Inge Clement Judoka

Inge Clement

Inge Clement

  • Country:Belgium
  • Born:26 June 1977 (42 years)
  • Popularity
Belgian judoka Inge Clement was 1997 and 2001 European Champion. She won the 1993 European junior title and won si World Cups. Her first in 1996 in Basel and last in 2001 in Munich where she won twice. From Oostende where she won the European title at home, her best result.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
200273442.9 %
20012318578.3 %
200037261170.3 %
199976185.7 %
19981711664.7 %
19972521484.0 %
199674357.1 %
199522121054.5 %
1994107370.0 %
199364266.7 %
199243175.0 %
Total 165 115 50 69.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Feb 2002Merle, ElénitaFRA5/7LSWCWuppertalU52
23 Feb 2002Nareks, PetraSLO9/12WSWCWuppertalU52
23 Feb 2002Lee, Eun-HeeKOR1/8LSWCWuppertalU52
10 Feb 2002Yokosawa, YukiJPN3/5LSWCParisU52
10 Feb 2002Souakri, SalimaALG1/2LSWCParisU52
10 Feb 2002Tignola, LaëtitiaFRA1/4WSWCParisU52
10 Feb 2002Burns, ElizabethUSA1/8WSWCParisU52
24 Nov 2001Leon, MirenESP1/4LSWCSevillaU52
28 Jul 2001Lee, Eun-HeeKOR1/16LWChMunichU52
20 May 2001Schmutz, IsabelleSUIfinalWEChParisU52
20 May 2001Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/2WEChParisU52
20 May 2001Tignola, LaëtitiaFRA1/4WEChParisU52
20 May 2001Karzakova, OxanaRUS1/8WEChParisU52
3 Mar 2001Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA3/5WWCupBudapestU52
3 Mar 2001Yokosawa, YukiJPN1/2LWCupBudapestU52
3 Mar 2001Leon, MirenESP1/4WWCupBudapestU52
3 Mar 2001Calderon, ZaimarisCUB1/8WWCupBudapestU52
25 Feb 2001Sato, AikoJPNfinalWWCupMunichU52
25 Feb 2001Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/2WWCupMunichU52
25 Feb 2001Volotova, ViktoriaRUS1/4WWCupMunichU52
25 Feb 2001Lee, Eun-HeeKOR1/16WWCupMunichU52
11 Feb 2001Isozaki, YukoJPN3/5WWCupParisU52
11 Feb 2001Imbriani, RaffaellaGER1/2LWCupParisU52
11 Feb 2001Souakri, SalimaALG1/4WWCupParisU52
11 Feb 2001Tignola, LaëtitiaFRA1/8WWCupParisU52
4 Feb 2001Nesic, ZorkaSRB3/5WWCupSofiaU52
4 Feb 2001Ramos, JoanaPOR5/7WWCupSofiaU52
4 Feb 2001Blaga, AnamariaROU9/12WWCupSofiaU52
4 Feb 2001Merle, ElénitaFRA1/8LWCupSofiaU52
4 Feb 2001Licheva, JesislavaBUL1/16WWCupSofiaU52
19 Nov 2000Durnova, AlexandraRUS3/5WETCAalstU52
19 Nov 2000Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA1/4LETCAalstU52
17 Sep 2000Souakri, SalimaALG1/16LOGSydneyU52
21 May 2000Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU5/7LEChWroclawU52
19 May 2000Leon, MirenESP9/12WEChWroclawU52
19 May 2000Singleton, GeorginaGBR1/8LEChWroclawU52
19 May 2000Kaiser, UlrikeLIE1/16WEChWroclawU52
25 Mar 2000Leon, MirenESP3/5WWCupRomeU52
25 Mar 2000Nagy, ViktóriaHUN5/7WWCupRomeU52
25 Mar 2000Khramova, LyudmilaRUS9/12WWCupRomeU52
25 Mar 2000Imbriani, RaffaellaGER1/4LWCupRomeU52
25 Mar 2000Cuomo, AntoniaITA1/8WWCupRomeU52
25 Mar 2000Carrascosa, AnaESP1/16WWCupRomeU52
19 Mar 2000Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA3/5WWCupWarsawU52
19 Mar 2000Carrascosa, AnaESP5/7WWCupWarsawU52
19 Mar 2000Imbriani, RaffaellaGER9/12WWCupWarsawU52
19 Mar 2000Krzywda, BarbaraPOL13/16WWCupWarsawU52
19 Mar 2000Verdecia, LegnaCUB1/8LWCupWarsawU52
12 Mar 2000Mariani, CarolinaARG3/5WWCupPragueU52
12 Mar 2000Kye, Sun HuiPRK1/2LWCupPragueU52
12 Mar 2000Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/4WWCupPragueU52
12 Mar 2000Hronova, RomanaCZE1/8WWCupPragueU52
12 Mar 2000Kovrigina, MarinaRUS1/16WWCupPragueU52
4 Mar 2000Mariani, CarolinaARG3/5LWCupBudapestU52
4 Mar 2000Verdecia, LegnaCUB1/2LWCupBudapestU52
4 Mar 2000Kieffer, VéroniqueFRA1/4WWCupBudapestU52
4 Mar 2000Carrascosa, AnaESP1/8WWCupBudapestU52
4 Mar 2000Tasaka, EmiCAN1/16WWCupBudapestU52
5 Feb 2000Gravenstijn, DeborahNEDfinalWWCupSofiaU52
5 Feb 2000Schmutz, IsabelleSUI1/2WWCupSofiaU52
5 Feb 2000Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/4WWCupSofiaU52
5 Feb 2000Kaiser, UlrikeLIE1/8WWCupSofiaU52
5 Feb 2000Schwalbe, SandraGER1/16WWCupSofiaU52
23 Jan 2000Schmutz, IsabelleSUI3/5LWCupMoscowU52
23 Jan 2000Leon, MirenESP1/2LWCupMoscowU52
23 Jan 2000Kovrigina, MarinaRUS1/4WWCupMoscowU52
23 Jan 2000Filzmoser, SabrinaAUT1/8WWCupMoscowU52
24 Oct 1999Leon, MirenESPfinalWETCIstanbulU52
24 Oct 1999Karzakova, OxanaRUS1/2WETCIstanbulU52
9 Oct 1999Karytskaya, AlenaBLR1/16LWChBirminghamU52
15 Aug 1999Khramova, LyudmilaRUSfinalWWCupMinskU52
15 Aug 1999Karzakova, OxanaRUS1/2WWCupMinskU52
15 Aug 1999Mikheeva, NataliaRUS1/4WWCupMinskU52
15 Aug 1999Martishko, NataliaBLR1/8WWCupMinskU52
17 May 1998Meijer, TamaraNED5/7LEChOviedoU52
17 May 1998Leon, MirenESP9/12WEChOviedoU52
17 May 1998Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/8LEChOviedoU52
21 Mar 1998Verdecia, LegnaCUBfinalLWCupRomeU52
21 Mar 1998Cuomo, AntoniaITA1/2WWCupRomeU52
21 Mar 1998Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA1/4WWCupRomeU52
21 Mar 1998Meijer, TamaraNED1/8WWCupRomeU52
15 Mar 1998Flagothier, NicoleBELfinalWWCupWarsawU52
15 Mar 1998Tomyak, GalinaUKR1/2WWCupWarsawU52
15 Mar 1998Socha, AnnaPOL1/4WWCupWarsawU52
15 Mar 1998Merle, ElénitaFRA1/8WWCupWarsawU52
22 Feb 1998Saldanha, PaulaPOR3/5LWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Verdecia, LegnaCUB1/2LWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Von Schwichow, AlexaGER1/4WWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Omori, ChikakoJPN1/8WWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Tignola, LaëtitiaFRA1/16WWCupMunichU52
8 Feb 1998Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA1/16LWCupParisU52
26 Oct 1997Tignola, LaëtitiaFRAfinalWETCRomeU52
26 Oct 1997Kleina, MilanaRUS1/2WETCRomeU52
11 May 1997Karytskaya, AlenaBLRfinalWEChOostendeU52
11 May 1997Muñoz, AlmudenaESP1/2WEChOostendeU52
11 May 1997Schmutz, IsabelleSUI1/4WEChOostendeU52
11 May 1997Macrì, GiuseppinaITA1/8WEChOostendeU52
6 Apr 1997Flagothier, NicoleBELfinalLWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
6 Apr 1997Saldanha, PaulaPOR1/2WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
6 Apr 1997Rendle, SharonGBR1/4WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
6 Apr 1997Winters, SilviaNED1/8WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
9 Mar 1997Kotilainen, HannaFIN3/5WWCupPragueU52
9 Mar 1997van Terheijden, AnikaNED5/7WWCupPragueU52
9 Mar 1997Lapitskaya, ElenaBLR9/12WWCupPragueU52
9 Mar 1997Caverzasio, FrancescaSUI13/16WWCupPragueU52
9 Mar 1997Von Schwichow, AlexaGER1/8LWCupPragueU52
9 Mar 1997Diaz, AliciaESP1/16WWCupPragueU52
23 Feb 1997Tang, Li HongCHNfinalWWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997Flagothier, NicoleBEL1/2WWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997Brausse, JulianeGER1/4WWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997Maia, KatiaBRA1/16WWCupMunichU52
9 Feb 1997Goossens, HeidiBEL5/7LWCupParisU52
9 Feb 1997Pallancher, SoïzicFRA9/12WWCupParisU52
9 Feb 1997Narazaki, NorikoJPN1/4LWCupParisU52
9 Feb 1997Tang, Li HongCHN1/8WWCupParisU52
9 Feb 1997Mainville, PascaleCAN1/16WWCupParisU52
7 Dec 1996Cabas, NuriaESPfinalWWCupBaselU52
7 Dec 1996Schmutz, IsabelleSUI1/2WWCupBaselU52
7 Dec 1996Marti, AnitaSUI1/4WWCupBaselU52
24 Feb 1996Broz, CorinnaUSA13/16LWCupMunichU56
24 Feb 1996Jung, Sun-YongKOR1/8LWCupMunichU56
24 Feb 1996Rabeantoandro, DomoinaMAD1/16WWCupMunichU56
11 Feb 1996Magnien, IsabelleFRA1/16LWCupParisU56
2 Dec 1995Baton, MagaliFRA3/5WWCupBaselU56
2 Dec 1995Ritler, KarinSUI5/7WWCupBaselU56
2 Dec 1995Pékli, MáriaAUS9/12WWCupBaselU56
2 Dec 1995Petit, KarineFRA1/8LWCupBaselU56
19 Nov 1995Stevovic, DankaSRB13/16LEChJunValladolidU56
19 Nov 1995Harel, BarbaraFRA1/16LEChJunValladolidU56
14 May 1995Petit, KarineFRA5/7LEChBirminghamU56
14 May 1995Myren, UrsulaSWE9/12WEChBirminghamU56
14 May 1995Japy, AudeIRL13/16WEChBirminghamU56
14 May 1995Muenzinger, TanjaGER1/16LEChBirminghamU56
12 Mar 1995Kucharzewska, BeátaPOL3/5WWCupPragueU56
12 Mar 1995Pechovicova, PavlinaCZE1/2LWCupPragueU56
12 Mar 1995Klimovich, AllaUKR1/4WWCupPragueU56
12 Mar 1995Verde, AzucenaESP1/8WWCupPragueU56
12 Mar 1995Knuit, MachteldNED1/16WWCupPragueU56
26 Feb 1995Broz, CorinnaUSA13/16LWCupMunichU56
26 Feb 1995Tateno, ChiyoriJPN1/16LWCupMunichU56
12 Feb 1995Magnien, IsabelleFRA9/12LWCupParisU56
12 Feb 1995Mizoguchi, NorikoJPN1/4LWCupParisU56
12 Feb 1995Broz, CorinnaUSA1/8WWCupParisU56
12 Feb 1995Lastrade, BrigitteCAN1/16WWCupParisU56
12 Feb 1995Taupin, MaudFRA1/32WWCupParisU56
20 Nov 1994Karitskaia, ElenaBLR3/5WEChJunLisbonU56
20 Nov 1994Wiebels, CorneliaGER1/2LEChJunLisbonU56
20 Nov 1994Kucharzewska, BeátaPOL1/4WEChJunLisbonU56
20 Nov 1994Olsson, HelenaSWE1/8WEChJunLisbonU56
4 Nov 1994Peel, CheryleGBRfinalLWJCCairoU56
4 Nov 1994Thibault, GéraldineFRA1/2WWJCCairoU56
4 Nov 1994Ungurian, OlgaUKR1/4WWJCCairoU56
4 Nov 1994Otsuka, MasakoJPN1/8WWJCCairoU56
23 Oct 1994Pechovicova, PavlinaCZEpre-roundDETCThe HagueU56
23 Oct 1994Yazici, NeseTUR3/5WETCThe HagueU56
21 Nov 1993van Havezaat, JoanNEDfinalWEChJunArnhemU56
21 Nov 1993Matarugic, SlobodankaSLO1/2WEChJunArnhemU56
21 Nov 1993Rinnerthaler, AlexandraAUT1/4WEChJunArnhemU56
21 Nov 1993Happonen, MariFIN1/8WEChJunArnhemU56
2 Oct 1993Frohse, HeikeGER13/16LWChHamiltonU52
2 Oct 1993Giungi, AlessandraITA1/16LWChHamiltonU52
26 Nov 1992van Stokkum, NancyNEDfinalLEChJunJerusalemU56
26 Nov 1992Dohmen, BarbaraGER1/2WEChJunJerusalemU56
26 Nov 1992Blahova, RenataCZE1/4WEChJunJerusalemU56
26 Nov 1992Roberts, KarenGBR1/8WEChJunJerusalemU56
Result City Date
1Charleroi2002
7Wuppertal2002
5Paris2002
7Moscow2002
5Sevilla2001