Irakli Uznadze Judoka
Irakli Uznadze
Irakli Uznadze
Country: Turkey | Born: 18 May 1972 (48 years)
As a judoka Irakli Uznadze was 2002 European Champion for Turkey in Maribor. He became a successful senior coach for Georgia who won World and European titles individual and with his team. In 2017 he started as men’s coach for Turkey.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2006 3 0 3 0.0%
2005 1 0 1 0.0%
2004 24 7 17 29.2%
2003 13 5 8 38.5%
2002 7 6 1 85.7%
2001 10 7 3 70.0%
2000 7 2 5 28.6%
1999 6 3 3 50.0%
1998 20 15 5 75.0%
1997 14 9 5 64.3%
1996 29 18 11 62.1%
1995 27 21 6 77.8%
1994 2 2 0 100.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 164 95 69 57.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Oct 2006 Alarza, David ESP 1/2 L ECC Budapest U90
21 Oct 2006 Bachmann, Björn GER 1/2 L ECC Budapest U90
21 Oct 2006 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO 3/4 L ECC Budapest U90
21 May 2005 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/16 L ECh Rotterdam U81
24 Oct 2004 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/2 W ETC Paris U81
24 Oct 2004 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 3/4 W ETC Paris U81
9 Oct 2004 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR final L ECC Abensberg U81
9 Oct 2004 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR final L ECC Abensberg U81
9 Oct 2004 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U81
9 Oct 2004 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U81
5 Jun 2004 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U81
5 Jun 2004 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U81
5 Jun 2004 Ogienko, Denis RUS 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U81
5 Jun 2004 Ogienko, Denis RUS 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U81
5 Jun 2004 Ogienko, Denis RUS 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U81
5 Jun 2004 Ogienko, Denis RUS 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U81
15 May 2004 Stoianov, Aliosha BUL 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U81
4 Apr 2004 Pipia, Lasha RUS 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Cojoc, Constantin ROU 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Mar 2004 Barkouski, Mikalai BLR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U81
28 Mar 2004 Khidirov, Nematjon TJK 1/16 W WCup Minsk U81
28 Mar 2004 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 1/32 W WCup Minsk U81
21 Mar 2004 Rinnerthaler, Florian AUT 17/20 L WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 Nose, Eigo JPN 1/32 L WCup Rotterdam U81
14 Mar 2004 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Karavackas, Giedrius LTU 1/32 W WCup Prague U81
14 Feb 2004 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
7 Feb 2004 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U81
12 Sep 2003 Claverie, Cédric FRA 9/12 L WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Akiyama, Yoshihiro JPN 1/4 L WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Guo, Lei CHN 1/8 W WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Choi, Sun-Ho KOR 1/16 W WCh Osaka U81
19 May 2003 Fernández, Oscar ESP pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Claverie, Cédric FRA 5/7 L ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Toroi, Mika FIN 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Gharibyan, Harutyun ARM 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Pavlis, Michalis GRE 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
29 Mar 2003 Gera, Csaba HUN 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U81
22 Feb 2003 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U81
2 Feb 2003 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Nov 2002 Budolin, Alexei EST final L SWC Bucharest U81
30 Nov 2002 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/2 W SWC Bucharest U81
17 May 2002 Budolin, Alexei EST final W ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Pipia, Lasha RUS final W ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/4 W ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/8 W ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Jankovski, Ruslan SLO 1/16 W ECh Maribor U81
27 Jul 2001 Belgaid, Adil MAR 9/12 L WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Cho, In-Chul KOR 1/4 L WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/8 W WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Bouras, Djamel FRA 1/16 W WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Ibragimov, Erkin KGZ 1/32 W WCh Munich U81
19 May 2001 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 3/5 W ECh Paris U81
19 May 2001 Pipia, Lasha RUS 1/2 L ECh Paris U81
19 May 2001 Bevc, Peter SLO 1/4 W ECh Paris U81
19 May 2001 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/8 W ECh Paris U81
19 May 2001 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/16 W ECh Paris U81
18 May 2000 Svec, Jaroslav CZE 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U81
2 Apr 2000 Allard, André FRA 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U81
2 Apr 2000 Steringa, Edwin NED 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U81
2 Apr 2000 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U81
2 Apr 2000 Knobloch, Valentin GER 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
6 Feb 2000 Filippov, Vitaliy RUS 1/32 L WCup Sofia U81
23 Jan 2000 Filippov, Vitaliy RUS 1/16 L WCup Moscow U81
8 Oct 1999 Sariashvili, Ghivi MDA 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U81
8 Oct 1999 Goldschmied, José MEX 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U81
23 May 1999 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Bouras, Djamel FRA 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U81
19 Jun 1998 Steringa, Edwin NED 2nd L ECC Abensberg U81
17 May 1998 Randall, Graeme GBR 3/5 W ECh Oviedo U81
17 May 1998 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/2 L ECh Oviedo U81
17 May 1998 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U81
17 May 1998 Doménech, Sergio ESP 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U81
17 May 1998 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U81
22 Feb 1998 Frenz, Uwe GER 1/8 L WCup Munich U81
22 Feb 1998 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 1/16 W WCup Munich U81
22 Feb 1998 Enghag, Mikael SWE 1/32 W WCup Munich U81
15 Feb 1998 Banaszak, Waldemar POL 3/5 W WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Wanner, Florian GER 5/7 W WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Lepre, Francesco ITA 9/12 W WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Fujita, Hiroomi JPN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Klas, Patrick NED 1/8 W WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Koza, Dusan CZE 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
25 Jan 1998 Grechnev, Alexandr UKR 3/5 W WCup Moscow U81
25 Jan 1998 Abdulaev, German RUS 1/2 L WCup Moscow U81
25 Jan 1998 Adigery, Sylvio FRA 1/4 W WCup Moscow U81
25 Jan 1998 Ilyassov, Mirat KAZ 1/8 W WCup Moscow U81
25 Jan 1998 Kasiulynas, Tadas LTU 1/16 W WCup Moscow U81
11 May 1997 Radulovic, Dragomir SRB 13/16 L ECh Oostende U78
11 May 1997 Abdulaev, German RUS 1/8 L ECh Oostende U78
11 May 1997 Poulsen, Bugvi DEN 1/16 W ECh Oostende U78
23 Mar 1997 Randall, Graeme GBR 3/5 W WCup Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Reiter, Patrick AUT 1/2 L WCup Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Claverie, Cédric FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Paseyro, Alvaro URU 1/8 W WCup Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Liaskos, Athanasios GRE 1/16 W WCup Rome U78
23 Feb 1997 Frenz, Uwe GER 17/20 L WCup Munich U78
23 Feb 1997 Kubota, Kazunori JPN 1/32 L WCup Munich U78
1 Feb 1997 Echarte, Ricardo ESP final W WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 1997 Djurisic, Andrija SRB 1/2 W WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 1997 Stoianov, Aliosha BUL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 1997 Liaskos, Athanasios GRE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U78
23 Jul 1996 García, Gaston ARG 5/7 L OG Atlanta U78
23 Jul 1996 Laats, Johan BEL 9/12 W OG Atlanta U78
23 Jul 1996 Dott, Stefan GER 1/4 L OG Atlanta U78
23 Jul 1996 Morris, Jason USA 1/8 W OG Atlanta U78
23 Jul 1996 Smadga, Shay-Oren ISR 1/16 W OG Atlanta U78
19 May 1996 Reiter, Patrick AUT 3/5 L ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Bouras, Djamel FRA 1/2 L ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Balayan, Karen UKR 1/4 W ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/8 W ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/16 W ECh The Hague U78
7 Apr 1996 Klas, Patrick NED final W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Apr 1996 Balayan, Karen UKR 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Apr 1996 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Apr 1996 Frenz, Uwe GER 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Apr 1996 Steringa, Edwin NED 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
24 Mar 1996 Dott, Stefan GER 1/16 L WCup Rome U78
10 Mar 1996 García, Gaston ARG 1/32 L WCup Prague U78
3 Mar 1996 Karpukhin, Evgeny RUS 1/32 L WCup Budapest U78
18 Feb 1996 Yoon, Dong-Sik KOR 3/5 L WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Reiter, Patrick AUT 1/2 L WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Frenz, Uwe GER 1/4 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Randall, Graeme GBR 1/8 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Ayala, Francisco CHI 1/16 W WCup Leonding U78
11 Feb 1996 Aidashev, Marat KAZ 1/8 L WCup Paris U78
11 Feb 1996 Morris, Jason USA 1/16 W WCup Paris U78
28 Jan 1996 Kretsul, Oleg RUS 3/5 W WCup Moscow U78
28 Jan 1996 Balayan, Karen UKR 1/2 L WCup Moscow U78
28 Jan 1996 Krutogolov, Vitaly RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U78
28 Jan 1996 Gevorkyan, Arsen ARM 1/8 W WCup Moscow U78
3 Dec 1995 Savchishkin, Konstantin RUS 3/5 L WCup Basel U78
3 Dec 1995 Novais, Marcello SWE 5/7 W WCup Basel U78
3 Dec 1995 Budolin, Alexei EST 9/12 W WCup Basel U78
3 Dec 1995 Frenz, Uwe GER 1/4 L WCup Basel U78
3 Dec 1995 Maagaard, Lars DEN 1/8 W WCup Basel U78
3 Dec 1995 Banaszak, Waldemar POL 1/16 W WCup Basel U78
1 Oct 1995 Savchishkin, Konstantin RUS 1/16 L WCh Chiba U78
14 May 1995 Huizinga, Mark NED 3/5 W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Smadga, Shay-Oren ISR 5/7 W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Liparteliani, Soso GEO 9/12 W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Hajtós, Bertalan HUN 13/16 W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Reiter, Patrick AUT 1/8 L ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Maagaard, Lars DEN 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U78
1 Apr 1995 Klas, Patrick NED final W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
1 Apr 1995 Krutogolov, Vitaly RUS 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
1 Apr 1995 Bulcke, Philippe BEL 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
1 Apr 1995 van Rooy, Maarten NED 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
12 Mar 1995 Dott, Stefan GER final W WCup Prague U78
12 Mar 1995 Kubota, Kazunori JPN 1/2 W WCup Prague U78
12 Mar 1995 Evenäs, Johan SWE 1/4 W WCup Prague U78
12 Mar 1995 Babjak, Petr CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
12 Mar 1995 Jovanovic, Dragan SRB 1/16 W WCup Prague U78
26 Feb 1995 Banaszak, Waldemar POL 5/7 L WCup Munich U78
26 Feb 1995 Schulz, Mike GER 9/12 W WCup Munich U78
26 Feb 1995 Horikoshi, Hidenori JPN 13/16 W WCup Munich U78
26 Feb 1995 Yoon, Dong-Sik KOR 1/8 L WCup Munich U78
26 Feb 1995 Ovcharenko, Alexej UKR 1/16 W WCup Munich U78
23 Oct 1994 Terrijn, Bert BEL pre-round W ETC The Hague U78
23 Oct 1994 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL pre-round W ETC The Hague U78
13 Feb 1993 Goldschmied, José MEX 1/32 L WCup Paris U78