Faiza Mokdar Judoka
Faiza Mokdar
Faiza Mokdar
Country: France | Born: 16 July 2001 (22 years)
Faiza Mokdar from France won the Grand Slam in Paris in 2024. She took silver at the Junior European Championship in 2021. She took bronze at the Junior Worlds in 2021 in Olbia. In 2017 captured silver at the Cadet World Championships in Santiago de Chile. She took the Junior European title in Porec in 2020. Faiza was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U52kg in 2018. Faiza won the Junior European title in 2019 in Vaantaa. Faiza. She added bronze at the Grand Slam in Antalya in 2024 and bronze in Tel Aviv in 2022. She took gold at the European Cup in Malaga in 2022 and 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 15 11 4 73.3%
2023 4 4 0 100.0%
2022 27 18 9 66.7%
2021 32 24 8 75.0%
2020 6 5 1 83.3%
2019 23 18 5 78.3%
2018 34 29 5 85.3%
2017 30 26 4 86.7%
Total 171 135 36 78.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 May 2024 Tamaoki, Momo JPN final L WTC Abu Dhabi U57
20 May 2024 Jimenez, Kristine PAN 1/16 L WCh Abu Dhabi U57
25 Apr 2024 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/8 L ECh Zagreb U57
25 Apr 2024 Galitskaia, Kseniia RUS 1/16 W ECh Zagreb U57
29 Mar 2024 Ballhaus, Seija GER 3/5 W GSL Antalya U57
29 Mar 2024 Deguchi, Christa CAN 1/2 L GSL Antalya U57
29 Mar 2024 Pardayeva, Maysa TKM 1/4 W GSL Antalya U57
29 Mar 2024 Toniolo, Veronica ITA 1/8 W GSL Antalya U57
29 Mar 2024 Salonen, Pihla FIN 1/16 W GSL Antalya U57
2 Feb 2024 Deguchi, Christa CAN final W GSL Paris U57
2 Feb 2024 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 1/2 W GSL Paris U57
2 Feb 2024 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/4 W GSL Paris U57
2 Feb 2024 Starke, Pauline GER 1/8 W GSL Paris U57
2 Feb 2024 Nelson-Levy, Timna ISR 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
2 Feb 2024 Bozkurt, Hasret TUR 1/32 W GSL Paris U57
14 Oct 2023 Lemire, Lou FRA final W ECup Malaga U57
14 Oct 2023 Ubasart, Carla ESP 1/2 W ECup Malaga U57
14 Oct 2023 Janssen, Danique NED 1/4 W ECup Malaga U57
14 Oct 2023 Juan Martinez, Alba ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U57
3 Dec 2022 Huh, Mimi KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U57
3 Dec 2022 Podolak, Arleta POL 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U57
26 Nov 2022 Libeer, Mina BEL 3/5 W ECC Gori U57
26 Nov 2022 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/2 L ECC Gori U57
26 Nov 2022 Yildiz, Ozlem TUR 1/4 W ECC Gori U57
26 Nov 2022 Perisic, Marica SRB 1/8 W ECC Gori U57
12 Nov 2022 Bozkurt, Hasret TUR 1/2 W EMXT Mulhouse U57
15 Oct 2022 Buwalda, Sacha NED final W ECup Malaga U57
15 Oct 2022 Moussa, Fatiha FRA 1/2 W ECup Malaga U57
15 Oct 2022 Avanzato, Carlotta ITA 1/4 W ECup Malaga U57
15 Oct 2022 Janssen, Danique NED 1/8 W ECup Malaga U57
15 Oct 2022 Martin Gil, Alicia ESP 1/16 W ECup Malaga U57
10 Sep 2022 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/8 L WCup Riccione U57
3 Jun 2022 Toniolo, Veronica ITA 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi U57
1 Apr 2022 Nelson-Levy, Timna ISR 5/7 L GSL Antalya U57
1 Apr 2022 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 1/4 L GSL Antalya U57
1 Apr 2022 Cornelisse, Pleuni NED 1/8 W GSL Antalya U57
1 Apr 2022 Boi, Miriam ITA 1/16 W GSL Antalya U57
17 Feb 2022 Silva, Rafaela BRA 3/5 W GSL Tel Aviv U57
17 Feb 2022 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/2 L GSL Tel Aviv U57
17 Feb 2022 Podolak, Arleta POL 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv U57
17 Feb 2022 Kussakbayeva, Bakyt KAZ 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U57
5 Feb 2022 Cysique, Sarah-Leonie FRA 3/5 L GSL Paris U57
5 Feb 2022 Perisic, Marica SRB 5/7 W GSL Paris U57
5 Feb 2022 Tamaoki, Momo JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris U57
5 Feb 2022 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U57
5 Feb 2022 Dabonne, Zouleiha Abzetta CIV 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
26 Nov 2021 Nelson-Levy, Timna ISR 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
26 Nov 2021 Zemanova, Vera CZE 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
26 Nov 2021 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U57
26 Nov 2021 Primo, Kerem ISR 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
16 Oct 2021 Libeer, Mina BEL 3/5 L GSL Paris U57
16 Oct 2021 Funakubo, Haruka JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U57
16 Oct 2021 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/4 W GSL Paris U57
16 Oct 2021 Primo, Kerem ISR 1/8 W GSL Paris U57
10 Oct 2021 Yildiz, Ozlem TUR 1/2 L WTCJ Olbia U57
7 Oct 2021 Elkina, Natalia RUS 3/5 W WJC Olbia U57
7 Oct 2021 Grabner, Lisa AUT 5/7 W WJC Olbia U57
7 Oct 2021 Galitskaia, Kseniia RUS 1/4 L WJC Olbia U57
7 Oct 2021 Salonen, Pihla FIN 1/8 W WJC Olbia U57
7 Oct 2021 Kasapi, Fationa KOS 1/16 W WJC Olbia U57
12 Sep 2021 Askilashvili, Eter GEO 1/2 W EChJT Luxembourg U57
12 Sep 2021 Logozna, Zuzanna POL 1/4 W EChJT Luxembourg U57
9 Sep 2021 Primo, Kerem ISR final L EChJun Luxembourg U57
9 Sep 2021 Toniolo, Veronica ITA 1/2 W EChJun Luxembourg U57
9 Sep 2021 Gertsch, Olivia SUI 1/4 W EChJun Luxembourg U57
9 Sep 2021 Bozkurt, Hasret TUR 1/8 W EChJun Luxembourg U57
31 Jul 2021 Avanzato, Carlotta ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Bucharest U57
31 Jul 2021 Toniolo, Veronica ITA 5/7 W IJFJun Bucharest U57
31 Jul 2021 Tcaci, Daniela MDA 9/12 W IJFJun Bucharest U57
31 Jul 2021 Primo, Kerem ISR 1/4 L IJFJun Bucharest U57
31 Jul 2021 Karademir, Ezgi TUR 1/8 W IJFJun Bucharest U57
17 Jul 2021 Garcia Martin, Marta ESP final W IJFJun Prague U57
17 Jul 2021 Grabner, Lisa AUT 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U57
17 Jul 2021 Gertsch, Olivia SUI 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U57
17 Jul 2021 Bauer, Bettina GER 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U57
17 Jul 2021 Verfaillie, Luna BEL 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U57
5 May 2021 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/8 L GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Kaleta, Aleksandra POL 1/16 W GSL Kazan U52
4 Nov 2020 Van Krevel, Naomi NED final W EChJun Porec U52
4 Nov 2020 Puljiz, Ana Viktorija CRO 1/2 W EChJun Porec U52
4 Nov 2020 Kuras, Marta POL 1/4 W EChJun Porec U52
4 Nov 2020 Kafri, Paz ISR 1/8 W EChJun Porec U52
8 Feb 2020 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Blanaru, Cristina MDA 1/32 W GSL Paris U52
12 Sep 2019 Petrovic, Nadezda SRB final W EChJun Vaantaa U52
12 Sep 2019 Palanca, Chiara ITA 1/2 W EChJun Vaantaa U52
12 Sep 2019 Javadian, Yasmin GBR 1/4 W EChJun Vaantaa U52
12 Sep 2019 Kaiser, Franziska AUT 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U52
28 Jul 2019 Petrovic, Nadezda SRB final W IJFJun Berlin U52
28 Jul 2019 Castagnola, Martina ITA 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U52
28 Jul 2019 Van Krevel, Naomi NED 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U52
28 Jul 2019 Serra, Chiara GER 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U52
2 Jun 2019 Nakauchi, Yuri JPN final W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
2 Jun 2019 Petrovic, Nadezda SRB 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
2 Jun 2019 Omori, Kisumi JPN 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
2 Jun 2019 Van de Meeberg, Rachel NED 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
29 Mar 2019 Gneto, Astride FRA 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U52
29 Mar 2019 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U52
29 Mar 2019 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U52
29 Mar 2019 Lima, Yasmim BRA 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U52
29 Mar 2019 Janashvili, Mariam GEO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U52
8 Mar 2019 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/8 L GP Marrakech U52
8 Mar 2019 Tsui, Shuk Ki HKG 1/16 W GP Marrakech U52
9 Feb 2019 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2019 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/32 W GSL Paris U52
24 Jan 2019 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U52
24 Jan 2019 Fofana, Salimata CIV 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U52
18 Oct 2018 Riciu, Cleonia ROU 3/5 L WJC Nassau U52
18 Oct 2018 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 5/7 W WJC Nassau U52
18 Oct 2018 Takeda, Ryoko JPN 1/4 L WJC Nassau U52
18 Oct 2018 Martinez, Paulina MEX 1/8 W WJC Nassau U52
16 Sep 2018 Nagucheva, Danna RUS final W EChJT Sofia U57
13 Sep 2018 Wuerfel, Annika GER final W EChJun Sofia U52
13 Sep 2018 Javadian, Yasmin GBR 1/2 W EChJun Sofia U52
13 Sep 2018 Perekhrest, Anastasiia UKR 1/4 W EChJun Sofia U52
13 Sep 2018 Ballhaus, Seija GER 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U52
28 Jul 2018 Marcus Tabellion, Coraline FRA 3/5 L IJFJun Berlin U52
28 Jul 2018 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 1/2 L IJFJun Berlin U52
28 Jul 2018 Ryheul, Amber BEL 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U52
28 Jul 2018 Koliaska, Taeya CAN 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U52
28 Jul 2018 Aipova, Diana KAZ 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U52
28 Jul 2018 Grulich, Lena GER 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U52
1 Jul 2018 Pasca, Alexandra ROU 3/5 W EMTXC Sarajevo U52
1 Jul 2018 Serra, Chiara GER 5/7 W EMTXC Sarajevo U52
1 Jul 2018 Lapachishvili, Mariam GEO 9/12 W EMTXC Sarajevo U52
1 Jul 2018 Lo A Njoe, Dewy NED 1/8 W EMTXC Sarajevo U52
29 Jun 2018 Toniolo, Veronica ITA final W EChCa Sarajevo U52
29 Jun 2018 Galitskaia, Kseniia RUS 1/2 W EChCa Sarajevo U52
29 Jun 2018 Petrovic, Mila BIH 1/4 W EChCa Sarajevo U52
29 Jun 2018 Wood, Hannah GBR 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U52
29 Jun 2018 Plish, Snizhana UKR 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U52
2 Jun 2018 Ryheul, Amber BEL final L IJFJun Leibnitz U52
2 Jun 2018 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
2 Jun 2018 Grulich, Lena GER 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
2 Jun 2018 Andrich, Marisa AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
2 Jun 2018 Piechota, Olivia GBR 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
21 Apr 2018 Lkhagvasuren, Sosorbaram MGL final W IJFCad Teplice U52
21 Apr 2018 Lo A Njoe, Dewy NED 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice U52
21 Apr 2018 Nugaeva, Liliia RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U52
21 Apr 2018 Serra, Chiara GER 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U52
21 Apr 2018 Hiller, Laura GER 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U52
13 Aug 2017 Franzoi, Nicole BRA 1/16 W WChCT Santiago U52
10 Aug 2017 Ballhaus, Seija GER final L WCadet Santiago de Chile U52
10 Aug 2017 Ozbas, Szofi HUN 1/2 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U52
10 Aug 2017 Elkina, Natalia RUS 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U52
10 Aug 2017 Rios, Valeria MEX 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U52
10 Aug 2017 Grabner, Lisa AUT 1/16 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U52
2 Jul 2017 Ballhaus, Seija GER 1/2 W EChCT Kaunas U52
2 Jul 2017 Grabner, Lisa AUT 1/4 W EChCT Kaunas U52
2 Jul 2017 Ozbas, Szofi HUN 1/8 W EChCT Kaunas U52
30 Jun 2017 Ballhaus, Seija GER 5/7 L EChCa Kaunas U52
30 Jun 2017 Mazanashvili, Mariami GEO 9/12 W EChCa Kaunas U52
30 Jun 2017 Javadian, Yasmin GBR 1/4 L EChCa Kaunas U52
30 Jun 2017 Van Lieshout, Joanne NED 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U52
20 May 2017 Grabner, Lisa AUT final W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U52
20 May 2017 Silveri, Federica ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U52
20 May 2017 Albekova, Veronika RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U52
20 May 2017 Ivanescu, Florentina ROU 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U52
29 Apr 2017 Silveri, Federica ITA final W IJFCad Berlin U52
29 Apr 2017 Monnard, Manon SUI 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U52
29 Apr 2017 Sarsenova, Meruyert KAZ 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U52
29 Apr 2017 Deurloo, Roos NED 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U52
29 Apr 2017 Ballhaus, Seija GER 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U52
29 Apr 2017 Bilic, Bruna CRO 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U52
11 Mar 2017 Javadian, Yasmin GBR 3/5 W IJFCad Zagreb U52
11 Mar 2017 Hacker-Jones, Jasmine GBR 5/7 W IJFCad Zagreb U52
11 Mar 2017 Perovnik, Nusa SLO 9/12 W IJFCad Zagreb U52
11 Mar 2017 Ozbas, Szofi HUN 1/4 L IJFCad Zagreb U52
11 Mar 2017 Van Workum, Amber NED 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U52
11 Mar 2017 Monaco, Ylenia ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U52
11 Mar 2017 Grgurevic, Gabriela CRO 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U52
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!