Nese Sensoy Judoka
Nese Sensoy
TUR
Nese Sensoy
Country: Turkey | Born: 10 June 1974 (46 years)
Turkish judoka Nese Sensoy was 2003 World bronze medallist in Osaka. She won European bronze in 1995 and silver in 1996 U48kg. She competed at the Olympic Games of 2000 and 2004. The Turkish lightweight judoka won 4 World Cups in Leonding (2), Baku and Sofia. She was 2001 Mediterranean Games winner.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 7 1 6 14.3%
2007 20 8 12 40.0%
2006 15 9 6 60.0%
2005 13 6 7 46.2%
2004 10 4 6 40.0%
2003 29 18 11 62.1%
2002 15 11 4 73.3%
2001 17 10 7 58.8%
2000 31 19 12 61.3%
1999 14 8 6 57.1%
1998 9 4 5 44.4%
1997 4 2 2 50.0%
1995 3 0 3 0.0%
1994 4 1 3 25.0%
1992 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 192 101 91 52.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Apr 2008 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U48
2 Mar 2008 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U48
22 Feb 2008 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U48
16 Feb 2008 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U48
16 Feb 2008 Congia, Francesca ITA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
9 Feb 2008 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/16 L SWC Paris U48
26 Jan 2008 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U48
13 Oct 2007 Dom, Leen BEL 3/5 W WCup Minsk U48
13 Oct 2007 Komova, Nataliya RUS 5/7 W WCup Minsk U48
13 Oct 2007 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 9/12 W WCup Minsk U48
13 Oct 2007 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 13/16 W WCup Minsk U48
13 Oct 2007 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/16 L WCup Minsk U48
28 Sep 2007 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 9/12 L SWC Rotterdam U48
28 Sep 2007 van der Meer, Janny NED 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U48
28 Sep 2007 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U48
22 Sep 2007 Samoilova, Natalia RUS 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U48
22 Sep 2007 Kubicka, Kinga POL 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U48
22 Sep 2007 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U48
22 Sep 2007 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U48
13 Sep 2007 Kubicka, Kinga POL 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
19 May 2007 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U48
19 May 2007 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U48
5 May 2007 Samoilova, Natalia RUS 1/16 L SWC Moscow U48
6 Apr 2007 Dom, Leen BEL 9/12 L ECh Belgrade U48
6 Apr 2007 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 L ECh Belgrade U48
27 Jan 2007 Kubicka, Kinga POL 9/12 L WCup Sofia U48
27 Jan 2007 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
16 Sep 2006 Feng, Gao CHN 1/8 L WTC Paris U48
27 Aug 2006 Adigüzel, Canan TUR final W WCup Baku U48
27 Aug 2006 Cherniak, Inna UKR 1/2 W WCup Baku U48
27 Aug 2006 Gasanova, Khayala AZE 1/4 W WCup Baku U48
26 May 2006 Dumitru, Alina ROU final L ECh Tampere U48
26 May 2006 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/2 W ECh Tampere U48
26 May 2006 Pulkosnik, Katarzyna POL 1/4 W ECh Tampere U48
26 May 2006 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/8 W ECh Tampere U48
9 Apr 2006 Baschin, Michaela GER 3/5 L SWC Moscow U48
9 Apr 2006 Kubicka, Kinga POL 5/7 W SWC Moscow U48
9 Apr 2006 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 9/12 W SWC Moscow U48
9 Apr 2006 Congia, Francesca ITA 13/16 W SWC Moscow U48
9 Apr 2006 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/16 L SWC Moscow U48
25 Feb 2006 Baschin, Michaela GER 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U48
25 Feb 2006 Kitada, Kayo JPN 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U48
11 Sep 2005 Robertson, Donna GBR 1/8 L WCh Cairo U48
11 Sep 2005 Jung, Ji-Sun KOR 1/16 W WCh Cairo U48
20 May 2005 Simons, Ann BEL 3/5 W ECh Rotterdam U48
20 May 2005 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 L ECh Rotterdam U48
20 May 2005 Samoilova, Natalia RUS 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U48
20 May 2005 Magnolfi, Camilla ITA 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U48
26 Mar 2005 Razumava, Katsiaryna BLR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U48
19 Feb 2005 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U48
19 Feb 2005 Lafont, Emilie FRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U48
5 Feb 2005 Simons, Ann BEL 3/5 L SWC Paris U48
5 Feb 2005 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 1/2 L SWC Paris U48
5 Feb 2005 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 1/4 W SWC Paris U48
5 Feb 2005 Kriesten, Julia GER 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
15 Aug 2004 Ye, Gue-Rin KOR 1/8 L OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Ri, Kyong Ok PRK 1/16 W OG Athens U48
11 Jul 2004 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U52
14 May 2004 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 5/7 L ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Hormigo, Ana POR 9/12 W ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Bobalova, Tatyana RUS 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Perc, Nives SLO 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U48
28 Mar 2004 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U48
21 Feb 2004 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U48
14 Sep 2003 Matijass, Julia GER 3/5 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Dumitru, Alina ROU 5/7 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 9/12 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Shishkina, Tatyana KAZ 13/16 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Feng, Gao CHN 1/16 L WCh Osaka U48
16 May 2003 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U48
29 Mar 2003 Simons, Ann BEL 3/5 L WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Leshchanka, Volha BLR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 9/12 W WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/4 L WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Tsychanova, Irina BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Robertson, Donna GBR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U48
22 Mar 2003 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U48
22 Mar 2003 Marie, Virginie FRA 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U48
22 Mar 2003 Schepers, Danielle NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U48
22 Mar 2003 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U48
22 Mar 2003 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U48
22 Feb 2003 Kitada, Kayo JPN final L SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Matijass, Julia GER 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Pesch, Séverine GER 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Feng, Gao CHN 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U48
16 Feb 2003 Ianc, Olimpia ROU 5/7 L WCup Leonding U48
16 Feb 2003 Ouelego, Hanatou BUR 13/16 W WCup Leonding U48
16 Feb 2003 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U48
2 Feb 2003 Perc, Nives SLO 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2003 Klopstra, Nynke NED 5/7 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2003 Chukleva, Nikolina BUL 9/12 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2003 Bensemain, Amel FRA 1/4 L WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2003 Erhan, Irina MDA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
16 May 2002 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 9/12 L ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/8 L ECh Maribor U48
10 Mar 2002 Fujiki, Mariko JPN final L WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 2002 Giniyatullina, Lyutsia RUS 1/2 W WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 2002 Duchacková, Barbora CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 2002 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
16 Feb 2002 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN final W WCup Leonding U48
16 Feb 2002 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/2 W WCup Leonding U48
16 Feb 2002 Kriesten, Julia GER 1/4 W WCup Leonding U48
16 Feb 2002 Steinbauer, Petra AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U48
3 Feb 2002 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU final L WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Díaz, Angeles ESP 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Paunikova, Irina BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Barberio, Cécile FRA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
29 Jul 2001 Shishkina, Tatyana KAZ 9/12 L WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 1/8 L WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/16 W WCh Munich U48
20 May 2001 Zemla, Anna POL 5/7 L ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Robertson, Fiona GBR 9/12 W ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 L ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/8 W ECh Paris U48
18 Mar 2001 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U48
18 Mar 2001 Barhoumi, Hajer TUN 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U48
18 Mar 2001 Ianc, Olimpia ROU 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
18 Mar 2001 Gehrke, Adriana POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
18 Feb 2001 Armela, Esther ESP final W WCup Leonding U48
18 Feb 2001 Campiotti, Miriam ITA 1/2 W WCup Leonding U48
18 Feb 2001 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/4 W WCup Leonding U48
18 Feb 2001 Fredel, Angelika AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U48
4 Feb 2001 Dumitru, Alina ROU 13/16 L WCup Sofia U48
4 Feb 2001 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
16 Sep 2000 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 L OG Sydney U48
6 Aug 2000 Dunn, Victoria GBR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U48
6 Aug 2000 Reznik, Svetlana RUS 5/7 W WCup Minsk U48
6 Aug 2000 Mertens, Anna BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U48
6 Aug 2000 Uimanova, Irina RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U48
21 May 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 5/7 L ECh Wroclaw U48
19 May 2000 Kallio, Maarit FIN 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U48
19 May 2000 Matijass, Julia GER 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U48
19 May 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U48
31 Mar 2000 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 van Gurp, Natascha NED 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U48
12 Mar 2000 Heylen, Ilse BEL final L WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Schernthaner, Yvonne AUT 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
4 Mar 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 3/5 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 5/7 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Bariane, Andreza BRA 9/12 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Zhao, Shunxin CHN 1/4 L WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Louati, Inès FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Kuramochi, Asami JPN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
20 Feb 2000 Zemla, Anna POL 3/5 L WCup Leonding U48
20 Feb 2000 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/2 L WCup Leonding U48
20 Feb 2000 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/4 W WCup Leonding U48
20 Feb 2000 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/8 W WCup Leonding U48
5 Feb 2000 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS final L WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Louati, Inès FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
23 Jan 2000 Barberio, Cécile FRA 1/16 L WCup Moscow U48
24 Oct 1999 Baker, Julie GBR 5/7 W ETC Istanbul U48
24 Oct 1999 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U48
10 Oct 1999 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U48
23 May 1999 Simons, Ann BEL 5/7 L ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Dunn, Victoria GBR 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Cista, Vendula CZE 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U48
7 Mar 1999 Takara, Hisae JPN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Armonaityte, Renate LAT 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
7 Feb 1999 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 1999 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/2 L WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 1999 Trivic, Tatjana SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 1999 Myuzikieva, Ajnur BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
17 May 1998 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U48
22 Feb 1998 Ling, Li CHN 1/16 L WCup Munich U48
15 Feb 1998 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 9/12 L WCup Leonding U48
15 Feb 1998 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U48
15 Feb 1998 Bruneau, Séverine FRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U48
25 Jan 1998 Komarova, Svetlana RUS 3/5 W WCup Moscow U48
25 Jan 1998 Shishkina, Tatyana KAZ 1/2 L WCup Moscow U48
25 Jan 1998 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U48
25 Jan 1998 Guseinova, Sima AZE 1/8 W WCup Moscow U48
23 Feb 1997 Schwalbe, Sandra GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U48
1 Feb 1997 Markovic, Leposava SRB 3/5 W WCup Sofia U48
1 Feb 1997 Kleina, Milana RUS 1/2 L WCup Sofia U48
1 Feb 1997 Yankova, BUL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
1 Oct 1995 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 1/16 L WCh Chiba U48
12 Mar 1995 Meijer, Tamara NED 1/16 L WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 1995 Dammann, Dörte GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U48
23 Oct 1994 Dammann, Dörte GER pre-round L ETC The Hague U48
23 Oct 1994 Druant, Fabienne BEL 3/5 W ETC The Hague U48
23 Oct 1994 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 1st L ETC The Hague U48
22 May 1994 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 L ECh Gdansk U48
26 Nov 1992 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/8 L EChJun Jerusalem U48