Isabelle Schmutz Judoka
Isabelle Schmutz
SUI
Isabelle Schmutz
Country: Switzerland | Born: 12 February 1971 (50 years)
Swiss judoka Isabelle Schmutz won 8 national Swiss titles U52kg and two European medals. Born with a German name in Lausanne. Very active style of judo. Won 4 World Cups.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 12 9 3 75.0%
2000 30 22 8 73.3%
1999 12 6 6 50.0%
1998 14 8 6 57.1%
1997 12 7 5 58.3%
1996 28 13 15 46.4%
1995 23 14 9 60.9%
1994 1 0 1 0.0%
1993 13 6 7 46.2%
1992 2 0 2 0.0%
1991 2 0 2 0.0%
1990 2 1 1 50.0%
1989 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 154 87 67 56.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Jul 2001 Liu, Yuxiang CHN 9/12 L WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Minkin, Charlee USA 13/16 W WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Yokosawa, Yuki JPN 1/8 L WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Najaryan, Kristine ARM 1/16 W WCh Munich U52
20 May 2001 Clement, Inge BEL final L ECh Paris U52
20 May 2001 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/2 W ECh Paris U52
20 May 2001 Krzywda, Barbara POL 1/4 W ECh Paris U52
20 May 2001 Najaryan, Kristine ARM 1/8 W ECh Paris U52
25 Mar 2001 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA final W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2001 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 1/2 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2001 Rouini, Hayet TUN 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2001 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
17 Sep 2000 Souakri, Salima ALG 1/8 L OG Sydney U52
19 May 2000 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Stojkovic, Ivana SRB 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U52
1 Apr 2000 Leon, Miren ESP final W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 van Etten, Samantha NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2000 Bukowska, Barbara POL 13/16 L WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U52
12 Mar 2000 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 3/5 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 5/7 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Nagy, Viktória HUN 9/12 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Kye, Sun Hui PRK 1/4 L WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Majerova, Zuzana SVK 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
26 Feb 2000 Souakri, Salima ALG 3/5 W WCup Munich U52
26 Feb 2000 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/2 L WCup Munich U52
26 Feb 2000 Saruwatari, Natsuko JPN 1/4 W WCup Munich U52
26 Feb 2000 Ravaoarisoa, Naina Cecilia MAD 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
5 Feb 2000 Krzywda, Barbara POL 3/5 W WCup Sofia U52
5 Feb 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 1/2 L WCup Sofia U52
5 Feb 2000 Machalek, Iwona POL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U52
5 Feb 2000 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
5 Feb 2000 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
23 Jan 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 3/5 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Singleton, Georgina GBR 5/7 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Schwalbe, Sandra GER 9/12 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 1/4 L WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Khramova, Lyudmila RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Garadaghli, Turan AZE 1/16 W WCup Moscow U52
9 Oct 1999 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U52
23 May 1999 Goossens, Heidi BEL 5/7 L ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Allan, Deborah GBR 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U52
14 Mar 1999 Tasaka, Emi CAN 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
28 Feb 1999 Kleina, Milana RUS 3/5 W WCup Munich U52
28 Feb 1999 Nagai, Kazue JPN 1/2 L WCup Munich U52
28 Feb 1999 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 1/4 W WCup Munich U52
28 Feb 1999 Raguz, Angela AUS 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
28 Feb 1999 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
13 Feb 1999 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
17 May 1998 Meijer, Tamara NED 3/5 W ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/2 L ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Tomyak, Galina UKR 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U52
5 Apr 1998 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
21 Mar 1998 Maddaloni, Laura ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
8 Mar 1998 Von Schwichow, Alexa GER 3/5 W WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Goossens, Heidi BEL 1/2 L WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Pallancher, Soïzic FRA 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Till, Regina HUN 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Leon, Miren ESP 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
22 Feb 1998 Pallancher, Soïzic FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
8 Feb 1998 Merle, Elénita FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
6 Dec 1997 Diaz, Alicia ESP 3/5 W WCup Basel U52
6 Dec 1997 Goossens, Heidi BEL 1/2 L WCup Basel U52
6 Dec 1997 van der Toolen, Scarlet NED 1/4 W WCup Basel U52
6 Dec 1997 Kaiser, Ulrike LIE 1/8 W WCup Basel U52
12 Oct 1997 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 3/5 L WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Tang, Li Hong CHN 5/7 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Mariani, Carolina ARG 9/12 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Pedulla, Marisa USA 13/16 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 El Hamdaoui, Khadija MAR 17/20 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/16 L WCh Paris U52
11 May 1997 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 9/12 L ECh Oostende U52
11 May 1997 Clement, Inge BEL 1/4 L ECh Oostende U52
7 Dec 1996 Auer, Doris AUT 3/5 W WCup Basel U52
7 Dec 1996 Clement, Inge BEL 1/2 L WCup Basel U52
7 Dec 1996 Kozubkova, Lenka CZE 1/4 W WCup Basel U52
25 Jul 1996 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 1/16 L OG Atlanta U52
19 May 1996 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/8 L ECh The Hague U52
24 Mar 1996 Mariani, Carolina ARG 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
16 Mar 1996 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Remitska, Ivana UKR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Cabas, Nuria ESP 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U52
10 Mar 1996 Thikako, Ohori JPN 3/5 L WCup Prague U52
10 Mar 1996 Pisova, Zuzana SVK 5/7 W WCup Prague U52
10 Mar 1996 Muñoz, Almudena ESP 9/12 W WCup Prague U52
10 Mar 1996 Pavlenina, Irina RUS 1/8 L WCup Prague U52
2 Mar 1996 Flagothier, Nicole BEL final L WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 1/2 W WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/4 W WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Fridrich, Annamaria HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Mekzine, Lynda ALG 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
24 Feb 1996 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
17 Feb 1996 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 5/7 L WCup Leonding U52
17 Feb 1996 Cabas, Nuria ESP 9/12 W WCup Leonding U52
17 Feb 1996 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/8 L WCup Leonding U52
11 Feb 1996 Krajinovic, Ivana CRO 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
27 Jan 1996 Von Schwichow, Alexa GER 5/7 L WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Reshitzkaya, I. UKR 9/12 W WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Barilova, Tatiana BLR 13/16 W WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/16 L WCup Moscow U52
2 Dec 1995 Akkermans, Veronique NED 9/12 L WCup Basel U52
2 Dec 1995 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/8 L WCup Basel U52
1 Oct 1995 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 9/12 L WCh Chiba U52
1 Oct 1995 Volotova, Viktoria RUS 13/16 W WCh Chiba U52
1 Oct 1995 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/16 L WCh Chiba U52
1 Oct 1995 Alomoto, Mora Maria ECU 1/32 W WCh Chiba U52
14 May 1995 Till, Barbara HUN 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U52
14 May 1995 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/4 L ECh Birmingham U52
14 May 1995 Akkermans, Veronique NED 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U52
1 Apr 1995 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 3/5 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
1 Apr 1995 van Gestel, Chantal NED 5/7 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
1 Apr 1995 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 9/12 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
1 Apr 1995 Akkermans, Veronique NED 13/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
1 Apr 1995 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/8 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
12 Mar 1995 Deliège, Christel BEL final W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 1995 Goossens, Heidi BEL 1/2 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 1995 Gergely, Éva HUN 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 1995 Huglén, Maria SWE 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 1995 Choi, Soo-Kyung KOR 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
26 Feb 1995 Allan, Deborah GBR 9/12 L WCup Munich U52
26 Feb 1995 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 13/16 W WCup Munich U52
26 Feb 1995 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
26 Feb 1995 Lord, Tracy IRL 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
22 May 1994 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/8 L ECh Gdansk U52
2 Oct 1993 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 9/12 L WCh Hamilton U52
2 Oct 1993 Rendle, Sharon GBR 1/4 L WCh Hamilton U52
2 Oct 1993 Lastrade, Brigitte CAN 1/8 W WCh Hamilton U52
2 May 1993 Summers, Elise GBR 3/5 L ECh Athens U52
2 May 1993 Muñoz, Almudena ESP 1/2 L ECh Athens U52
2 May 1993 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 1/4 W ECh Athens U52
2 May 1993 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/8 W ECh Athens U52
27 Feb 1993 Vilhola, Marjo FIN 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
12 Feb 1993 Mizoguchi, Noriko JPN 3/5 L WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1993 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 5/7 W WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1993 Deliège, Christel BEL 9/12 W WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1993 Akkermans, Veronique NED 13/16 W WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1993 Nowak, Cécile FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
10 May 1992 Wikstrom, Eva SWE 1/8 L ECh Paris U52
31 Jan 1992 Deliège, Christel BEL 1/32 L WCup Paris U52
27 Jul 1991 Brain-Grainger, Cathy AUS 1/16 L WCh Barcelona U52
15 Jun 1991 Schuler, Carmen GER 1/8 L WCup Leonding U52
8 Sep 1990 Reiterer, Marianne AUT 1/8 L WCup Leonding U52
8 Sep 1990 Wojtowiczova, Jana CZE 1/16 W WCup Leonding U52
23 Nov 1989 Hagenauer, Monika AUT 9/12 L EChJun Athens U52
23 Nov 1989 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/8 L EChJun Athens U52
23 Nov 1989 Hronopoulou, Roi GRE 1/16 W EChJun Athens U52