Marko Gusic Judoka
Marko Gusic
Marko Gusic
Country: Montenegro | Born: 28 May 1998 (25 years)
Judokja Marko Gusic of Montenegro won bronze at the European Cup in Sarajevo in 2016. He won gold at the Balkan Championships in 2016. He took a bronze medal at the 3rd USIP World Police Games in Milan in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 5 2 3 40.0%
2019 19 11 8 57.9%
2018 22 15 7 68.2%
2017 6 0 6 0.0%
2016 21 10 11 47.6%
2015 20 10 10 50.0%
2014 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 95 49 46 51.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Jun 2021 Gainullin, Angsarbek KAZ 1/32 L WCh Budapest U73
17 Apr 2021 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U73
27 Mar 2021 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi U73
27 Mar 2021 Ham, Eric GBR 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U73
2 Nov 2019 Mammadaliyev, Rashid AZE 1/8 L EJU23 Izhevsk U73
27 Jul 2019 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/32 L GP Zagreb U73
5 Jul 2019 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 3/5 L WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Ishigooka, Hideyuki JPN 5/7 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Mohamed, Abdelrahman EGY 9/12 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/4 L WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Espadas, Jonathan MEX 1/8 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Saini, Hitesh IND 1/16 W WUC Napoli U73
5 May 2019 Shani, Ofek ISR 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U73
5 May 2019 Allemann, Timo SUI 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U73
5 May 2019 Takacs, Marton HUN 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U73
5 May 2019 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U73
5 May 2019 Laamanen, Eetu FIN 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U73
5 May 2019 Gabler, Alexander GER 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U73
13 Apr 2019 Melikov, Graf RUS 3/5 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
13 Apr 2019 Osmanov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
13 Apr 2019 Pliyev, Artem UKR 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
13 Apr 2019 Krcek, Mislav CRO 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
13 Apr 2019 Jozeljic, Ivan BIH 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
21 Sep 2018 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/32 L WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Wyson, Dylesi MAW 1/64 W WCh Baku U66
13 Sep 2018 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/8 L EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Muzhaila, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U66
24 Jul 2018 Doppelhammer, Florian AUT final W IT Coimbra U66
24 Jul 2018 Tchakala, Jovick FRA 1/2 W IT Coimbra U66
24 Jul 2018 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/4 W IT Coimbra U66
24 Jul 2018 Rosset, Simon SUI 1/8 W IT Coimbra U66
2 Jun 2018 Huseynov, Elchin AZE 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
2 Jun 2018 Wiesinger, Mario AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
2 Jun 2018 Laversin, Dorian FRA 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
26 Apr 2018 Flicker, Tal ISR 3/5 L ECh Tel Aviv U66
26 Apr 2018 Medves, Matteo ITA 1/2 L ECh Tel Aviv U66
26 Apr 2018 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv U66
26 Apr 2018 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U66
26 Apr 2018 Cullhaj, Indrit ALB 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U66
6 Apr 2018 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/16 L GP Antalya U66
24 Mar 2018 Valois, Jacob CAN 3/5 W IJFJun Sarajevo U66
24 Mar 2018 Klacar, Robert CRO 5/7 W IJFJun Sarajevo U66
24 Mar 2018 Simsek, Ibrahim TUR 9/12 W IJFJun Sarajevo U66
24 Mar 2018 Gegic, Husein BIH 13/16 W IJFJun Sarajevo U66
24 Mar 2018 Costru, Adrian MDA 1/16 L IJFJun Sarajevo U66
25 Nov 2017 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 5/7 L ECC Ankara U66
25 Nov 2017 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 L ECC Ankara U66
15 Jul 2017 Zaharia, Vadim MDA 1/32 L IJFJun Paks U66
29 Apr 2017 Rosemarin, Ran ISR 13/16 L ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Apr 2017 Kalashaov, Zaur RUS 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Apr 2017 Jurakic, Denis SRB 1/16 L ECup Dubrovnik U66
17 Dec 2016 Ben Ali, Farid FRA 9/12 L ECC Belgrade U66
11 Nov 2016 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/8 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
11 Nov 2016 Schipper, Roy NED 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
8 Oct 2016 Azema, Kevin FRA 13/16 L ECup Belgrade U66
8 Oct 2016 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/16 L ECup Belgrade U66
8 Oct 2016 Dobranowski, Bartosz POL 1/32 W ECup Belgrade U66
20 Aug 2016 Castagnola, Simone ITA 1/8 L IJFJun Ploiesti U60
20 Aug 2016 Constantin, Marius ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Ploiesti U60
9 Jul 2016 Lesiuk, Artem UKR 9/12 L IJFJun Paks U60
9 Jul 2016 Bouda, Romaric FRA 13/16 W IJFJun Paks U60
9 Jul 2016 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/8 L IJFJun Paks U60
9 Jul 2016 Kozma, Akos HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U60
28 May 2016 van Harten, Matthijs NED 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
28 May 2016 Bouda, Romaric FRA 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
2 Apr 2016 Wala, Adrian POL 3/5 L ECup Dubrovnik U60
2 Apr 2016 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U60
2 Apr 2016 Groell, Matthieu SUI 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U60
20 Mar 2016 Nikcevic, Vuk MNE 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo U60
20 Mar 2016 Bartha, Akos HUN 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo U60
20 Mar 2016 Kopuz, Abdullatif TUR 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U60
20 Mar 2016 Groell, Matthieu SUI 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U60
17 Oct 2015 Nikcevic, Vuk MNE 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U60
17 Oct 2015 Karakizidi, Savva GRE 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U60
17 Oct 2015 Vergnes, Richard FRA 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U60
26 Sep 2015 Yanakov, Borislav BUL 3/5 L ECup Belgrade U60
26 Sep 2015 Koeberlin, Christoph GER 5/7 W ECup Belgrade U60
26 Sep 2015 Koponen, Otto FIN 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U60
26 Sep 2015 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U60
26 Sep 2015 Kuijpers, Jens NED 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U60
6 Aug 2015 Vargas, Ryan USA 1/16 L WCadet Sarajevo U60
3 Jul 2015 Kozma, Akos HUN 1/16 L EChCa Sofia U60
9 May 2015 Abdulloev, Dhzamoliddin TJK 5/7 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
9 May 2015 Ruttkay, Miroslav SVK 9/12 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
9 May 2015 Thomson, Scott GBR 1/4 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
9 May 2015 Erkan, Kasim TUR 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
9 May 2015 Simoncsik, Zoltan HUN 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
9 May 2015 Ene, Cosmin ROU 1/32 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
22 Mar 2015 Leboedec, Victor FRA 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U60
14 Feb 2015 Akimov, Kirill SRB 13/16 L IJFCad Zagreb U60
14 Feb 2015 Tanase, Marian ROU 17/20 W IJFCad Zagreb U60
14 Feb 2015 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/32 L IJFCad Zagreb U60
4 Jul 2014 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/8 L EChCa Athens U55
4 Jul 2014 Mihailov, Ion MDA 1/16 W EChCa Athens U55
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!