Ilknur Kobas Judoka
Ilknur Kobas
Ilknur Kobas
Country: Turkey | Born: 19 July 1977 (43 years)
Turkish judoka Ilknur Kobas won the Junior world title in 1994 in Cairo. European Junior Champion in 1994 and 1995. So far the only Turkish World Champion in history. Became women's coach.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 20 10 10 50.0%
1999 6 5 1 83.3%
1998 20 13 7 65.0%
1996 35 22 13 62.9%
1995 18 11 7 61.1%
1994 18 15 3 83.3%
1993 5 3 2 60.0%
1992 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 127 83 44 65.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 May 2000 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U63
1 Apr 2000 Lopez, Almudena ESP 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U63
1 Apr 2000 Sraka, Rasa SLO 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U63
1 Apr 2000 Li, Shufang CHN 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U63
12 Mar 2000 Heill, Claudia AUT 9/12 L WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/4 L WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Faltusova, Tereza CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
5 Mar 2000 Krukower, Daniela ARG 1/8 L WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Sajó, Gabriella HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U63
20 Feb 2000 Kazumi, Risa JPN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U63
5 Feb 2000 Heill, Claudia AUT 9/12 L WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/4 L WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Felton, Rosemary GBR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Pasquet, Marie FRA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
23 Jan 2000 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 3/5 W WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/2 L WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Belskaya, Lyubov RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Nazarenko, Olesya RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Shagibekova, Yulia UZB 1/16 W WCup Moscow U63
24 Oct 1999 Callender, Simone GBR 5/7 W ETC Istanbul O78
24 Oct 1999 Somolinos, Susana ESP 1/4 L ETC Istanbul O78
7 Mar 1999 Postiglioni, Paola ITA final W WCup Budapest U57
7 Mar 1999 Wilson, Ellen USA 1/2 W WCup Budapest U57
7 Mar 1999 Saiz, Africa ESP 1/4 W WCup Budapest U57
7 Mar 1999 Glebova, Olena UKR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U57
17 May 1998 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 9/12 L ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U63
21 Mar 1998 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 3/5 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 5/7 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Gerritsjans, Kyra NED 9/12 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Jurek, Kinga POL 1/4 L WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Wilsson, Elsa SWE 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Campioni, Chiara ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
22 Feb 1998 Sorrentino, Maddalena ITA 13/16 L WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Kazumi, Risa JPN 1/16 L WCup Munich U63
15 Feb 1998 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 3/5 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Kazumi, Risa JPN 5/7 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Aguila, Betty CUB 9/12 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 1/4 L WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Krumpl, Valerie AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
25 Jan 1998 Petrova, Elena RUS final L WCup Moscow U63
25 Jan 1998 Afonina, Irina RUS 1/2 W WCup Moscow U63
25 Jan 1998 Walta, Katarina GER 1/4 W WCup Moscow U63
25 Jan 1998 Kutepova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U63
23 Jul 1996 Gal, Jenny ITA 3/5 L OG Atlanta U61
23 Jul 1996 Griffith, Xiomara VEN 5/7 W OG Atlanta U61
23 Jul 1996 Singer, Susann GER 9/12 W OG Atlanta U61
23 Jul 1996 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 1/4 L OG Atlanta U61
23 Jul 1996 Liu, Lizhe CHN 1/8 W OG Atlanta U61
23 Jul 1996 Parmigiano, Cristiane BRA 1/16 W OG Atlanta U61
19 May 1996 Gal, Jenny ITA 3/5 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Singer, Susann GER 5/7 W ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 9/12 W ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/8 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Klimasauskiene, Ieva LTU 1/16 W ECh The Hague U61
7 Apr 1996 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 1/4 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Williams, Camilla SWE 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
24 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 5/7 L WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Halilagic, Jasna YUG 9/12 W WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/4 L WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U61
10 Mar 1996 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 3/5 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/2 L WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/4 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Krey, Michelle DEN 1/8 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 1/16 W WCup Prague U61
2 Mar 1996 Tokarz, Irena POL 13/16 L WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/16 L WCup Budapest U61
24 Feb 1996 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/16 L WCup Munich U61
17 Feb 1996 Yuying, Qin CHN 9/12 L WCup Leonding U61
17 Feb 1996 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/4 L WCup Leonding U61
17 Feb 1996 Kitazume, Hiroko JPN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U61
17 Feb 1996 Wally, Beate AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U61
27 Jan 1996 Singer, Susann GER final W WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/2 W WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Petrova, Elena RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Dicevich, M. LAT 1/16 W WCup Moscow U61
2 Dec 1995 Blasco, Miriam ESP 3/5 L WCup Basel U61
2 Dec 1995 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/2 L WCup Basel U61
2 Dec 1995 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/4 W WCup Basel U61
2 Dec 1995 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W WCup Basel U61
2 Dec 1995 Sueur, Rebecca SUI 1/16 W WCup Basel U61
19 Nov 1995 Sorrentino, Maddalena ITA final W EChJun Valladolid U61
19 Nov 1995 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/2 W EChJun Valladolid U61
19 Nov 1995 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 1/4 W EChJun Valladolid U61
19 Nov 1995 Walta, Katarina GER 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U61
1 Oct 1995 Soós, Rita HUN 1/16 L WCh Chiba U61
1 Oct 1995 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 1/32 W WCh Chiba U61
12 Mar 1995 Schutz, Celita USA 9/12 L WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 13/16 W WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Kitazume, Hiroko JPN 1/16 L WCup Prague U61
26 Feb 1995 Yuying, Qin CHN 9/12 L WCup Munich U61
26 Feb 1995 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 1/4 L WCup Munich U61
26 Feb 1995 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/8 W WCup Munich U61
26 Feb 1995 Schminke, Elna GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U61
20 Nov 1994 Kelly, Carol GBR final W EChJun Lisbon U61
20 Nov 1994 Rovira, Rosa ESP 1/2 W EChJun Lisbon U61
20 Nov 1994 Cossu, Arianna ITA 1/4 W EChJun Lisbon U61
20 Nov 1994 Volos, Yulia RUS 1/8 W EChJun Lisbon U61
4 Nov 1994 Dauriac, Alexandra FRA final W WJC Cairo U61
4 Nov 1994 Soroka, Lessia UKR 1/2 W WJC Cairo U61
4 Nov 1994 Kelly, Carol GBR 1/4 W WJC Cairo U61
4 Nov 1994 Gilmour, Elisha AUS 1/8 W WJC Cairo U61
4 Nov 1994 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/16 W WJC Cairo U61
23 Oct 1994 Schminke, Elna GER pre-round W ETC The Hague U61
23 Oct 1994 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 3/5 L ETC The Hague U61
23 Oct 1994 Grieco, Roberta ITA 1st W ETC The Hague U61
22 May 1994 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 3/5 L ECh Gdansk U61
22 May 1994 Klimasauskiene, Ieva LTU 5/7 W ECh Gdansk U61
22 May 1994 Arak, Aneta POL 9/12 W ECh Gdansk U61
22 May 1994 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U61
22 May 1994 Kristea, Lyudmila MDA 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U61
22 May 1994 Micovic, Jelena MNE 1/16 W ECh Gdansk U61
21 Nov 1993 Álvarez, Sara ESP final L EChJun Arnhem U61
21 Nov 1993 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/2 W EChJun Arnhem U61
21 Nov 1993 Lecoeuche, Karine FRA 1/4 W EChJun Arnhem U61
21 Nov 1993 Schmidt, Jenny FRA 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U61
2 May 1993 Karitskaia, Elena BLR 1/16 L ECh Athens U56
26 Nov 1992 Dohmen, Barbara GER 3/5 W EChJun Jerusalem U56
26 Nov 1992 Blasquez, Miriam ESP 5/7 W EChJun Jerusalem U56
26 Nov 1992 Matarugic, Slobodanka SLO 9/12 W EChJun Jerusalem U56
26 Nov 1992 Bar-On, Orit ISR 13/16 W EChJun Jerusalem U56
26 Nov 1992 Paillard, Karine FRA 1/16 L EChJun Jerusalem U56