Sjoerd Diemel Judoka
Sjoerd Diemel
Sjoerd Diemel
Country: Netherlands | Born: 15 June 1985 (37 years)
Judoka Sjoerd Diemel finished fifth at the Judo Super World Cup Dutch Open Rotterdam in 2007.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2011 2 0 2 0.0%
2010 11 5 6 45.5%
2009 13 7 6 53.8%
2008 14 9 5 64.3%
2007 15 8 7 53.3%
2006 6 3 3 50.0%
2005 3 2 1 66.7%
2004 5 1 4 20.0%
2003 10 6 4 60.0%
2002 5 4 1 80.0%
2001 5 4 1 80.0%
2000 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 91 49 42 53.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Jul 2011 Pollack, Golan ISR 13/16 L ECup Hamburg U66
24 Jul 2011 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U66
7 Aug 2010 Iten, Michael SUI 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U60
19 Jun 2010 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 3/5 L ECup Celje U60
19 Jun 2010 Wyns, Senne BEL 5/7 W ECup Celje U60
19 Jun 2010 Werkman, Berend NED 9/12 W ECup Celje U60
19 Jun 2010 Flox San Juan, Luis ESP 1/4 L ECup Celje U60
19 Jun 2010 Fischer, Sven-Alan GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
19 Jun 2010 Jamnisek, Dorijan SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
5 Jun 2010 Yamamoto, Hirofumi JPN 1/16 L WCup Madrid U60
29 May 2010 Van Rijn, Kay NED final W NTC Nijmegen U60
29 May 2010 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/2 L NTC Nijmegen U60
15 May 2010 Laskuta, Anatoliy UKR 1/8 L WCup Cairo U60
19 Sep 2009 Millar, James GBR 5/7 L WCup Birmingham U60
19 Sep 2009 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/4 L WCup Birmingham U60
19 Sep 2009 Ben Ali, Farid FRA 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U60
25 Jul 2009 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U60
25 Jul 2009 Yacoub, Simon PLE 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
20 Jun 2009 Miles-Smith, Brian GER 3/5 W ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Burján, László HUN 1/2 L ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Rupa, Cristian ROU 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Clemente, Raul ESP 1/32 W ECup Celje U60
21 Feb 2009 Turebekov, Bakhytzhan KAZ 1/8 L GP Hamburg U60
14 Feb 2009 Magers, Andrejs LAT 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
8 Nov 2008 Salminen, Mikos NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U60
8 Nov 2008 De Groot, Geert NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U60
8 Nov 2008 Van Rijn, Kay NED 9/12 W NC Rotterdam U60
8 Nov 2008 Lantinga, Marciano NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U60
27 Sep 2008 Andriyuk, Nikolay RUS 3/5 W SWC Rotterdam U60
27 Sep 2008 Verde, Elio ITA 1/2 L SWC Rotterdam U60
27 Sep 2008 Gascard, Yung BEL 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam U60
5 Jul 2008 Pessoa Sr., Sergio BRA 1/8 L ECup Braunschweig U60
21 Jun 2008 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 3/5 L ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Trinder, Graham GBR 5/7 W ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Fairclough, Gareth GBR 9/12 W ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Will, Frazer CAN 1/4 L ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Haupt, Marcel GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Pohn, Bernhard AUT 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
25 Nov 2007 Kozlovs, Dimitris LAT 5/7 L EJU23 Salzburg U60
25 Nov 2007 Srapyan, Artur ARM 9/12 W EJU23 Salzburg U60
25 Nov 2007 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/8 L EJU23 Salzburg U60
25 Nov 2007 Funfalek, Tomas CZE 1/16 W EJU23 Salzburg U60
28 Sep 2007 Borgsteede, Leon NED 3/5 L SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Kishmakhov, Ruslan RUS 5/7 W SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Kishmakhov, Ruslan RUS 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Filipovs, Olegs LAT 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Flamand, Fabrice BEL 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U60
11 Aug 2007 Utarbayev, Salamat KAZ 9/12 L IT Braunschweig U60
11 Aug 2007 Filipovs, Olegs LAT 13/16 W IT Braunschweig U60
11 Aug 2007 Dal Lago, Andrea ITA 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U60
11 Aug 2007 O'Neil, Joshua USA 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U60
26 Oct 2006 Salminen, Mikos NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U60
26 Oct 2006 Riegman, Marcel NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U60
26 Oct 2006 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U60
18 Mar 2006 Bao, Zhihua CHN 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U60
18 Mar 2006 Cardoso, João POR 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U60
18 Mar 2006 Kishmakhov, Nazir RUS 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U60
29 Oct 2005 Riegman, Marcel NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U60
29 Oct 2005 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U60
29 Oct 2005 De Groot, Geert NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U60
30 Oct 2004 Krijnberg, Vincent NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U60
30 Oct 2004 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U60
30 Oct 2004 van Groenendael, Roger NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U60
10 Jul 2004 Liebl, Dominik GER 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U60
20 Mar 2004 Galhardas, Miguel POR 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U60
25 Oct 2003 Mooren, Jeroen NED final L NC Groningen U60
25 Oct 2003 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/2 W NC Groningen U60
25 Oct 2003 Verhoeven, Mickel NED 1/4 W NC Groningen U60
25 Oct 2003 Pallencaoe, Marco NED 1/8 W NC Groningen U60
25 Oct 2003 Nieters, Rick NED 1/16 W NC Groningen U60
19 May 2003 Paischer, Ludwig AUT pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U60
13 Apr 2003 Le Bris, Jérémy FRA 1/8 L IT Burgess Hill U60
13 Apr 2003 Hoellbacher, Thomas AUT 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U60
29 Mar 2003 Boonen, Sven BEL 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U60
29 Mar 2003 Ponomarev, Maxim RUS 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U60
26 Oct 2002 De Jong, Jasper NED 3/5 W NC Amsterdam U60
26 Oct 2002 Hoffman, Alexander NED 5/7 W NC Amsterdam U60
26 Oct 2002 Thiel, Eltjo NED 9/12 W NC Amsterdam U60
26 Oct 2002 Hoffman, Alexander NED 1/8 L NC Amsterdam U60
26 Oct 2002 Pallencaoe, Marco NED 1/16 W NC Amsterdam U60
27 Oct 2001 Hoffman, Alexander NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
27 Oct 2001 Eijskoot, Alexander NED 5/7 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
27 Oct 2001 Franssen, Raimond NED 9/12 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
27 Oct 2001 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/4 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
27 Oct 2001 Lut, Jurgen NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
4 Nov 2000 Borgsteede, Leon NED 13/16 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
4 Nov 2000 Hoffman, Alexander NED 1/8 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!