Anzor Gaunov Judoka
Anzor Gaunov
Anzor Gaunov
Country: Russia | Born: 7 January 1972 (49 years)
Russian judoka Anzor Gaunov won the World Cups in Moscow and Minsk in 2001 and 2002 U60kg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2006 4 1 3 25.0%
2004 9 6 3 66.7%
2003 4 2 2 50.0%
2002 1 1 0 100.0%
2000 18 10 8 55.6%
1999 17 11 6 64.7%
1998 10 7 3 70.0%
Total 63 38 25 60.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Mar 2006 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 9/12 L WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Buczak, Tomasz POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
11 Feb 2006 Rebahi, Omar ALG 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
5 Jun 2004 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/4 W ECC Abensberg U60
28 Mar 2004 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/16 L WCup Minsk U60
14 Feb 2004 Miyata, Fulvio BRA 3/5 W WCup Budapest U60
14 Feb 2004 Gascard, Yung BEL 5/7 W WCup Budapest U60
14 Feb 2004 Will, Frazer CAN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U60
14 Feb 2004 Burján, László HUN 13/16 W WCup Budapest U60
14 Feb 2004 Ogawa, Takeshi JPN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U60
14 Feb 2004 Santos, Nelson POR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
24 Jan 2004 Buchanan, John GBR 1/16 L SWC Moscow U60
8 Feb 2003 Mena, Leonides CUB 5/7 L SWC Paris U60
8 Feb 2003 Simard, Daniel CAN 9/12 W SWC Paris U60
8 Feb 2003 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 L SWC Paris U60
8 Feb 2003 Yang, Bo CHN 1/8 W SWC Paris U60
19 May 2002 Grechanyk, Sergey UKR 3/5 W ETC Maribor U60
2 Apr 2000 Douma, Yacine FRA 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Chambilly, Franck FRA 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Niamdorj, J. MGL 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Sunkovsky, Pavel CZE 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U60
12 Mar 2000 Moret, David SUI 13/16 L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
12 Feb 2000 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 2000 Despezelle, Eric FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 2000 Dembele, Lassine MLI 9/12 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 2000 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 1/4 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 2000 Mukhtarov, Alisher UZB 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 2000 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
23 Jan 2000 Soyer, Cyril FRA 9/12 L WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/4 L WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Rasulov, Iskander UZB 1/8 W WCup Moscow U60
15 Aug 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 3/5 L WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/2 L WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Buchanan, John GBR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Feldhaus, Wolfgang GER 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Techov, Albert LTU 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
21 Mar 1999 Machin, Andrew GBR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Johnson, Jamie GBR 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Michalek, Mateusz POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Gizur, Erik HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Angelis, Charalambos CYP 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
14 Mar 1999 Vañous, Robert CZE 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 1999 Kirbiš, Sašo SLO 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
24 Jan 1999 Kurdgelashvili, Mamuka GEO 3/5 L WCup Moscow U60
24 Jan 1999 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 5/7 W WCup Moscow U60
24 Jan 1999 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 9/12 W WCup Moscow U60
24 Jan 1999 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/8 L WCup Moscow U60
24 Jan 1999 Pilipenko, Vyacheslav UKR 1/16 W WCup Moscow U60
21 Mar 1998 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 5/7 L WCup Rome U60
21 Mar 1998 Richanek, Mateusz POL 9/12 W WCup Rome U60
21 Mar 1998 Scolari, Andrea ITA 1/4 L WCup Rome U60
21 Mar 1998 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U60
21 Mar 1998 Boundakis, Dimitros GRE 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
25 Jan 1998 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 3/5 W WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 5/7 W WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 9/12 W WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Sotnikov, Vladimir UKR 13/16 W WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/16 L WCup Moscow U60