Assunta Scutto Judoka

Assunta Scutto

Assunta Scutto

  • Country:Italy
  • Born:17 January 2002 (17 years)
  • Popularity
In 2018 and 2019 Assunta Scutto (ITA) won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Follonica and Coimbra. She won the European Cup U21 in Coimbra in 2019. In 2019 she won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Tula. Italian Junior Champion in 2019. She claimed the gold medal at the Cadet European Cup in Coimbra in 2019. She captured the gold medal at the Cadet European Championships in Warsaw. She won a bronze medal at the Cadet World Championships in Almaty in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20192826292.9 %
20182420483.3 %
201742250.0 %
Total 56 48 8 85.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Sep 2019Karabulut, BuketnurTUR3/5WWCadetAlmatyU48
26 Sep 2019Bakhodirova, ElizzaUZB5/7WWCadetAlmatyU48
26 Sep 2019Yoshioka, HikariJPN1/4LWCadetAlmatyU48
26 Sep 2019Tesanovic, Emilija EmaCAN1/8WWCadetAlmatyU48
30 Jun 2019Karabulut, BuketnurTUR1/4LEMTXCWarsawU48
30 Jun 2019Louchene, AyaFRA1/8WEMTXCWarsawU48
27 Jun 2019Brito, RaquelPORfinalWEChCaWarsawU48
27 Jun 2019Puljiz, Ana ViktorijaCRO1/2WEChCaWarsawU48
27 Jun 2019Gherman, SilviaROU1/4WEChCaWarsawU48
27 Jun 2019Vainshtein, SindiISR1/8WEChCaWarsawU48
25 May 2019Brito, RaquelPORfinalWIJFCadCoimbraU48
25 May 2019Pousse, LalieFRA1/2WIJFCadCoimbraU48
25 May 2019Gomez Antona, Gemma MariaESP1/4WIJFCadCoimbraU48
25 May 2019Pires, LaraPOR1/8WIJFCadCoimbraU48
30 Mar 2019Gagoshidze-Filkina, DianaGEOfinalWIJFCadTulaU48
30 Mar 2019Burakova, HannaBLR1/2WIJFCadTulaU48
30 Mar 2019Zhukova, AngelinaRUS1/4WIJFCadTulaU48
30 Mar 2019Indeikina, ViktoriiaRUS1/8WIJFCadTulaU48
16 Mar 2019Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESPfinalWIJFJunCoimbraU48
16 Mar 2019Malca, TamarISR1/2WIJFJunCoimbraU48
16 Mar 2019Villalba Campo, RaquelESP1/4WIJFJunCoimbraU48
16 Mar 2019Rodriguez, MireiaESP1/8WIJFJunCoimbraU48
16 Mar 2019Farakhutdinova, VladlenaRUS1/16WIJFJunCoimbraU48
9 Feb 2019Avanzato, CarlottaITAfinalWIJFCadFollonicaU48
9 Feb 2019Russo, SaraITA1/2WIJFCadFollonicaU48
9 Feb 2019Sterman, DianaSLO1/4WIJFCadFollonicaU48
9 Feb 2019Carnà, GiuliaITA1/8WIJFCadFollonicaU48
9 Feb 2019Guseinova, AlinaRUS1/16WIJFCadFollonicaU48
16 Sep 2018Kipshidze, NataliaGEO5/7WEChJTSofiaU48
16 Sep 2018Beder, TugceTUR1/8WEChJTSofiaU48
28 Jun 2018Khubulova, IrenaRUSfinalLEChCaSarajevoU48
28 Jun 2018Avanzato, CarlottaITA1/2WEChCaSarajevoU48
28 Jun 2018Snitko, VladyslavaUKR1/4WEChCaSarajevoU48
28 Jun 2018Lapachishvili, MariamGEO1/8WEChCaSarajevoU48
26 May 2018Avanzato, CarlottaITAfinalWIJFCadCoimbraU48
26 May 2018Brito, RaquelPOR1/2WIJFCadCoimbraU48
26 May 2018Bermudez Andrade, JaninaESP1/4WIJFCadCoimbraU48
26 May 2018Falcon Sanchez, Zuleima Del CarmenESP1/16WIJFCadCoimbraU48
31 Mar 2018Dzhamukova, MukminatRUS3/5WIJFCadTulaU48
31 Mar 2018Vorobeva, MarinaRUS1/2LIJFCadTulaU48
31 Mar 2018Zuccaro, ChiaraITA1/4WIJFCadTulaU48
31 Mar 2018Tarasova, AleksandraRUS1/16WIJFCadTulaU48
17 Mar 2018Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP3/5LIJFJunCoimbraU48
17 Mar 2018Nemeth, VirginiaCAN9/12WIJFJunCoimbraU48
17 Mar 2018Castro, TeresaPOR13/16WIJFJunCoimbraU48
17 Mar 2018Martinez Abelenda, LauraESP1/16LIJFJunCoimbraU48
17 Mar 2018Neves, IaraPOR1/32WIJFJunCoimbraU48
10 Feb 2018Lisciani, SaraITAfinalWIJFCadFollonicaU48
10 Feb 2018Gyertyas, RozaHUN1/2WIJFCadFollonicaU48
10 Feb 2018Kadambaeva, SitaUZB1/4WIJFCadFollonicaU48
10 Feb 2018Serra, ChiaraGER1/16WIJFCadFollonicaU48
10 Feb 2018Facaeru, AlinaROU1/32WIJFCadFollonicaU48
11 Feb 2017Javadian, YasminGBR9/12LIJFCadFollonicaU52
11 Feb 2017Karman, AndreaHUN1/4LIJFCadFollonicaU52
11 Feb 2017Andrich, MarisaAUT1/8WIJFCadFollonicaU52
11 Feb 2017Franjic, Ana MarijaBIH1/16WIJFCadFollonicaU52
Result City Date
3Almaty25 Sep
1Warsaw27 Jun
1Coimbra25 May
1Brescia12 May
1Torino28 Apr