Hee-Tae Hwang Judoka
Hee-Tae Hwang
Hee-Tae Hwang
Country: South Korea | Born: 12 June 1978 (42 years)
Hee-Tae Hwang is the Korean 2003 World Champion of Osaka. He fought U90kg and since 2009 U100kg. He finished 5th at 2004 and 2012 Olympic Games in Athens and London. He won the Asian Games in 2010 in Guangzhou.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2012 16 11 5 68.8%
2011 28 21 7 75.0%
2010 32 20 12 62.5%
2009 21 20 1 95.2%
2008 5 3 2 60.0%
2007 7 3 4 42.9%
2006 12 12 0 100.0%
2005 4 2 2 50.0%
2004 7 4 3 57.1%
2003 11 10 1 90.9%
2002 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 148 110 38 74.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Dec 2012 Enkhbat, Erdenebileg MGL final L WCup Jeju U100
7 Dec 2012 Shah, Hussain Shah PAK 1/2 W WCup Jeju U100
7 Dec 2012 Hecl, Radek CZE 1/4 W WCup Jeju U100
2 Aug 2012 Grol, Henk NED 3/5 L OG London U100
2 Aug 2012 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/2 L OG London U100
2 Aug 2012 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/4 W OG London U100
2 Aug 2012 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/8 W OG London U100
2 Aug 2012 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/16 W OG London U100
19 Feb 2012 Rakov, Maxim KAZ final L GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
5 Feb 2012 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/4 L GSL Paris U100
5 Feb 2012 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
5 Feb 2012 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
18 Dec 2011 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO final W GP Qingdao U100
18 Dec 2011 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/2 W GP Qingdao U100
18 Dec 2011 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U100
18 Dec 2011 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/8 W GP Qingdao U100
18 Dec 2011 Yuan, Jinling CHN 1/16 W GP Qingdao U100
11 Dec 2011 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS final L GSL Tokyo U100
11 Dec 2011 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U100
11 Dec 2011 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U100
11 Dec 2011 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
11 Dec 2011 Hecl, Radek CZE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
3 Dec 2011 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL final L WCup Jeju U100
3 Dec 2011 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/2 W WCup Jeju U100
3 Dec 2011 Masubuchi, Tatsuki JPN 1/4 W WCup Jeju U100
3 Dec 2011 Bitiev, David RUS 1/8 W WCup Jeju U100
18 Oct 2011 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U100
27 Aug 2011 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 L WCh Paris U100
27 Aug 2011 Khan, Pervez PAK 1/16 W WCh Paris U100
27 Aug 2011 Higashi, Shintaro USA 1/32 W WCh Paris U100
6 Apr 2011 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB final L ACh Abu Dhabi U100
6 Apr 2011 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/2 W ACh Abu Dhabi U100
6 Apr 2011 Mahjoub, Javad IRI 1/4 W ACh Abu Dhabi U100
6 Apr 2011 Yahata, Kenji PHI 1/8 W ACh Abu Dhabi U100
6 Feb 2011 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/2 L GSL Paris U100
6 Feb 2011 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/4 W GSL Paris U100
6 Feb 2011 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
6 Feb 2011 Magomedov I, Magomed RUS 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
16 Jan 2011 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/4 L IJFMA Baku U100
16 Jan 2011 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 W IJFMA Baku U100
13 Dec 2010 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2010 Hecl, Radek CZE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
4 Dec 2010 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/8 L WCup Suwon U100
13 Nov 2010 Anai, Takamasa JPN final W AG Guangzhou U100
13 Nov 2010 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/2 W AG Guangzhou U100
13 Nov 2010 Shao, Ning CHN 1/4 W AG Guangzhou U100
13 Nov 2010 Hammadi, Yahya Mansour UAE 1/8 W AG Guangzhou U100
13 Sep 2010 Kamikawa, Daiki JPN 1/8 L WCh Tokyo OpenM
13 Sep 2010 Santos, Walter BRA 1/16 W WCh Tokyo OpenM
13 Sep 2010 Kambiev, Aslan RUS 1/32 W WCh Tokyo OpenM
9 Sep 2010 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U100
9 Sep 2010 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U100
9 Sep 2010 Disovic, Milan SRB 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U100
25 Jul 2010 Polosin, Roman RUS 5/7 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U100
25 Jul 2010 Enkhbat, Tulga MGL 1/4 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U100
25 Jul 2010 Abdrazakov, Ruslan KAZ 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U100
4 Jul 2010 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/4 L GSL Moscow U100
4 Jul 2010 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 1/8 W GSL Moscow U100
4 Jul 2010 Taskin, Aleksey RUS 1/16 W GSL Moscow U100
28 Feb 2010 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 3/5 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Brata, Daniel ROU 5/7 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR 1/4 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Mikhailin, Vyacheslav RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Domanski, Tomasz POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
21 Feb 2010 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U100
21 Feb 2010 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U100
7 Feb 2010 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS 1/8 L GSL Paris U100
7 Feb 2010 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
17 Jan 2010 Anai, Takamasa JPN final L IJFMA Suwon U100
17 Jan 2010 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/2 W IJFMA Suwon U100
17 Jan 2010 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/4 W IJFMA Suwon U100
17 Jan 2010 Leite, Leonardo BRA 1/8 W IJFMA Suwon U100
13 Dec 2009 Anai, Takamasa JPN final W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2009 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2009 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2009 Kostoev, Askhab RUS 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2009 Domanski, Tomasz POL 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
5 Dec 2009 Battulga, Temuulen MGL final W WCup Suwon U100
5 Dec 2009 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/2 W WCup Suwon U100
5 Dec 2009 Deguchi, Yuki JPN 1/4 W WCup Suwon U100
1 Nov 2009 Hongo, Akinori JPN final W WCup Ulaanbaatar U100
1 Nov 2009 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/2 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U100
1 Nov 2009 Ahmad, Syaiful MAS 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U100
1 Nov 2009 Davaanyam, Altangerel MGL 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U100
31 May 2009 Corrêa, Luciano BRA final W GSL Moscow U100
31 May 2009 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/2 W GSL Moscow U100
31 May 2009 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/4 W GSL Moscow U100
31 May 2009 Kobayashi, Daisuke JPN 1/8 W GSL Moscow U100
31 May 2009 Bat-Orshikh, Batsuuri MGL 1/16 W GSL Moscow U100
24 May 2009 Rakov, Maxim KAZ final L ACh Taipei U100
24 May 2009 Kumar, Anil IND 1/2 W ACh Taipei U100
24 May 2009 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/4 W ACh Taipei U100
24 May 2009 Nikbin, Mojtaba IRI 1/8 W ACh Taipei U100
24 Feb 2008 Pershin, Ivan RUS 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Ariun-Erdene, Batbayar MGL 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Randl, Milan SVK 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Dumke, Robert GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
25 Feb 2007 Mohammadnia, Ali IRI 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U90
25 Feb 2007 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U90
25 Feb 2007 Asrankulov, Nematullo TJK 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
12 Feb 2007 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 9/12 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Gambela, Mputu C. COD 13/16 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/8 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Grol, Henk NED 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
3 Dec 2006 Rakov, Maxim KAZ final W AG Doha U90
3 Dec 2006 Sobirov, Parviz TJK 1/2 W AG Doha U90
3 Dec 2006 Alenezi, Yousef KUW 1/4 W AG Doha U90
3 Dec 2006 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/8 W AG Doha U90
17 Sep 2006 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/2 W WTC Paris U90
17 Sep 2006 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/4 W WTC Paris U90
17 Sep 2006 Rajcsányi, Gergö HUN 1/8 W WTC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Khaldoune, Medhi FRA final W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/2 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Pinske, Michael GER 1/4 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Tkemaladze, Besik GEO 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
9 Sep 2005 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 13/16 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 1/8 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Kelly, Daniel AUS 1/16 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Ibragimov, Erkin KGZ 1/32 W WCh Cairo U90
19 Aug 2004 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 3/5 L OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 1/2 L OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/4 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/8 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/16 W OG Athens U90
25 Jan 2004 Markov, Dmitri UKR 1/8 L SWC Moscow U90
25 Jan 2004 Marffy, Mikael SWE 1/16 W SWC Moscow U90
12 Sep 2003 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO final W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/2 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Honorato, Carlos BRA 1/4 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/8 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Abbas, Fallah IRI 1/16 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/32 W WCh Osaka U90
23 Feb 2003 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN final W SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Yilmaz, Ozgur TUR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Jamet, Marcel GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2002 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA final L SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/2 W SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Mastenbroek, Thierry NED 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Tobitsuka, Masatoshi JPN 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Yilmaz, Ozgur TUR 1/16 W SWC Wuppertal U90