008 Nikitina, Anna UKR 13/16 W ECup Celje U63
21 Jun 2008 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/8 L ECup Celje U63
21 Jun 2008 Bedeti, Vlora SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U63
17 May 2008 Von Harnier, Anna GER final L WCup Rome U63
17 May 2008 Sayko, Olena UKR 1/2 W WCup Rome U63
17 May 2008 Marinosci, Marianna ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U63
17 May 2008 Labazina, Marta RUS 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
9 Feb 2008 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 5/7 L SWC Paris U57
9 Feb 2008 Yukhareva, Natalia RUS 9/12 W SWC Paris U57
9 Feb 2008 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 13/16 W SWC Paris U57
9 Feb 2008 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U57
28 Sep 2007 Hein, Marlen GER final W SWC Rotterdam U57
28 Sep 2007 Kolodziej, Inga POL 1/2 W SWC Rotterdam U57
28 Sep 2007 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam U57
28 Sep 2007 Forciniti, Rosalba ITA 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U57
28 Sep 2007 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U57
15 Sep 2007 Quintavalle, Giulia ITA 5/7 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
15 Sep 2007 Harel, Barbara FRA 9/12 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
15 Sep 2007 Kolodziej, Inga POL 13/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
15 Sep 2007 Baczkó, Bernadett HUN 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
15 Sep 2007 Ramos, Joana POR 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
15 Sep 2007 Bhawdwaj, Nidhi IND 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
11 Aug 2007 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT final W IT Braunschweig U57
11 Aug 2007 Deflorenne, Gabrielle FRA 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U57
11 Aug 2007 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U57
11 Aug 2007 Presterud, Ane NOR 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U57
19 May 2007 Fernández, Isabel ESP final L WCup Lisbon U57
19 May 2007 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/2 W WCup Lisbon U57
19 May 2007 Yukhareva, Natalia RUS 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U57
19 May 2007 Pitman, Faith GBR 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U57
19 May 2007 Kerimova, Dursadaf AZE 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U57
6 Apr 2007 Fernández, Isabel ESP final L ECh Belgrade U57
6 Apr 2007 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/2 W ECh Belgrade U57
6 Apr 2007 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/4 W ECh Belgrade U57
6 Apr 2007 Dzukic, Vesna SLO 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U57
24 Feb 2007 Kolodziej, Inga POL final L SWC Hamburg U57
24 Feb 2007 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U57
24 Feb 2007 Zangrando, Danielle BRA 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U57
24 Feb 2007 Miyamoto, Jyuri JPN 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U57
24 Feb 2007 Riaboff, Fanny FRA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U57
11 Feb 2007 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 3/5 W SWC Paris U57
11 Feb 2007 Sato, Aiko JPN 5/7 W SWC Paris U57
11 Feb 2007 Hernandez, Valerie USA 9/12 W SWC Paris U57
11 Feb 2007 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/4 L SWC Paris U57
11 Feb 2007 Baeyens, Julie BEL 1/8 W SWC Paris U57
11 Feb 2007 Riaboff, Fanny FRA 1/16 W SWC Paris U57
27 May 2006 Baczkó, Bernadett HUN 5/7 L ECh Tampere U57
27 May 2006 Dzukic, Vesna SLO 9/12 W ECh Tampere U57
27 May 2006 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/4 L ECh Tampere U57
27 May 2006 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/8 W ECh Tampere U57
25 Mar 2006 Fernández, Isabel ESP final W WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2006 Baczkó, Bernadett HUN 1/2 W WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2006 Kolodziej, Inga POL 1/4 W WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2006 Aguirre, Yahaira ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U57
18 Mar 2006 Koivumäki-Luukkainen, Nina FIN final W WCup Tallinn U57
18 Mar 2006 Starubinska, Olha UKR 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U57
18 Mar 2006 Hystad, May Linn NOR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U57
18 Mar 2006 Karaliova, Volha BLR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U57
25 Feb 2006 Hein, Marlen GER 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U57
25 Feb 2006 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U57
25 Feb 2006 Maddaloni, Laura ITA 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U57
25 Feb 2006 Udaka, Nae JPN 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U57
10 Sep 2005 Kye, Sun Hui PRK final L WCh Cairo U57
10 Sep 2005 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/2 W WCh Cairo U57
10 Sep 2005 Riaboff, Fanny FRA 1/4 W WCh Cairo U57
10 Sep 2005 Latrous, Leila ALG 1/8 W WCh Cairo U57
10 Sep 2005 Sonina, Olga RUS 1/16 W WCh Cairo U57
17 Aug 2004 Kye, Sun Hui PRK final W OG Athens U57
17 Aug 2004 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/2 W OG Athens U57
17 Aug 2004 Kusakabe, Kie JPN 1/4 W OG Athens U57
17 Aug 2004 García, Jessica PUR 1/8 W OG Athens U57
17 Aug 2004 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/16 W OG Athens U57
10 Jul 2004 Kubatzki, Karoline GER final W IT Braunschweig U57
10 Jul 2004 Cox, Sophie GBR 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U57
10 Jul 2004 Boukouvala, Ioulietta GRE 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U57
10 Jul 2004 Discher, Janine GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U57
10 Jul 2004 Madelrieux, Cindy FRA 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U57
28 Mar 2004 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED final L WCup Tallinn U57
28 Mar 2004 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U57
28 Mar 2004 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U57
28 Mar 2004 Chandler, Carrie USA 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U57
27 Mar 2004 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U57
13 Mar 2004 Yukhareva, Natalia RUS final W WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Cox, Sophie GBR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Koivumäki-Luukkainen, Nina FIN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Wilson, Ellen USA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
21 Feb 2004 Boukouvala, Ioulietta GRE 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U57
21 Feb 2004 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U57
21 Feb 2004 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U57
21 Feb 2004 Szabó, Brigitta HUN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U57
13 Sep 2003 Kye, Sun Hui PRK final L WCh Osaka U57
13 Sep 2003 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/2 W WCh Osaka U57
13 Sep 2003 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/4 W WCh Osaka U57
13 Sep 2003 Fleming, Rudimar VEN 1/8 W WCh Osaka U57
13 Sep 2003 Barry, Natalie GBR 1/16 W WCh Osaka U57
9 Aug 2003 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT final W IT Braunschweig U57
9 Aug 2003 Szabó, Brigitta HUN 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U57
9 Aug 2003 De Wringer, Jennifer NED 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U57
9 Aug 2003 Dhaouadi, Karima TUN 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U57
16 Mar 2003 Baczkó, Bernadett HUN final W WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/2 W WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Cabaj, Monika POL 1/4 W WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Razheva, Elitza BUL 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
22 Feb 2003 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U57
22 Feb 2003 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U57
22 Feb 2003 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U57
22 Feb 2003 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U57
22 Feb 2003 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U57
8 Feb 2003 Mogi, Noriko JPN 1/16 L SWC Paris U57
26 Jan 2003 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 3/5 L SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Boukouvala, Ioulietta GRE 5/7 W SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Sonina, Olga RUS 9/12 W SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Kandaurova, Tamara UZB 13/16 W SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 1/16 L SWC Moscow U57
17 May 2002 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA final L ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/2 W ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/4 W ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 1/8 W ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Cox, Sophie GBR 1/16 W ECh Maribor U57
24 Mar 2002 Harel, Barbara FRA final L WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/2 W WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/4 W WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Roibu, Maria Loredana ROU 1/8 W WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Cavalleri, Inés POR 1/16 W WCup Rome U57
10 Mar 2002 Ferreira, Tânia BRA 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
10 Mar 2002 Nagy, Patrícia HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
23 Feb 2002 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 3/5 W SWC Wuppertal U57
23 Feb 2002 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/2 L SWC Wuppertal U57
23 Feb 2002 Mogi, Noriko JPN 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U57
23 Feb 2002 Gabdullina, Saure KAZ 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U57
10 Feb 2002 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 9/12 L SWC Paris U57
10 Feb 2002 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/8 L SWC Paris U57
10 Feb 2002 Deflorenne, Gabrielle FRA 1/16 W SWC Paris U57
28 Jul 2001 Bejczi, Zsuzsa HUN 1/32 L WCh Munich U57
31 Mar 2001 Ivanova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U57
31 Mar 2001 Kolodziej, Inga POL 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U57
31 Mar 2001 Saldanha, Paula POR 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U57
31 Mar 2001 Lissot, Sophie FRA 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U57
31 Mar 2001 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U57
10 Mar 2001 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED final L WCup Prague U57
10 Mar 2001 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 1/2 W WCup Prague U57
10 Mar 2001 De Wringer, Jennifer NED 1/4 W WCup Prague U57
10 Mar 2001 Lindberg, Maria SWE 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
10 Mar 2001 Brien, Jennifer SCO 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
25 Feb 2001 Xu, Yuhua CHN 1/16 L WCup Munich U57
11 Feb 2001 Fernández, Isabel ESP 9/12 L WCup Paris U57
11 Feb 2001 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 13/16 W WCup Paris U57
11 Feb 2001 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/16 L WCup Paris U57
2 Apr 2000 Goeldi, Lena SUI 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U57
2 Apr 2000 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U57
2 Apr 2000 Boonen, Kim BEL 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U57
12 Mar 2000 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
27 Feb 2000 Kolodziej, Inga POL 9/12 L WCup Munich U57
27 Feb 2000 Kim, Hwa-Soo KOR 1/4 L WCup Munich U57
27 Feb 2000 Herrera, Alicia VEN 1/8 W WCup Munich U57
27 Feb 2000 Kristea, Lyudmila MDA 1/16 W WCup Munich U57
20 Feb 2000 Kim, Hwa-Soo KOR 13/16 L WCup Leonding U57
20 Feb 2000 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/8 L WCup Leonding U57
20 Feb 2000 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 1/16 W WCup Leonding U57
5 Feb 2000 Glebova, Olena UKR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U57
5 Feb 2000 Lazarova, Stela BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
28 Feb 1999 Yaron, Einat ISR 1/8 L WCup Munich U63
28 Feb 1999 Traki, Nesria TUN 1/16 W WCup Munich U63
21 Feb 1999 Lopez, Almudena ESP 1/16 L WCup Leonding U63
22 Feb 1998 Traki, Nesria TUN 1/16 L WCup Munich U63
19 Nov 1995 Mereacre, Lidia MDA 9/12 L EChJun Valladolid U56
19 Nov 1995 Steger, Karin AUT 1/4 L EChJun Valladolid U56
19 Nov 1995 Tarutyte, Danguole LTU 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U56