Rasul Salimov Judoka

Rasul Salimov

Rasul Salimov

  • Country:Azerbaijan
  • Born:26 December 1981 (37 years)
  • Popularity
Rasul Salimov was the 2001 World bronze medallist for Azerbaijan. He finished fifth at the Sydney Olympic Games in 2000. Salimov won European Championships silver in 2001 and he won bronze in 1999 and 2000. He won the Polish Open in Warsaw in 2001. Two bronze medals at European Junior Championships.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20031010.0 %
200242250.0 %
20011614287.5 %
200044301468.2 %
19992516964.0 %
199832166.7 %
Total 93 64 29 68.8 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Sep 2003Tsend-Ayush, OchirbatMGL1/32LWChOsakaU90
17 May 2002Huizinga, MarkNED3/5LEChMariborU90
17 May 2002Kukharenka, SergeiBLR1/2LEChMariborU90
17 May 2002Gordon, WinstonGBR1/4WEChMariborU90
17 May 2002Pedus, TimBEL1/8WEChMariborU90
27 Jul 2001Hachicha, IskanderTUN3/5WWChMunichU90
27 Jul 2001Gadzhimagomedov, MuslimRUS5/7WWChMunichU90
27 Jul 2001Shakimov, SergeyKAZ9/12WWChMunichU90
27 Jul 2001Olson, BrianUSA13/16WWChMunichU90
27 Jul 2001Demontfaucon, FrédéricFRA1/16LWChMunichU90
27 Jul 2001Terra, JavierURU1/32WWChMunichU90
19 May 2001Huizinga, MarkNEDfinalLEChParisU90
19 May 2001Taov, KhasanbiRUS1/2WEChParisU90
19 May 2001Grekov, ValentinUKR1/4WEChParisU90
19 May 2001Lutz, AndreAUT1/8WEChParisU90
19 May 2001Novik, AntonBLR1/16WEChParisU90
17 Mar 2001Smoliniec, PawelPOLfinalWWCupWarsawU90
17 Mar 2001Fernández Portal, JoséESP1/2WWCupWarsawU90
17 Mar 2001Joseph-Rose, StéphaneFRA1/4WWCupWarsawU90
17 Mar 2001Gordon, WinstonGBR1/8WWCupWarsawU90
17 Mar 2001Silde, MikoEST1/16WWCupWarsawU90
20 Sep 2000Demontfaucon, FrédéricFRA3/5LOGSydneyU90
20 Sep 2000Olson, BrianUSA5/7WOGSydneyU90
20 Sep 2000Raphael, Jean-ClaudeMRI9/12WOGSydneyU90
20 Sep 2000Ivers, RobertAUS13/16WOGSydneyU90
20 Sep 2000Morgan, KeithCAN1/8LOGSydneyU90
20 Sep 2000Lama, GabrielCHI1/16WOGSydneyU90
6 Aug 2000Taov, KhasanbiRUSfinalLWCupMinskU90
6 Aug 2000Mikhalev, AlexeyRUS1/2WWCupMinskU90
6 Aug 2000Novik, AntonBLR1/4WWCupMinskU90
6 Aug 2000Belin, DmitryRUS1/8WWCupMinskU90
6 Aug 2000Senazhatski, JuriBLR1/16WWCupMinskU90
20 May 2000Gugava, GiorgiGEO3/5WEChWroclawU90
20 May 2000Croitoru, AdrianROU1/2LEChWroclawU90
18 May 2000Mashurenko, RuslanUKR1/4WEChWroclawU90
18 May 2000Beck, ThomasDEN1/8WEChWroclawU90
18 May 2000Helbing, SvenGER1/16WEChWroclawU90
2 Apr 2000Spittka, MarkoGER3/5WWCupRotterdamU90
2 Apr 2000Huizinga, MarkNED1/2LWCupRotterdamU90
2 Apr 2000Bozouklian, DavidFRA1/4WWCupRotterdamU90
2 Apr 2000Budolin, DmitriEST1/8WWCupRotterdamU90
2 Apr 2000Hruby, LiborCZE1/16WWCupRotterdamU90
2 Apr 2000Paiva, AngeloBRA1/32DWCupRotterdamU90
19 Mar 2000De Cooman, DaanBEL1/16LWCupWarsawU90
12 Mar 2000Morozov, DmitryRUSfinalLWCupPragueU90
12 Mar 2000González I, FernandoESP1/2WWCupPragueU90
12 Mar 2000Matyjaszek, PrzemyslawPOL1/4WWCupPragueU90
12 Mar 2000Mashurenko, RuslanUKR1/8WWCupPragueU90
12 Mar 2000Gordon, WinstonGBR1/16WWCupPragueU90
12 Mar 2000Blondal, ThorvaldurISL1/32WWCupPragueU90
4 Mar 2000Mekic, AmelBIH13/16LWCupBudapestU90
4 Mar 2000De Cooman, DaanBEL1/16LWCupBudapestU90
4 Mar 2000Blondal, ThorvaldurISL1/32WWCupBudapestU90
20 Feb 2000Wibeaux, DavidFRA1/16LWCupLeondingU90
6 Feb 2000Alarza, DavidESP5/7LWCupSofiaU90
6 Feb 2000Gawel, SylwesterPOL9/12WWCupSofiaU90
6 Feb 2000Mashurenko, RuslanUKR1/4LWCupSofiaU90
6 Feb 2000Gugava, GiorgiGEO1/8WWCupSofiaU90
6 Feb 2000Bounias, GeorgiosGRE1/16WWCupSofiaU90
6 Feb 2000Mandic, NebojsaSRB1/32WWCupSofiaU90
23 Jan 2000Budolin, DmitriEST3/5WWCupMoscowU90
23 Jan 2000Vlasov, SergeyRUS5/7WWCupMoscowU90
23 Jan 2000Spittka, MarkoGER9/12WWCupMoscowU90
23 Jan 2000Arikawa, KoseiJPN13/16WWCupMoscowU90
23 Jan 2000van der Geest, ElcoBEL1/8LWCupMoscowU90
19 Nov 1999Iliadis, DionysiosGRE3/5WEChJunRomeU90
19 Nov 1999Allegra, SalvatoreITA1/2LEChJunRomeU90
19 Nov 1999Mastenbroek, ThierryNED1/4WEChJunRomeU90
19 Nov 1999Sapelka, AlexanderLAT1/8WEChJunRomeU90
19 Nov 1999Novik, AntonBLR1/16WEChJunRomeU90
8 Oct 1999Mashurenko, RuslanUKR1/8LWChBirminghamU90
8 Oct 1999Alarza, DavidESP1/16WWChBirminghamU90
23 May 1999Gugava, GiorgiGEO3/5LEChBratislavaU90
23 May 1999De Cooman, DaanBEL1/2LEChBratislavaU90
23 May 1999Carabetta, VincenzoFRA1/4WEChBratislavaU90
23 May 1999Mashurenko, RuslanUKR1/8WEChBratislavaU90
28 Feb 1999Morozov, DmitryRUS13/16LWCupMunichU90
28 Feb 1999Spittka, MarkoGER1/8LWCupMunichU90
28 Feb 1999Costin, Igor1/16WWCupMunichU90
28 Feb 1999Mekic, AmelBIH1/32WWCupMunichU90
21 Feb 1999Despaigne, YosvaneITA3/5WWCupLeondingU90
21 Feb 1999Rusu, RobertROU5/7WWCupLeondingU90
21 Feb 1999Golus, PiotrPOL9/12WWCupLeondingU90
21 Feb 1999Gregor, JanSVK13/16WWCupLeondingU90
21 Feb 1999Bozouklian, DavidFRA1/16LWCupLeondingU90
24 Jan 1999Arkhipov, VadimRUS5/7LWCupMoscowU90
24 Jan 1999Khadzegov, AskerRUS9/12WWCupMoscowU90
24 Jan 1999Petoukh, AlexandrBLR1/4LWCupMoscowU90
24 Jan 1999Silinenkov, RomanRUS1/8WWCupMoscowU90
24 Jan 1999Hanzel, HenrikHUN1/16WWCupMoscowU90
22 Nov 1998Golus, PiotrPOL1/4LEChJunBucharestU90
22 Nov 1998Riess, RupertAUT1/4WEChJunBucharestU90
22 Nov 1998Lambertucci, IgorITA1/8WEChJunBucharestU90
Result City Date
2Abensberg2002
5Maribor2002
3Munich2001
2Paris2001
1Warsaw2001