Christodoulos Christodoulides Judoka
Christodoulos CHRISTODOULIDES
CYP
Christodoulos Christodoulides
Country: Cyprus | Born: 22 August 1976 (44 years)
Multiple Champion of Cyprus U65kg and winner of the Small States in 1995 and 1997.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 2 0 2 0.0%
2007 2 0 2 0.0%
2006 3 0 3 0.0%
2005 2 0 2 0.0%
2004 3 0 3 0.0%
2003 7 3 4 42.9%
2002 4 1 3 25.0%
2001 7 1 6 14.3%
2000 15 4 11 26.7%
1999 13 7 6 53.8%
1998 10 4 6 40.0%
1997 10 5 5 50.0%
1996 10 2 8 20.0%
1995 3 0 3 0.0%
1994 2 0 2 0.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 94 27 67 28.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Apr 2008 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U90
2 Mar 2008 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
7 Apr 2007 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/16 L ECh Belgrade U81
18 Feb 2007 Cárdenas, Oscar CUB 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
27 May 2006 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 13/16 L ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Schmitt, Alain FRA 1/16 L ECh Tampere U81
2 Apr 2006 Voloshnikov, Anatoly UKR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U90
9 Sep 2005 Rusu, Evgeni MDA 1/32 L WCh Cairo U81
13 Mar 2005 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/8 L WCup Prague U81
17 Aug 2004 Neto, João POR 1/16 L OG Athens U73
15 May 2004 Techov, Alan LTU 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U73
14 Feb 2004 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/32 L WCup Budapest U81
13 Sep 2003 Akbarov, Egamnazar UZB 1/16 L WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Safranic, Sasa CRO 1/32 W WCh Osaka U73
16 May 2003 Neto, João POR 5/7 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Kevkhishvili, David GEO 13/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Massina, Christophe FRA 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
8 Feb 2003 Safranic, Sasa CRO 17/20 L SWC Paris U73
17 May 2002 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 9/12 L ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 13/16 W ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Kevkhishvili, David GEO 1/16 L ECh Maribor U73
17 Feb 2002 Safranic, Sasa CRO 1/16 L WCup Leonding U73
20 May 2001 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/16 L ECh Paris U66
25 Mar 2001 Lombard, Hector CUB 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
11 Mar 2001 Korb, André GER 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
2 Mar 2001 Lombard, Hector CUB 1/16 L WCup Budapest U73
4 Feb 2001 Marosek, Borut SLO 13/16 L WCup Sofia U73
4 Feb 2001 Karpukhin, Evgeny RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U73
4 Feb 2001 Farinha, Gonçalo POR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
19 May 2000 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U66
1 Apr 2000 Ivan, Nicolae USA 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Kesherashvili, Georgi SUI 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Nicola, César POR 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Metzon, Christiaan NED 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U66
25 Mar 2000 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
12 Mar 2000 Delgado, Javier ESP 13/16 L WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Poulot, Manolo CUB 17/20 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/32 L WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2000 Zaczkiewicz, Robert POL 17/20 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
20 Feb 2000 László, Zsolt HUN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U66
6 Feb 2000 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 13/16 L WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Leroux, Grégory FRA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
9 Oct 1999 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 1/32 L WCh Birmingham U66
23 May 1999 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/16 L ECh Bratislava U66
21 Mar 1999 van Kalken, Patrick NED 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U66
21 Mar 1999 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U66
21 Mar 1999 Somerville, David SCO 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
21 Mar 1999 Cyran, Jacek POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
21 Mar 1999 Büki, Péter HUN 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
7 Mar 1999 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/16 L WCup Budapest U66
7 Feb 1999 Rangelov, Svetoslav BUL 3/5 W WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 1999 Drachko, Vladimir RUS 1/2 L WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 1999 Nicola, César POR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 1999 Trifonopoulos, Efthimios GRE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 1999 Tanida, Yuichiro JPN 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
17 May 1998 van Kalken, Patrick NED 13/16 L ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L ECh Oviedo U66
8 Mar 1998 Konz, Christian GER 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
8 Mar 1998 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 1998 Breyer, Pascal BEL 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
1 Feb 1998 Guzelimdag, Bekir TUR 3/5 L WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 1998 Hofer, Ernst AUT 1/2 L WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 1998 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 1998 Dimitrioski, Igor MKD 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 1998 Tersenidis, Apostolakis GRE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
12 Oct 1997 Csák, József HUN 1/32 L WCh Paris U65
22 Mar 1997 Davies, Julian GBR 1/16 L WCup Rome U65
9 Mar 1997 Narmandakh, Dorjpalam MGL 1/8 L WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Jirik, Radovan CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/32 W WCup Prague U65
1 Feb 1997 Netov, Ivan BUL 3/5 L WCup Sofia U65
1 Feb 1997 Rovnianskiy, Sergei UKR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U65
1 Feb 1997 Manoilovich, M. YUG 9/12 W WCup Sofia U65
1 Feb 1997 Sirakov, Kirill BUL 1/4 L WCup Sofia U65
1 Feb 1997 Stainov, Bojidar BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U65
17 Nov 1996 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/16 L EChJun Monaco U65
6 Oct 1996 Bellard, Franck FRA 1/32 L WJC Porto U65
19 May 1996 Toro, José Tomás ESP 1/16 L ECh The Hague U65
16 Mar 1996 Mortensen, Tommy DEN 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U65
10 Mar 1996 Krnac, Jozef SVK 13/16 L WCup Prague U65
10 Mar 1996 Korhonen, Marko FIN 1/16 L WCup Prague U65
3 Feb 1996 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 3/5 L WCup Sofia U65
3 Feb 1996 Ishikawa, Masaki JPN 1/2 L WCup Sofia U65
3 Feb 1996 Sirakov, Kirill BUL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U65
3 Feb 1996 Pejcic, Slavisa SRB 1/8 W WCup Sofia U65
19 Nov 1995 Ivanyusko, Sergey UKR 1/16 L EChJun Valladolid U65
1 Oct 1995 Koliev, Igor BLR 1/16 L WCh Chiba U65
14 May 1995 Lauren, Pasi FIN 1/16 L ECh Birmingham U65
20 Nov 1994 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/16 L EChJun Lisbon U65
6 Nov 1994 Avagyan, Samuel ARM 1/16 L WJC Cairo U60
21 Nov 1993 Meriläinen, Antti FIN 1/16 L EChJun Arnhem U78