Glafira Borisova Judoka

Glafira Borisova

Glafira Borisova

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:23 November 2001 (17 years)
  • Popularity
Glafira Borisova from Russia won the European Cup Cadets Follonica and Tula in 2017. In 2019 she took silver at the Junior European Cup in St. Petersburg. Glafira Borisova (RUS) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U40kg in 2017. She captured a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Poznan in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20192114766.7 %
20182216672.7 %
20172013765.0 %
2016139469.2 %
Total 76 52 24 68.4 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Aug 2019Sergeeva, AlinaRUSfinalLIJFJunPoznanU48
4 Aug 2019Aharoni, AimeeAUS1/2WIJFJunPoznanU48
4 Aug 2019Olejnik, IzabellaPOL1/4WIJFJunPoznanU48
20 Jul 2019Bobrowska, SianGBR3/5WIJFJunPragueU48
20 Jul 2019Ischt, SarahGER5/7WIJFJunPragueU48
20 Jul 2019Rodriguez, MireiaESP9/12WIJFJunPragueU48
20 Jul 2019Petit, LoisBEL1/4LIJFJunPragueU48
20 Jul 2019Chevalier, MathildeFRA1/8WIJFJunPragueU48
11 May 2019Gateau, LizaFRA1/8LIJFJunKaunasU48
6 Apr 2019Ballhaus, MaschaGER3/5LIJFJunLignanoU48
6 Apr 2019Drago, Silvia GiuseppaITA5/7WIJFJunLignanoU48
6 Apr 2019Beringer, FatimeHUN9/12WIJFJunLignanoU48
6 Apr 2019Tynbayeva, GaliyaKAZ1/4LIJFJunLignanoU48
6 Apr 2019Hamidova, ShafagAZE1/8WIJFJunLignanoU48
23 Mar 2019Szlachta, PaulinaPOL3/5WIJFJunAthensU48
23 Mar 2019Muminoviq, ErzaKOS1/2LIJFJunAthensU48
23 Mar 2019Kourri, VasilikiCYP1/4WIJFJunAthensU48
23 Mar 2019Weiss, KerenISR1/8WIJFJunAthensU48
16 Feb 2019Sergeeva, AlinaRUSfinalLIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
16 Feb 2019Kuniaeva, IuliiaRUS1/2WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
16 Feb 2019Guseinova, AlinaRUS1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
1 Jul 2018Godschalk, IndyNEDfinalWEMTXCSarajevoU44
1 Jul 2018Kriza, AnnaHUN1/4WEMTXCSarajevoU44
28 Jun 2018Drago, Silvia GiuseppaITA3/5WEChCaSarajevoU44
28 Jun 2018Scutari, LilianaMDA5/7WEChCaSarajevoU44
28 Jun 2018Karimova, VusalaAZE9/12WEChCaSarajevoU44
28 Jun 2018Liashuk, DarynaUKR1/4LEChCaSarajevoU44
28 Jun 2018Harmath, EszterHUN1/8WEChCaSarajevoU44
19 May 2018Goebel, LailaGER3/5WIJFCadBielsko BialaU44
19 May 2018Azak, MerveTUR1/2LIJFCadBielsko BialaU44
19 May 2018Bordinskykh, SofiiaUKR1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU44
19 May 2018Polkowska, AleksandraPOL1/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU44
21 Apr 2018Azak, MerveTURfinalLIJFCadTepliceU44
21 Apr 2018Lukina, IuliiaRUS1/2WIJFCadTepliceU44
21 Apr 2018Kriza, AnnaHUN1/4WIJFCadTepliceU44
21 Apr 2018Bordinskykh, SofiiaUKR1/8WIJFCadTepliceU44
21 Apr 2018Hojczyk, GretaGER1/16WIJFCadTepliceU44
31 Mar 2018Lukina, IuliiaRUSfinalLIJFCadTulaU44
31 Mar 2018Kashtanova, GalinaRUS1/2WIJFCadTulaU44
31 Mar 2018Drago, Silvia GiuseppaITA1/4WIJFCadTulaU44
10 Feb 2018Kurbanova, KhalimajonUZB13/16LIJFCadFollonicaU44
10 Feb 2018Puljiz, Ana ViktorijaCRO1/16LIJFCadFollonicaU44
10 Feb 2018Avanzato, AsiaITA1/32WIJFCadFollonicaU44
9 Aug 2017Verstraeten, JenteBEL3/5LWCadetSantiago de ChileU40
9 Aug 2017Nikolić, IvanaMNE1/2LWCadetSantiago de ChileU40
9 Aug 2017Kulym, SaraKAZ1/4WWCadetSantiago de ChileU40
30 Jun 2017Nikolić, IvanaMNE3/5LEChCaKaunasU40
30 Jun 2017Karimova, VusalaAZE1/2LEChCaKaunasU40
30 Jun 2017Metrot, LeaFRA1/4WEChCaKaunasU40
30 Jun 2017De Ruijter, FleurNED1/8WEChCaKaunasU40
20 May 2017Gherman, SilviaROUfinalLIJFCadBielsko BialaU40
20 May 2017Harmath, EszterHUN1/2WIJFCadBielsko BialaU40
20 May 2017Inguimbert, DianeFRA1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU40
29 Apr 2017Balaban, AnastasiiaBUL3/5LIJFCadBerlinU40
29 Apr 2017Metrot, LeaFRA5/7WIJFCadBerlinU40
29 Apr 2017Maas, ReneeNED9/12WIJFCadBerlinU40
29 Apr 2017Dorowskich, DarjaGER1/4LIJFCadBerlinU40
29 Apr 2017Kulym, SaraKAZ1/8WIJFCadBerlinU40
1 Apr 2017Vorobeva, MarinaRUSfinalWIJFCadTulaU40
1 Apr 2017Salimianova, LilianaRUS1/2WIJFCadTulaU40
1 Apr 2017Sargsian, AniRUS1/4WIJFCadTulaU40
11 Feb 2017Metrot, LeaFRAfinalWIJFCadFollonicaU40
11 Feb 2017Harmath, EszterHUN1/2WIJFCadFollonicaU40
1 Jul 2016Marin, LidiaROU3/5LEChCaVantaaU40
1 Jul 2016Verstraeten, JenteBEL1/2LEChCaVantaaU40
1 Jul 2016Varga, BrigittaHUN1/4WEChCaVantaaU40
1 Jul 2016Van de Meeberg, RachelNED1/8WEChCaVantaaU40
28 May 2016Kuterina, AnastasiiaRUSfinalLIJFCadCoimbraU40
28 May 2016Tkachenko, UlianaRUS1/2WIJFCadCoimbraU40
28 May 2016Metrot, LeaFRA1/4WIJFCadCoimbraU40
30 Apr 2016Tkachenko, UlianaRUS3/5WIJFCadBerlinU40
30 Apr 2016Quilghini, CharleneFRA1/2LIJFCadBerlinU40
30 Apr 2016Ischt, SarahGER1/4WIJFCadBerlinU40
2 Apr 2016Kuterina, AnastasiiaRUSfinalWIJFCadTverU40
2 Apr 2016Tkachenko, UlianaRUS1/2WIJFCadTverU40
2 Apr 2016Bratishcheva, MariiaRUS1/4WIJFCadTverU40
Result City Date
2Poznan4 Aug
3Prague21 Jul
5Lignano6 Apr
3Athens23 Mar
2St. Petersburg16 Feb