Ekubzhon Nazirov Judoka
Ekubzhon Nazirov
Ekubzhon Nazirov
Country: Russia | Born: 5 January 1999 (23 years)
He took silver at the European U23 Championships in Porec in 2020. He won the European Cup U21 St Petersburg in 2018. Silver at European U23 Teams in 2021 with Russia.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 5 1 4 20.0%
2020 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 5 1 4 20.0%
2018 17 13 4 76.5%
2017 7 4 3 57.1%
2016 14 12 2 85.7%
2015 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 56 36 20 64.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Nov 2021 Scharfetter, Thomas AUT 1/16 L EJU23 Budapest U90
8 Aug 2021 Kurbanov, Emil RUS 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U90
8 Aug 2021 Madzhidov, Dzhakhongir TJK 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U90
7 Mar 2021 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U90
7 Mar 2021 Haidari, Shukruddin AFG 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U90
10 Nov 2020 Maisuradze, Luka GEO final L EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Goz, Roland HUN 1/2 W EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Bezdek, Martin CZE 1/4 W EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Nikolic, Dimitrije SRB 1/8 W EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Van de Ven, Martijn NED 1/16 W EJU23 Porec U90
16 Nov 2019 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/2 L ECC Odivelas U90
16 Nov 2019 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/4 L ECC Odivelas U90
19 May 2019 Allakhverdiev, Eldar RUS 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U90
19 May 2019 Kukovica, David SLO 13/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
19 May 2019 Petersilka, Falk GER 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U90
8 Dec 2018 Ivezic, Miroljub SRB 3/5 W ECC Bucharest U90
8 Dec 2018 Petr, Jiri CZE 5/7 W ECC Bucharest U90
8 Dec 2018 Serban, Eduard ROU 9/12 W ECC Bucharest U90
8 Dec 2018 Aminot, Maxime FRA 1/4 W ECC Bucharest U90
19 Aug 2018 Kelly, Nick NED 1/16 L WCup Minsk U90
13 May 2018 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS 3/5 L ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Tchechoev, Alikhan RUS 5/7 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Menshchikov, Nazar RUS 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Akrashev, Almas KAZ 13/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Dontsov, Roman RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Casap, Alexandru MDA 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
14 Apr 2018 Boneschansker, Tom NED final W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
14 Apr 2018 Murao, Sanshiro JPN 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
14 Apr 2018 Gogoladze, Imeda GEO 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
14 Apr 2018 Yagubov, Azar AZE 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
14 Apr 2018 De Vos, Raymon NED 1/32 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
18 Mar 2018 Choriev, Dilshod UZB 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
21 May 2017 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Bozha, Iurii RUS 3/5 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Yagubov, Azar AZE 5/7 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Mirzayev, Aslan AZE 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Gogoladze, Imeda GEO 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Dontsov, Roman RUS 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Lebedzeu, Siarhei BLR 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
12 May 2016 Tursunboev, Eldor UZB 3/5 W IJFJun Chirchik U81
12 May 2016 Bobonov, Davlat UZB 1/2 L IJFJun Chirchik U81
12 May 2016 Turaboev, Sherkhon UZB 1/4 W IJFJun Chirchik U81
12 May 2016 Sodikov, Jasur UZB 1/8 W IJFJun Chirchik U81
16 Apr 2016 Bozha, Iurii RUS 1/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
2 Apr 2016 Dubina, Ivan BLR final W IJFCad Tver U81
2 Apr 2016 Menshchikov, Nazar RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Tver U81
2 Apr 2016 Nabiev, Manaf RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Tver U81
2 Apr 2016 Sechin, Vladimir RUS 1/8 W IJFCad Tver U81
5 Mar 2016 Gvachliani, Gocha GEO final W IJFCad Antalya U81
5 Mar 2016 Beriashvili, Nodar GEO 1/2 W IJFCad Antalya U81
5 Mar 2016 Barkin, Erol TUR 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya U81
5 Mar 2016 Maraimov, Adilet KGZ 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U81
5 Mar 2016 Bekauri, Mikheili GEO 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya U81
13 Jun 2015 Sodikov, Jasur UZB 3/5 L IJFCad Chirchik U73
13 Jun 2015 Hofizzoda, Ilhomjon TJK 1/2 L IJFCad Chirchik U73
13 Jun 2015 Turaboev, Otabek UZB 1/4 W IJFCad Chirchik U73
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!