Danny Meeuwsen Judoka
Danny Meeuwsen
Danny Meeuwsen
Country: Netherlands | Born: 19 September 1978 (42 years)
Danny Meeuwsen is the oldest of a judo family from Nijmegen. Physiotherapist and famous for his groundwork. Won four national titles and 8 international medals.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2012 11 5 6 45.5%
2011 22 9 13 40.9%
2010 30 17 13 56.7%
2009 29 17 12 58.6%
2008 18 11 7 61.1%
2007 18 9 9 50.0%
2006 11 5 6 45.5%
2005 7 5 2 71.4%
2004 25 14 11 56.0%
2003 14 9 5 64.3%
2002 15 9 6 60.0%
2001 12 8 4 66.7%
2000 11 4 7 36.4%
1999 11 5 6 45.5%
1998 4 3 1 75.0%
1997 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 239 130 109 54.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
30 Sep 2012 Filek, Rafal POL 3/5 W WCup Rome U100
30 Sep 2012 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/2 L WCup Rome U100
30 Sep 2012 Weglarz, Krzysztof POL 1/4 W WCup Rome U100
30 Sep 2012 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
2 Jun 2012 Khaldoune, Medhi FRA 3/5 L WCup Madrid U100
2 Jun 2012 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/2 L WCup Madrid U100
2 Jun 2012 Reichstein, Julian AUT 1/4 W WCup Madrid U100
2 Jun 2012 Hall, Adam GBR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U100
19 Feb 2012 Brata, Daniel ROU 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U100
12 Feb 2012 Jenus, Mitja SLO 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U100
5 Feb 2012 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/32 L GSL Paris U100
11 Dec 2011 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U100
20 Nov 2011 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/16 L GP Amsterdam U100
13 Nov 2011 Bingen, Brian NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U100
13 Nov 2011 Roorda, Berend NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U100
13 Nov 2011 Lesterhuis, Timo NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U100
18 Oct 2011 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U100
2 Oct 2011 Behrla, Benjamin GER final L WCup Liverpool U100
2 Oct 2011 Austin, James GBR 1/2 W WCup Liverpool U100
2 Oct 2011 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/4 W WCup Liverpool U100
24 Jul 2011 Martsulevich, Anton BLR 13/16 L ECup Hamburg U100
24 Jul 2011 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/8 L ECup Hamburg U100
24 Jul 2011 Holmgaard, Christopher DEN 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U100
12 Jun 2011 Resko, Viktors LAT 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U100
12 Jun 2011 Polosin, Roman RUS 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 May 2011 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow U100
23 Apr 2011 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 L ECh Istanbul U100
23 Apr 2011 Kocan, Burhan TUR 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U100
20 Feb 2011 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U100
6 Feb 2011 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/4 L GSL Paris U100
6 Feb 2011 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
6 Feb 2011 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
6 Feb 2011 Dugasse, Dominic SEY 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
6 Nov 2010 Roorda, Berend NED final L NC Rotterdam U100
6 Nov 2010 Greidanus, Albert-Jan NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U100
6 Nov 2010 Mol, Tobias NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U100
30 Oct 2010 Diaz, Santiago ESP 5/7 L ECup Borås U100
30 Oct 2010 Galeev, Timur RUS 9/12 W ECup Borås U100
30 Oct 2010 Domanski, Tomasz POL 1/4 L ECup Borås U100
30 Oct 2010 Marffy, Mikael SWE 1/8 W ECup Borås U100
17 Oct 2010 Grol, Henk NED 1/4 L GP Rotterdam U100
17 Oct 2010 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/8 W GP Rotterdam U100
3 Oct 2010 Maret, Cyrille FRA 5/7 L WCup Rome U100
3 Oct 2010 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/4 L WCup Rome U100
3 Oct 2010 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
8 Aug 2010 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 9/12 L ECup Hamburg U100
8 Aug 2010 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/8 L ECup Hamburg U100
8 Aug 2010 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U100
4 Jul 2010 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/32 L GSL Moscow U100
20 Jun 2010 Mikhailin, Vyacheslav RUS final W ECup Celje U100
20 Jun 2010 Budic, Predrag SRB 1/2 W ECup Celje U100
20 Jun 2010 Krause, Stefan GER 1/4 W ECup Celje U100
20 Jun 2010 Luchyn, Dmytro UKR 1/8 W ECup Celje U100
6 Jun 2010 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/16 L WCup Madrid U100
29 May 2010 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/2 W NTC Nijmegen U100
29 May 2010 Verbij, Luuk NED 3/4 L NTC Nijmegen O100
16 May 2010 Bingen, Brian NED final W ECup London U100
16 May 2010 Austin, James GBR 1/2 W ECup London U100
16 May 2010 Leininger, Jonathan FRA 1/4 W ECup London U100
16 May 2010 Rodriguez, Aaron ESP 1/8 W ECup London U100
16 May 2010 Hall, Adam GBR 1/16 W ECup London U100
21 Feb 2010 Polosin, Roman RUS 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U100
7 Feb 2010 Takagi, Kaihan AUS 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
13 Dec 2009 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U100
29 Nov 2009 Darwish, Ramadan EGY final L GP Qingdao U100
29 Nov 2009 Yuan, Jinling CHN 1/2 W GP Qingdao U100
29 Nov 2009 Qing, Zhaorigetu CHN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U100
24 Oct 2009 Holtman, Alert NED final W NC Rotterdam U100
24 Oct 2009 Greidanus, Albert-Jan NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U100
24 Oct 2009 Bingen, Brian NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U100
20 Sep 2009 Renev, Dmitry RUS 3/5 W WCup Birmingham U100
20 Sep 2009 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/2 L WCup Birmingham U100
20 Sep 2009 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U100
20 Sep 2009 Cavalli, Guillaume CAN 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U100
25 Jul 2009 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/16 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/16 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
21 Jun 2009 Janata, Martin SVK 3/5 W ECup Celje U100
21 Jun 2009 Taveira, João POR 1/2 L ECup Celje U100
21 Jun 2009 San Martin, Alejandro ESP 1/4 W ECup Celje U100
21 Jun 2009 Disovic, Milan SRB 1/8 W ECup Celje U100
2 May 2009 Grol, Henk NED final L NTC Nijmegen U100
19 Apr 2009 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 3/5 L ECup Baar U100
19 Apr 2009 Le Normand, Maël FRA 1/2 L ECup Baar U100
19 Apr 2009 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/4 W ECup Baar U100
19 Apr 2009 Jaakkola, Tomi FIN 1/8 W ECup Baar U100
1 Mar 2009 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2009 Panek, Kamil POL 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Feb 2009 Fabre, Thierry FRA 3/5 L WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2009 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 1/2 L WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2009 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 W WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2009 Kobayashi, Daisuke JPN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2009 Edward, Scott CAN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
14 Dec 2008 Brata, Daniel ROU 5/7 L GSL Tokyo U100
14 Dec 2008 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U100
14 Dec 2008 Larem, Kacper POL 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
8 Nov 2008 Smulders, Rogier NED final L NC Rotterdam U100
8 Nov 2008 Bingen, Brian NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U100
8 Nov 2008 Mechielsen, Paul NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U100
8 Nov 2008 Holtman, Alert NED 1/8 W NC Rotterdam U100
26 Oct 2008 Unashkhotlov, Aslan RUS 1/8 L ECC Tallinn U100
27 Sep 2008 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 5/7 L SWC Rotterdam U100
27 Sep 2008 Mascetti, Alessio ITA 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U100
27 Sep 2008 Razmadze, Levan GEO 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U100
6 Jul 2008 Cousins, Peter GBR final L ECup Braunschweig U100
6 Jul 2008 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 1/2 W ECup Braunschweig U100
6 Jul 2008 Inomata, Hidekazu JPN 1/4 W ECup Braunschweig U100
6 Jul 2008 Pille, Thomas GER 1/8 W ECup Braunschweig U100
6 Jul 2008 Moussima, Frank Ewane CMR 1/16 W ECup Braunschweig U100
5 Jan 2008 van der Geest, Elco BEL final W NTC Nijmegen U100
5 Jan 2008 van Beek, Erwin NED 1/2 W NTC Nijmegen U100
27 Oct 2007 van der Geest, Elco BEL final L NC Rotterdam U100
27 Oct 2007 Van den Berg, Jelle NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U100
27 Oct 2007 Roorda, Berend NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Lepre, Francesco ITA 13/16 L SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U100
12 Aug 2007 Volovik, Kyrylo UKR 13/16 L IT Braunschweig U100
12 Aug 2007 Jurack, Michael GER 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U100
16 Jun 2007 Grol, Henk NED final L IT Celje U100
16 Jun 2007 Van den Berg, Jelle NED 1/2 W IT Celje U100
16 Jun 2007 Schweinberger, Simon AUT 1/4 W IT Celje U100
16 Jun 2007 Pille, Thomas GER 1/8 W IT Celje U100
29 Apr 2007 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 5/7 L WCup Rome U100
29 Apr 2007 Brata, Daniel ROU 9/12 W WCup Rome U100
29 Apr 2007 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 13/16 W WCup Rome U100
29 Apr 2007 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
29 Apr 2007 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
25 Feb 2007 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U100
26 Oct 2006 Bilstra, Willy NED 5/7 L NC Rotterdam U100
26 Oct 2006 Dekker, Thijs NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U100
28 May 2006 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 9/12 W ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 13/16 W ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/16 L ECh Tampere U100
19 Mar 2006 Behrla, Benjamin GER 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2006 Razmadze, Levan GEO 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2006 Jurack, Michael GER 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2006 Edward, Scott CAN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
26 Feb 2006 Reiller Agviar, Alex BRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U100
12 Feb 2006 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
29 Oct 2005 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED final W NC Rotterdam U100
29 Oct 2005 De Wit, Jeroen NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U100
29 Oct 2005 Derks, Rene NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U100
6 Mar 2005 Jamet, Marcel GER 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U100
6 Mar 2005 Ciemieniewski, Jaroslaw POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U100
6 Mar 2005 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U100
6 Mar 2005 Makiev, Stanislav RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
30 Oct 2004 Holtman, Alert NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U100
30 Oct 2004 Smulders, Rogier NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U100
30 Oct 2004 Walters, Ed NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U100
11 Jul 2004 Peters, Dimitri GER 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U100
11 Jul 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 1/2 L IT Braunschweig U100
11 Jul 2004 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U100
11 Jul 2004 Viehweg, Manuel GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U100
11 Jul 2004 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U100
5 Jun 2004 Unashkhotlov, Aslan RUS 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U100
18 Apr 2004 Bel Hadji, Fawzi FRA 3/5 W IT Burgess Hill U100
18 Apr 2004 Etchart, Cyrille FRA 5/7 W IT Burgess Hill U100
18 Apr 2004 Schmunk, Matthias GER 9/12 W IT Burgess Hill U100
18 Apr 2004 Caracostas, Theo USA 13/16 W IT Burgess Hill U100
18 Apr 2004 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L IT Burgess Hill U100
18 Apr 2004 Compassi, Grégory FRA 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U100
28 Mar 2004 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 9/12 L WCup Minsk U100
28 Mar 2004 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/4 L WCup Minsk U100
28 Mar 2004 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
21 Mar 2004 Nastula, Pawel POL 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Volmar, Adler USA 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Delahay, Sam GBR 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U100
8 Feb 2004 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 1/8 L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 De Visscher, Koenraad BEL 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
25 Oct 2003 Nieuwenhuijs, Mike NED final W NC Groningen U100
25 Oct 2003 Berends, Ivar NED 1/2 W NC Groningen U100
25 Oct 2003 Walters, Ed NED 1/4 W NC Groningen U100
25 Oct 2003 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 1/8 W NC Groningen U100
19 May 2003 Rusch, Patrick AUT pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U100
13 Apr 2003 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 9/12 L IT Burgess Hill U100
13 Apr 2003 Edwards, Steven GBR 13/16 W IT Burgess Hill U100
13 Apr 2003 Hubert, Henry GER 1/8 L IT Burgess Hill U100
13 Apr 2003 Eriobuna, Dmitry 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U100
29 Mar 2003 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 9/12 L WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Batejev, Andrei EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U100
16 Feb 2003 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U100
16 Feb 2003 Ede, Andrew GBR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
26 Oct 2002 De Wit, Jeroen NED 3/5 W NC Amsterdam U100
26 Oct 2002 Nieuwenhuijs, Mike NED 1/2 L NC Amsterdam U100
26 Oct 2002 De Beer, Fons NED 1/4 W NC Amsterdam U100
26 Oct 2002 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/8 W NC Amsterdam U100
21 Apr 2002 Borderieux, Alexander FRA 9/12 L IT Burgess Hill U100
21 Apr 2002 McDowell, Jamie GBR 13/16 W IT Burgess Hill U100
21 Apr 2002 Hubert, Henry GER 1/16 L IT Burgess Hill U100
30 Mar 2002 Iglesias, Felipe ESP 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U100
30 Mar 2002 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U100
30 Mar 2002 Delahay, Sam GBR 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U100
24 Mar 2002 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 3/5 L WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Stenin, Andrey RUS 5/7 W WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Sokolov, Mikhail UZB 9/12 W WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Vinassa, Renato ITA 13/16 W WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/16 L WCup Rome U100
24 Jun 2001 Rojkov, Aleksandr BLR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U100
24 Jun 2001 Akhremenko, Aleksei UKR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U100
24 Jun 2001 Isaev, Evgeny RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U100
31 Mar 2001 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U100
31 Mar 2001 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U100
31 Mar 2001 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U100
31 Mar 2001 Iglesias, Felipe ESP 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
9 Mar 2001 Jurack, Michael GER 3/5 L WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/2 L WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 Vanbever, Jean FRA 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 Alsenov, Almaz KAZ 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
4 Nov 2000 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/2 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
4 Nov 2000 Peper, Jeffrey NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
4 Nov 2000 De Groot, Maarten NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
1 Apr 2000 Lagarde, Christophe FRA 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U100
12 Mar 2000 Soares, Pedro POR 5/7 L WCup Prague U100
12 Mar 2000 Vidal, Frank CUB 9/12 W WCup Prague U100
12 Mar 2000 González, Juan Antonio ESP 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
12 Mar 2000 Sigurdsson, Ingibergu ISL 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
23 Jan 2000 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/8 L WCup Moscow U100
8 Jan 2000 Smulders, Rogier NED final L NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
8 Jan 2000 van der Geest, Elco BEL final L NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
15 Aug 1999 Isaev, Evgeny RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Padar, Martin EST 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
3 Apr 1999 Isaev, Evgeny RUS 5/7 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
3 Apr 1999 Lambert, Michael BEL 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
3 Apr 1999 Ulbrich, Ronny GER 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
21 Mar 1999 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
9 Jan 1999 Smulders, Rogier NED 5/7 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O81
9 Jan 1999 van Lieshout, Peter NED 9/12 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O81
9 Jan 1999 Carty, Sidney NED 1/4 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O81
9 Jan 1999 Tameling, Jeroen NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O81
9 Jan 1999 Koster, Nick NED 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O81
31 Oct 1998 Smeets, Alex NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
31 Oct 1998 Liethof, Alexander NED 1/2 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
31 Oct 1998 van Woerkom, Niels NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
31 Oct 1998 Spenkelink, Remco NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
27 Sep 1997 van Lieshout, Peter NED 1/8 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O81