Maria Siderot Judoka
Maria Siderot
Maria Siderot
Country: Portugal | Born: 25 June 1996 (26 years)
Maria Siderot from Portugal won gold at the Youth Olympic Games team event in Nanjing in 2014. She won gold at the European Open in Minsk in 2017. She became European U23 Champion in 2017 held in Podgorica. She captured a bronze medal at the European Open in Sarajevo in 2022.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 13 8 5 61.5%
2021 11 5 6 45.5%
2019 29 15 14 51.7%
2018 13 6 7 46.2%
2017 31 19 12 61.3%
2016 24 15 9 62.5%
2015 20 7 13 35.0%
2014 2 0 2 0.0%
2013 5 1 4 20.0%
Total 148 76 72 51.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 Mar 2022 Monnard, Manon SUI 5/7 L WCup Prague U52
5 Mar 2022 Wuerfel, Annika GER 1/4 L WCup Prague U52
5 Mar 2022 Monaco, Ylenia ITA 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
5 Mar 2022 Tseregbaatar, Khulan MGL 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
12 Feb 2022 Monnard, Manon SUI 3/5 W WCup Sarajevo U52
12 Feb 2022 Van de Meeberg, Rachel NED 5/7 W WCup Sarajevo U52
12 Feb 2022 Ndiaye, Binta SUI 1/4 L WCup Sarajevo U52
12 Feb 2022 Karabulut, Buketnur TUR 1/8 W WCup Sarajevo U52
28 Jan 2022 Diogo, Joana POR 3/5 L GP Almada U52
28 Jan 2022 Ryheul, Amber BEL 5/7 W GP Almada U52
28 Jan 2022 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 1/4 L GP Almada U52
28 Jan 2022 Easton, Tinka AUS 1/8 W GP Almada U52
28 Jan 2022 Ndiaye, Binta SUI 1/16 W GP Almada U52
6 Jun 2021 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/16 L WCh Budapest U48
6 Jun 2021 Chakir, Aziza MAR 1/32 W WCh Budapest U48
5 May 2021 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/8 L GSL Kazan U48
5 May 2021 Nauatbek, Akmaral KAZ 1/16 W GSL Kazan U48
16 Apr 2021 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U48
5 Mar 2021 Giorda, Francesca ITA 5/7 L GSL Tashkent U48
5 Mar 2021 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/4 L GSL Tashkent U48
5 Mar 2021 Oh, Yeonju KOR 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U48
5 Mar 2021 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U48
18 Feb 2021 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U48
18 Feb 2021 Likmabam, Shushila Devi IND 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U48
12 Dec 2019 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U48
22 Nov 2019 Pichkaleva, Daria RUS 1/16 L GSL Osaka U48
3 Nov 2019 Dolgova, Irina RUS final L WCup Perth U48
3 Nov 2019 Menz, Katharina GER 1/2 W WCup Perth U48
3 Nov 2019 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 W WCup Perth U48
3 Nov 2019 Morand, Priscilla MRI 1/8 W WCup Perth U48
5 Jul 2019 Perafan, Keisy ARG 5/7 L GP Montreal U48
5 Jul 2019 Koga, Wakana JPN 1/4 L GP Montreal U48
5 Jul 2019 Vargas Ley, Mary Dee CHI 1/8 W GP Montreal U48
22 Jun 2019 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 L ECh Minsk U48
22 Jun 2019 Menz, Katharina GER 1/16 W ECh Minsk U48
10 May 2019 Nikolic, Milica SRB 3/5 L GSL Baku U48
10 May 2019 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/2 L GSL Baku U48
10 May 2019 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/4 W GSL Baku U48
10 May 2019 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 W GSL Baku U48
10 May 2019 Menz, Katharina GER 1/16 W GSL Baku U48
29 Mar 2019 Pont, Blandine FRA 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U48
29 Mar 2019 Aliyeva, Leyla AZE 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U48
15 Mar 2019 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
15 Mar 2019 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U48
8 Mar 2019 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 L GP Marrakech U48
8 Mar 2019 Gersjes, Amber NED 1/16 W GP Marrakech U48
22 Feb 2019 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U48
22 Feb 2019 Vargas Ley, Mary Dee CHI 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U48
24 Jan 2019 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 3/5 L GP Tel Aviv U48
24 Jan 2019 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 5/7 W GP Tel Aviv U48
24 Jan 2019 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv U48
24 Jan 2019 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U48
24 Jan 2019 Gersjes, Amber NED 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U48
23 Nov 2018 Clement, Melanie FRA 5/7 L GSL Osaka U48
23 Nov 2018 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/4 L GSL Osaka U48
23 Nov 2018 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 W GSL Osaka U48
16 Nov 2018 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/8 L GP The Hague U48
16 Nov 2018 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/16 W GP The Hague U48
9 Nov 2018 Gersjes, Amber NED 1/8 L GP Tashkent U48
9 Nov 2018 Muratbaeva, Gulnur UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U48
20 Oct 2018 Vieu, Melanie FRA 3/5 L ECup Malaga U48
20 Oct 2018 Malca, Tamar ISR 5/7 W ECup Malaga U48
20 Oct 2018 Ritieni, Alessia ITA 9/12 W ECup Malaga U48
20 Oct 2018 Garcia Mesa, Cinta ESP 1/4 L ECup Malaga U48
20 Oct 2018 Urdiales, Manon FRA 1/8 W ECup Malaga U48
6 Oct 2018 Mounier, Cheyenne FRA 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U48
2 Dec 2017 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U48
10 Nov 2017 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB final W EJU23 Podgorica U48
10 Nov 2017 Staddon, Kelly GBR 1/2 W EJU23 Podgorica U48
10 Nov 2017 Kapayeva, Anfisa BLR 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U48
10 Nov 2017 Schiopu, Catalina ROU 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U48
29 Sep 2017 Duport, Lucile FRA 3/5 L GP Zagreb U48
29 Sep 2017 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/2 L GP Zagreb U48
29 Sep 2017 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/4 W GP Zagreb U48
29 Sep 2017 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/8 W GP Zagreb U48
28 Aug 2017 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/16 L WCh Budapest U48
22 Jul 2017 Nikolic, Milica SRB final W WCup Minsk U48
22 Jul 2017 Menz, Katharina GER 1/2 W WCup Minsk U48
22 Jul 2017 Nishcheta, Olena UKR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U48
22 Jul 2017 Kraft, Mara AUT 1/8 W WCup Minsk U48
3 Jun 2017 Diogo, Joana POR 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U48
3 Jun 2017 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/2 L WCup Bucharest U48
3 Jun 2017 Menz, Katharina GER 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U48
3 Jun 2017 Wiszniewska, Katarzyna POL 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U48
20 May 2017 Toregozhina, Aigerim KAZ 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
20 Apr 2017 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U48
20 Apr 2017 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U48
7 Apr 2017 Minsker, Noa ISR 3/5 L GP Antalya U48
7 Apr 2017 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 5/7 W GP Antalya U48
7 Apr 2017 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 1/4 L GP Antalya U48
7 Apr 2017 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 1/8 W GP Antalya U48
31 Mar 2017 Clement, Melanie FRA 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U48
31 Mar 2017 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U48
31 Mar 2017 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U48
31 Mar 2017 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U48
11 Feb 2017 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
11 Feb 2017 Saoudi, Olfa BRN 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
11 Nov 2016 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/16 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U48
16 Sep 2016 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/8 L EChJun Malaga U48
30 Jul 2016 Schneider, Miriam GER 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U48
30 Jul 2016 Cakmakli, Melisa TUR 5/7 W IJFJun Berlin U48
30 Jul 2016 Piechota, Olivia GBR 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U48
30 Jul 2016 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U48
30 Jul 2016 Fiorini, Michela ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U48
16 Jul 2016 Akker, Kim NED 3/5 W IJFJun Gdynia U48
16 Jul 2016 Gersjes, Amber NED 1/2 L IJFJun Gdynia U48
16 Jul 2016 Baumans, Marine BEL 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia U48
16 Jul 2016 Harefallet, Michelle NOR 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U48
4 Jun 2016 Mounier, Cheyenne FRA 1/16 L WCup Madrid U48
28 May 2016 Schneider, Miriam GER 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
28 May 2016 Pichkaleva, Daria RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U48
28 May 2016 Fiorini, Michela ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
28 May 2016 Vieu, Melanie FRA 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
9 Apr 2016 Fiorini, Michela ITA 9/12 L IJFJun Lignano U48
9 Apr 2016 Yvin, Romane FRA 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U48
9 Apr 2016 Wiszniewska, Katarzyna POL 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U48
12 Mar 2016 Costa, Catarina POR 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
12 Mar 2016 Gersjes, Amber NED 5/7 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
12 Mar 2016 Thiffault, Laurence CAN 9/12 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
12 Mar 2016 Matias, Patricia POR 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra U48
12 Mar 2016 Garcia Torres, Rocio ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
31 Oct 2015 Casas, Cristina ESP 3/5 L ECup Malaga U48
31 Oct 2015 De Luigi, Patrizia ITA 5/7 W ECup Malaga U48
31 Oct 2015 Garcia Mesa, Cinta ESP 1/4 L ECup Malaga U48
10 Oct 2015 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
25 Jul 2015 Guszak, Beata CRO 1/8 L IJFJun Prague U48
18 Jul 2015 Pupp, Reka HUN 5/7 L IJFJun Wroclaw U48
18 Jul 2015 Suess, Diana GER 9/12 W IJFJun Wroclaw U48
18 Jul 2015 Baumans, Marine BEL 1/4 L IJFJun Wroclaw U48
18 Jul 2015 Ritieni, Alessia ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Wroclaw U48
9 May 2015 Ivanova, Anastasia RUS 5/7 L IJFJun Kaunas U48
9 May 2015 Ivanova, Anastasia RUS 9/12 L IJFJun Kaunas U48
9 May 2015 Kapayeva, Anfisa BLR 9/12 W IJFJun Kaunas U48
9 May 2015 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/4 L IJFJun Kaunas U48
9 May 2015 Stepanova, Elizaveta RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U48
28 Mar 2015 Balogh, Daniella HUN 13/16 L IJFJun Lignano U52
28 Mar 2015 Beischmidt, Ines GER 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U52
14 Mar 2015 Giorda, Francesca ITA 3/5 L IJFJun Coimbra U52
14 Mar 2015 Vegeberg, Emilie DEN 5/7 W IJFJun Coimbra U52
14 Mar 2015 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra U52
14 Mar 2015 Rodriguez Marlasca, Raquel ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U52
18 Aug 2014 Lee, Hye-Kyeong KOR 13/16 L YOG Nanjing U52
18 Aug 2014 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/8 L YOG Nanjing U52
8 Aug 2013 Kim, Jaer-Yeong KOR 1/8 L WCadet Miami U44
16 Jul 2013 Ionita, Camelia ROU 1/8 L EYOF Utrecht U44
21 Jun 2013 Cakmakli, Melisa TUR 5/7 L EChCa Tallinn U44
21 Jun 2013 Turcheva, Anastasiya RUS 1/4 L EChCa Tallinn U44
21 Jun 2013 Yvin, Romane FRA 1/8 W EChCa Tallinn U44
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!