Lasha Bekauri Judoka

Lasha Bekauri

Lasha Bekauri

  • Country:Georgia
  • Born:26 July 2000 (18 years)
  • Popularity
Georgian judoka Lasha Bekauri won the 2018 Junior world title in Nassau. He took the Cadet World title in 2017 in Santiago de Chile. He became European Cadet Champion in 2017 in Kaunas. He also won the team title with Georgia. He won the European Cup Cadets Tula and Bielsko Biala in 2017. He won the European Cup U21 in Berlin in 2018. He won gold at the European Cup in Uster in 2019. Lasha Bekauri (GEO) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets and juniors U90kg from 2017-2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201976185.7 %
20182422291.7 %
20172322195.7 %
20162015575.0 %
Total 74 65 9 87.8 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 May 2019Majdov, NemanjaSRB1/8LGSLBakuU90
12 May 2019Gantulga, AltanbaganaMGL1/16WGSLBakuU90
10 Mar 2019Gogoladze, ImedaGEOfinalWECupUsterU90
10 Mar 2019Salas, SergiESP1/2WECupUsterU90
10 Mar 2019Djeroro, YanisFRA1/4WECupUsterU90
10 Mar 2019Van de Ven, MartijnNED1/8WECupUsterU90
10 Mar 2019Partyka, MarcinPOL1/16WECupUsterU90
21 Oct 2018Allakhverdiev, EldarRUS3/5WWTCJNassauU90
21 Oct 2018Mathieu, AlexisFRA1/4WWTCJNassauU90
19 Oct 2018Murao, SanshiroJPNfinalWWJCNassauU90
19 Oct 2018Brasnjovic, DarkoSRB1/2WWJCNassauU90
19 Oct 2018Mashiyama, KosukeJPN1/4WWJCNassauU90
19 Oct 2018Gerkens, EmilsLAT1/8WWJCNassauU90
19 Oct 2018Kendrick, BenjaminCAN1/16WWJCNassauU90
16 Sep 2018De Vos, RaymonNED3/5WEChJTSofiaU90
16 Sep 2018Parlati, ChristianITA5/7WEChJTSofiaU90
16 Sep 2018Cret, AlexROU9/12WEChJTSofiaU90
16 Sep 2018Petersilka, FalkGER1/4WEChJTSofiaU90
16 Sep 2018Brasnjovic, DarkoSRB1/8WEChJTSofiaU90
15 Sep 2018Lorsanov, MansurRUS1/16LEChJunSofiaU90
29 Jul 2018Brasnjovic, DarkoSRBfinalWIJFJunBerlinU90
29 Jul 2018Allakhverdiev, EldarRUS1/2WIJFJunBerlinU90
29 Jul 2018Assis, MatheusBRA1/4WIJFJunBerlinU90
29 Jul 2018Bolat, YerassylKAZ1/8WIJFJunBerlinU90
29 Jul 2018Van de Ven, MartijnNED1/16WIJFJunBerlinU90
29 Jul 2018Hertel, MarcGER1/32WIJFJunBerlinU90
14 Apr 2018Caroly, EnielFRA3/5WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU81
14 Apr 2018Maisuradze, LukaGEO1/2LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU81
14 Apr 2018Livolsi, PaulFRA1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU81
14 Apr 2018Kharitonov, DmitriiRUS1/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU81
14 Apr 2018Kamkou, ValeryBLR1/32WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU81
11 Aug 2017Nakahashi, DaikiJPNfinalWWCadetSantiago de ChileU73
11 Aug 2017Stodolski, AdamPOL1/2WWCadetSantiago de ChileU73
11 Aug 2017Agaian, ArmenRUS1/4WWCadetSantiago de ChileU73
11 Aug 2017Gomes, MarceloBRA1/8WWCadetSantiago de ChileU73
11 Aug 2017Nerpel, GergelyHUN1/16WWCadetSantiago de ChileU73
2 Jul 2017Nerpel, GergelyHUNfinalWEChCTKaunasU73
2 Jul 2017Matveev, DaniilRUS1/2WEChCTKaunasU73
2 Jul 2017Magnani, AlessandroITA1/4LEChCTKaunasU73
1 Jul 2017Bedel, Kenny KomiITAfinalWEChCaKaunasU73
1 Jul 2017Koc, MuhammetTUR1/2WEChCaKaunasU73
1 Jul 2017Novruzov, NovruzRUS1/4WEChCaKaunasU73
1 Jul 2017Azulai, OrenISR1/8WEChCaKaunasU73
1 Jul 2017Hans, RenarsLAT1/16WEChCaKaunasU73
20 May 2017Novruzov, NovruzRUSfinalWIJFCadBielsko BialaU73
20 May 2017Agaian, ArmenRUS1/2WIJFCadBielsko BialaU73
20 May 2017Prosdocimo, MattiaITA1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU73
20 May 2017Nerpel, GergelyHUN1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU73
20 May 2017Sagalec, EdvardasLTU1/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU73
1 Apr 2017Novruzov, NovruzRUSfinalWIJFCadTulaU73
1 Apr 2017Gogashvili, GogaGEO1/2WIJFCadTulaU73
1 Apr 2017Nikolic, UrosAUS1/4WIJFCadTulaU73
1 Apr 2017Gaitukaev, AbubakarRUS1/8WIJFCadTulaU73
1 Apr 2017Radionov, EgorRUS1/16WIJFCadTulaU73
3 Jul 2016Pongracz, BenceHUNfinalWEChCTVantaaU60
3 Jul 2016Tanase, MarianROU1/2WEChCTVantaaU60
3 Jul 2016Akkus, MihracTUR1/4WEChCTVantaaU60
21 May 2016Zaitsau, IlyaBLR3/5LIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
21 May 2016Pongracz, BenceHUN1/2LIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
21 May 2016Myshalov, SerhiiUKR1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
21 May 2016Javadov, YagubAZE1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
21 May 2016Grigorescu, AndreiROU1/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
21 May 2016Aydinc, HakanTUR1/32WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
30 Apr 2016Bakhtidze, GagaGEO3/5LIJFCadBerlinU60
30 Apr 2016Grigalashvili, SabaGEO1/2LIJFCadBerlinU60
30 Apr 2016Begaly, RauanKAZ1/4WIJFCadBerlinU60
30 Apr 2016Pum, MarvinAUT1/8WIJFCadBerlinU60
30 Apr 2016Uyar, SuheylNED1/16WIJFCadBerlinU60
30 Apr 2016Borges, FabioPOR1/32WIJFCadBerlinU60
5 Mar 2016Mgebrishvili, GiorgiGEO3/5WIJFCadAntalyaU60
5 Mar 2016Aliyev, IbrahimAZE1/2LIJFCadAntalyaU60
5 Mar 2016Norov, KayumarsTJK1/4WIJFCadAntalyaU60
5 Mar 2016Badalov, AzarAZE1/8WIJFCadAntalyaU60
5 Mar 2016Aydinc, HakanTUR1/16WIJFCadAntalyaU60
Result City Date
1Uster10 Mar
1Nassau2018
1Berlin2018
3St. Petersburg2018
1Maribor2017