Rashad Mamedov Judoka
Rashad Mamedov
BLR
Rashad Mamedov
Country: Belarus | Born: 23 July 1974 (46 years)
Belarus judoka Rashad Mamedov was 1997 European Champion U60kg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2003 5 2 3 40.0%
2001 11 6 5 54.5%
2000 18 11 7 61.1%
1999 24 18 6 75.0%
1998 13 10 3 76.9%
1997 27 23 4 85.2%
1996 6 3 3 50.0%
1994 10 6 4 60.0%
Total 114 79 35 69.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Feb 2003 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U66
26 Jan 2003 Pykhtin, Artem RUS 9/12 L SWC Moscow U66
26 Jan 2003 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/4 L SWC Moscow U66
26 Jan 2003 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/8 W SWC Moscow U66
26 Jan 2003 Cameroun, Jean-Claude CMR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
28 Jul 2001 Margoshvili, David GEO 1/32 L WCh Munich U66
24 Jun 2001 Tsagaraev, Kazbek RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U66
18 Mar 2001 Metzon, Christiaan NED 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
18 Mar 2001 Dvorak, Dan CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
11 Feb 2001 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Kim, Hyung-Ju KOR 5/7 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Montero, Carlos ESP 9/12 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Ayed, Makrem TUN 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Favén, Otto FIN 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
13 Jan 2001 Wierenga, Rik NED 1/4 L NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
21 May 2000 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 5/7 L ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Schumacher, Hendrik GER 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Csák, József HUN 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Delibasic, Ahmed BIH 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U66
1 Apr 2000 Somerville, David SCO 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U66
12 Mar 2000 Petranovic, Hrvoje CRO 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Konz, Christian GER 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2000 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 5/7 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Donchenko, Andrei UKR 9/12 W WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 13/16 W WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/8 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Bar Or, Sagiv ISR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
23 Jan 2000 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 3/5 W WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Omigawa, Michihiro JPN 1/2 L WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Tsagaraev, Kazbek RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Rothberg, Joel EST 1/8 W WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Nurmukhamedov, Guvanch TKM 1/16 W WCup Moscow U66
9 Oct 1999 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U66
9 Oct 1999 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U66
15 Aug 1999 Lopatin, Viktor BLR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U66
15 Aug 1999 Putij, Oleg UKR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U66
15 Aug 1999 Arakelyan, Khachatur ARM 9/12 W WCup Minsk U66
15 Aug 1999 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U66
15 Aug 1999 Aliev, Abdulla UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
15 Aug 1999 Vrbancic, Ales SLO 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
23 May 1999 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Nicola, César POR 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Kesherashvili, Georgi SUI 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U66
7 Mar 1999 Matsiev, Islam RUS final W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Rios, Martin ARG 1/2 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Sudo, Hideo JPN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Nicola, César POR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Armitano, Manuel FRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Fedorin, Anton EST 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 1999 Csák, József HUN 3/5 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Armitano, Rachad FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Krnac, Jozef SVK 9/12 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 13/16 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Muradi, Zekeriyya IRI 1/32 W WCup Paris U66
17 May 1998 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 3/5 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 5/7 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Taymans, Cédric BEL 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Vañous, Robert CZE 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U60
22 Feb 1998 Baglaev, Ivan KAZ 1/16 L WCup Munich U66
8 Feb 1998 Leroux, Grégory FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U66
8 Feb 1998 Krnac, Jozef SVK 5/7 W WCup Paris U66
8 Feb 1998 Uchida, Ney BRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U66
8 Feb 1998 Bellard, Franck FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U66
8 Feb 1998 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
8 Feb 1998 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
8 Feb 1998 Groseil, Stéphane FRA 1/32 W WCup Paris U66
12 Oct 1997 Chang, Kang Myong PRK 9/12 L WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Peñas, Oscar ESP 13/16 W WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Narmandakh, Dorjpalam MGL 17/20 W WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Vañous, Robert CZE 1/32 W WCh Paris U60
16 Aug 1997 Matsiev, Islam RUS final W IT Minsk U65
16 Aug 1997 Somerville, David SCO 1/2 W IT Minsk U65
16 Aug 1997 Kirillov, Innokenty RUS 1/4 W IT Minsk U65
16 Aug 1997 Mishuto, Dmitri BLR 1/8 W IT Minsk U65
11 May 1997 Douma, Yacine FRA final W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Sullivan, Sean IRL 1/2 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Wenzel, Gernot AUT 1/4 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Johnson, Jamie GBR 1/8 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Kamrowski, Piotr POL 1/16 W ECh Oostende U60
9 Mar 1997 Maria, Marian ROU 3/5 W WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Matuszek, Marek SVK 5/7 W WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Hofer, Ernst AUT 9/12 W WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Somerville, David SCO 1/4 L WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Foltyn, Robert CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Shin, Chul KOR 1/16 W WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Pejcic, Slavisa SRB 1/32 W WCup Prague U65
9 Feb 1997 Douma, Yacine FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Chambilly, Franck FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Bimont, Ludovic FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Moon, Dae-Hyun KOR 1/4 L WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Benabdelmoumene, Lakdhari FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Acuna, Ricardo MEX 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
16 Mar 1996 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Kamrowski, Piotr POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Narmandakh, Dorjpalam MGL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Vañous, Robert CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
10 Mar 1996 Novacek, Roman CZE 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 1996 Petterson, Mattias SWE 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
20 Nov 1994 Caravana, Pedro POR 3/5 L EChJun Lisbon U60
20 Nov 1994 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/2 L EChJun Lisbon U60
20 Nov 1994 Wenzel, Gernot AUT 1/4 W EChJun Lisbon U60
20 Nov 1994 Isleyen, Huseyin TUR 1/8 W EChJun Lisbon U60
20 Nov 1994 Pejcic, Slavisa SRB 1/16 W EChJun Lisbon U60
22 May 1994 Chambilly, Franck FRA 3/5 L ECh Gdansk U60
22 May 1994 Matuszek, Marek SVK 5/7 W ECh Gdansk U60
22 May 1994 Tar, Mihály HUN 9/12 W ECh Gdansk U60
22 May 1994 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U60
22 May 1994 Orgaz, Manuel ESP 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U60