Pawel Nastula Judoka
Pawel Nastula
Pawel Nastula
Country: Poland | Born: 26 June 1970 (50 years)
Polish judoka Pawel Nastula is 1996 Olympic Champion and 1997 World Champion. He was European Champion 1994, 1995 and 1996 and collected three World medals. Later he switched to MMA. Is still involved in Polish judo.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 29 15 14 51.7%
2003 6 3 3 50.0%
2002 14 10 4 71.4%
2001 7 6 1 85.7%
2000 19 14 5 73.7%
1999 10 7 3 70.0%
1998 7 4 3 57.1%
1997 5 5 0 100.0%
1996 20 20 0 100.0%
1995 14 14 0 100.0%
1994 9 8 1 88.9%
1993 8 5 3 62.5%
1992 5 3 2 60.0%
1991 9 5 4 55.6%
1990 3 1 2 33.3%
1989 6 4 2 66.7%
Total 171 124 47 72.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 Jun 2004 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/8 L ECC Abensberg O100
16 May 2004 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 13/16 L ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U100
4 Apr 2004 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE final L WCup Tbilisi U100
4 Apr 2004 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U100
4 Apr 2004 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
4 Apr 2004 Turashvili, Dimitri MDA 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Mar 2004 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 9/12 L WCup Minsk U100
28 Mar 2004 Bryanov, Maxim RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U100
28 Mar 2004 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
21 Mar 2004 van der Geest, Elco BEL 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U100
14 Mar 2004 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Starcencov, Vladimir MDA 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
22 Feb 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Makarau, Ihar BLR 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Guerschner, Daniel GER 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U100
15 Feb 2004 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 5/7 L WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2004 Anai, Takamasa JPN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2004 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/4 L WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2004 Riess, Rupert AUT 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2004 Sabino, Mario BRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
25 Jan 2004 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/16 L SWC Moscow U100
29 Mar 2003 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Bournisien, Benoît FRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
23 Feb 2003 Sabino, Mario BRA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Habibou, Amoussa NGR 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U100
8 Feb 2003 Paupert, Frédéric FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
18 May 2002 Jurack, Michael GER 1/16 L ECh Maribor U100
17 Mar 2002 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2002 Nieuwenhuijs, Mike NED 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2002 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2002 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
10 Mar 2002 Jurack, Michael GER final W WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Pille, Thomas GER 1/2 W WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Sabino, Mario BRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
24 Feb 2002 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 3/5 L SWC Wuppertal U100
24 Feb 2002 Pille, Thomas GER 5/7 W SWC Wuppertal U100
24 Feb 2002 Jurack, Michael GER 9/12 W SWC Wuppertal U100
24 Feb 2002 Monti, Michele ITA 1/4 L SWC Wuppertal U100
24 Feb 2002 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U100
26 Jul 2001 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 1/16 L WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Lopez, Luis René VEN 1/32 W WCh Munich U100
17 Mar 2001 van der Geest, Elco BEL final W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2001 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2001 Abdulkhanov, Maksud RUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2001 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2001 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Sep 2000 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/16 L OG Sydney U100
1 Apr 2000 Jurack, Michael GER final W WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2000 Padar, Martin EST 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Smulders, Rogier NED 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Droga, Anatoli UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
27 Feb 2000 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR final L WCup Munich U100
27 Feb 2000 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/2 W WCup Munich U100
27 Feb 2000 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/4 W WCup Munich U100
27 Feb 2000 Song, Qitao CHN 1/8 W WCup Munich U100
13 Feb 2000 Kessel, Yosvani CUB 3/5 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 2000 Guilherme, Joseph BRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 2000 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 9/12 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 2000 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 2000 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 1/16 W WCup Paris U100
7 Oct 1999 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U100
23 May 1999 Traineau, Stéphane FRA final L ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/2 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U100
21 Mar 1999 Padar, Martin EST final L WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Nadiradze, Koba UKR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 May 1998 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/16 L ECh Oviedo OpenM
15 Mar 1998 Traineau, Stéphane FRA final L WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
12 Oct 1997 Miguel, Aurélio BRA final W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/2 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/4 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/8 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 1/16 W WCh Paris U95
21 Jul 1996 Kim, Min-Soo KOR final W OG Atlanta U95
21 Jul 1996 Miguel, Aurélio BRA 1/2 W OG Atlanta U95
21 Jul 1996 Soares, Pedro POR 1/4 W OG Atlanta U95
21 Jul 1996 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/8 W OG Atlanta U95
21 Jul 1996 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/16 W OG Atlanta U95
19 May 1996 Soares, Pedro POR final W ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/2 W ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/4 W ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Lobzhanidze, Mevlud GEO 1/8 W ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/16 W ECh The Hague U95
17 Mar 1996 Pepic, Semir AUS final W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Zivic, Ljubomir SRB 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Jodrá, Carlos ESP 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U95
11 Feb 1996 Soares, Pedro POR final W WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Zivic, Ljubomir SRB 1/2 W WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/4 W WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/8 W WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Fridriksson, Bjarni ISL 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
1 Oct 1995 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS final W WCh Chiba U95
1 Oct 1995 Soloviev, Dmitry UZB 1/2 W WCh Chiba U95
1 Oct 1995 Conga, Javier ESP 1/4 W WCh Chiba U95
1 Oct 1995 Okaizumi, Shigeru JPN 1/8 W WCh Chiba U95
1 Oct 1995 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/16 W WCh Chiba U95
14 May 1995 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS final W ECh Birmingham U95
14 May 1995 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/2 W ECh Birmingham U95
14 May 1995 Soares, Pedro POR 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U95
14 May 1995 Lobenstein, Axel GER 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U95
12 Feb 1995 Kamochi, Michiaki JPN final W WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/2 W WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Meiling, Marc GER 1/4 W WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/8 W WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
23 Oct 1994 Sener, Göksel Han TUR pre-round W ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Guido, Luigi ITA pre-round L ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Terrijn, Franck BEL pre-round W ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Edwards, Gary SCO 3/5 W ETC The Hague U95
22 May 1994 Stevens, Raymond GBR final W ECh Gdansk U95
22 May 1994 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/2 W ECh Gdansk U95
22 May 1994 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/4 W ECh Gdansk U95
22 May 1994 Askerov, Azer AZE 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U95
22 May 1994 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/16 W ECh Gdansk U95
30 Sep 1993 Soloviev, Dmitry UZB 13/16 L WCh Hamilton U95
30 Sep 1993 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L WCh Hamilton U95
30 Sep 1993 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U95
14 Feb 1993 Guenet, Fabrice FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U95
14 Feb 1993 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/2 L WCup Paris U95
14 Feb 1993 Levrel, Jean-Paul FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U95
14 Feb 1993 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/8 W WCup Paris U95
14 Feb 1993 Julve, Christophe FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
28 Jul 1992 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 3/5 L OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Stevens, Raymond GBR 1/2 L OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Baljinnyam, Odvogin MGL 1/4 W OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Van De Walle, Robert BEL 1/8 W OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Yoon, Sang-Sik KOR 1/16 W OG Barcelona U95
25 Jul 1991 Traineau, Stéphane FRA final L WCh Barcelona U95
25 Jul 1991 Sosna, Jirí CZE 1/2 W WCh Barcelona U95
25 Jul 1991 Isler, Andreas SUI 1/4 W WCh Barcelona U95
25 Jul 1991 Kamochi, Michiaki JPN 1/8 W WCh Barcelona U95
25 Jul 1991 Alcíbar, Ignacio ESP 1/16 W WCh Barcelona U95
19 May 1991 Lieb, Martin AUT 5/7 L ECh Prague U95
19 May 1991 Gaurgashvili, Givi RUS 1/4 L ECh Prague U95
19 May 1991 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/8 W ECh Prague U95
3 Mar 1991 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U86
31 Mar 1990 Gill, Nicolas CAN 9/12 L WJC Dijon U86
31 Mar 1990 Chen, Pin Hsin TPE 13/16 W WJC Dijon U86
31 Mar 1990 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/16 L WJC Dijon U86
25 Nov 1989 Lidgren, Alexander SWE 3/5 W EChJun Athens U86
25 Nov 1989 Stromko, Lubomir SVK 5/7 W EChJun Athens U86
25 Nov 1989 Brunner, Andreas GER 9/12 W EChJun Athens U86
25 Nov 1989 Villar, León ESP 1/4 L EChJun Athens U86
25 Nov 1989 De Valeri, Daniele ITA 1/8 W EChJun Athens U86
11 Oct 1989 Vismara, Giorgio ITA 1/16 L WCh Belgrade U86