Samantha Lowe Judoka
Samantha Lowe
Samantha Lowe
Country: Great Britain | Born: 20 January 1982 (39 years)
British Samantha Lowe won a bronze medal at the European U23 Championships in 2004 and had won a Junior bronze in 1999. Lowe took a few World Cup medals in Rotterdam, Tampere and Birmingham. One of her highlights was the Commnonwealth Games victory in Manchester.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2012 9 4 5 44.4%
2010 8 3 5 37.5%
2009 18 11 7 61.1%
2008 10 7 3 70.0%
2007 15 7 8 46.7%
2006 13 4 9 30.8%
2005 18 9 9 50.0%
2004 8 3 5 37.5%
2002 12 9 3 75.0%
2001 3 1 2 33.3%
2000 6 1 5 16.7%
1999 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 125 63 62 50.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 May 2012 Stucke, Jana GER 5/7 L ECup London U78
12 May 2012 Tort, Marta ESP 9/12 W ECup London U78
12 May 2012 Mentouopou, Géraldine FRA 1/4 L ECup London U78
12 May 2012 Dunkel, Miriam GER 1/8 W ECup London U78
31 Mar 2012 Maranic, Ivana CRO 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U78
31 Mar 2012 Gracner, Urska SLO 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U78
31 Mar 2012 Stucke, Jana GER 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U78
26 Feb 2012 Jeong, Gyeong-Mi KOR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U78
26 Feb 2012 Temmar, Amina ALG 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U78
31 Oct 2010 Gazieva, Irina RUS 3/5 W ECup Borås U78
31 Oct 2010 Furmanek, Katarzyna POL 5/7 W ECup Borås U78
31 Oct 2010 Dunkel, Miriam GER 9/12 W ECup Borås U78
31 Oct 2010 Possamai, Stéphanie FRA 1/8 L ECup Borås U78
3 Oct 2010 Louette, Lucie FRA 1/8 L WCup Birmingham U78
24 Apr 2010 Galeone, Assunta ITA 1/8 L ECh Vienna U78
31 Jan 2010 Eiglova, Alena CZE 5/7 L WCup Sofia U78
31 Jan 2010 Sato, Ruika JPN 1/4 L WCup Sofia U78
11 Dec 2009 Pryshchepa, Maryna UKR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U78
11 Dec 2009 Gubadova, Anastasia RUS 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U78
8 Nov 2009 Lebrun, Céline FRA final L ECup Vantaa U78
8 Nov 2009 Gazieva, Irina RUS 1/2 W ECup Vantaa U78
8 Nov 2009 Vikingsdottir, Anna ISL poule W ECup Vantaa U78
8 Nov 2009 Stucke, Jana GER poule W ECup Vantaa U78
1 Nov 2009 Sordiya, Tatyana RUS 5/7 L ECup Borås U78
1 Nov 2009 van Dijk, Karin NED 1/4 L ECup Borås U78
1 Nov 2009 Heinz, Maike GER 1/8 W ECup Borås U78
20 Sep 2009 Roberge, Catherine CAN 1/2 L WCup Birmingham U78
20 Sep 2009 Heise, Annika GER 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U78
20 Sep 2009 Nitz, Rafaela BRA 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U78
29 Aug 2009 Harrison, Kayla USA 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U78
25 Jul 2009 Moskalyuk, Vera RUS 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U78
21 Jun 2009 Schoonderbeek, Rachel NED final W ECup Celje U78
21 Jun 2009 Vostry, Josefine GER 1/2 W ECup Celje U78
21 Jun 2009 Mosquera, Carla ESP 1/4 W ECup Celje U78
21 Jun 2009 Schmidtke, Elisa GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U78
8 Nov 2008 Lévesque, Marylise CAN poule W ECup Vantaa U78
8 Nov 2008 Lévesque, Marylise CAN poule W ECup Vantaa U78
21 Sep 2008 Gedutyte, Raimonda LTU 3/5 W WCup Birmingham U78
21 Sep 2008 Jones, Fiona GBR 5/7 W WCup Birmingham U78
21 Sep 2008 Stucke, Jana GER 1/4 L WCup Birmingham U78
22 Jun 2008 Wollert, Heide GER final L ECup Celje U78
22 Jun 2008 Jernejc, Regina SLO 1/2 W ECup Celje U78
22 Jun 2008 Schoonderbeek, Rachel NED 1/4 W ECup Celje U78
22 Jun 2008 Miskovic, Antonela CRO 1/8 W ECup Celje U78
17 Feb 2008 Krukower, Daniela ARG 1/16 L WCup Budapest U70
14 Oct 2007 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 5/7 L WCup Minsk U70
14 Oct 2007 Tekkel, Katre EST 9/12 W WCup Minsk U70
14 Oct 2007 Sraka, Rasa SLO 1/4 L WCup Minsk U70
14 Oct 2007 Cachola, Ana POR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U70
16 Jun 2007 Marzok, Iljana GER 1/8 L IT Celje U70
20 May 2007 Wollert, Heide GER 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U70
20 May 2007 Cosic Zgalin, Marija CRO 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U70
29 Apr 2007 Sraka, Rasa SLO 9/12 L WCup Vejen U70
29 Apr 2007 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 1/8 L WCup Vejen U70
29 Apr 2007 Vikingsdottir, Anna ISL 1/16 W WCup Vejen U70
3 Mar 2007 Rainczuk, Beáta POL 1/8 L WCup Prague U70
28 Jan 2007 Conway, Sally GBR final L IT London U70
28 Jan 2007 Gibbons, Gemma GBR 1/2 W IT London U70
28 Jan 2007 Bryant, Katy CAN 1/4 W IT London U70
28 Jan 2007 Gittins, Emily GBR 1/8 W IT London U70
28 Oct 2006 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 3/5 D ETC Belgrade U70
16 Sep 2006 Qin, Dongya CHN 1/4 L WTC Paris U70
28 May 2006 Pryshchepa, Maryna UKR 9/12 L ECh Tampere U70
28 May 2006 Wollert, Heide GER 1/8 L ECh Tampere U70
28 May 2006 Yancheva, Mariya BUL 1/16 W ECh Tampere U70
2 Apr 2006 Echevarría, Lisset CUB 1/8 L WCup Birmingham U70
19 Mar 2006 Klys, Katarzyna POL 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U70
19 Mar 2006 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U70
19 Mar 2006 Tekkel, Katre EST 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U70
19 Mar 2006 Pöyry, Paula FIN 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U70
5 Mar 2006 Yancheva, Mariya BUL 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U70
5 Mar 2006 Emane, Gévrise FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U70
5 Mar 2006 Braun, Magdalena POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U70
4 Dec 2005 Diebolt, Véronique FRA 3/5 L IT Burgess Hill U70
4 Dec 2005 Gibbons, Gemma GBR 5/7 W IT Burgess Hill U70
4 Dec 2005 Hoggarth, Bethany GBR 9/12 W IT Burgess Hill U70
4 Dec 2005 Oukoloff, Rosalina FRA 1/4 L IT Burgess Hill U70
4 Dec 2005 Slater, Lauren GBR 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U70
9 Sep 2005 Abikeeva, Sagat KAZ 9/12 L WCh Cairo U70
9 Sep 2005 Miled, Houda TUN 13/16 W WCh Cairo U70
21 May 2005 Sraka, Rasa SLO 9/12 L ECh Rotterdam U70
21 May 2005 Meszaros, Anett HUN 1/4 L ECh Rotterdam U70
21 May 2005 Smajlovic, Selma BIH 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U70
20 Mar 2005 Bolder, Linda NED 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U70
6 Mar 2005 Ovseichuk, Olesya RUS 3/5 W WCup Tampere U70
6 Mar 2005 Mocco, Katie USA 5/7 W WCup Tampere U70
6 Mar 2005 Skvortsova, Evgenia RUS 1/4 L WCup Tampere U70
6 Mar 2005 Rainczuk, Paulina POL 1/8 W WCup Tampere U70
20 Feb 2005 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U70
6 Feb 2005 Diebolt, Véronique FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U70
6 Feb 2005 Gedutyte, Raimonda LTU 1/16 W SWC Paris U70
28 Nov 2004 Pryshchepa, Maryna UKR 1/2 L EJU23 Ljubljana U70
28 Nov 2004 Marijanovic, Kristina CRO 1/4 W EJU23 Ljubljana U70
27 Nov 2004 Laitinen, Sanna FIN 3/5 W EJU23 Ljubljana U70
27 Nov 2004 Tekin, Pakize TUR 1/8 W EJU23 Ljubljana U70
28 Mar 2004 Kazantseva, Natalia RUS 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U70
22 Feb 2004 Silva, Kelly BRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U70
1 Feb 2004 Kuzina, Yulia RUS 13/16 L WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 2004 Dadci, Adriana POL 1/16 L WCup Sofia U70
18 May 2002 Abdellatif, Amina FRA 5/7 W ECh Maribor U70
18 May 2002 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 9/12 W ECh Maribor U70
18 May 2002 Sraka, Rasa SLO 1/8 L ECh Maribor U70
20 Apr 2002 Howey, Kate GBR final W IT Burgess Hill U70
20 Apr 2002 Costello, Amanda GBR 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U70
20 Apr 2002 Arlove, Cathérine AUS 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U70
20 Apr 2002 Koller, Susan GER 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U70
20 Apr 2002 Moulin, Laëtitia FRA 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U70
31 Mar 2002 Bosch, Edith NED final L WCup Rotterdam U70
31 Mar 2002 Wang, Haixia CHN 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U70
31 Mar 2002 Meijer, Natasja NED 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U70
10 Feb 2002 Boontje, Nicky NED 1/16 L SWC Paris U70
17 Nov 2001 Bretteville, Ghislaine FRA 9/12 L EChJun Budapest U70
17 Nov 2001 Chlipala, Agnieszka POL 1/4 L EChJun Budapest U70
17 Nov 2001 Croitoru, Alina ROU 1/8 W EChJun Budapest U70
10 Dec 2000 Pryshchepa, Maryna UKR 1/8 L EChJun Nicosia U70
29 Oct 2000 Barbieri, Erica ITA 13/16 L WJC Nabeul U70
29 Oct 2000 Kazantseva, Natalia RUS 1/8 L WJC Nabeul U70
29 Oct 2000 Croitoru, Alina ROU 1/16 W WJC Nabeul U70
2 Apr 2000 Rambault, Karine FRA 13/16 L WCup Rotterdam U70
2 Apr 2000 Bosch, Edith NED 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U70
20 Nov 1999 Fonseca, Maria POR 3/5 W EChJun Rome U63
20 Nov 1999 Bucchi, Laura ITA 5/7 W EChJun Rome U63
20 Nov 1999 Dijkman, Marjolein NED 9/12 W EChJun Rome U63
20 Nov 1999 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/4 L EChJun Rome U63
20 Nov 1999 Von Harnier, Anna GER 1/8 W EChJun Rome U63