Giuseppe Maddaloni Judoka
Giuseppe Maddaloni
Giuseppe Maddaloni
Country: Italy | Born: 10 July 1976 (44 years)
Italian judoka Giuseppe Maddaloni is part of a successful judo family from the south of Italy. He became 2000 Olympic Champion in Sydney U73kg. He was European Champion in 1998 and 1999 and started as Italian coach with a new young generation, first juniors, then seniors.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 19 13 6 68.4%
2007 24 16 8 66.7%
2006 16 13 3 81.3%
2005 4 2 2 50.0%
2004 15 8 7 53.3%
2003 11 6 5 54.5%
2002 17 14 3 82.4%
2001 8 7 1 87.5%
2000 24 19 5 79.2%
1999 20 13 7 65.0%
1998 19 14 5 73.7%
1997 9 4 5 44.4%
1996 11 7 4 63.6%
1995 5 2 3 40.0%
1994 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 205 139 66 67.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Aug 2008 Nyamkhuu, Damdinsuren MGL 13/16 L OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/8 L OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Brenes, Abderraman PUR 1/16 W OG Beijing U81
22 Jun 2008 Gess, Robert GER final L ECup Celje U81
22 Jun 2008 Fercher, Albert AUT 1/2 W ECup Celje U81
22 Jun 2008 Conrad, Robert GER 1/4 W ECup Celje U81
22 Jun 2008 Docquier, Jean BEL 1/8 W ECup Celje U81
22 Jun 2008 Lesko, Luka CRO 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
12 Apr 2008 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 3/5 W ECh Lisbon U81
12 Apr 2008 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 W ECh Lisbon U81
12 Apr 2008 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 9/12 W ECh Lisbon U81
12 Apr 2008 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U81
12 Apr 2008 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U81
12 Apr 2008 Maresch, Sven GER 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U81
2 Mar 2008 Budolin, Alexei EST 3/5 L WCup Prague U81
2 Mar 2008 Bashkaev, Alibek RUS 5/7 W WCup Prague U81
2 Mar 2008 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U81
2 Mar 2008 Virta, Antti FIN 13/16 W WCup Prague U81
2 Mar 2008 Barkouski, Mikalai BLR 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
14 Sep 2007 Burton, Euan GBR 3/5 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 5/7 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 9/12 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/4 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Jago, Matthew RSA 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Stevens, Travis USA 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
12 Aug 2007 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U81
12 Aug 2007 Docquier, Jean BEL 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U81
12 Aug 2007 Schmitt, Alain FRA 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U81
20 May 2007 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 L WCup Bucharest U81
20 May 2007 Burton, Euan GBR 9/12 W WCup Bucharest U81
20 May 2007 Gera, Csaba HUN 13/16 W WCup Bucharest U81
20 May 2007 Fernández, Daniel BEL 17/20 W WCup Bucharest U81
20 May 2007 Huck, Dennis GER 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U81
6 May 2007 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 3/5 W SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Burton, Euan GBR 1/2 L SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Balanda, Lukasz POL 1/4 W SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Sandstrom, Jonas SWE 1/16 W SWC Moscow U81
7 Apr 2007 Bischof, Ole GER 9/12 L ECh Belgrade U81
7 Apr 2007 Cojoc, Constantin ROU 13/16 W ECh Belgrade U81
7 Apr 2007 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/8 L ECh Belgrade U81
7 Apr 2007 Duminica, Valeriu MDA 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U81
27 May 2006 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR final L ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Schmitt, Alain FRA 1/2 W ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Nosov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 W ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/8 W ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Dennis, Thomas GBR 1/16 W ECh Tampere U81
9 Apr 2006 Balanda, Lukasz POL 3/5 L SWC Moscow U81
9 Apr 2006 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/2 L SWC Moscow U81
9 Apr 2006 Huck, Dennis GER 1/4 W SWC Moscow U81
9 Apr 2006 Blach, Lukasz POL 1/8 W SWC Moscow U81
9 Apr 2006 Valles, Mario COL 1/16 W SWC Moscow U81
12 Feb 2006 Song, Dae-Nam KOR final W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/2 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Gadzhiev, Ruslan RUS 1/4 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Toroi, Mika FIN 1/8 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Boras, Tyler CAN 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 1/32 W SWC Paris U81
9 Sep 2005 Budolin, Alexei EST 9/12 L WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Bischof, Ole GER 13/16 W WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/16 L WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Lindjeck, Yannick CMR 1/32 W WCh Cairo U81
21 Feb 2004 Shakurov, Rinat TKM 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U81
21 Feb 2004 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U81
21 Feb 2004 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
14 Feb 2004 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/32 L WCup Budapest U81
7 Feb 2004 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 3/5 L SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 5/7 W SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Akiyama, Yoshihiro JPN 9/12 W SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Kwon, Yong-Woo KOR 1/4 L SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Romppanen, Janne FIN 1/8 W SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Burton, Euan GBR 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 1/32 W SWC Paris U81
25 Jan 2004 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 9/12 L SWC Moscow U81
25 Jan 2004 Nosov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 L SWC Moscow U81
25 Jan 2004 Rinnerthaler, Florian AUT 1/8 W SWC Moscow U81
25 Jan 2004 Didenko, Georgy UKR 1/32 W SWC Moscow U81
13 Sep 2003 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/8 L WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Jong, Kang PRK 1/16 W WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/32 W WCh Osaka U73
29 Mar 2003 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Ogienko, Denis RUS 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Karwacki, Andrzej POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Varanovich, Aleksandr BLR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U73
26 Jan 2003 Lettner, Toni GER 1/8 L SWC Moscow U73
26 Jan 2003 Rus, Denis SLO 1/16 W SWC Moscow U73
30 Nov 2002 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR final W SWC Bucharest U73
30 Nov 2002 Kevkhishvili, David GEO 1/2 W SWC Bucharest U73
17 May 2002 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 3/5 W ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Massina, Christophe FRA 5/7 W ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Burbridge, Lee GBR 9/12 W ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/4 L ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/8 W ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Meijer, Dennis NED 1/16 W ECh Maribor U73
24 Mar 2002 Meijer, Dennis NED final W WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/2 W WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/4 W WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Keller, Christoph SUI 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
23 Feb 2002 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 9/12 L SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Kheder, Ferrid TUN 1/4 L SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Korb, André GER 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/16 W SWC Wuppertal U73
16 Dec 2001 Neto, João POR final W ETC Madrid U73
16 Dec 2001 Neto, João POR final W ETC Madrid U73
16 Dec 2001 Bere, Tamás HUN 1/2 W ETC Madrid U73
19 May 2001 Bilodid, Gennady UKR final L ECh Paris U73
19 May 2001 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/2 W ECh Paris U73
19 May 2001 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 1/4 W ECh Paris U73
19 May 2001 Meijer, Dennis NED 1/8 W ECh Paris U73
19 May 2001 Tosevski, Borce MKD 1/16 W ECh Paris U73
18 Sep 2000 Camilo, Tiago BRA final W OG Sydney U73
18 Sep 2000 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/2 W OG Sydney U73
18 Sep 2000 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/4 W OG Sydney U73
18 Sep 2000 Moussa, Hassen TUN 1/8 W OG Sydney U73
18 Sep 2000 Waterhouse, Travolta ASA 1/16 W OG Sydney U73
19 May 2000 Schmutz, Olivier SUI 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U73
19 May 2000 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U73
31 Mar 2000 Burbridge, Lee GBR 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Almeida, Michel POR 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
12 Mar 2000 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 3/5 L WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Schmidt, Martin GER 1/2 L WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Burbridge, Lee GBR 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Golban, Andrei MDA 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Savinov, Viktor UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Marceau, Jean-François CAN 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2000 Massina, Christophe FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Zamora, David ESP 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U73
20 Feb 2000 Fernandes, Daniel FRA final W WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Bonti, Eric GBR 1/2 W WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Velazco, German PER 1/4 W WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/8 W WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Zamora, David ESP 1/16 W WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/32 W WCup Leonding U73
23 Oct 1999 Bonti, Eric GBR 1/4 L ETC Istanbul U73
9 Oct 1999 Golban, Andrei MDA 13/16 L WCh Birmingham U73
9 Oct 1999 Laraque, Ernst HAI 17/20 W WCh Birmingham U73
9 Oct 1999 Pedro, Jimmy USA 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U73
23 May 1999 Budolin, Alexei EST final W ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 Schmidt, Martin GER 1/2 W ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 Vensek, Josef CZE 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 Israyelyan, Varuzhan ARM 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U73
28 Feb 1999 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 3/5 L WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Shturbabin, Andrey UZB 5/7 W WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Kozielewski, Rafal POL 9/12 W WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Schmidt, Martin GER 1/4 L WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/8 W WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 El Hossainy, Haithan EGY 1/16 W WCup Munich U73
13 Feb 1999 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 9/12 L WCup Paris U73
13 Feb 1999 Nakamura, Kenzo JPN 13/16 W WCup Paris U73
13 Feb 1999 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/8 L WCup Paris U73
13 Feb 1999 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U73
13 Feb 1999 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/32 W WCup Paris U73
17 May 1998 Golban, Andrei MDA final W ECh Oviedo U73
17 May 1998 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/2 W ECh Oviedo U73
17 May 1998 Muzashvili, Jondo GEO 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U73
17 May 1998 Elias, Daniel ESP 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U73
17 May 1998 Tomanek, Jozef SVK 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U73
21 Mar 1998 Bentes, Guilherme POR 3/5 L WCup Rome U73
21 Mar 1998 Merenkov, Valery RUS 5/7 W WCup Rome U73
21 Mar 1998 Muzashvili, Jondo GEO 9/12 W WCup Rome U73
21 Mar 1998 Abanoz, Salim TUR 13/16 W WCup Rome U73
21 Mar 1998 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 1/8 L WCup Rome U73
21 Mar 1998 Schmutz, Olivier SUI 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
1 Mar 1998 Pereira, Sebastian BRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
1 Mar 1998 Ignatenko, Andrey RUS 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
8 Feb 1998 Massina, Christophe FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U73
8 Feb 1998 Nakamura, Kenzo JPN 1/2 L WCup Paris U73
8 Feb 1998 Kheder, Ferrid TUN 1/4 W WCup Paris U73
8 Feb 1998 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U73
8 Feb 1998 Bentes, Guilherme POR 1/16 W WCup Paris U73
8 Feb 1998 Haronisz, Kosztasz HUN 1/32 W WCup Paris U73
26 Oct 1997 van Nol, Koen NED 1/2 L ETC Rome U71
26 Oct 1997 Anaev, Aslan RUS 1/4 W ETC Rome U71
12 Oct 1997 Burbridge, Lee GBR 1/32 L WCh Paris U71
6 Apr 1997 Simsa, Roman CZE 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
6 Apr 1997 Isleyen, Ruszgar NED 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
22 Mar 1997 Sung, Hyun-Ryu KOR 3/5 L WCup Rome U71
22 Mar 1997 Schleicher, Thomas AUT 1/2 L WCup Rome U71
22 Mar 1997 Merenkov, Valery RUS 1/4 W WCup Rome U71
22 Mar 1997 Sacchi, Giulio ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U71
17 Nov 1996 Fort, Guillaume FRA 3/5 L EChJun Monaco U71
17 Nov 1996 Frisch, Steffen GER 1/2 L EChJun Monaco U71
17 Nov 1996 Spiridis, Konstantinos GRE 1/4 W EChJun Monaco U71
17 Nov 1996 Samonov, Vladimir LAT 1/8 W EChJun Monaco U71
17 Nov 1996 Skrzesinski, Mariusz POL 1/16 W EChJun Monaco U71
6 Oct 1996 Pereira, Sebastian BRA final L WJC Porto U71
6 Oct 1996 Salvador, Ignacio ESP 1/2 W WJC Porto U71
6 Oct 1996 Miwa, Tomohisa JPN 1/4 W WJC Porto U71
6 Oct 1996 Anker, Robert GBR 1/8 W WJC Porto U71
6 Oct 1996 Nurmatov, Ozmar UZB 1/16 W WJC Porto U71
24 Mar 1996 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/16 L WCup Rome U71
19 Nov 1995 Xavier, Thibault FRA 1/8 L EChJun Valladolid U65
19 Nov 1995 van Kalken, Patrick NED 1/16 W EChJun Valladolid U65
26 Mar 1995 Netov, Ivan BUL 13/16 L IT Rome U65
26 Mar 1995 Calleja, Laurent FRA 1/8 L IT Rome U65
26 Mar 1995 Aivazyan, Garri RUS 1/16 W IT Rome U65
20 Nov 1994 Peersmans, Thierry BEL 9/12 L EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Mijalkovic, Marko SRB 13/16 W EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/16 L EChJun Lisbon U65