Oliver Barratt Judoka
Oliver Barratt
Oliver Barratt
Country: Great Britain | Born: 30 August 2001 (22 years)
Judoka Oliver Barratt from Great Britain secured a silver medal at the European U23 Championships in Potsdam. He claimed a bronze medal at the African Open in Dakar in 2019. He took a gold medal at the Scottish Open Championships in Largs in 2023. He took silver at the Belgian Open in Visé in 2023. He secured a bronze medal at the European Cup in Riga in 2023 and 2024. He took a silver medal at the European Open in Sarajevo in 2023. Bagged a bronze medal at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2024.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 17 10 7 58.8%
2023 22 12 10 54.5%
2022 8 2 6 25.0%
2021 10 3 7 30.0%
2019 12 3 9 25.0%
2018 5 0 5 0.0%
Total 74 30 44 40.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Jun 2024 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/16 L WCup Madrid U100
12 May 2024 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/8 L GSL Astana U100
12 May 2024 Ishenbaev, Anarbek KGZ 1/16 W GSL Astana U100
27 Apr 2024 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/16 L ECh Zagreb U100
7 Apr 2024 Vissers, Lars NED 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
7 Apr 2024 Rozga, Ivan CRO 5/7 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
7 Apr 2024 Niederdorfer, Michael AUT 9/12 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
7 Apr 2024 Bulthuis, Silvan NED 1/4 L ECup Dubrovnik U100
7 Apr 2024 Milenovic, Zoran SRB 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
17 Mar 2024 Majanov, Baymyrat TKM 3/5 W ECup Riga U100
17 Mar 2024 Bogdaniuk, Jakub POL 5/7 W ECup Riga U100
17 Mar 2024 Roswall, Lukas SWE 9/12 W ECup Riga U100
17 Mar 2024 Dermee, Orso FRA 1/4 L ECup Riga U100
17 Mar 2024 Valeri, Michele ITA 1/8 W ECup Riga U100
10 Mar 2024 Mai, Louis GER 1/16 L GP Linz U100
25 Feb 2024 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
25 Feb 2024 Fyodorov, Danil KAZ 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Nov 2023 Accogli, Daniele ITA final L EJU23 Potsdam U100
17 Nov 2023 Adam, Viktor SVK 1/2 W EJU23 Potsdam U100
17 Nov 2023 Vissers, Lars NED 1/4 W EJU23 Potsdam U100
17 Nov 2023 Bazierishvili, Erekle GEO 1/8 W EJU23 Potsdam U100
1 Oct 2023 Georgiev, Boris BUL 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
17 Sep 2023 Pljevaljcic, Nikola BIH final L WCup Sarajevo U100
17 Sep 2023 Nasirli, Ruslan AZE 1/2 W WCup Sarajevo U100
17 Sep 2023 Pantic, Danilo MNE 1/4 W WCup Sarajevo U100
27 Aug 2023 Sexton, Matthew GBR 3/5 W ECup Gaia U100
27 Aug 2023 Vissers, Lars NED 1/2 L ECup Gaia U100
27 Aug 2023 Ben Moshe, Itamar ISR 1/4 W ECup Gaia U100
9 Jul 2023 Jedrzejewski, Michal POL 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U100
9 Jul 2023 Khankan, Adnan ROT 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U100
9 Jul 2023 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U100
9 Jul 2023 Perna, Kevyn ITA 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U100
19 Mar 2023 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 3/5 W ECup Riga U100
19 Mar 2023 Yershov, Oleksii UKR 1/2 L ECup Riga U100
19 Mar 2023 Ablakatov, Salim KAZ 1/4 W ECup Riga U100
12 Mar 2023 Bezdek, Martin CZE 1/16 L WCup Rome U100
26 Feb 2023 Bezdek, Martin CZE 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
12 Feb 2023 Olivar, Cedric FRA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U100
12 Feb 2023 Stojkov, Aleksandar SRB 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
29 Oct 2022 Japaridze, Mikheil GEO 1/8 L EJU23 Sarajevo U100
29 Oct 2022 Basso, Francesco ITA 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U100
16 Oct 2022 Basso, Francesco ITA 1/8 L ECup Malaga U100
24 Apr 2022 Udsilauri, George GER 3/5 L ECup Dubrovnik U100
24 Apr 2022 Kappelmeier, Kilian GER 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U100
24 Apr 2022 Valdagni, Angelo ITA 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
6 Mar 2022 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
13 Feb 2022 Kappelmeier, Kilian GER 1/8 L WCup Sarajevo U100
17 Oct 2021 Belz, Marvin GER 3/5 L ECup Dubrovnik U100
17 Oct 2021 Herbst, Daniel GER 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U100
17 Oct 2021 Perna, Kevyn ITA 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
17 Oct 2021 Nasirli, Ruslan AZE 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
9 Oct 2021 Yeo, Yejun KOR 1/16 L WJC Olbia U100
19 Sep 2021 Mikhaelyan, Arsen RUS 1/8 L WCup Sarajevo U100
11 Sep 2021 Nasirli, Ruslan AZE 1/16 L EChJun Luxembourg U100
28 Feb 2021 Vehera, Yevhen UKR 5/7 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2021 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/4 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2021 Vissers, Lars NED 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
11 Aug 2019 Vujicic, Vasilije BIH 5/7 L IJFJun Cluj Napoca O100
11 Aug 2019 Bakic, Slobodan SRB 1/4 L IJFJun Cluj Napoca O100
23 Jun 2019 Meyer, Fabian GER 9/12 L IJFJun Paks O100
23 Jun 2019 Vracar, Igor SRB 1/4 L IJFJun Paks O100
23 Jun 2019 Watson, Keightley NZL 1/8 W IJFJun Paks O100
23 Jun 2019 Gadeau, Marvin CIV 1/16 W IJFJun Paks O100
2 Jun 2019 Kone, Losseni GER 13/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz O100
2 Jun 2019 Diaby, Tieman FRA 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz O100
19 May 2019 Lomidze, Luka FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Malaga O100
12 May 2019 Zomer, Rick NED 5/7 L IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2019 Pedchenko, Sergei RUS 9/12 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2019 Guner, Furkan TUR 1/8 L IJFJun Kaunas O100
30 Jun 2018 Heeren, Axel NED 1/16 L EChCa Sarajevo U90
21 Apr 2018 Klijsen, Vince NED 1/32 L IJFCad Teplice U90
10 Mar 2018 Paziewski, Mikolaj POL 1/16 L IJFCad Zagreb U90
17 Feb 2018 Creata, Paul ROU 17/20 L IJFCad Fuengirola U90
17 Feb 2018 Banchuk, Stanislav ISR 1/32 L IJFCad Fuengirola U90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!