Jamie Johnson Judoka
Jamie Johnson
Jamie Johnson
Country: Great Britain | Born: 14 May 1972 (49 years)
Judoka Jamie Johnson won the Czech Cup Prague U60kg in 1998
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 6 3 3 50.0%
2000 22 13 9 59.1%
1999 8 5 3 62.5%
1998 13 7 6 53.8%
1997 7 5 2 71.4%
1996 13 6 7 46.2%
1995 11 8 3 72.7%
1994 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 81 47 34 58.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Mar 2001 Buchanan, John GBR 3/5 W WCup Budapest U60
2 Mar 2001 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 1/2 L WCup Budapest U60
2 Mar 2001 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 1/4 L WCup Budapest U60
2 Mar 2001 Poulcallec, Eric FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U60
11 Feb 2001 Sardanashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 L WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Antonio, Nuno POR 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
18 Nov 2000 Despezelle, Eric FRA final W ETC Aalst U60
18 Nov 2000 Duna, Nicolae Cosmin ROU 1/2 W ETC Aalst U60
6 Aug 2000 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 9/12 L WCup Minsk U60
6 Aug 2000 Godovnikov, Andrey RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U60
6 Aug 2000 Velichkov, Valery BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
2 Apr 2000 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Moret, David SUI 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Mikkonen, Ismo FIN 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U60
19 Mar 2000 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Chambilly, Franck FRA 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Kurdgelashvili, Giorgi MDA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Wysocki, Wojciech POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
20 Feb 2000 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 1/8 L WCup Leonding U60
20 Feb 2000 Wat, Tze Wan HKG 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60
20 Feb 2000 Azizet, Brice GAB 1/32 W WCup Leonding U60
6 Feb 2000 Matuszek, Marek SVK 9/12 L WCup Sofia U60
6 Feb 2000 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/4 L WCup Sofia U60
6 Feb 2000 Stoianov, Vencislav BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
6 Feb 2000 Ozhegin, Nikolay RUS 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
23 Oct 1999 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS final W ETC Istanbul U60
23 Oct 1999 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U60
23 Oct 1999 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/4 L ETC Istanbul U60
21 Mar 1999 Uematsu, Kenji ESP final L WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Shatohin, Evgeni UKR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Le Bris, Jérémy FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
12 Feb 1999 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/16 L WCup Paris U60
8 Nov 1998 van Kalken, Vincent NED final L ECC Abensberg U60
7 Nov 1998 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U60
17 May 1998 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/16 L ECh Oviedo U60
21 Mar 1998 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 9/12 L WCup Rome U60
21 Mar 1998 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/8 L WCup Rome U60
21 Mar 1998 Savarese, Giovanni ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
8 Mar 1998 Villena, António ESP final W WCup Prague U60
8 Mar 1998 Degtyarev, Vladimir RUS 1/2 W WCup Prague U60
8 Mar 1998 Svec, Libor CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
8 Mar 1998 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
8 Mar 1998 Boonen, Sven BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
22 Feb 1998 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/16 L WCup Munich U60
8 Feb 1998 Zhuravlyov, Alexandr ISR 1/16 L WCup Paris U60
8 Nov 1997 Donohue, Nigel GBR final W ECC Abensberg U60
7 Nov 1997 Boezio, Raphael GER final W ECC Abensberg U60
11 May 1997 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 3/5 L ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Kovács, Tamás HUN 5/7 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Wenzel, Gernot AUT 9/12 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Kamrowski, Piotr POL 13/16 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 1/8 L ECh Oostende U60
10 Mar 1996 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 1996 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
24 Feb 1996 Novacek, Roman CZE 5/7 L WCup Munich U60
24 Feb 1996 Sotnikov, Vladimir UKR 9/12 W WCup Munich U60
24 Feb 1996 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/4 L WCup Munich U60
24 Feb 1996 Beaton, Ewan CAN 1/8 W WCup Munich U60
24 Feb 1996 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/16 W WCup Munich U60
17 Feb 1996 Rivera, Ricardo PUR 9/12 L WCup Leonding U60
17 Feb 1996 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/4 L WCup Leonding U60
17 Feb 1996 Kamrowski, Piotr POL 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
27 Jan 1996 Mukhtarov, Alisher UZB 5/7 L WCup Moscow U60
27 Jan 1996 Naveira, Roberto ESP 9/12 W WCup Moscow U60
27 Jan 1996 Voskanyan, Vardan RUS 1/8 L WCup Moscow U60
2 Dec 1995 Cueto, Roberto ESP 3/5 W WCup Basel U60
2 Dec 1995 Kesherashvili, Gennady GEO 5/7 W WCup Basel U60
2 Dec 1995 Lang, Amit ISR 9/12 W WCup Basel U60
2 Dec 1995 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/4 L WCup Basel U60
2 Dec 1995 Wegmueller, Marcel SUI 1/8 W WCup Basel U60
2 Dec 1995 Vañous, Robert CZE 1/16 W WCup Basel U60
18 Feb 1995 Wenzel, Gernot AUT 3/5 L WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 1995 Sonoda, Ryuji JPN 1/2 L WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 1995 Kurki, Janne FIN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 1995 Hebara, Cleber BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 1995 Kamrowski, Piotr POL 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60
22 May 1994 Novacek, Roman CZE 1/16 L ECh Gdansk U60