Alex Cret Judoka
Alex Cret
Alex Cret
Country: Romania | Born: 9 February 2002 (19 years)
In 2018 Alex Cret of Romania won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Cluj Napoca. In 2019 he won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Zagreb and Teplice. Alex Cret (ROU) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U81kg in 2019. He won the Cadet European Cup in Berlin in 2019. He won silver at the Cadet European Mixed teams with Romania in Warsaw in 2019. He took silver at the Junior European Championships in Porec in 2020. He became Romanian Champion in 2021 in Brasov.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 9 5 4 55.6%
2020 7 4 3 57.1%
2019 29 23 6 79.3%
2018 41 27 14 65.9%
2017 12 9 3 75.0%
Total 98 68 30 69.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 May 2021 Bubanja, Marko AUT 1/8 L WCup Zagreb U90
2 May 2021 Mataseje, Benjamin SVK 1/16 W WCup Zagreb U90
2 May 2021 Kordely, Peter HUN 1/32 W WCup Zagreb U90
18 Apr 2021 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U90
18 Apr 2021 Zarudnevs, Aleksejs LAT 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U90
28 Feb 2021 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 3/5 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2021 Lovell-Hewitt, Harry GBR 5/7 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2021 Kumric, Marko CRO 1/4 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2021 Eich, Daniel SUI 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Szczepaniak, Tomasz POL 1/16 L ECh Prague U90
10 Nov 2020 Livolsi, Paul FRA 1/16 L EJU23 Porec U90
6 Nov 2020 Damier, Francis FRA final L EChJun Porec U90
6 Nov 2020 Gurevitch, Guy ISR 1/2 W EChJun Porec U90
6 Nov 2020 Valieiev, Tymur UKR 1/4 W EChJun Porec U90
6 Nov 2020 Stefanov, Stanislav BUL 1/8 W EChJun Porec U90
6 Nov 2020 Bezdek, Martin CZE 1/16 W EChJun Porec U90
28 Sep 2019 Safrany, Peter HUN 1/8 L WCadet Almaty U90
28 Sep 2019 Semenenko, Alexander USA 1/16 W WCadet Almaty U90
27 Jul 2019 Liveze, Kenny FRA 9/12 L EChCT Baku O81
26 Jul 2019 Sangariev, Adam RUS 3/5 L EYOF Baku U90
26 Jul 2019 Accogli, Daniele ITA 1/2 L EYOF Baku U90
26 Jul 2019 Ermurachi, Catalin MDA 1/4 W EYOF Baku U90
26 Jul 2019 Vladov, Borislav BUL 1/8 W EYOF Baku U90
30 Jun 2019 Turanszki, Zalan HUN 1/4 W EMTXC Warsaw O81
29 Jun 2019 Ermurachi, Catalin MDA 1/8 L EChCa Warsaw U90
5 May 2019 Mataseje, Benjamin SVK final W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U90
5 May 2019 Stefanov, Stanislav BUL 1/2 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U90
5 May 2019 Chuyashkou, Viachaslau BLR 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U90
5 May 2019 Adam, Viktor SVK 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U90
5 May 2019 Kyselov, Kyryl UKR 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U90
28 Apr 2019 Guseinov, Dzhavad RUS final W IJFCad Berlin U90
28 Apr 2019 Liveze, Kenny FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U90
28 Apr 2019 Abramov, Aleksander RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U90
28 Apr 2019 Sivan, Roy ISR 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U90
7 Apr 2019 Udsilauri, George GER final W IJFCad Teplice U90
7 Apr 2019 Gugunashvili, Gizo GEO 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice U90
7 Apr 2019 Stefanov, Stanislav BUL 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U90
7 Apr 2019 Milenovic, Zoran SRB 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U90
7 Apr 2019 Basanets, Ihor UKR 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U90
9 Mar 2019 Papoyan, Aslan AUT final W IJFCad Zagreb U90
9 Mar 2019 Liveze, Kenny FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Zagreb U90
9 Mar 2019 Turanszki, Zalan HUN 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U90
9 Mar 2019 Stojkov, Aleksandar SRB 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U90
9 Mar 2019 Stefanov, Stanislav BUL 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U90
3 Feb 2019 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
19 Oct 2018 Rajkai, Robert HUN 1/8 L WJC Nassau U81
19 Oct 2018 Demourtsidis, Theodoros GRE 1/16 W WJC Nassau U81
16 Sep 2018 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 9/12 L EChJT Sofia U90
16 Sep 2018 Schmidt, Tim GER 1/8 W EChJT Sofia U90
12 Aug 2018 Gunchenko, Stanislav UKR 13/16 L IJFJun Cluj Napoca U81
12 Aug 2018 Tsiukh, Dmytro UKR 1/16 L IJFJun Cluj Napoca U81
12 Aug 2018 Niederdorfer, Michael AUT 1/32 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U81
29 Jul 2018 Livolsi, Paul FRA 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Steinke, Joern GER 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U81
1 Jul 2018 Anglionin, Mathias FRA 3/5 W EMTXC Sarajevo O81
1 Jul 2018 Valieiev, Tymur UKR 1/4 W EMTXC Sarajevo U81
1 Jul 2018 Hatsuk, Kanstantsin BLR 1/8 L EMTXC Sarajevo U81
30 Jun 2018 Vucurevic, Bozidar BIH 3/5 W EChCa Sarajevo U81
30 Jun 2018 van Dijk, Mark NED 1/2 L EChCa Sarajevo U81
30 Jun 2018 Aregba, Arnaud FRA 1/4 W EChCa Sarajevo U81
30 Jun 2018 Kourtidis, Andreas GRE 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U81
30 Jun 2018 Panayi, Stefanos CYP 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U81
19 May 2018 Brod, Ziga SLO 3/5 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U81
19 May 2018 Sugawara, Kodai JPN 1/2 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U81
19 May 2018 Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael FRA 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U81
19 May 2018 Copic, Ivan CRO 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U81
19 May 2018 Marco, Cobra BRA 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U81
5 May 2018 Sherazadishvili, Giorgi GEO final W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U81
5 May 2018 Cuhadar, Ahmet TUR 1/2 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U81
5 May 2018 van Dijk, Mark NED 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U81
5 May 2018 Safrany, Peter HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U81
5 May 2018 Lakiza, Mykhailo UKR 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U81
7 Apr 2018 Aghakishiyev, Ibrahim AZE 9/12 L IJFCad Berlin U81
7 Apr 2018 Demirtas, Cem TUR 13/16 W IJFCad Berlin U81
7 Apr 2018 Frikel, Oliver GER 17/20 W IJFCad Berlin U81
7 Apr 2018 van Dijk, Mark NED 1/16 L IJFCad Berlin U81
10 Mar 2018 Brod, Ziga SLO 3/5 L IJFCad Zagreb U81
10 Mar 2018 Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael FRA 1/2 L IJFCad Zagreb U81
10 Mar 2018 Trompel, Gleb BLR 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
10 Mar 2018 Zurat, Nadav ISR 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
10 Mar 2018 Ivanka, Martin CZE 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
10 Mar 2018 Reid-Thomas, Cameron GBR 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
10 Feb 2018 Copic, Ivan CRO 9/12 L IJFCad Follonica U81
10 Feb 2018 Arencibia, Alexandre CAN 1/4 L IJFCad Follonica U81
10 Feb 2018 Wagner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U81
10 Feb 2018 Shishkin, Gleb RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U81
18 Nov 2017 Vlcek, Zbynek CZE 3/5 W IJFCad Gyor U81
18 Nov 2017 Svicevic, Petar SRB 3/5 W IJFCad Gyor U81
18 Nov 2017 Hoellwart, Moritz AUT 9/12 W IJFCad Gyor U81
18 Nov 2017 Bajcsev, Tamas HUN 1/4 L IJFCad Gyor U81
18 Nov 2017 Ludoski, Dusan SRB 1/8 W IJFCad Gyor U81
18 Nov 2017 Borsos, Kristof HUN 1/16 W IJFCad Gyor U81
6 May 2017 Nedeljkovic, Dimitrije SRB 5/7 L IJFCad Ploiesti U73
6 May 2017 Murankou, Dzianis BLR 9/12 W IJFCad Ploiesti U73
6 May 2017 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 1/4 L IJFCad Ploiesti U73
6 May 2017 Azulai, Oren ISR 1/8 W IJFCad Ploiesti U73
6 May 2017 Johansson, Mark SWE 1/16 W IJFCad Ploiesti U73
6 May 2017 Isac, Maxim MDA 1/32 W IJFCad Ploiesti U73
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!