Carla Ubasart Judoka
Carla Ubasart
Carla Ubasart
Country: Spain | Born: 2 August 1994 (29 years)
Spanish judoka Carla Ubasart Mascaro took bronze at the African Open in Tunis in 2017. She won the Spanish title in 2018 in Caceres. She claimed a bronze medal at the European Open in Warsaw in 2020. She took the gold medal at the European Open in Sarajevo in 2022. Carla secured a silver medal at the European Open in Warsaw in 2022.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 9 4 5 44.4%
2023 6 3 3 50.0%
2022 10 8 2 80.0%
2021 17 7 10 41.2%
2020 8 5 3 62.5%
2019 14 5 9 35.7%
2018 12 5 7 41.7%
2017 12 6 6 50.0%
2016 4 1 3 25.0%
2011 3 1 2 33.3%
2010 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 99 47 52 47.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Jun 2024 Lemire, Lou FRA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U57
8 Jun 2024 Verfaillie, Luna BEL 1/16 W WCup Madrid U57
3 May 2024 Starke, Pauline GER 1/8 L GP Dushanbe U57
3 May 2024 Gulboeva, Fazilat TJK 1/32 W GP Dushanbe U57
29 Mar 2024 Kim, Juhee KOR 1/16 L GSL Antalya U57
29 Mar 2024 Chyzhevska, Anastasiia UKR 1/32 W GSL Antalya U57
24 Feb 2024 Goebel, Laila GER 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U57
10 Feb 2024 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/8 L WCup Gyor U57
10 Feb 2024 Kaiser, Franziska AUT 1/16 W WCup Gyor U57
14 Oct 2023 Matikainen, Pihla FIN 3/5 L ECup Malaga U57
14 Oct 2023 Mokdar, Faiza FRA 1/2 L ECup Malaga U57
14 Oct 2023 Perez Pacheco, Veronica ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U57
14 Oct 2023 Van de Meeberg, Rachel NED 1/8 W ECup Malaga U57
30 Sep 2023 Henninger, Elin NED 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
30 Sep 2023 Delbaen, Eveline BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
5 Mar 2022 Kovács, Kitti HUN 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
5 Mar 2022 Bouju, Sif DEN 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
26 Feb 2022 Starke, Pauline GER final L WCup Warsaw U57
26 Feb 2022 Cabanne, Aurore FRA 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U57
26 Feb 2022 Kempf, Anne-Sophie GER 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U57
26 Feb 2022 Cantini, Anita ITA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
12 Feb 2022 Capanni Dias, Thauany David ITA final W WCup Sarajevo U57
12 Feb 2022 Sikic, Tena CRO 1/2 W WCup Sarajevo U57
12 Feb 2022 Caggiano, Giulia ITA 1/4 W WCup Sarajevo U57
12 Feb 2022 Kasapi, Fationa KOS 1/8 W WCup Sarajevo U57
27 Nov 2021 Leopold, Maya ISR 9/12 L EMXT Ufa U57
27 Nov 2021 Minenkova, Ulyana BLR 1/4 L EMXT Ufa U57
27 Nov 2021 Perisic, Marica SRB 1/8 W EMXT Ufa U57
23 Oct 2021 Rosa, Ana DOM 3/5 L WCup Malaga U57
23 Oct 2021 Wilson, Malin ESP 1/2 L WCup Malaga U57
23 Oct 2021 Nairne, Lele GBR 1/4 W WCup Malaga U57
23 Oct 2021 Livesey, Bekky GBR 1/8 W WCup Malaga U57
16 Oct 2021 Fritze, Caroline GER 1/16 L GSL Paris U57
24 Sep 2021 Fritze, Caroline GER 1/16 L GP Zagreb U57
1 May 2021 Gomes, Wilsa POR 3/5 L WCup Zagreb U57
1 May 2021 Podolak, Arleta POL 1/2 L WCup Zagreb U57
1 May 2021 Amey, Ines SUI 1/4 W WCup Zagreb U57
1 May 2021 Sikic, Tena CRO 1/8 W WCup Zagreb U57
1 May 2021 Tarkus, Merit EST 1/16 W WCup Zagreb U57
16 Apr 2021 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U57
16 Apr 2021 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U57
1 Apr 2021 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/16 L GSL Antalya U57
29 Feb 2020 Livesey, Bekky GBR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U57
29 Feb 2020 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U57
29 Feb 2020 Minenkova, Ulyana BLR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U57
29 Feb 2020 Blavier, Myriam BEL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
1 Feb 2020 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
1 Feb 2020 Stefan Caprioriu, Corina ROU 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
1 Feb 2020 Ballesteros Gonzalez, Izaskun ESP 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
1 Feb 2020 Esteves, Mariana GUI 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
3 Nov 2019 Beischmidt, Ines GER 1/16 L WCup Perth U57
19 Oct 2019 Dotsenko, Katerina RUS 5/7 L ECup Malaga U57
26 Jul 2019 Skora, Mariia UKR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U57
12 Jul 2019 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/8 L GP Budapest U57
12 Jul 2019 Leung, Po Sum HKG 1/16 W GP Budapest U57
1 Jun 2019 Theodorakis, Asimina AUT 1/8 L WCup Cluj Napoca U57
1 Jun 2019 Dorvigni, Anailys CUB 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U57
5 Apr 2019 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/16 L GP Antalya U57
5 Apr 2019 Zemanova, Vera CZE 1/32 W GP Antalya U57
8 Mar 2019 Kajzer, Kaja SLO 1/8 L GP Marrakech U57
8 Mar 2019 Kamara, Ndeye Oumy SEN 1/16 W GP Marrakech U57
16 Feb 2019 Borowska, Anna POL 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U57
16 Feb 2019 Varga, Brigitta HUN 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U57
2 Feb 2019 Gomes, Wilsa POR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U57
24 Jul 2018 Ruiz Muro, Maria ESP 3/5 L IT Coimbra U57
24 Jul 2018 Herrero, Maitane ESP 1/2 L IT Coimbra U57
24 Jul 2018 Balogh, Daniella HUN 1/4 W IT Coimbra U57
24 Jul 2018 Haidash, Olena UKR 1/8 W IT Coimbra U57
18 Jul 2018 Theodorakis, Asimina AUT 1/8 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U57
2 Jun 2018 Rosa, Ana DOM 1/32 L WCup Madrid U57
17 Feb 2018 Fiandino, Samanta ITA 5/7 L WCup Rome U57
17 Feb 2018 Marchese, Lisa FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U57
17 Feb 2018 Dabonne, Zouleiha Abzetta CIV 1/8 W WCup Rome U57
17 Feb 2018 El Harchaoui, Meryem MAR 1/16 W WCup Rome U57
3 Feb 2018 Deguchi, Christa CAN 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
3 Feb 2018 Meiron, Nitzan ISR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
28 Oct 2017 Salnikova, Aleksandra RUS 1/16 L ECup Malaga U57
3 Jun 2017 Fiandino, Samanta ITA 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U57
18 Mar 2017 Righetti, Anna ITA 3/5 L WCup Casablanca U57
18 Mar 2017 Buet, Léa SEN 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U57
18 Mar 2017 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U57
18 Mar 2017 Fioretti, Alice FRA 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U57
4 Mar 2017 Kazyulina, Anna KAZ 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
4 Mar 2017 Theodorakis, Asimina AUT 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
14 Jan 2017 Ben Romdhane, Bochra TUN 3/5 W WCup Tunis U57
14 Jan 2017 Leung, Po Sum HKG 5/7 W WCup Tunis U57
14 Jan 2017 Benarroche, Lola FRA 1/4 L WCup Tunis U57
14 Jan 2017 Rebiai, Imene ALG 1/8 W WCup Tunis U57
11 Nov 2016 Kurbonmamadova, Daria RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U57
29 Oct 2016 Fiandino, Samanta ITA 9/12 L ECup Malaga U57
29 Oct 2016 Stoll, Amelie GER 1/8 L ECup Malaga U57
29 Oct 2016 Posvite, Laury FRA 1/16 W ECup Malaga U57
12 Nov 2011 Cox, Sophie GBR 3/5 L ECup Malaga U57
12 Nov 2011 Ciuraneta, Gisela ESP 5/7 W ECup Malaga U57
12 Nov 2011 Inglis, Stephanie GBR 1/4 L ECup Malaga U57
26 Jun 2010 Sikic, Tena CRO 5/7 L EChCa Teplice U52
26 Jun 2010 Szabó, Katinka HUN 1/4 L EChCa Teplice U52
26 Jun 2010 Wallén, Mathilda SWE 1/8 W EChCa Teplice U52
26 Jun 2010 Pereira, Ana POR 1/16 W EChCa Teplice U52
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!