Natik Bagirov Judoka
Natik Bagirov
Natik Bagirov
Country: Belarus | Born: 7 September 1964 (56 years)
Natik Bagirov of Belarus was double World bronze medallist in 1995 in Chiba and in 1999 in Birmingham and he finished 5th at the Olympic Games in Atlanta 1996. He was one of the best lightweights for his country and Bagirov won European bronze in 1995 and 1999 as well. Later successful coach.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 13 8 5 61.5%
2000 12 7 5 58.3%
1999 20 17 3 85.0%
1998 14 10 4 71.4%
1997 6 5 1 83.3%
1996 18 12 6 66.7%
1995 17 13 4 76.5%
1994 4 3 1 75.0%
1993 5 3 2 60.0%
1992 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 110 78 32 70.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Jul 2001 Peñas, Oscar ESP 13/16 L WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Khalili, Saeed QAT 17/20 W WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/32 L WCh Munich U60
24 Jun 2001 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS final L WCup Minsk U60
24 Jun 2001 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U60
24 Jun 2001 Reutski, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
24 Jun 2001 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
18 Mar 2001 Techov, Albert LTU 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2001 Cizauskas, Matrydas LTU 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2001 Buchanan, John GBR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2001 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2001 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2001 Cyran, Jacek POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Sep 2000 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/8 L OG Sydney U60
16 Sep 2000 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 1/16 W OG Sydney U60
6 Aug 2000 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U60
6 Aug 2000 Tahanov, Marat KAZ 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
3 Mar 2000 Poulot, Manolo CUB 5/7 L WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 2000 Kirbiš, Sašo SLO 9/12 W WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 2000 Girardey, Sébastien FRA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 2000 Haji Akhound Zade, Masoud IRI 1/8 W WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 2000 Nagy, Andras HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 2000 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2000 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Arakelyan, Khachatur ARM 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
10 Oct 1999 Buchanan, John GBR 3/5 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/2 L WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/4 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Ahamdi, Younès MAR 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U60
15 Aug 1999 Vaks, Ehud ISR final W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Ionanov, Anatoli UKR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
23 May 1999 Caravana, Pedro POR 3/5 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Despezelle, Eric FRA 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 13/16 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U60
24 Jan 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS final L WCup Moscow U60
24 Jan 1999 Ponomarev, Maxim RUS 1/2 W WCup Moscow U60
24 Jan 1999 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/4 W WCup Moscow U60
24 Jan 1999 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U60
8 Nov 1998 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 3/4 L ECC Abensberg U60
7 Nov 1998 van Kalken, Vincent NED 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U60
16 Aug 1998 Degtyarev, Vladimir RUS final W WCup Minsk U60
16 Aug 1998 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U60
16 Aug 1998 Petterson, Mattias SWE 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
16 Aug 1998 Parstrauts, Aldis LAT 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Mar 1998 Girardey, Sébastien FRA 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U60
15 Mar 1998 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
15 Mar 1998 Svec, Libor CZE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
25 Jan 1998 Ozhegin, Nikolay RUS final L WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/2 W WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/4 W WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Curlat, Alexei MDA 1/16 W WCup Moscow U60
16 Aug 1997 Kutergin, Nikolay RUS final W IT Minsk U60
16 Aug 1997 Parmanov, Djurat UZB 1/2 W IT Minsk U60
16 Aug 1997 Osochnik, Oleg BLR 1/8 W IT Minsk U60
16 Aug 1997 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/16 W IT Minsk U60
9 Feb 1997 Voskanyan, Vardan RUS 1/16 L WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Counil, Stéphane FRA 1/32 W WCup Paris U60
26 Jul 1996 Narmandakh, Dorjpalam MGL 3/5 L OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 W OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Kim, Jong-Won KOR 9/12 W OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Sunada, Clifton USA 13/16 W OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Trautmann, Richard GER 1/8 L OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Singh, Narender IND 1/16 W OG Atlanta U60
19 May 1996 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 3/5 L ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Donohue, Nigel GBR 1/2 L ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Hampel, Sebastian GER 1/4 W ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/8 W ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Chambilly, Franck FRA 1/16 W ECh The Hague U60
16 Mar 1996 Donohue, Nigel GBR final L WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Naveira, Roberto ESP 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Novacek, Roman CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 1996 Russev, Orlin BUL 1/8 L WCup Budapest U60
2 Mar 1996 Khoojohan, Vagan ARM 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
1 Oct 1995 Trautmann, Richard GER 3/5 W WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Kamrowski, Piotr POL 1/4 W WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/8 W WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/16 W WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/32 W WCh Chiba U60
14 May 1995 Douma, Yacine FRA 3/5 W ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Kobleher, Lajos YUG 5/7 W ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Trautmann, Richard GER 9/12 W ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/8 L ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Novacek, Roman CZE 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U60
4 Mar 1995 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 3/5 L WCup Budapest U60
4 Mar 1995 Zhuchkov, Igor RUS 1/2 L WCup Budapest U60
4 Mar 1995 Bimont, Ludovic FRA 1/4 W WCup Budapest U60
4 Mar 1995 Sato, Toshihiro JPN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U60
4 Mar 1995 Marusin, Jaroslaw SLO 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
4 Mar 1995 Tar, Mihály HUN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U60
23 Oct 1994 Hampel, Sebastian GER final W ETC The Hague U60
23 Oct 1994 Donohue, Nigel GBR pre-round D ETC The Hague U60
23 Oct 1994 Hampel, Sebastian GER final W ETC The Hague U60
23 Oct 1994 Wenzel, Gernot AUT 5/7 W ETC The Hague U60
3 Oct 1993 Donohue, Nigel GBR 9/12 L WCh Hamilton U60
3 Oct 1993 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/4 L WCh Hamilton U60
3 Oct 1993 Lang, Amit ISR 1/8 W WCh Hamilton U60
3 Oct 1993 Bousbiat, Faycal CAN 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U60
3 Oct 1993 Mukhamedkhanov, Timur UZB 1/32 W WCh Hamilton U60
1 Mar 1992 Trautmann, Richard GER 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60