Oceania Championships Canberra - Event

Oceania Championships Canberra

  • Date: 8 Apr 2016 - 8 Apr 2016
  • Place: Canberra, New Caledonia
  • Type: Oceania Union Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Joshua Katz AUS AUS Yvan Shan PYF PYF
Nathan Katz AUS AUS David Mai NCL NCL
Jake Bensted AUS AUS Gaston Lafon PYF PYF
Josateki Naulu FIJ FIJ Eoin Coughlan AUS AUS
Diego Barreto BRA BRA Sebastian Temesi AUS AUS
Jérémy Picard PYF PYF Nicolas Berard AUS AUS
Darcina Manuel NZL NZL Emeline Kaddour NCL NCL
Katharina Haecker AUS AUS Maeve Coughlan AUS AUS
Miranda Giambelli AUS AUS Melanie Wallis AUS AUS
3/5
Jason Appavou NCL NCL Raymond Ovinou PNG PNG
Cedric Delanne PYF PYF Joe Mahit VAN VAN
Elliott Connolly NZL NZL Adrian Leat NZL NZL
Flavien Dekoninck FRA FRA Vincent Burani NCL NCL
Ovini Uera NRU NRU Ryan Dill-Russell NZL NZL
Claude Obrian Cretin NCL NCL Tim Brew NZL NZL
1/2
Nathan Katz AUS AUS Joe Mahit VAN VAN
David Mai NCL NCL Raymond Ovinou PNG PNG
Jake Bensted AUS AUS Vincent Burani NCL NCL
Adrian Leat NZL NZL Gaston Lafon PYF PYF
Eoin Coughlan AUS AUS Vincent Neris NCL NCL
Ryan Dill-Russell NZL NZL Sebastian Temesi AUS AUS
Diego Barreto BRA BRA Tim Brew NZL NZL
Jake Andrewartha AUS AUS Jérémy Picard PYF PYF
Derek Sua SAM SAM Nicolas Berard AUS AUS
5/7
Elliott Connolly NZL NZL Sled Dowabobo NRU NRU
poule
Ivica Pavlinic NZL NZL Josateki Naulu FIJ FIJ
Ivica Pavlinic NZL NZL Teva Gouriou NCL NCL
Josateki Naulu FIJ FIJ Teva Gouriou NCL NCL
Duke Didier AUS AUS Jason Koster NZL NZL
Duke Didier AUS AUS Tevita Takayawa FIJ FIJ
Jason Koster NZL NZL Tevita Takayawa FIJ FIJ
Caroline Hain AUS AUS Chloe Rayner AUS AUS
Caroline Hain AUS AUS Emma Rouse NZL NZL
Chloe Rayner AUS AUS Emma Rouse NZL NZL
Justine Bishop NZL NZL Hannah Trotter AUS AUS
Justine Bishop NZL NZL Tinka Easton AUS AUS
Hannah Trotter AUS AUS Tinka Easton AUS AUS
Aoife Coughlan AUS AUS Moira De Villiers NZL NZL
Aoife Coughlan AUS AUS Louise Kelly NZL NZL
Moira De Villiers NZL NZL Louise Kelly NZL NZL
3/4
Teva Gouriou NCL NCL Vincent Neris NCL NCL
Jake Andrewartha AUS AUS Derek Sua SAM SAM
1/4
Nathan Katz AUS AUS Jason Appavou NCL NCL
Cedric Delanne PYF PYF David Mai NCL NCL
Jake Bensted AUS AUS Elliott Connolly NZL NZL
Sled Dowabobo NRU NRU Vincent Burani NCL NCL
Gaston Lafon PYF PYF Flavien Dekoninck FRA FRA
Tim Brew NZL NZL Ovini Uera NRU NRU
Sebastian Temesi AUS AUS Claude Obrian Cretin NCL NCL
Result City Date
3Doha12 Jan
7Paris2020
1Budapest2019
2Qingdao2019
1Tokyo2019

Judo birthday