Sergei Kukharenka Judoka
Sergei Kukharenka
Sergei Kukharenka
Country: Belarus | Born: 8 May 1976 (45 years)
Sergei Kukharenka of Belarus was 2003 World bronze medallist in Osaka U90kg. He won bronze at the European Junior Championships in 1995 and competed at senior European and World Championships and Olympic Games in Sydney and Athens. He won World Cups in Warsaw and Minsk.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 5 0 5 0.0%
2007 16 9 7 56.3%
2006 8 5 3 62.5%
2005 10 5 5 50.0%
2004 10 7 3 70.0%
2003 25 18 7 72.0%
2002 16 11 5 68.8%
2000 27 18 9 66.7%
1999 21 15 6 71.4%
1998 17 9 8 52.9%
1997 7 4 3 57.1%
1996 15 8 7 53.3%
1995 5 4 1 80.0%
1994 3 1 2 33.3%
0 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 186 114 72 61.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Mar 2008 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/32 L WCup Prague U100
17 Feb 2008 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/16 L WCup Vienna U100
10 Feb 2008 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/32 L SWC Paris U100
28 Jan 2008 Grol, Henk NED 13/16 L WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Jan 2008 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U100
27 Oct 2007 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/4 W ETC Minsk U100
14 Oct 2007 Razmadze, Levan GEO 1/8 L WCup Baku U100
14 Oct 2007 Grol, Henk NED 1/16 W WCup Baku U100
30 Sep 2007 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U100
20 May 2007 Matei, Daniel ROU 13/16 L WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/32 W WCup Bucharest U100
29 Apr 2007 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
29 Apr 2007 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
8 Apr 2007 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/8 L ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 Maripuu, Sander EST 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U100
12 Feb 2007 Hadfi, Dániel HUN final L SWC Paris U100
12 Feb 2007 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 1/2 W SWC Paris U100
12 Feb 2007 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/4 W SWC Paris U100
12 Feb 2007 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W SWC Paris U100
12 Feb 2007 Taveira, João POR 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
2 Apr 2006 Bauza, Karolis LTU 9/12 L WCup Minsk U90
2 Apr 2006 Shidov, Kasbulat RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U90
12 Feb 2006 Pershin, Ivan RUS 3/5 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 5/7 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Lepre, Francesco ITA 9/12 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Aigumov, Abakar RUS 13/16 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/8 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Greif, Gregor SLO 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
22 May 2005 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/8 L ECh Rotterdam U90
28 Mar 2005 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U90
28 Mar 2005 Mäki, Samuel FIN 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U90
28 Mar 2005 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U90
28 Mar 2005 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U90
6 Mar 2005 Grol, Henk NED final L WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
6 Feb 2005 Ultsch, Christian GER 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
19 Aug 2004 Costa, Eduardo ARG 9/12 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 13/16 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 1/16 L OG Athens U90
14 Mar 2004 Humbert, Christophe FRA final L WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/2 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Hachicha, Iskander TUN 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Yilmaz, Ozgur TUR 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Hruby, Libor CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Ultsch, Christian GER 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
22 Feb 2004 Dempf, Gerhard GER 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U90
12 Sep 2003 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 3/5 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/2 L WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/4 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/8 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 1/16 W WCh Osaka U90
17 May 2003 Huizinga, Mark NED 3/5 L ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/2 L ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Dempf, Gerhard GER 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Yilmaz, Ozgur TUR 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U90
29 Mar 2003 Huizinga, Mark NED final L WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 De Cooman, Daan BEL 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Alarza, José ESP 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Riess, Rupert AUT 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U90
23 Feb 2003 Alarza, David ESP 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Jamet, Marcel GER 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Baymatov, Chingiz UZB 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
16 Feb 2003 Grekov, Valentin UKR final L WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/2 W WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Tsutsui, Hiroki JPN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Minarik, Anton SVK 1/8 W WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Simic, Jure SLO 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
19 May 2002 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO final L ETC Maribor U90
19 May 2002 Grekov, Valentin UKR 3/5 L ETC Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Grekov, Valentin UKR final L ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/2 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/4 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Minarik, Anton SVK 1/8 W ECh Maribor U90
17 Mar 2002 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN final W WCup Warsaw U90
17 Mar 2002 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U90
17 Mar 2002 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
17 Mar 2002 Dagnino, Renato BRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
17 Mar 2002 Gregor, Jan SVK 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
10 Feb 2002 Yazaki, Yuta JPN 3/5 L SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 1/2 L SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/4 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Costa, António POR 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Meddah, Khaled ALG 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
19 Sep 2000 Kwak, Ok Chol PRK 1/8 L OG Sydney U81
19 Sep 2000 Chen, Chun Ching TPE 1/16 W OG Sydney U81
6 Aug 2000 Konovalov, Aleksander RUS 3/5 W WCup Minsk U81
6 Aug 2000 Pipia, Lasha RUS 1/2 L WCup Minsk U81
6 Aug 2000 Timoshenko, Vladimir BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U81
6 Aug 2000 Zaseev, Soslan RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk U81
6 Aug 2000 Seilkhanov, Ruslan KAZ 1/16 W WCup Minsk U81
18 May 2000 Radszat, Dirk GER 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw U81
18 May 2000 Vatrican, Thierry MON 13/16 W ECh Wroclaw U81
18 May 2000 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U81
18 May 2000 Bouras, Djamel FRA 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Sariashvili, Ghivi MDA 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Skulason, Bjarni ISL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Banaszak, Waldemar POL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Shershnev, Aleksey RUS 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Samonov, Vladimir LAT 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
12 Mar 2000 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/8 L WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
4 Mar 2000 Guedes, Alexsander BRA 5/7 L WCup Budapest U81
4 Mar 2000 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 9/12 W WCup Budapest U81
4 Mar 2000 Silva, Vasco POR 13/16 W WCup Budapest U81
4 Mar 2000 Tölgyesi, Krisztián HUN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U81
4 Mar 2000 Schöberl, Stefan AUT 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
4 Mar 2000 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
23 Jan 2000 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/16 L WCup Moscow U81
8 Oct 1999 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 17/20 L WCh Birmingham U90
8 Oct 1999 Honorato, Carlos BRA 1/32 L WCh Birmingham U90
15 Aug 1999 Taov, Khasanbi RUS final W WCup Minsk U90
15 Aug 1999 Mikhalev, Aleksey RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U90
15 Aug 1999 Statsenko, Dmitri UKR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U90
15 Aug 1999 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 1/8 W WCup Minsk U90
23 May 1999 Rimas, Robertas LTU 5/7 L ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Samonov, Vladimir LAT 13/16 W ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Bouras, Djamel FRA 1/16 L ECh Bratislava U81
21 Mar 1999 Budolin, Alexei EST 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U81
21 Mar 1999 Krawczyk, Robert POL 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U81
21 Mar 1999 Klas, Patrick NED 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U81
21 Mar 1999 Derkinderen, Gerd BEL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
21 Mar 1999 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U81
21 Mar 1999 Skrzesinski, Mariusz POL 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
24 Jan 1999 Tsigriashvili, Levan GEO 3/5 W WCup Moscow U81
24 Jan 1999 Shershnev, Aleksey RUS 5/7 W WCup Moscow U81
24 Jan 1999 Kholikov, Ikram UZB 9/12 W WCup Moscow U81
24 Jan 1999 Pipia, Lasha RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow U81
24 Jan 1999 Tagirov, Myhailo UKR 1/8 W WCup Moscow U81
16 Aug 1998 Kondrashov, Vladimir RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U81
16 Aug 1998 Tagirov, Myhailo UKR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U81
17 May 1998 Randall, Graeme GBR 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U81
17 May 1998 Krokhmalev, Andrei UKR 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U81
15 Mar 1998 Hajtós, Bertalan HUN 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Damaisin, Bertrand FRA 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Tölgyesi, Botond HUN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Minarik, Anton SVK 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Borovkov, Nikolaj LAT 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
22 Feb 1998 Rebello, Diego ARG 1/8 L WCup Munich U81
22 Feb 1998 Kubota, Kazunori JPN 1/16 W WCup Munich U81
8 Feb 1998 Claverie, Cédric FRA 13/16 L WCup Paris U81
8 Feb 1998 Chang, José POR 17/20 W WCup Paris U81
8 Feb 1998 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/16 L WCup Paris U81
8 Feb 1998 Eggenfellner, Axel AUT 1/32 W WCup Paris U81
25 Jan 1998 Gasanov, Dzhamal RUS 1/8 L WCup Moscow U81
25 Jan 1998 Gharibyan, Harutyun ARM 1/16 W WCup Moscow U81
12 Oct 1997 Radulovic, Dragomir SRB 1/32 L WCh Paris U78
17 Aug 1997 Budolin, Alexei EST 3/5 L IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Filippov, Vitaliy RUS 5/7 W IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Timoshenko, Vladimir BLR 9/12 W IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Abdulaev, German RUS 1/4 L IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Samonov, Vladimir LAT 1/8 W IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Angenent, Balf GER 1/16 W IT Minsk U78
6 Oct 1996 Budolin, Alexei EST 9/12 L WJC Porto U78
6 Oct 1996 Spadone, Cristiano BRA 1/4 L WJC Porto U78
6 Oct 1996 Lutsch, Walter RSA 1/8 W WJC Porto U78
6 Oct 1996 Acciari, Chad AUS 1/16 W WJC Porto U78
19 May 1996 Savchishkin, Konstantin RUS 3/5 L ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Kretsul, Oleg RUS 1/2 L ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Reiter, Patrick AUT 1/4 W ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Vatrican, Thierry MON 1/8 W ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Sorsak, Aleksander SLO 1/16 W ECh The Hague U78
17 Mar 1996 Balayan, Karen UKR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U78
10 Mar 1996 Dott, Stefan GER 5/7 L WCup Prague U78
10 Mar 1996 Motlicek, Marek CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U78
10 Mar 1996 Laats, Johan BEL 1/4 L WCup Prague U78
10 Mar 1996 Sorsak, Aleksander SLO 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
10 Mar 1996 Solanki, Yashpal IND 1/16 W WCup Prague U78
19 Nov 1995 Kanczler, István HUN 3/5 W EChJun Valladolid U78
19 Nov 1995 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/2 L EChJun Valladolid U78
19 Nov 1995 Gevorkyan, Arsen ARM 1/4 W EChJun Valladolid U78
19 Nov 1995 Gasanov, Emin AZE 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U78
19 Nov 1995 Lewandowski, Jaroslaw POL 1/16 W EChJun Valladolid U78
20 Nov 1994 Bratu, Christian ROU 9/12 L EChJun Lisbon U78
20 Nov 1994 Nironovitch, Nazar UKR 1/8 L EChJun Lisbon U78
20 Nov 1994 Gasanov, Emin AZE 1/16 W EChJun Lisbon U78
Abulaev, German RUS 1/4 L IT Minsk U78