Mathias Czizsek Judoka

Mathias Czizsek

Mathias Czizsek

  • Country:Austria
  • Born:28 July 1999 (21 years)
  • Popularity
Austrian judoka Mathias Czizsek won a silver medal at the European Cadet Championships U18 in 2015. Austrian Cadet champion in 2016. He won the European Cup U21 Lignano in 2018. Mathias Czizsek (AUT) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U66kg in 2016. He captured a bronze medal at the European Cup in Sarajevo 2019. He took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2019 in Vaantaa. He won the Austrian U23 Championships in 2017, 2018 and 2020.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202063350.0 %
201927171063.0 %
20181510566.7 %
2017179852.9 %
201639261366.7 %
201541271465.9 %
20142020.0 %
Total 147 92 55 62.6 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Feb 2020Shoka, VadzimBLR1/16LGSLDüsseldorfU73
22 Feb 2020Gardasevic, NikolaMNE1/32WGSLDüsseldorfU73
8 Feb 2020Basile, FabioITA1/64LGSLParisU73
24 Jan 2020Cases Roca, SalvadorESP1/8LGPTel AvivU73
24 Jan 2020Turaev, KhikmatillokhUZB1/16WGPTel AvivU73
24 Jan 2020Elbaz, YehonatanISR1/32WGPTel AvivU73
17 Oct 2019Elbakiev, GeorgiiRUS1/32LWJCMarrakechU73
13 Sep 2019Prosdocimo, MattiaITA3/5WEChJunVaantaaU73
13 Sep 2019Gamosov, DavidRUS1/2LEChJunVaantaaU73
13 Sep 2019Trukhan, YahorBLR1/4WEChJunVaantaaU73
13 Sep 2019Smagin, LevUKR1/8WEChJunVaantaaU73
13 Sep 2019Nunes Dos Santos, ClaudioLUX1/16WEChJunVaantaaU73
27 Jul 2019Spicuglia, AndreaITA1/8LIJFJunBerlinU73
27 Jul 2019Mauer, DennisGER1/16WIJFJunBerlinU73
27 Jul 2019Rodger, AshleyAUS1/32WIJFJunBerlinU73
20 Jul 2019Kagermanov, AslanbekBEL1/8LIJFJunPragueU73
20 Jul 2019Davitashvili, LukaGEO1/16WIJFJunPragueU73
20 Jul 2019Proehl, BennetGER1/32WIJFJunPragueU73
22 Jun 2019Detari, DanielHUN1/32LIJFJunPaksU73
1 Jun 2019Spicuglia, AndreaITA1/16LIJFJunLeibnitzU73
1 Jun 2019Metifiot, HugoFRA1/32WIJFJunLeibnitzU73
1 Jun 2019Albali, AbdulelahKSA1/64WIJFJunLeibnitzU73
5 May 2019Giner, OronISR3/5WECupSarajevoU73
5 May 2019Lomidze, LashaGEO1/2LECupSarajevoU73
5 May 2019Gusic, MarkoMNE1/4WECupSarajevoU73
5 May 2019Takacs, MartonHUN1/8WECupSarajevoU73
5 May 2019Luethi, SeverinSUI1/16WECupSarajevoU73
5 May 2019Edilgiriev, BakhauddinRUS1/32WECupSarajevoU73
6 Apr 2019Aliyev, PashaAZE1/8LIJFJunLignanoU73
6 Apr 2019Nuriev, DenielEST1/16WIJFJunLignanoU73
6 Apr 2019Swanling, NoaSWE1/32WIJFJunLignanoU73
16 Mar 2019Rubeca, LucaITA1/16LIJFJunCoimbraU73
17 Feb 2019Vlasov, PavelRUS1/8LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU73
15 Jul 2018Masabirov, AsadKGZ13/16LIJFJunPaksU73
15 Jul 2018Gunics, EndreHUN1/8LIJFJunPaksU73
15 Jul 2018Strmotic, DinoCRO1/16WIJFJunPaksU73
2 Jun 2018Bydzovsky, AdamCZE1/8LIJFJunLeibnitzU73
2 Jun 2018Prosdocimo, MattiaITA1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU73
7 Apr 2018Mazzi, MatteoITAfinalWIJFJunLignanoU73
7 Apr 2018Fernando, JoaoPOR1/2WIJFJunLignanoU73
7 Apr 2018Mabrouk, AbdelkaderALG1/4WIJFJunLignanoU73
7 Apr 2018Kochav, GuyISR1/8WIJFJunLignanoU73
7 Apr 2018Favre, GuillaumeSUI1/8WIJFJunLignanoU73
7 Apr 2018David, LaszloROU1/16WIJFJunLignanoU73
7 Apr 2018Alfano, AndreaITA1/32WIJFJunLignanoU73
17 Feb 2018Galuaev, FeliksRUS1/16LWCupOberwartU73
17 Feb 2018Ochs, KilianGER1/32WWCupOberwartU73
3 Feb 2018Bektas, MuratTUR1/32LWCupSofiaU73
22 Jul 2017Fatiyev, MuradAZE3/5LIJFJunPragueU73
22 Jul 2017Jafarov, HasilAZE1/2LIJFJunPragueU73
22 Jul 2017Nacu, IonMDA1/4WIJFJunPragueU73
22 Jul 2017Gostencnik, AljazCRO1/8WIJFJunPragueU73
22 Jul 2017Skarvada, PavelCZE1/16WIJFJunPragueU73
22 Jul 2017Puechel, MauriceGER1/32WIJFJunPragueU73
15 Jul 2017Stecki, JedrzejGER1/32LIJFJunPaksU73
3 Jun 2017Delvert, EtienneFRA1/16LIJFJunLeibnitzU73
3 Jun 2017Casaglia, LeonardoITA1/32WIJFJunLeibnitzU73
8 Apr 2017Bydzovsky, AdamCZE1/8LIJFJunLignanoU73
8 Apr 2017Stump, NilsSUI1/16WIJFJunLignanoU73
8 Apr 2017Visser, KoenNZL1/32WIJFJunLignanoU73
4 Mar 2017Gonzalez, DasnelESP1/16LWCupKatowiceU73
4 Mar 2017Brazionis, GajusLTU1/32WWCupKatowiceU73
18 Feb 2017Meloni, AugustoITA1/16LWCupRomeU73
4 Feb 2017Gekhaev, AslambekRUS1/16LWCupOdivelas LisbonU73
4 Feb 2017Giedraitis, IgnasLTU1/32WWCupOdivelas LisbonU73
11 Nov 2016Stump, NilsSUI3/5LEJU23Tel AvivU66
11 Nov 2016Scheibel, ManuelGER1/2LEJU23Tel AvivU66
11 Nov 2016Raskopine, AlexanderISR1/4WEJU23Tel AvivU66
11 Nov 2016Iadov, BogdanUKR1/8WEJU23Tel AvivU66
11 Nov 2016Stefanelli, BiagioITA1/16WEJU23Tel AvivU66
18 Sep 2016Esposito, GiovanniITA5/7LEChJTMalagaU66
18 Sep 2016Niniashvili, BagratiGEO1/4LEChJTMalagaU66
18 Sep 2016Donmez, CengizhanTUR1/8LEChJTMalagaU66
16 Sep 2016Minkou, DzmitryBLR1/8LEChJunMalagaU66
16 Sep 2016Boros, BenceHUN1/16WEChJunMalagaU66
3 Jul 2016Mammadov, KarimAZE1/16WEChCTVantaaU73
1 Jul 2016Galaktionovs, ArtjomsLATfinalLEChCaVantaaU66
1 Jul 2016Elbaz, YehonatanISR1/2WEChCaVantaaU66
1 Jul 2016Mamiashvili, AlekoGEO1/4WEChCaVantaaU66
1 Jul 2016Fatiyev, MuradAZE1/8WEChCaVantaaU66
1 Jul 2016Stump, SiroSUI1/16WEChCaVantaaU66
28 May 2016Esposito, GiovanniITA3/5LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
28 May 2016Miceli, MattiaITA5/7WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
28 May 2016Waldenburg, DevinJAM9/12WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
28 May 2016Kashiyev, RavilKAZ13/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
28 May 2016Shegushev, AmirRUS1/8LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
28 May 2016Sulli, GabrieleITA1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
28 May 2016Corzilius, OwenNED1/32WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
30 Apr 2016Magnani, AlessandroITAfinalLIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Bydzovsky, AdamCZEfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Gugava, LevanGEOfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Elbaz, YehonatanISRfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Olin, ValtteriFINfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Evers, TomNEDfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Pridira, DmitriiRUSfinalLIJFCadBerlinU66
9 Apr 2016Scohier, SimonBEL9/12LIJFJunLignanoU66
9 Apr 2016Zadro, PetarBIH1/4LIJFJunLignanoU66
9 Apr 2016Esposito, GiovanniITA1/8WIJFJunLignanoU66
9 Apr 2016O'Connor, JoshuaGBR1/16WIJFJunLignanoU66
20 Feb 2016Boes, JorisNEDfinalWIJFCadFollonicaU66
20 Feb 2016Hofer, FabianAUT1/2WIJFCadFollonicaU66
20 Feb 2016Spicuglia, AndreaITA1/4WIJFCadFollonicaU66
20 Feb 2016Hegedus, BendeguzHUN1/8WIJFCadFollonicaU66
20 Feb 2016Orlando, MarcoITA1/16WIJFCadFollonicaU66
7 Nov 2015Lefevere, JasperBEL5/7LWCupPort LouisU66
7 Nov 2015Bouchard, AntoineCAN1/4LWCupPort LouisU66
7 Nov 2015Bassou, ImadMAR1/8WWCupPort LouisU66
5 Sep 2015Bartusik, MichalPOL3/5LECupBratislavaU66
5 Sep 2015Tiefgraber, AndreasAUT1/2LECupBratislavaU66
5 Sep 2015Brysz, JacekPOL1/4WECupBratislavaU66
5 Sep 2015Wieczorek, GrzegorzPOL1/8WECupBratislavaU66
6 Aug 2015Ishigooka, HideyukiJPN1/16LWCadetSarajevoU66
29 Jul 2015Aliyev, PashaAZE5/7LEYOFTbilisiU66
29 Jul 2015Zakulis, Normunds OskarsLAT9/12WEYOFTbilisiU66
29 Jul 2015Boes, JorisNED1/4LEYOFTbilisiU66
29 Jul 2015Mokos, MartinSVK1/8WEYOFTbilisiU66
3 Jul 2015Ciloglu, BilalTURfinalLEChCaSofiaU66
3 Jul 2015Manukian, HievorhUKR1/2WEChCaSofiaU66
3 Jul 2015Tchorzewski, CezaryPOL1/4WEChCaSofiaU66
3 Jul 2015Volungevicius, DomasLAT1/8WEChCaSofiaU66
3 Jul 2015Zuparic, StefanSRB1/16WEChCaSofiaU66
30 May 2015Casse, JeroenBELfinalLIJFCadCoimbraU66
30 May 2015Cases Roca, SalvadorESP1/2WIJFCadCoimbraU66
30 May 2015Van Opstal, JoeriNED1/4WIJFCadCoimbraU66
30 May 2015Sanchez Matos, PabloESP1/8WIJFCadCoimbraU66
30 May 2015Souza, GabrielBRA1/16WIJFCadCoimbraU66
2 May 2015Barys, KuanKAZ3/5LIJFCadBerlinU66
2 May 2015Santos Junior, JefersonBRA1/2LIJFCadBerlinU66
2 May 2015Casse, JeroenBEL1/4WIJFCadBerlinU66
2 May 2015Goncharov, DanilRUS1/8WIJFCadBerlinU66
2 May 2015Behncke, LennartGER1/16WIJFCadBerlinU66
2 May 2015Galaktionovs, ArtjomsLAT1/32WIJFCadBerlinU66
11 Apr 2015Casse, JeroenBEL1/16LIJFCadTepliceU66
11 Apr 2015Akbarli, RuhinAZE1/32WIJFCadTepliceU66
21 Feb 2015Esposito, GiovanniITAfinalLIJFCadFollonicaU66
21 Feb 2015Miceli, MattiaITA1/2WIJFCadFollonicaU66
21 Feb 2015Lechner, AndreasAUT1/4WIJFCadFollonicaU66
21 Feb 2015Monda, MarioITA1/16WIJFCadFollonicaU66
21 Feb 2015Spaggiari, AndreaITA1/32WIJFCadFollonicaU66
14 Feb 2015Manukian, HievorhUKRfinalLIJFCadZagrebU66
14 Feb 2015Tereleshko, VladyslavUKR1/2WIJFCadZagrebU66
14 Feb 2015Zuparic, StefanSRB1/4WIJFCadZagrebU66
14 Feb 2015Poblador Sanchez, RaulESP1/8WIJFCadZagrebU66
14 Feb 2015Zema, RiccardoITA1/16WIJFCadZagrebU66
14 Feb 2015Agovic, AdisCRO1/32WIJFCadZagrebU66
6 Sep 2014Peña, EricESP13/16LECupBratislavaU66
6 Sep 2014Beta, AleksanderPOL1/16LECupBratislavaU66
Result City Date
1Feldkirch19 Jan
1Kufstein2019
3Vaantaa2019
3Sarajevo2019
1Leibnitz2019