Huseyn Rahimli Judoka
Huseyn Rahimli
Huseyn Rahimli
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 10 July 1995 (25 years)
Judoka Huseyn Rahimli of Azerbaijan won two bronze World Cup medals in Tbilisi in 2013 and Grand Slam in Baku in 2013, both U73kg. Rahimli won bronze at the European Championships U23 in Wroclaw in 2014. As Cadet he won silver at EYOF in 2011 and bronze at World U17 Championships in Kiev in 2011. He won the IBSA European bronze medal in Walsall in 2017. He took the silver medal at the IBSA Grand Prix in Baku in 2019. He clinched the bronze medal at the IBSA Judo Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 4 4 0 100.0%
2019 10 7 3 70.0%
2018 10 9 1 90.0%
2017 11 8 3 72.7%
2016 4 0 4 0.0%
2015 44 28 16 63.6%
2014 13 8 5 61.5%
2013 20 11 9 55.0%
2012 2 0 2 0.0%
2011 14 11 3 78.6%
2010 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 137 90 47 65.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Feb 2020 Petit, Nathan FRA final W BWCup Tbilisi U81
23 Feb 2020 Lee, Jung-Min KOR 1/2 W BWCup Tbilisi U81
23 Feb 2020 Bradley, Cameron GBR 1/4 W BWCup Tbilisi U81
23 Feb 2020 Kirkitadze, Avtandil GEO 1/8 W BWCup Tbilisi U81
23 Sep 2019 Joubert, Jacque RSA 3/5 W BWCup Tashkent U81
23 Sep 2019 Karomatov, Davurkhon UZB 1/2 L BWCup Tashkent U81
23 Sep 2019 Sabirov, Ruslan RUS 1/4 W BWCup Tashkent U81
26 Jul 2019 Powell, Daniel GBR 3/5 W CIBSA Genoa U81
26 Jul 2019 Magomedov, Shamil RUS 1/2 L CIBSA Genoa U81
26 Jul 2019 Solovey, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W CIBSA Genoa U81
13 May 2019 Karomatov, Davurkhon UZB final L BWCup Baku U81
13 May 2019 Solovey, Dmytro UKR 1/2 W BWCup Baku U81
13 May 2019 Petit, Nathan FRA 1/4 W BWCup Baku U81
13 May 2019 Joubert, Jacque RSA 1/8 W BWCup Baku U81
17 Nov 2018 Lee, Jung-Min KOR final L IBSAWC Lisbon U81
17 Nov 2018 Kosinov, Oleksandr UKR 1/2 W IBSAWC Lisbon U81
17 Nov 2018 Nouri Jafari, Seyed Omid IRI 1/4 W IBSAWC Lisbon U81
17 Nov 2018 Kitazono, Aramitsu JPN 1/8 W IBSAWC Lisbon U81
17 Nov 2018 Jonard, Cyril FRA 1/16 W IBSAWC Lisbon U81
23 Apr 2018 Mirzaev, Nurbek UZB final W BWCup Antalya U81
23 Apr 2018 Kim, Yunho KOR 1/2 W BWCup Antalya U81
23 Apr 2018 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/4 W BWCup Antalya U81
23 Apr 2018 Junk, Sebastian GER 1/8 W BWCup Antalya U81
23 Apr 2018 Magomedov, Shamil RUS 1/16 W BWCup Antalya U81
4 Aug 2017 Abdurakhmanov, Saado RUS 3/5 W CIBSA Walsall U81
4 Aug 2017 Junk, Sebastian GER 5/7 W CIBSA Walsall U81
4 Aug 2017 Jonard, Cyril FRA 1/4 L CIBSA Walsall U81
4 Aug 2017 Tsokiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 W CIBSA Walsall U81
3 Jun 2017 Ruiz, Jeffrey PUR final L WCup Bucharest U73
3 Jun 2017 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U73
3 Jun 2017 Meloni, Augusto ITA 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U73
3 Jun 2017 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U73
3 Jun 2017 Smith, Jack GBR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U73
8 Apr 2017 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L GP Antalya U73
8 Apr 2017 Park, HyunSu KOR 1/16 W GP Antalya U73
5 Jun 2016 Martinho, Joao POR 1/8 L WCup Madrid U81
15 May 2016 Kalinin, Denis RUS 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U81
13 Mar 2016 Livesey, Owen GBR 1/8 L WCup Buenos Aires U81
6 Mar 2016 Yucel, Emirhan TUR 1/8 L WCup Lima U81
27 Nov 2015 Sato, Seidai JPN 1/32 L GP Jeju U81
22 Nov 2015 Lee, Hui-Jung KOR 1/32 L GP Qingdao U81
14 Nov 2015 Livesey, Owen GBR 1/8 L WCup Wollongong U81
8 Nov 2015 Ott, Marcel AUT 3/5 L WCup Port Louis U81
8 Nov 2015 Acacio, Marlon MOZ 5/7 W WCup Port Louis U81
8 Nov 2015 Bubanja, Marko AUT 1/4 L WCup Port Louis U81
8 Nov 2015 Kubieniec, Jakub POL 1/8 W WCup Port Louis U81
8 Nov 2015 Albert, Jeff MRI 1/16 W WCup Port Louis U81
24 Oct 2015 Neves, Lincoln BRA 3/5 L WJC Abu Dhabi U73
24 Oct 2015 Kirakozashvili, Tamazi GEO 1/2 L WJC Abu Dhabi U73
24 Oct 2015 Khamza, Didar KAZ 1/4 W WJC Abu Dhabi U73
24 Oct 2015 Kosak, Jan SLO 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U73
24 Oct 2015 King, Sam AUS 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U73
24 Oct 2015 Ham, Eric GBR 1/32 W WJC Abu Dhabi U73
5 Oct 2015 Erdenetogtokh, Tumennasan MGL 3/5 W WMG Mungyeong U73
5 Oct 2015 Nouari, Youcef ALG 5/7 W WMG Mungyeong U73
5 Oct 2015 Matuszek, Marek SVK 9/12 W WMG Mungyeong U73
5 Oct 2015 Cavallera, Ludovic FRA 1/4 L WMG Mungyeong U73
5 Oct 2015 Navarrete, Rolando CHI 1/8 W WMG Mungyeong U73
5 Oct 2015 SaiYinjirigala, CHN 1/16 W WMG Mungyeong U73
30 Aug 2015 Aryan, Mod Reshad AFG 1/32 W WCh Astana U73
26 Aug 2015 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/16 L WCh Astana U73
26 Aug 2015 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 1/64 W WCh Astana U73
6 Jul 2015 Ozdoev, Zelimkhan RUS 3/5 W WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jul 2015 Rasulov, Kamoliddin UZB 5/7 W WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jul 2015 Pereira, Igor BRA 9/12 W WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jul 2015 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE 13/16 W WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jul 2015 Nicolaescu, Eduard ROU 17/20 W WUC Gwangju U73
6 Jul 2015 Yamamoto, Yuji JPN 1/16 L WUC Gwangju U73
9 May 2015 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 L GSL Baku U73
9 May 2015 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
28 Mar 2015 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 5/7 L GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Elmont, Dex NED 1/4 L GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/8 W GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Djeddi, Oussama ALG 1/16 W GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE 1/32 W GP Samsun U73
22 Mar 2015 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2015 Gosiewski, Jan GBR 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2015 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2015 Gigani, Phridon GEO 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U73
22 Mar 2015 Bashimov, Parahat TKM 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
21 Feb 2015 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U73
21 Feb 2015 Bektas, Murat TUR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
21 Feb 2015 Briand, Etienne CAN 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
6 Dec 2014 Ono, Shohei JPN 1/32 L GSL Tokyo U73
15 Nov 2014 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 3/5 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Potparic, Igor SLO 5/7 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/4 L EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Galuaev, Feliks RUS 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Steinbuks, Mihails LAT 1/32 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
25 Oct 2014 Mchedlishvili, Koba GEO 3/5 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U73
25 Oct 2014 Yamamoto, Yuji JPN 1/2 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U73
25 Oct 2014 Saraiva, Nuno POR 1/4 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U73
25 Oct 2014 Kang, Heon-Cheol KOR 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U73
25 Oct 2014 Sinanovic, Balsa MNE 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U73
19 Sep 2014 Stepień, Damian POL 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U73
24 Oct 2013 Gazaev, Magomedramazan RUS 1/16 L WJC Ljubljana U73
24 Oct 2013 Hovsepyan, Artavazd ARM 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U73
21 Sep 2013 Chouchi, Sami BEL 1/8 L EChJun Sarajevo U73
21 Sep 2013 Hasymau, Tsimur BLR 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U73
21 Sep 2013 Verlin, Klaus FIN 1/32 W EChJun Sarajevo U73
20 Jul 2013 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 L GSL Moscow U73
5 May 2013 Delpopolo, Nick USA 3/5 W GSL Baku U73
5 May 2013 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/2 L GSL Baku U73
5 May 2013 Morin-Martel, Alexis CAN 1/4 W GSL Baku U73
5 May 2013 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
5 May 2013 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
28 Apr 2013 Ozdoev, Zelimkhan RUS 1/8 L ETC Budapest U73
27 Apr 2013 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/16 L ECh Budapest U73
30 Mar 2013 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/16 L GP Samsun U73
16 Feb 2013 Petrovic, Nemanja SRB 1/32 L WCup Budapest U73
2 Feb 2013 Nakamura, Takenori JPN 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U73
2 Feb 2013 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U73
2 Feb 2013 Ali Akbari, Elyas IRI 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U73
2 Feb 2013 Guschin, Vadim ISR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U73
2 Feb 2013 Koksha, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
22 Sep 2012 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/16 L EChJun Porec U73
14 Jul 2012 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/16 L ECup Istanbul U73
12 Aug 2011 Bektas, Murat TUR 3/5 W WCadet Kiev U66
12 Aug 2011 Isoda, Norihito JPN 1/2 L WCadet Kiev U66
12 Aug 2011 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 1/4 W WCadet Kiev U66
12 Aug 2011 Mukhiddinov, Abdurasuljon UZB 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U66
12 Aug 2011 Zhurkabayev, Salamat KAZ 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U66
29 Jul 2011 Balaev, Uruskhanbek RUS final L EYOF Trabzon U66
29 Jul 2011 Blöechl, Niklas GER 1/2 W EYOF Trabzon U66
29 Jul 2011 MacDonald, Colin GBR 1/4 W EYOF Trabzon U66
29 Jul 2011 Cazorla, Xavier ESP 1/8 W EYOF Trabzon U66
25 Jun 2011 Raskin, Dmytro UKR 3/5 W EChCa Cottonera U66
25 Jun 2011 Muzashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 W EChCa Cottonera U66
25 Jun 2011 Bektas, Murat TUR 1/4 L EChCa Cottonera U66
25 Jun 2011 Makukha, Viktor UKR 1/8 W EChCa Cottonera U66
25 Jun 2011 Genito, Vincent SUI 1/16 W EChCa Cottonera U66
25 Jun 2010 Kuralt, Luka SLO 3/5 W EChCa Teplice U60
25 Jun 2010 Khutiev, Yunus-Khadzhi RUS 1/2 L EChCa Teplice U60
25 Jun 2010 Mezurnishvili, Mikheil GEO 1/4 W EChCa Teplice U60
25 Jun 2010 Marxer, Patrick SUI 1/8 W EChCa Teplice U60
25 Jun 2010 Prolic, Jovan BIH 1/16 W EChCa Teplice U60