Dani Libosan Judoka
Dani Libosan
Dani Libosan
Country: Netherlands | Born: 13 December 1980 (40 years)
Six time Dutch Champion Dani Libosan (1998-2008) is married to Ruben Houkes. Comes from a true judo family in Den Helder. Dani won silver at the World Cup in Sofia in 2005 and bronze at the Super World Cup Dutch Open in Rotterdam in 2008. In 2009 she won the European Cup in Celje.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010 20 9 11 45.0%
2009 19 12 7 63.2%
2008 17 10 7 58.8%
2007 25 13 12 52.0%
2006 16 9 7 56.3%
2005 14 8 6 57.1%
2004 11 8 3 72.7%
2003 5 2 3 40.0%
2002 4 4 0 100.0%
2001 7 4 3 57.1%
2000 3 2 1 66.7%
1999 9 6 3 66.7%
1998 14 7 7 50.0%
1997 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 167 95 72 56.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Nov 2010 Grol, Carla NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U57
27 Nov 2010 Richardson, Shareen NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U57
27 Nov 2010 Verhagen, Linsey NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U57
30 Oct 2010 Ruiz, Julia FRA 1/8 L ECup Borås U57
30 Oct 2010 Johnson, Janine GBR 1/16 W ECup Borås U57
15 Oct 2010 Melancon, Joliane CAN 1/16 L GP Rotterdam U57
19 Jun 2010 Brueck, Hannah GER 5/7 L ECup Celje U57
19 Jun 2010 Dzukic, Vesna SLO 9/12 W ECup Celje U57
19 Jun 2010 Loeffel, Gisela SUI 13/16 W ECup Celje U57
19 Jun 2010 Pecnak, Anja SLO 1/8 L ECup Celje U57
29 May 2010 Polak, Miriam NED final L NTC Nijmegen U57
29 May 2010 Paalvast, Ashley NED 1/2 W NTC Nijmegen U57
16 May 2010 Stankevich, Zhanna ARM 5/7 L ECup London U57
16 May 2010 Brunet, Morgane FRA 9/12 W ECup London U57
16 May 2010 Mueller, Johanna GER 1/4 L ECup London U57
16 May 2010 Amaron, Emilie SUI 1/8 W ECup London U57
16 May 2010 García, Carmen ESP 1/16 W ECup London U57
13 Feb 2010 Melancon, Joliane CAN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U57
6 Feb 2010 Quintavalle, Giulia ITA 1/8 L GSL Paris U57
6 Feb 2010 Hein, Marlen GER 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
29 Nov 2009 Tokuhisa, Hitomi JPN 1/4 L GP Qingdao U57
14 Nov 2009 Diemeer, Michelle NED final L NC Rotterdam U57
14 Nov 2009 Iwema, Iris NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U57
14 Nov 2009 Lantinga, Dominique NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U57
19 Sep 2009 Melancon, Joliane CAN 1/8 L WCup Birmingham U57
25 Jul 2009 Waechter, Viola GER final L ECup Sindelfingen U57
25 Jul 2009 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U57
25 Jul 2009 Baeyens, Julie BEL 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U57
25 Jul 2009 Hein, Marlen GER 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U57
25 Jul 2009 Bellorin, Concepción ESP 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U57
21 Jun 2009 Trstenjak, Tina SLO final W ECup Celje U57
21 Jun 2009 Hortal, Silvia ESP 1/2 W ECup Celje U57
21 Jun 2009 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/4 W ECup Celje U57
21 Jun 2009 Erlebach, Eva SUI 1/8 W ECup Celje U57
21 Jun 2009 Moceyawa, Ana NZL 1/16 W ECup Celje U57
2 May 2009 Pluymaekers, Nikki NED final W NTC Nijmegen U57
2 May 2009 Richardson, Shareen NED 1/2 D NTC Nijmegen U57
14 Feb 2009 Sayko, Olena UKR 1/16 L WCup Vienna U57
24 Jan 2009 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/16 L WCup Sofia U57
25 Oct 2008 Diemeer, Michelle NED final W NC Rotterdam U57
25 Oct 2008 Richardson, Shareen NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U57
25 Oct 2008 Veenstra, Chelsea NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U57
27 Sep 2008 Melancon, Joliane CAN 3/5 W SWC Rotterdam U57
27 Sep 2008 Diemeer, Michelle NED 5/7 W SWC Rotterdam U57
27 Sep 2008 Baeyens, Julie BEL 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U57
27 Sep 2008 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U57
5 Jul 2008 Koivumäki-Luukkainen, Nina FIN 1/16 L ECup Braunschweig U57
21 Jun 2008 Quintavalle, Giulia ITA 1/16 L ECup Celje U57
19 Apr 2008 Inglis, Stephanie GBR 3/5 W ECup Luzern U57
19 Apr 2008 Loko Guerschner, Sarah BEL 1/2 L ECup Luzern U57
19 Apr 2008 Brueck, Hannah GER 1/4 W ECup Luzern U57
19 Apr 2008 Roux, Lisa FRA 1/8 W ECup Luzern U57
9 Feb 2008 Kolodziej, Inga POL 1/16 L SWC Paris U57
26 Jan 2008 Lindberg, Maria SWE 13/16 L WCup Sofia U57
26 Jan 2008 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 L WCup Sofia U57
26 Jan 2008 Presterud, Ane NOR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
10 Nov 2007 Franssen, Juul NED final W NC Rotterdam U57
10 Nov 2007 Grooten, Nadieh NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U57
10 Nov 2007 De Groot, Berly NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U57
28 Sep 2007 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 5/7 L SWC Rotterdam U57
28 Sep 2007 Harel, Barbara FRA 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U57
28 Sep 2007 Baeyens, Julie BEL 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U57
28 Sep 2007 Kolodziej, Inga POL 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U57
11 Aug 2007 Ben Melech, Liraz ISR 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U57
16 Jun 2007 Schneehardt, Maria GER 3/5 W IT Celje U57
16 Jun 2007 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/2 L IT Celje U57
16 Jun 2007 Dunning, Rebecca GBR 1/4 W IT Celje U57
16 Jun 2007 Stere, Lena ROU 1/8 W IT Celje U57
16 Jun 2007 Tatalovic, Ana SLO 1/16 W IT Celje U57
5 May 2007 Starubinska, Olha UKR 1/8 L SWC Moscow U57
5 May 2007 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/16 W SWC Moscow U57
29 Apr 2007 Starubinska, Olha UKR 1/32 L WCup Vejen U57
24 Feb 2007 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U57
24 Feb 2007 Kolodziej, Inga POL 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U57
24 Feb 2007 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U57
11 Feb 2007 Chevreuil, Irène FRA 13/16 L SWC Paris U57
11 Feb 2007 Yukhareva, Natalia RUS 1/16 L SWC Paris U57
27 Jan 2007 Nikitina, Anna UKR 9/12 L WCup Sofia U57
27 Jan 2007 Ben Melech, Liraz ISR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U57
27 Jan 2007 Vasileva, Snezhina BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U57
27 Jan 2007 Kuntsevich, Tatsiana BLR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
11 Nov 2006 van Houtum, Megan NED final W NC Rotterdam U57
11 Nov 2006 Kerssemakers, Ellen NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U57
11 Nov 2006 Akkermans, Mayke NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U57
27 May 2006 Koivumäki-Luukkainen, Nina FIN 5/7 L ECh Tampere U57
27 May 2006 Lindberg, Maria SWE 9/12 W ECh Tampere U57
27 May 2006 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/8 L ECh Tampere U57
18 Mar 2006 Starubinska, Olha UKR 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U57
18 Mar 2006 Andrianets, Tatiana BLR 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U57
18 Mar 2006 Mazurs, Marina LAT 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U57
18 Mar 2006 Koivumäki-Luukkainen, Nina FIN 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U57
18 Mar 2006 Yusubova, Ramila AZE 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U57
18 Feb 2006 Kang, Sin-Young KOR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U57
11 Feb 2006 Pchelintseva, Arina RUS 5/7 L SWC Paris U57
11 Feb 2006 Hernandez, Valerie USA 9/12 W SWC Paris U57
11 Feb 2006 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/8 L SWC Paris U57
11 Feb 2006 Zhu, Guirong CHN 1/16 W SWC Paris U57
26 Nov 2005 Polak, Miriam NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U57
26 Nov 2005 Winters, Silvia NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U57
26 Nov 2005 van den Oord, Ellen NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U57
10 Sep 2005 Chyk, Tatiana UKR 1/16 L WCh Cairo U57
19 Mar 2005 Henry, Virginie FRA 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U57
19 Feb 2005 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT final L WCup Sofia U57
19 Feb 2005 Ongena, Katrien BEL 1/2 W WCup Sofia U57
19 Feb 2005 Cavalleri, Inés POR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U57
19 Feb 2005 Touya, Laure FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U57
5 Feb 2005 Yukhareva, Natalia RUS 5/7 L SWC Paris U57
5 Feb 2005 Ben Melech, Liraz ISR 9/12 W SWC Paris U57
5 Feb 2005 Euranie, Fanny FRA 1/4 L SWC Paris U57
5 Feb 2005 Benzarti, Fatma TUN 1/8 W SWC Paris U57
5 Feb 2005 Hari, Samantha SUI 1/16 W SWC Paris U57
27 Nov 2004 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED final L NC Rotterdam U57
27 Nov 2004 Winters, Silvia NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U57
27 Nov 2004 van Spankeren, Jasmy NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U57
17 Apr 2004 Cavalleri, Inés POR 3/5 W IT Burgess Hill U57
17 Apr 2004 Sylvestre, Vanessa FRA 5/7 W IT Burgess Hill U57
17 Apr 2004 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 9/12 W IT Burgess Hill U57
17 Apr 2004 Wagner, Anja GER 1/4 L IT Burgess Hill U57
17 Apr 2004 Pupat, Anne-Lise FRA 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U57
17 Apr 2004 Wurmshuber, Maria AUT 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U57
24 Jan 2004 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/8 L SWC Moscow U52
24 Jan 2004 Tomyak, Galina UKR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U52
22 Mar 2003 Sall, Aminata CAN 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U52
16 Mar 2003 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 9/12 L WCup Prague U52
16 Mar 2003 Yoshimura, Yoriko JPN 1/4 L WCup Prague U52
16 Mar 2003 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
16 Mar 2003 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
23 Nov 2002 Richardson, Shareen NED final W NC Amsterdam U52
23 Nov 2002 Kerssemakers, Ellen NED 1/2 W NC Amsterdam U52
23 Nov 2002 Joldersma, Patty NED 1/4 W NC Amsterdam U52
23 Nov 2002 De Groot, Jolijn NED 1/8 W NC Amsterdam U52
24 Nov 2001 Richardson, Shareen NED final W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
24 Nov 2001 van Dijken, Rianne NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
24 Nov 2001 van der Meer, Janny NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
24 Nov 2001 Schaap, Mariska NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
31 Mar 2001 Lutyn, Sophie BEL 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U57
18 Mar 2001 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U57
25 Feb 2001 Min, Kyung-Soon KOR 1/16 L WCup Munich U57
25 Nov 2000 van der Schans, Victoria NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
25 Nov 2000 De Wringer, Jennifer NED 1/2 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
25 Nov 2000 van Etten, Samantha NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U57
13 Nov 1999 Meulendijks, Susanne NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
13 Nov 1999 Gozutok, Emine NED 5/7 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
13 Nov 1999 van de Sluis, Annie NED 9/12 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
13 Nov 1999 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/4 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
13 Nov 1999 Nicolaes, Kimberley NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
7 Mar 1999 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 9/12 L WCup Budapest U52
7 Mar 1999 Ramírez, ESP 1/4 L WCup Budapest U52
7 Mar 1999 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
7 Mar 1999 Kaiser, Ulrike LIE 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
28 Nov 1998 Polak, Miriam NED final W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
28 Nov 1998 Richardson, Shareen NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
28 Nov 1998 Wetzer, Marjan NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
28 Nov 1998 van den Oord, Ellen NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
22 Nov 1998 Nagy, Viktória HUN 9/12 L EChJun Bucharest U52
22 Nov 1998 Krzywda, Barbara POL 1/8 L EChJun Bucharest U52
22 Nov 1998 Pielaru, Iuliana ROU 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U52
11 Oct 1998 Nagy, Viktória HUN 9/12 L WJC Cali U52
11 Oct 1998 Bam, Anika RSA 13/16 W WJC Cali U52
11 Oct 1998 Hukuda, Fabiane BRA 1/16 L WJC Cali U52
5 Apr 1998 Maia, Katia BRA 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
25 Jan 1998 Suleimanova, Matanat AZE 5/7 L WCup Moscow U52
25 Jan 1998 Kleina, Milana RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow U52
25 Jan 1998 Tudvasova, Marina RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U52
6 Dec 1997 Tomyak, Galina UKR 9/12 L WCup Basel U52
6 Dec 1997 Schwalbe, Sandra GER 1/4 L WCup Basel U52
6 Dec 1997 Taelman, Kristel BEL 1/8 W WCup Basel U52