Yehonatan Elbaz Judoka
Yehonatan Elbaz
Yehonatan Elbaz
Country: Israel | Born: 5 March 1999 (25 years)
He claimed bronze at the European U23 Championships in Porec in 2020. He won the European Cup U21 Coimbra. He clinched a bronze medal at the European Cup U21 Sarajevo in 2019. He bagged a bronze medal at the European Open in Zagreb in 2021. He took bronze at the European Cup for seniors in Riga in 2022. He bagged a bronze medal at the European Open in Tallinn in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 6 4 2 66.7%
2023 17 9 8 52.9%
2022 11 4 7 36.4%
2021 15 7 8 46.7%
2020 8 5 3 62.5%
2019 11 5 6 45.5%
2018 17 11 6 64.7%
2017 8 4 4 50.0%
2016 21 13 8 61.9%
2015 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 116 62 54 53.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Jun 2024 Gobert, Maxime FRA 3/5 L WCup Madrid U73
8 Jun 2024 Axus, Benjamin FRA 1/2 L WCup Madrid U73
8 Jun 2024 Garcia Obensa, Sergio ESP 1/4 W WCup Madrid U73
8 Jun 2024 Cano Martos, Alvaro ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U73
8 Jun 2024 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
8 Jun 2024 Lourenco, Goncalo POR 1/32 W WCup Madrid U73
30 Sep 2023 Aranda, Jose Antonio ESP 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
30 Sep 2023 Bolkvadze, Bachana GEO 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
19 Aug 2023 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U73
19 Aug 2023 Ruebo, Jano GER 1/32 W GP Zagreb U73
8 Jul 2023 Nebotov, Serhii UKR 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U73
8 Jul 2023 Brudetti, Luigi ITA 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U73
8 Jul 2023 Nairne, Ethan GBR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U73
8 Jul 2023 Rosca, Serghei MDA 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U73
20 May 2023 Waizenegger, John SUI 5/7 L ECup East Sarajevo U73
20 May 2023 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/8 L ECup East Sarajevo U73
20 May 2023 Pomazi, Dominik HUN 1/16 W ECup East Sarajevo U73
18 Mar 2023 Green, Joshua IRL 9/12 L ECup Riga U73
18 Mar 2023 Notebaert, Emile FRA 1/4 L ECup Riga U73
18 Mar 2023 Dolgilevics, Andis LAT 1/8 W ECup Riga U73
18 Mar 2023 Charles, Cameron GBR 1/16 W ECup Riga U73
17 Feb 2023 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
17 Feb 2023 Kazimirov, Vladyslav UKR 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
2 Jul 2022 Mirzayev, Nariman AZE 3/5 L WCup Cluj Napoca U73
2 Jul 2022 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/2 L WCup Cluj Napoca U73
2 Jul 2022 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 W WCup Cluj Napoca U73
2 Jul 2022 Bensted, Jake AUS 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U73
2 Jul 2022 Rosca, Serghei MDA 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U73
12 Jun 2022 Koibagar, Darkhan KAZ 1/32 L WCup Madrid U73
23 Apr 2022 Gassner, Samuel AUT 1/16 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
5 Mar 2022 Centracchio, Luigi ITA 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
5 Mar 2022 Juteau, Gabriel CAN 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
18 Feb 2022 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
5 Feb 2022 Koda, Julio Cesar BRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
5 Nov 2021 Segado Fernandez, Daniel ESP 1/16 L EJU23 Budapest U73
23 Oct 2021 Nuzzo, Davide ITA 1/16 L WCup Malaga U73
25 Sep 2021 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 1/16 L GP Zagreb U73
8 Jun 2021 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 L WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/16 W WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/32 W WCh Budapest U73
1 May 2021 Sulli, Gabriele ITA 3/5 W WCup Zagreb U73
1 May 2021 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/2 L WCup Zagreb U73
1 May 2021 Brudetti, Luigi ITA 1/4 W WCup Zagreb U73
1 May 2021 Medves, Matteo ITA 1/8 W WCup Zagreb U73
1 May 2021 Varela Ferrer, Alberto ESP 1/16 W WCup Zagreb U73
1 May 2021 Stump, Siro SUI 1/32 W WCup Zagreb U73
2 Apr 2021 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/16 L GSL Antalya U73
27 Mar 2021 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/32 L GSL Tbilisi U73
19 Feb 2021 Stump, Nils SUI 1/32 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
9 Nov 2020 Giner, Oron ISR 3/5 W EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/2 L EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Van der Kolk, Yannick NED 1/4 W EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Matsoukatov, Dato CYP 1/8 W EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/16 W EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Cabello Ortiz, Javier ESP 1/32 W EJU23 Porec U73
1 Feb 2020 Martinez Vazquez, Luis ESP 1/32 L WCup Sofia U73
24 Jan 2020 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U73
13 Sep 2019 Poladov, Zamaddin AZE 1/16 L EChJun Vaantaa U73
27 Jul 2019 Korhonen, Roope FIN 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Moritz, Tom GER 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U73
11 May 2019 Levin, Ido ISR 9/12 L IJFJun Kaunas U73
11 May 2019 Umayev, Abdul Malik BEL 1/4 L IJFJun Kaunas U73
11 May 2019 Shilov, Anton RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
11 May 2019 Agertoft, Jacob DEN 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
11 May 2019 Butkus, Kostas LTU 1/32 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
23 Mar 2019 Sargsyan, Meruzhan ARM 13/16 L IJFJun Athens U73
23 Mar 2019 Arvanitis, Athanasios GRE 17/20 W IJFJun Athens U73
23 Mar 2019 Esirci, Yusuf TUR 1/16 L IJFJun Athens U73
3 Nov 2018 Harpf, Luka SLO 1/32 L EJU23 Gyor U73
11 Aug 2018 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/8 L IJFJun Cluj Napoca U73
11 Aug 2018 Swanling, Noa SWE 1/16 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U73
21 Jul 2018 Kanik, Wojciech AUT 1/32 L IJFJun Prague U73
2 Jun 2018 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
2 Jun 2018 Herzog, Daniel AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
2 Jun 2018 Gramatikov, Georgi BUL 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
2 Jun 2018 Jurkovic, Dominik CRO 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
19 May 2018 Almeida, Joao POR 1/8 L IJFJun La Coruna U73
19 May 2018 Elliott, Matthew GBR 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U73
7 Apr 2018 Boucard-Rietsch, Erwan FRA 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U73
17 Mar 2018 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK final W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Spicuglia, Andrea ITA 1/2 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Sotillo Gomez, Carlos ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Svoboda, Ondrej CZE 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 David, Laszlo ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Antic, Sava CAN 1/32 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
3 Jun 2017 Serik, Akylbek KAZ 13/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
3 Jun 2017 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
3 Jun 2017 Zippusch, Raphael AUT 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
20 May 2017 Shevchenko, Artur RUS 5/7 L IJFJun La Coruna U73
20 May 2017 Aliyev, Gal ISR 9/12 W IJFJun La Coruna U73
20 May 2017 Sotillo Gomez, Carlos ESP 1/4 L IJFJun La Coruna U73
20 May 2017 Santos, Manuel POR 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U73
20 May 2017 Bydzovsky, Adam CZE 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U73
1 Jul 2016 Bobovich, Amit ISR 3/5 W EChCa Vantaa U66
1 Jul 2016 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/2 L EChCa Vantaa U66
1 Jul 2016 Benguesmi, Kemcy FRA 1/4 W EChCa Vantaa U66
1 Jul 2016 Torosyan, Robert ARM 1/8 W EChCa Vantaa U66
1 Jul 2016 Diaz Menchero, Sergio ESP 1/16 W EChCa Vantaa U66
28 May 2016 Cerbone, Domenico ITA 9/12 L IJFCad Coimbra U66
28 May 2016 Akhmarov, Khamzat RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Coimbra U66
28 May 2016 Hidalgo Rodriguez, Miguel ESP 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U66
28 May 2016 Svoboda, Ondrej CZE 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U66
28 May 2016 Rico, Jaques POR 1/32 W IJFCad Coimbra U66
30 Apr 2016 Kaiyrbay, Manas KAZ final W IJFCad Berlin U66
30 Apr 2016 Czizsek, Mathias AUT final L IJFCad Berlin U66
30 Apr 2016 Schneider, Aaron GER final W IJFCad Berlin U66
2 Apr 2016 Sukhoparov, Egor RUS 9/12 L IJFCad Tver U66
2 Apr 2016 Todorovic, Nikola SRB 13/16 W IJFCad Tver U66
2 Apr 2016 Pridira, Dmitrii RUS 1/8 L IJFCad Tver U66
12 Mar 2016 Heinonen, Eetu FIN 1/2 L IJFCad Zagreb U66
12 Mar 2016 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 17/20 L IJFCad Zagreb U66
12 Mar 2016 Petrov, Aleksander RUS 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U66
12 Mar 2016 Galic, Ante BIH 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U66
12 Mar 2016 Tanjevic, Vojin MNE 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U66
6 Jun 2015 Kapitany, Balint HUN 1/32 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
2 May 2015 Ochs, Kilian GER 1/32 L IJFCad Berlin U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!