Anton Brachev Judoka
Anton Brachev
Anton Brachev
Country: Russia | Born: 10 May 1990 (32 years)
Russian heavyweight Anton Brachev won bronze at the Grand Slam Tyumen in 2016. He won the European Open in Lisbon in 2017. He won a bronze medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2015. He won the European Cup in Celje in 2017. He won the European Cup in Sarajevo in 2018. He became World Military champion in 2018 in Rio. He claimed a bronze medal at the World Military Games in Wuhan in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 4 2 2 50.0%
2019 15 10 5 66.7%
2018 7 4 3 57.1%
2017 20 15 5 75.0%
2016 14 10 4 71.4%
2015 4 3 1 75.0%
2013 1 0 1 0.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 67 44 23 65.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Feb 2020 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 3/5 L WCup Oberwart O100
16 Feb 2020 Matsumura, Sosuke JPN 1/2 L WCup Oberwart O100
16 Feb 2020 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/4 W WCup Oberwart O100
16 Feb 2020 Rompao, Vasco POR 1/8 W WCup Oberwart O100
20 Oct 2019 Terhec, Joseph FRA 3/5 W WMG Wuhan O100
20 Oct 2019 Ahanforoush, Mostafa IRI 5/7 W WMG Wuhan O100
20 Oct 2019 Alrfooh, Mohammad JOR 9/12 W WMG Wuhan O100
20 Oct 2019 Khutag, Tsogtgerel MGL 13/16 W WMG Wuhan O100
20 Oct 2019 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/8 L WMG Wuhan O100
20 Oct 2019 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 1/16 W WMG Wuhan O100
28 Jul 2019 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/16 L GP Zagreb O100
26 May 2019 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 L GP Hohhot O100
26 May 2019 Yin, Yongjie CHN 1/16 W GP Hohhot O100
17 Mar 2019 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
17 Mar 2019 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
3 Feb 2019 Sato, Kazuya JPN final L WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
3 Feb 2019 Carriere, Renaud FRA 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
3 Feb 2019 Panko, Fedir UKR 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
3 Feb 2019 Prior, Gregory USA 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
5 May 2018 Marinic, Enej SLO final W ECup Sarajevo O100
5 May 2018 Kumric, Marko CRO 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo O100
5 May 2018 Vracar, Igor SRB 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo O100
18 Mar 2018 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
18 Mar 2018 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
18 Mar 2018 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
18 Feb 2018 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/8 L WCup Oberwart O100
11 Nov 2017 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/16 L WCh Marrakech OpenM
20 Aug 2017 Grabowski, Kamil POL 3/5 W WUC Taipei O100
20 Aug 2017 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/2 L WUC Taipei O100
20 Aug 2017 Bouizgarne, Benjamin GER 1/4 W WUC Taipei O100
20 Aug 2017 Soofiani, Arash USA 1/8 W WUC Taipei O100
20 Aug 2017 Sajjadi Fard, Hamid Reza IRI 1/16 W WUC Taipei O100
18 Jun 2017 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL final W ECup Celje O100
18 Jun 2017 Bor, Barna HUN 1/2 W ECup Celje O100
18 Jun 2017 Katanga, Messie FRA 1/4 W ECup Celje O100
18 Jun 2017 Becchetti, Nicola ITA 1/8 W ECup Celje O100
21 May 2017 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
21 May 2017 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
2 Apr 2017 Moura, David BRA 3/5 L GP Tbilisi O100
2 Apr 2017 Bughadze, Onise GEO 5/7 W GP Tbilisi O100
2 Apr 2017 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/4 L GP Tbilisi O100
2 Apr 2017 Baltaev, Boltoboy UZB 1/8 W GP Tbilisi O100
5 Feb 2017 Bughadze, Onise GEO final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
5 Feb 2017 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
5 Feb 2017 Katanga, Messie FRA 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
5 Feb 2017 Kibordzalidze, Guga GEO 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
17 Dec 2016 Amerouali, Saïd FRA 1/8 W ECC Belgrade O90
11 Dec 2016 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL final L WMC Uster O100
11 Dec 2016 Thorel, Matthieu FRA 1/2 W WMC Uster O100
11 Dec 2016 Nuralinov, Dauren KAZ 1/4 W WMC Uster O100
11 Dec 2016 Wyler, Luca SUI 1/8 W WMC Uster O100
11 Dec 2016 Liu, Jian CHN 1/16 W WMC Uster O100
30 Oct 2016 Horák, Michal CZE 3/5 GSL Abu Dhabi O100
30 Oct 2016 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
30 Oct 2016 Moura, David BRA 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
30 Oct 2016 Croitoru, Mircea ROU 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
17 Jul 2016 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 3/5 W GSL Tyumen O100
17 Jul 2016 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 5/7 W GSL Tyumen O100
17 Jul 2016 Ojitani, Takeshi JPN 1/4 L GSL Tyumen O100
17 Jul 2016 Konkroshvili, Ambrosi GEO 1/8 W GSL Tyumen O100
17 May 2015 Masharipov, Elyor UZB 3/5 W ECup Orenburg O100
17 May 2015 Khaptsev, Artur RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg O100
17 May 2015 Dibrin, Nikita RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg O100
17 May 2015 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/8 W ECup Orenburg O100
3 Mar 2013 Nikiforenko, Arturs LAT 1/16 L WCup Warsaw O100
18 Nov 2012 Sarkisian, Stepan RUS 1/16 L EJU23 Prague O100
27 Feb 2011 Arakelyan, Hakob ARM 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!