Gil Offer Judoka
Gil Offer
ISR
Gil Offer
Country: Israel | Born: 15 July 1976 (44 years)
Israelian judoka Gil Offer won the World Cup in Sofia and Minsk in 2000.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 23 16 7 69.6%
1999 21 13 8 61.9%
1998 10 4 6 40.0%
1997 3 1 2 33.3%
1996 13 5 8 38.5%
1995 5 3 2 60.0%
1994 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 79 44 35 55.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Sep 2000 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 13/16 L OG Sydney U73
18 Sep 2000 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/16 L OG Sydney U73
6 Aug 2000 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR final W WCup Minsk U73
6 Aug 2000 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/2 W WCup Minsk U73
6 Aug 2000 Fatullayev, Emin AZE 1/4 W WCup Minsk U73
6 Aug 2000 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
6 Aug 2000 Murashko, Pavel BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
19 May 2000 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U73
31 Mar 2000 van Nol, Koen NED 1/32 L WCup Rotterdam U73
19 Mar 2000 Golban, Andrei MDA 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 Boerner, René GER 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 Zamora, David ESP 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 Laraque, Ernst HAI 17/20 W WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U73
12 Mar 2000 Vensek, Josef CZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Bere, Tamás HUN 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
20 Feb 2000 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/16 L WCup Leonding U73
6 Feb 2000 Fernandes, Daniel FRA final W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/2 W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Stefansson, Vignir ISL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Prechtl, Christian AUT 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Brod, Gregor SLO 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
9 Oct 1999 Kozielewski, Rafal POL 13/16 L WCh Birmingham U73
9 Oct 1999 Chang, Hsu Chen TPE 17/20 W WCh Birmingham U73
9 Oct 1999 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/32 L WCh Birmingham U73
15 Aug 1999 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR final L WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Gera, Csaba HUN 1/2 W WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/4 W WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Sribnenko, Alexandr UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Voitkevich, Valeri BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/32 W WCup Minsk U73
23 May 1999 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U73
27 Mar 1999 Meijer, Dennis NED 3/5 L WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Boerner, René GER 1/2 L WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/4 W WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Moussa, Hassen TUN 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
7 Mar 1999 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/32 L WCup Budapest U73
7 Feb 1999 Shemesh, Yaron ISR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 1999 Bentes, Guilherme POR 1/2 L WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 1999 Mihailovic, Zivan SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 1999 Nakov, Milko BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 1999 Constantinou, Constantinos CYP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
1 Nov 1998 Muzashvili, Jondo GEO 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U73
1 Nov 1998 Tediashvili, Kartlos GEO 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U73
1 Nov 1998 Nadirashvili, George GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U73
1 Nov 1998 Bodaveli, David GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U73
1 Nov 1998 Leprêtre, Christophe FRA 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
17 May 1998 Kozielewski, Rafal POL 1/16 L ECh Oviedo U73
8 Mar 1998 Vensek, Josef CZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Lamprecht, Marco AUT 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
15 Feb 1998 Boerner, René GER 13/16 L WCup Leonding U73
15 Feb 1998 Pedro, Jimmy USA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U73
17 Aug 1997 Filippov, Vitaliy RUS 9/12 L IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Revenko, Ruslan UKR 13/16 W IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Savchishkin, Konstantin RUS 1/16 L IT Minsk U78
6 Oct 1996 Zaseev, Soslan RUS 1/32 L WJC Porto U71
19 May 1996 Vlaskovac, Davor GER 9/12 L ECh The Hague U71
19 May 1996 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 13/16 W ECh The Hague U71
19 May 1996 Kingston, Danny GBR 1/8 L ECh The Hague U71
19 May 1996 Golban, Andrei MDA 1/16 W ECh The Hague U71
24 Mar 1996 Bentes, Guilherme POR 1/32 L WCup Rome U71
10 Mar 1996 Vensek, Josef CZE 5/7 L WCup Prague U71
10 Mar 1996 Abanoz, Salim TUR 9/12 W WCup Prague U71
10 Mar 1996 Wojdan, Krzysztof POL 13/16 W WCup Prague U71
10 Mar 1996 Meiring, Edwin RSA 17/20 W WCup Prague U71
10 Mar 1996 Golban, Andrei MDA 1/16 L WCup Prague U71
2 Mar 1996 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 17/20 L WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1996 Kolesnikov, Sergey RUS 1/16 L WCup Budapest U71
19 Nov 1995 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 5/7 L EChJun Valladolid U71
19 Nov 1995 Gera, Csaba HUN 9/12 W EChJun Valladolid U71
19 Nov 1995 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/4 L EChJun Valladolid U71
19 Nov 1995 Burbridge, Lee GBR 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U71
19 Nov 1995 Ferreira, Miguel POR 1/16 W EChJun Valladolid U71
5 Nov 1994 Makise, Isomio JPN 9/12 L WJC Cairo U71
5 Nov 1994 Kim, Joon-Hwan KOR 1/4 L WJC Cairo U71
5 Nov 1994 Uemura, Brent CAN 1/8 W WJC Cairo U71
5 Nov 1994 Bouzida, Nabil ALG 1/16 W WJC Cairo U71